2015 - North American Pairs

Flight "B"  District 1

1st - Session

Flight  "A" Results

Flight  "C" Results

Flight  "B" Final Session Results

 
EVENT>NAP-B District 1 Finals  |SESSION>Morning      |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE>October 31, 2015   |SANCTION>NAP-B     | 10/31/2015 13:59|EVENT CODE>0001
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY>Halifax         |RATING>Regional                     |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>2500           |TOURN>Halifax-NAP-B
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS> 15                                        ,------------,------,---------,--------------,
-------------------------------------------------|   Section  |      |Section  | Next Session |
No Name                   Name                   | Rank|Score | Pct  |Awards   |Sect Table Dir|
------------------------------------------------- ----- ------ ------ --------- -------------- 
12 Maureen Donovan        Scott Rappard            1    183.63  58.86  3.19Gold    B - 6 - E-W [Summary]
 7 Jane Spindler          Beryl Higgs              2    178.21  57.12  2.23Red     B - 7 - N-S [Summary]
11 Gerardo Malazdrewicz   Mike Tanner              3    172.79  55.38  1.60Red     B - 5 - E-W [Summary]
 6 Linda Smith            Cynthia Burney           4    170.63  54.69  1.12Red     B - 6 - N-S [Summary]
 3 Mary McMahon           Larry White              5    166.83  53.47  0.64Red     B - 3 - N-S [Summary]
 1 Hazel Harlow           Jean Cooke               6    164.00  52.56  0.53Red     A - 8 - E-W [Summary]
14 Robert Williams        Annie Williams                156.50  50.16              B - 1 - E-W [Summary]
10 Linda Walker           Marilyn Bernardo              154.38  49.48              B - 4 - E-W [Summary]
 4 Bea Brown              Connie Glube                  153.29  49.13              B - 4 - N-S [Summary]
 5 Mary Lynn MacDonald    Maureen Zinn                  151.67  48.61              B - 5 - N-S [Summary]
 9 Barb Croft             Karla Zwicker                 150.58  48.26              B - 3 - E-W [Summary]
15 John Tolson            Lynne Tolson                  147.88  47.40              B - 1 - N-S [Summary]
 2 Rick Sparkman          James Gray                    145.71  46.70              B - 2 - E-W [Summary]
 8 Valerie McClintock     Louis Tousignant              142.46  45.66              B - 8 - N-S [Summary]
13 Janet Moulton          Margi Lawrence                100.75  32.29              B - 7 - E-W [Summary]

EVENT>NAP-B District 1 Finals  |SESSION>Morning      |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE>October 31, 2015   |SANCTION>NAP-B     | 10/31/2015 13:59|EVENT CODE>0001
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY>Halifax         |RATING>Regional                     |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>2500           |TOURN>Halifax-NAP-B
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS> 15                                        ,------------,------,---------,--------------,
-------------------------------------------------|   Section  |      |Section  | Next Session |
No Name                   Name                   | Rank|Score | Pct  |Awards   |Sect Table Dir|
------------------------------------------------- ----- ------ ------ --------- -------------- 
10 Brian Maciver          Mark Golding             1    191.50  61.38  3.19Gold    A - 3 - E-W [Summary]
 2 Timothy Matthews       Sheila Cardone           2    186.50  59.78  2.23Red     A - 2 - N-S [Summary]
 4 Pam Hickman            Vicki Traynor            3    173.50  55.61  1.60Red     A - 4 - N-S [Summary]
 8 Rosemarie Baker        Bob Edmundson            4    169.00  54.17  1.12Red     A - 1 - E-W [Summary]
 3 Frances DeLong         Helen Burns              5    162.50  52.08  0.64Red     A - 3 - N-S [Summary]
 6 Sandra Macpherson      Art Donahoe              6    161.50  51.76  0.53Red     A - 6 - N-S [Summary]
11 Carole Anne Patterson  Valerie Brisco                159.50  51.12              A - 4 - E-W [Summary]
12 Alan Stern             Gundi Husain                  147.00  47.12              A - 5 - E-W [Summary]
 5 Sheila Baird           Verna Macleod                 143.00  45.83              A - 5 - N-S [Summary]
14 Bill Cruden            Menashe Cieplinski            141.00  45.19              A - 7 - E-W [Summary]
13 Richard Dill           Diane Livingstone             140.00  44.87              A - 6 - E-W [Summary]
 9 Lydia Prange           Hazel Leiper                  139.00  44.55              A - 2 - E-W [Summary]
 1 Bob Colavecchia        Ginny Saunders                136.50  43.75              A - 1 - N-S [Summary]
 7 Hind Blick             Peter Rans                    133.50  42.79              A - 7 - N-S [Summary]

===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  1        S-AKT862
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-T
 3 S      N  S:Q          50    1.00  11.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders            Vul: None     D-J84
 4 H      W  S:A    50          5.00   7.00 3-McMahon-White vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                              C-754
 3 H      W  S:K         140    0.00  12.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe               S-93            8      S-Q5        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  S:A    50          5.00   7.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 8-Baker-Edmundson               H-K983      7  HCP 17  H-AQJ2           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  S:A    50          5.00   7.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 10-Maciver-Golding                D-QT62          8      D-A753           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  S:K   100         10.00   2.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 12-Stern-Husain                 C-Q62                  C-AT8        N   -   -   -   3   1
 4 H      W  S:A    50          5.00   7.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                   S-J74                 S   -   -   -   3   1
 4 H      W  S:A    50          5.00   7.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 3-DeLong-Burns                                 H-7654                E   -   2   3   -   -
 4 H      W  S:A    50          5.00   7.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 7-Blick-Rans                            D-K9                  W   -   2   2   -   -
 4 H      W  S:A   100         10.00   2.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 9-Prange-Leiper                             C-KJ93
 3 H      W  S:A    50          5.00   7.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 11-Patterson-Brisco          
 3 H      W  S:A    50          5.00   7.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 11-Patterson-Brisco
 4 H      W  S:A   100         10.00   2.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 13-Dill-Livingstone
 2 S      N  H:A   110         12.00   0.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 5-Baird-Macleod
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  2        S-KJ9653
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-AT
 2 H      S  D:3   110         10.00   2.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders            Vul: N-S      D-752
 2 S      N  D:8         100    0.50  11.50 3-McMahon-White vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                              C-93
 1 NT     E  H:6   100          7.50   4.50 4-Brown-Glube vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe               S-QT72          8      S-A4        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E  H:6    50          4.00   8.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 8-Baker-Edmundson               H-K85       8  HCP 13  H-Q43            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E  H:6    50          4.00   8.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 10-Maciver-Golding                D-K93           11     D-T864           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      E  S:8   200         12.00   0.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 12-Stern-Husain                 C-862                  C-AQJ7       N   -   -   1   2   -
 1 NT     E  H:6   100          7.50   4.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                   S-8                   S   -   -   -   2   -
 2 D      E  S:8    50          4.00   8.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 3-DeLong-Burns                                 H-J9762               E   1   1   -   -   1
 2 H      S  D:3   110         10.00   2.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 7-Blick-Rans                            D-AQJ                 W   1   1   -   -   1
 2 D      E  H:6    50          4.00   8.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 9-Prange-Leiper                             C-KT54
 2 H      N  S:A   110         10.00   2.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 11-Patterson-Brisco          
 2 H      N  S:A   110         10.00   2.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 11-Patterson-Brisco
 2 D      E  H:6    50          4.00   8.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 13-Dill-Livingstone
 3 NT     S  D:3         100    0.50  11.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 5-Baird-Macleod
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  3        S-J62
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-Q53
 3 H      S  S:K         150    4.00   8.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski             Vul: E-W      D-AK42
 3 H      S  S:K         150    4.00   8.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                            C-QJ3
 4 H      S  D:7         200    1.00  11.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 5-Baird-Macleod                   S-KQT854        13     S-A7        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  D:A         140    7.50   4.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 7-Blick-Rans                   H-K964      8  HCP 10  H-T8             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     N  C:4   120         12.00   0.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 9-Prange-Leiper                  D-7             9      D-Q653           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      S  S:K         250    0.00  12.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 13-Dill-Livingstone     C-86                   C-A9542      N   -   1   -   -   -
 3 D      N  S:A          50   10.50   1.50 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders                        S-93                  S   -   1   -   -   -
 2 S      W  D:K         170    2.00  10.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                          H-AJ72                E   1   -   1   2   2
 2 S      W  H:3         140    7.50   4.50 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                   D-JT98                W   1   -   1   2   2
 3 S      W  D:A         140    7.50   4.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                          C-KT7
 4 D      N  S:A         150    4.00   8.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 10-Maciver-Golding          
 4 D      N  S:A         150    4.00   8.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 10-Maciver-Golding
 2 S      W  D:A         140    7.50   4.50 14-Williams-Williams vs 12-Stern-Husain
 3 D      N  S:A          50   10.50   1.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 11-Patterson-Brisco
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  4        S-T52
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-QT64
 4 S      E  H:3         710    7.50   4.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski             Vul: Both     D-Q94
 4 S      E  C:5         710    7.50   4.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                            C-Q43
 5 S      W  H:4         680   11.50   0.50 4-Brown-Glube vs 5-Baird-Macleod                   S-AQ84          6      S-KJ963     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  H:4         710    7.50   4.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 7-Blick-Rans                   H-A         20 HCP 9   H-9752           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  D:10        710    7.50   4.50 6-Smith-Burney vs 9-Prange-Leiper                  D-K85           5      D-AJ32           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  H:3         710    7.50   4.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 13-Dill-Livingstone     C-AKT98                C-           N   -   -   -   -   -
 6 S      E  H:3        1460    2.50   9.50 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders                        S-7                   S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E  C:5         710    7.50   4.50 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                          H-KJ83                E   4   7   3   7   6
 7 S      E  S:7        2210    0.00  12.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                   D-T76                 W   4   7   3   7   6
 4 S      E  H:3         680   11.50   0.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                          C-J7652
 6 S      W  D:4        1460    2.50   9.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 10-Maciver-Golding          
 6 S      W  D:4        1460    2.50   9.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 10-Maciver-Golding
 6 S      E  H:3        1460    2.50   9.50 14-Williams-Williams vs 12-Stern-Husain
 6 S      E  C:2        1460    2.50   9.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 11-Patterson-Brisco
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  5        S-KQ863
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-T84
 3 D      W  C:8         130    8.50   3.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 13-Dill-Livingstone           Vul: N-S      D-86
 3 D      E  C:K         110   10.00   2.00 3-McMahon-White vs 3-DeLong-Burns                             C-J82
 3 NT     W  S:K         460    2.00  10.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe        S-JT            6      S-A954      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  S:6         490    0.50  11.50 6-Smith-Burney vs 8-Baker-Edmundson             H-J6        10 HCP 14  H-AQ952          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  C:2   100         12.00   0.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 10-Maciver-Golding          D-AT942         10     D-KJ3            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     W  S:6         210    5.00   7.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 12-Stern-Husain      C-A753                 C-T          N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 D      E  S:7         150    7.00   5.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                       S-72                  S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E  C:K         450    3.00   9.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                      H-K73                 E   1   5   5   2   3
 2 C      S  H:J         100   11.00   1.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 5-Baird-Macleod                     D-Q75                 W   1   5   5   2   3
 2 C      S  H:J         200    6.00   6.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 7-Blick-Rans                            C-KQ964
 3 NT     W  S:6         490    0.50  11.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 9-Prange-Leiper          
 3 NT     W  S:6         490    0.50  11.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 9-Prange-Leiper
 3 NT     W  S:6         430    4.00   8.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 11-Patterson-Brisco
 3 D      W  C:J         130    8.50   3.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  6        S-AT9
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-A72
 2 S      W  D:5   300          6.00   6.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 13-Dill-Livingstone           Vul: E-W      D-J865
 2 NT     W  C:5   200          1.00  11.00 3-McMahon-White vs 3-DeLong-Burns                             C-AT5
 2 S      W  D:5   200          1.00  11.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe        S-73            13     S-J8542     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W  D:4   300          6.00   6.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 8-Baker-Edmundson             H-K64       16 HCP 1   H-9853           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W  D:5   200          1.00  11.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 10-Maciver-Golding          D-AK742         10     D-T9             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  D:5   400         10.50   1.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 12-Stern-Husain      C-KQJ                  C-97         N   2   2   2   2   3
 2 S      E  H:Q   300          6.00   6.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                       S-KQ6                 S   2   2   2   2   3
 2 S      W  D:8   300          6.00   6.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                      H-QJT                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      W  D:2   400         10.50   1.50 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 5-Baird-Macleod                     D-Q3                  W   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      W  S:9   300          6.00   6.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 7-Blick-Rans                            C-86432
 2 S      W  D:5   300          6.00   6.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 9-Prange-Leiper          
 2 S      W  D:5   300          6.00   6.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 9-Prange-Leiper
 2 S      W  D:5   500         12.00   0.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 11-Patterson-Brisco
 2 S      W  D:6   300          6.00   6.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  7        S-AT432
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-A63
 3 NT     W  S:3   200         11.00   1.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 12-Stern-Husain                  Vul: Both     D-T876
 3 S      N  C:A         100    2.00  10.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                          C-T
 3 NT     E  H:5   100          5.00   7.00 3-McMahon-White vs 2-Matthews-Cardone              S-Q85           8      S-KJ        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W  S:3   100          5.00   7.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                 H-K42       6  HCP 18  H-JT7            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  C:A   110          8.00   4.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 7-Blick-Rans                     D-953           8      D-AQ4            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  S:3   200         11.00   1.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 9-Prange-Leiper                C-J953                 C-AK742      N   -   1   1   2   -
 3 NT     W  S:3   100          5.00   7.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 11-Patterson-Brisco                   S-976                 S   -   1   1   2   -
 3 NT     W  S:3   200         11.00   1.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 13-Dill-Livingstone                           H-Q985                E   2   -   -   -   2
 3 NT     W  S:3   100          5.00   7.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders                     D-KJ2                 W   2   -   -   -   1
 2 S      N  C:A   140          9.00   3.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 3-DeLong-Burns                         C-Q86
 3 NT     W  S:3         600    0.00  12.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 8-Baker-Edmundson           
 3 NT     W  S:3         600    0.00  12.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 8-Baker-Edmundson
 2 NT     W  S:3   100          5.00   7.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 10-Maciver-Golding
 3 C      E  S:6         110    1.00  11.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD:  8        S-J92
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-8
 5 S      E  H:A   100          7.50   4.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 12-Stern-Husain                  Vul: None     D-AQ7654
 5 S      E  D:8    50          3.50   8.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                          C-A72
 5 D      N  H:5   400         11.00   1.00 3-McMahon-White vs 2-Matthews-Cardone              S-A73           11     S-KQT654    <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H x    W  D:A   100          7.50   4.50 4-Brown-Glube vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                 H-QJ932     9  HCP 9   H-K7654          C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D      N  S:K   400         11.00   1.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 7-Blick-Rans                     D-T3            11     D-               =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      N  S:K   400         11.00   1.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 9-Prange-Leiper                C-QT3                  C-J4         N   4   5   -   -   1
 5 S      E  D:8    50          3.50   8.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 11-Patterson-Brisco                   S-8                   S   3   5   -   -   1
 5 S      E  D:2    50          3.50   8.50 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 13-Dill-Livingstone                           H-AT                  E   -   -   3   3   -
 5 S      E  H:A   100          7.50   4.50 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders                     D-KJ982               W   -   -   3   3   -
 6 D      N  H:4          50    1.00  11.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 3-DeLong-Burns                         C-K9865
 5 S      E  D:J    50          3.50   8.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 8-Baker-Edmundson           
 5 S      E  D:J    50          3.50   8.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 8-Baker-Edmundson
 5 H      E  D:2         480    0.00  12.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 10-Maciver-Golding
 5 S x    E  D:K   100          7.50   4.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  9        S-AJ94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-AK53
 3 NT     N  D:2   430          3.50   8.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 11-Patterson-Brisco             Vul: E-W      D-A74
 3 NT     N  H:7   430          3.50   8.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 13-Dill-Livingstone                          C-A6
 3 NT     S  D:J   430          3.50   8.50 3-McMahon-White vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders         S-K72           20     S-Q83       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  H:7   490         11.50   0.50 4-Brown-Glube vs 3-DeLong-Burns                   H-J42       8  HCP 6   H-QT87           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  D:2   430          3.50   8.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 5-Baird-Macleod               D-KJ85          6      D-QT92           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  D:2   460          9.00   3.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 8-Baker-Edmundson             C-872                  C-T3         N   5   1   3   4   4
 3 NT     N  H:7   460          9.00   3.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 10-Maciver-Golding                   S-T65                 S   5   1   3   4   4
 3 NT     N  H:7   490         11.50   0.50 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                      H-96                  E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N  H:Q   460          9.00   3.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                    D-63                  W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N  D:2   430          3.50   8.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                         C-KQJ954
 3 NT     N  D:2   430          3.50   8.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 7-Blick-Rans               
 3 NT     N  D:2   430          3.50   8.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 7-Blick-Rans
 3 NT     N  D:10  430          3.50   8.50 14-Williams-Williams vs 9-Prange-Leiper
 3 NT     S  D:4   430          3.50   8.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 12-Stern-Husain
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 10        S-K962
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-Q943
 3 NT     N  S:7         100    3.50   8.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 11-Patterson-Brisco             Vul: Both     D-AK9
 3 NT     N  C:3   630         10.50   1.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 13-Dill-Livingstone                          C-T8
 4 H      N  H:7         100    3.50   8.50 3-McMahon-White vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders         S-Q54           12     S-AT873     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  C:9   620          8.00   4.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 3-DeLong-Burns                   H-T82       6  HCP 7   H-765            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  D:3   630         10.50   1.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 5-Baird-Macleod               D-7643          15     D-QT             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  S:7         100    3.50   8.50 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 8-Baker-Edmundson             C-A75                  C-J93        N   4   4   5   2   3
 4 H      N  H:7         200    0.50  11.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 10-Maciver-Golding                   S-J                   S   4   4   5   1   3
 3 NT     N  D:Q   600          6.00   6.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                      H-AKJ                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      N  S:A   620          8.00   4.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                    D-J852                W   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      N  H:5   620          8.00   4.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                         C-KQ642
 3 NT     N  S:7         200    0.50  11.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 7-Blick-Rans               
 3 NT     N  S:7         200    0.50  11.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 7-Blick-Rans
 3 NT     N  S:7   660         12.00   0.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 9-Prange-Leiper
 3 NT     N  S:7         100    3.50   8.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 12-Stern-Husain
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 11        S-542
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: S        H-J8
 3 H      E  C:7         140    3.50   8.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 10-Maciver-Golding                 Vul: None     D-Q842
 3 H      E  C:7    50         10.50   1.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 12-Stern-Husain                                 C-J965
 3 S      S  H:A          50    8.00   4.00 3-McMahon-White vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski              S-87            4      S-K9        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E  S:A         140    3.50   8.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                H-A76       9  HCP 14  H-QT932          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      E  S:A         140    3.50   8.50 6-Smith-Burney vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe               D-9765          13     D-AJT3           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      E  C:7         170    0.50  11.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 9-Prange-Leiper           C-KQT8                 C-A4         N   -   -   -   1   -
 3 S      S  C:K         100    6.00   6.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 11-Patterson-Brisco                             S-AQJT63              S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 S      S  H:A          50    8.00   4.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 13-Dill-Livingstone                          H-K54                 E   2   4   4   -   1
 2 S      S  D:9   140         12.00   0.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders                   D-K                   W   2   3   3   -   -
 3 H      E  C:7         140    3.50   8.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 3-DeLong-Burns                               C-732
 3 S      S  H:6          50    8.00   4.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 5-Baird-Macleod               
 3 S      S  H:6          50    8.00   4.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 5-Baird-Macleod
 4 H      E  S:A    50         10.50   1.50 14-Williams-Williams vs 8-Baker-Edmundson
 3 H      E  C:2         170    0.50  11.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 2-Matthews-Cardone
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              BD: 12        S-95
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Dlr: W        H-62
 2 S      E  D:A         140    2.00  10.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 10-Maciver-Golding                 Vul: N-S      D-QJ653
 3 NT     S  H:7   630         12.00   0.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 12-Stern-Husain                                 C-KQ43
 3 D      N  S:Q         200    0.00  12.00 3-McMahon-White vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski              S-K762          8      S-QJT3      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N  S:Q   110          9.00   3.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                H-AKT7      15 HCP 3   H-954            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     N  S:Q         100    4.50   7.50 6-Smith-Burney vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe               D-4             14     D-9872           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S  H:7   180         11.00   1.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 9-Prange-Leiper           C-AJ76                 C-85         N   1   2   -   -   -
 2 D      N  S:Q         100    4.50   7.50 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 11-Patterson-Brisco                             S-A84                 S   1   2   -   -   -
 2 D      N  C:8    90          7.50   4.50 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 13-Dill-Livingstone                          H-QJ83                E   -   -   1   3   -
 1 NT     S  H:A   120         10.00   2.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders                   D-AKT                 W   -   -   1   3   -
 2 D      N  S:Q    90          7.50   4.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 3-DeLong-Burns                               C-T92
 2 S      E  D:A         140    2.00  10.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 5-Baird-Macleod               
 2 S      E  D:A         140    2.00  10.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 5-Baird-Macleod
 1 D      N  S:Q    70          6.00   6.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 8-Baker-Edmundson
 3 S      E  H:Q         140    2.00  10.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 2-Matthews-Cardone
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 13        S-QJ852
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: N        H-8
 5 H      W  D:A   100          5.50   6.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 9-Prange-Leiper                  Vul: Both     D-AQ3
 5 H      W  S:Q         710    0.00  12.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 11-Patterson-Brisco                           C-Q543
 4 S      N  D:5   620         11.50   0.50 3-McMahon-White vs 13-Dill-Livingstone             S-AT6           11     S-4         <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H x    W  C:3   200          9.50   2.50 4-Brown-Glube vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders            H-AQJT942   11 HCP 8   H-K753           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  H:3   620         11.50   0.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 3-DeLong-Burns                 D-9             10     D-KJ852          =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      W  S:Q   100          5.50   6.50 6-Smith-Burney vs 5-Baird-Macleod                  C-97                   C-JT8        N   2   -   -   3   -
 3 S      N  H:3   140          8.00   4.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 7-Blick-Rans                                 S-K973                S   2   -   -   3   -
 4 H      W  S:Q         620    2.00  10.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 10-Maciver-Golding                            H-6                   E   -   -   4   -   2
 4 H      W  S:Q         650    1.00  11.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 12-Stern-Husain                            D-T764                W   -   -   4   -   2
 4 S      N  H:3         100    3.00   9.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                   C-AK62
 5 H x    W  C:3   200          9.50   2.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 2-Matthews-Cardone           
 5 H x    W  C:3   200          9.50   2.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 2-Matthews-Cardone
 5 H      W  S:Q   100          5.50   6.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 4-Hickman-Traynor
 5 H      W  S:Q   100          5.50   6.50 14-Williams-Williams vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 14        S-Q94
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: E        H-A87
 4 S      S  C:A   450         10.00   2.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 9-Prange-Leiper                  Vul: None     D-QT32
 5 C      E  S:A   100          3.50   8.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 11-Patterson-Brisco                           C-743
 4 S      S  C:A   450         10.00   2.00 3-McMahon-White vs 13-Dill-Livingstone             S-JT            8      S-86        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      S  H:K   200          5.00   7.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders            H-KQJT642   15 HCP 7   H-53             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      W  D:2         230    1.00  11.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 3-DeLong-Burns                 D-A8            10     D-J4             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  C:A   420          6.50   5.50 6-Smith-Burney vs 5-Baird-Macleod                  C-A8                   C-KQJ9652    N   -   5   -   5   -
 5 S      S  H:K   450         10.00   2.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 7-Blick-Rans                                 S-AK7532              S   -   5   -   5   -
 4 S      S  H:K   450         10.00   2.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 10-Maciver-Golding                            H-9                   E   3   -   3   -   -
 5 C      E  S:K    50          2.00  10.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 12-Stern-Husain                            D-K9765               W   3   -   3   -   -
 4 S      S  C:A   420          6.50   5.50 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                   C-T
 4 S      S  H:K   450         10.00   2.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 2-Matthews-Cardone           
 4 S      S  H:K   450         10.00   2.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 2-Matthews-Cardone
 5 C      E  S:A   100          3.50   8.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 4-Hickman-Traynor
 4 H      W  S:4         420    0.00  12.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 15        S-AJT74
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-J62
 4 H      W  S:A         420    7.00   5.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 7-Blick-Rans                   Vul: N-S      D-85
 4 H      W  D:8         450    2.00  10.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 10-Maciver-Golding                          C-KJ9
 4 H      W  D:8         420    7.00   5.00 3-McMahon-White vs 12-Stern-Husain               S-32            10     S-Q986      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W  D:8         420    7.00   5.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski            H-AQ543     12 HCP 12  H-KT9            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W  S:A         480    0.00  12.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 2-Matthews-Cardone           D-T             6      D-AK76           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W  S:A         420    7.00   5.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 4-Hickman-Traynor              C-AQ875                C-64         N   -   1   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  D:Q    50         11.50   0.50 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                       S-K5                  S   -   1   -   -   -
 4 H      W  S:A    50         11.50   0.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                   H-87                  E   3   -   4   2   2
 4 H      W  H:2         420    7.00   5.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 11-Patterson-Brisco                      D-QJ9432              W   3   -   4   2   2
 4 H      W  H:2         450    2.00  10.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders                   C-T32
 4 H      W  D:8         450    2.00  10.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 3-DeLong-Burns            
 4 H      W  D:8         450    2.00  10.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 3-DeLong-Burns
 4 H      W  D:8         420    7.00   5.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 5-Baird-Macleod
 4 H      W  D:8         420    7.00   5.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 13-Dill-Livingstone
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 16        S-K984
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-A9762
 4 H      N  S:J   420         11.50   0.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 7-Blick-Rans                   Vul: E-W      D-6
 4 H      S  D:A          50    4.50   7.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 10-Maciver-Golding                          C-KQ8
 4 H      N  C:A         100    0.50  11.50 3-McMahon-White vs 12-Stern-Husain               S-Q63           12     S-AJT5      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:7          50    4.50   7.50 4-Brown-Glube vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski            H-T3        6  HCP 14  H-K              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N  D:J          50    4.50   7.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 2-Matthews-Cardone           D-A543          8      D-J987           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      N  D:9   140          9.00   3.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 4-Hickman-Traynor              C-9653                 C-AJ42       N   -   -   3   -   2
 4 H      N  S:A   420         11.50   0.50 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                       S-72                  S   -   -   3   -   -
 4 H      N  D:J         100    0.50  11.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                   H-QJ854               E   2   2   -   1   -
 4 H      S  D:A          50    4.50   7.50 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 11-Patterson-Brisco                      D-KQT2                W   2   2   -   1   -
 3 H      S  D:A   170         10.00   2.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders                   C-T7
 4 H      N  D:9          50    4.50   7.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 3-DeLong-Burns            
 4 H      N  D:9          50    4.50   7.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 3-DeLong-Burns
 4 H      S  D:A          50    4.50   7.50 14-Williams-Williams vs 5-Baird-Macleod
 2 H      N  D:9   110          8.00   4.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 13-Dill-Livingstone
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 17        S-Q2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-JT954
 3 NT     S  S:3   430          5.50   6.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe         Vul: None     D-Q753
 3 NT     N  H:3   460         11.50   0.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                         C-J4
 3 NT     N  H:3   460         11.50   0.50 3-McMahon-White vs 11-Patterson-Brisco         S-JT53          6      S-874       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  C:7   430          5.50   6.50 4-Brown-Glube vs 13-Dill-Livingstone           H-Q62       6  HCP 6   H-A873           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  C:7   400          1.00  11.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders     D-98            22     D-642            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:7          50    0.00  12.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 5-Baird-Macleod            C-KT87                 C-Q62        N   2   5   3   3   3
 3 NT     S  S:3   430          5.50   6.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 7-Blick-Rans                      S-AK96                S   2   5   3   3   3
 3 NT     S  S:3   430          5.50   6.50 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 9-Prange-Leiper                           H-K                   E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  C:7   430          5.50   6.50 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 12-Stern-Husain                    D-AKJT                W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  H:2   430          5.50   6.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                   C-A953
 3 NT     S  S:J   430          5.50   6.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 2-Matthews-Cardone      
 3 NT     S  S:J   430          5.50   6.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 2-Matthews-Cardone
 4 H      N  H:3   450         10.00   2.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 4-Hickman-Traynor
 3 NT     S  C:7   430          5.50   6.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 3-DeLong-Burns
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 18        S-KJT
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-KQT9
 4 NT     S  C:2   630          7.50   4.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe         Vul: N-S      D-AKQ83
 3 NT     S  H:J   660         11.00   1.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                         C-3
 2 D      N  C:10  130          0.00  12.00 3-McMahon-White vs 11-Patterson-Brisco         S-Q743          18     S-52        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  C:A   650         10.00   2.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 13-Dill-Livingstone           H-J8        10 HCP 4   H-A743           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  C:10  630          7.50   4.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders     D-T62           8      D-954            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  C:2   600          2.50   9.50 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 5-Baird-Macleod            C-AK52                 C-T984       N   1   5   4   3   3
 4 H      N  S:5   620          4.50   7.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 7-Blick-Rans                      S-A986                S   1   5   4   3   4
 3 NT     S  C:2   600          2.50   9.50 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 9-Prange-Leiper                           H-652                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N  S:2   690         12.00   0.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 12-Stern-Husain                    D-J7                  W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S  C:A   630          7.50   4.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski                   C-QJ76
 2 H      N  C:10  140          1.00  11.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 2-Matthews-Cardone      
 2 H      N  C:10  140          1.00  11.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 2-Matthews-Cardone
 4 S      S  C:A   620          4.50   7.50 14-Williams-Williams vs 4-Hickman-Traynor
 3 NT     S  C:2   630          7.50   4.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 3-DeLong-Burns
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 19        S-AQT642
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: S        H-A84
 4 S      N  H:3   420          9.00   3.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 5-Baird-Macleod                   Vul: E-W      D-J53
 5 C      E  S:7   200          5.50   6.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 7-Blick-Rans                                   C-5
 3 S      N  D:4   170          3.00   9.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 12-Stern-Husain                    S-K             11     S-3         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  C:K   420          9.00   3.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski            H-KT95      13 HCP 7   H-Q763           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  C:K   140          1.00  11.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                D-AQT98         9      D-42             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  D:4   170          3.00   9.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 4-Hickman-Traynor               C-JT7                  C-KQ9864     N   -   -   -   3   2
 4 S      N  D:4          50    0.00  12.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                   S-J9875               S   -   -   -   4   2
 4 S      N  D:4   420          9.00   3.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                              H-J2                  E   3   2   3   -   -
 4 S      N  C:K   420          9.00   3.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 10-Maciver-Golding                          D-K76                 W   3   2   3   -   -
 3 S      N  H:3   170          3.00   9.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 13-Dill-Livingstone                         C-A32
 4 S x    N  D:4   590         12.00   0.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders       
 4 S x    N  D:4   590         12.00   0.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders
 4 S      N  D:4   420          9.00   3.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 3-DeLong-Burns
 5 C x    E  S:5   200          5.50   6.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 9-Prange-Leiper
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 20        S-AJT2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: W        H-T853
 2 S      S  C:6   140          9.00   3.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 5-Baird-Macleod                   Vul: Both     D-82
 2 S      S  S:8   110          5.00   7.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 7-Blick-Rans                                   C-Q84
 2 S      N  C:9   110          5.00   7.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 12-Stern-Husain                    S-83            7      S-654       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      W  S:A   300         12.00   0.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski            H-KJ4       11 HCP 8   H-AQ72           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  C:7   140          9.00   3.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                D-KT9           14     D-Q643           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      S  S:3   110          5.00   7.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 4-Hickman-Traynor               C-KJ763                C-92         N   -   -   -   2   1
 2 NT     S  C:6   150         11.00   1.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                   S-KQ97                S   -   -   -   2   1
 4 S      S  C:7         100    0.50  11.50 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                              H-96                  E   1   1   1   -   -
 2 S      S  S:3   110          5.00   7.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 10-Maciver-Golding                          D-AJ75                W   1   1   1   -   -
 2 S      S  C:6   140          9.00   3.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 13-Dill-Livingstone                         C-AT5
 2 S      S  S:8         100    0.50  11.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders       
 2 S      S  S:8         100    0.50  11.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders
 1 S      S  C:3   110          5.00   7.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 3-DeLong-Burns
 2 C      W  D:8   100          2.00  10.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 9-Prange-Leiper
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 21        S-KT75
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-9653
 3 D      S  C:J   130          4.00   8.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 4-Hickman-Traynor               Vul: N-S      D-543
 3 NT     N  S:3   630         11.00   1.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                         C-A3
 3 D      S  C:J   110          0.50  11.50 3-McMahon-White vs 8-Baker-Edmundson              S-A84           7      S-QJ63      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S  C:J   150          7.00   5.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 10-Maciver-Golding               H-K87       8  HCP 9   H-QJT2           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      S  C:J   110          0.50  11.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 13-Dill-Livingstone           D-8             16     D-JT9            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:Q   630         11.00   1.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders          C-JT8542               C-Q6         N   -   4   -   1   3
 2 D      S  C:2   130          4.00   8.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 3-DeLong-Burns                              S-92                  S   -   4   -   1   3
 2 D      S  C:J   130          4.00   8.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 5-Baird-Macleod                      H-A4                  E   1   -   -   -   -
 3 D      S  C:J   130          4.00   8.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 7-Blick-Rans                                 D-AKQ762              W   1   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     S  C:J   180          8.00   4.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 9-Prange-Leiper                           C-K97
 3 NT     N  H:Q   600          9.00   3.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 11-Patterson-Brisco     
 3 NT     N  H:Q   600          9.00   3.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 11-Patterson-Brisco
 3 D      S  C:J   130          4.00   8.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 2-Matthews-Cardone
 3 NT     S  C:5   630         11.00   1.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 22        S-K83
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-K972
 4 S      W  H:2   100          9.00   3.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 4-Hickman-Traynor               Vul: E-W      D-AQJT2
 4 S      W  C:2         650    0.50  11.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                         C-2
 4 S      W  H:2   100          9.00   3.00 3-McMahon-White vs 8-Baker-Edmundson              S-AQJ64         13     S-T75       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W  H:2         140    3.00   9.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 10-Maciver-Golding               H-64        11 HCP 12  H-QJ             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      E  D:3         110    4.00   8.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 13-Dill-Livingstone           D-K76           4      D-95             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      S  C:J   140         12.00   0.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders          C-J43                  C-AKQ875     N   -   4   5   -   -
 4 S      W  D:A         650    0.50  11.50 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 3-DeLong-Burns                              S-92                  S   -   4   5   -   -
 3 S      W  C:2   100          9.00   3.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 5-Baird-Macleod                      H-AT853               E   2   -   -   1   -
 3 C      E  D:4   100          9.00   3.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 7-Blick-Rans                                 D-843                 W   2   -   -   2   -
 4 H      S  C:3          50    6.00   6.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 9-Prange-Leiper                           C-T96
 4 H      S  H:Q         100    5.00   7.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 11-Patterson-Brisco     
 4 H      S  H:Q         100    5.00   7.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 11-Patterson-Brisco
 3 S      W  H:2         170    2.00  10.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 2-Matthews-Cardone
 3 NT     W  D:A   100          9.00   3.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 23        S-965
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-T43
 3 NT     W  C:4         630    5.00   7.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 3-DeLong-Burns                   Vul: Both     D-AJ4
 3 NT     W  C:4         630    5.00   7.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 5-Baird-Macleod                               C-T874
 6 NT     E  D:10  200         12.00   0.00 3-McMahon-White vs 7-Blick-Rans                    S-KQ            5      S-AT83      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  S:2   100         11.00   1.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 9-Prange-Leiper                   H-AJ62      16 HCP 12  H-K9             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  S:9         600    9.50   2.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 11-Patterson-Brisco            D-KQ972         7      D-86             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  S:9         630    5.00   7.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski             C-J9                   C-KQ652      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  H:5         630    5.00   7.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                           S-J742                S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  C:4         630    5.00   7.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                          H-Q875                E   5   4   3   4   4
 3 NT     W  C:4         660    0.50  11.50 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                          D-T53                 W   5   4   3   4   4
 3 NT     W  S:6         660    0.50  11.50 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 10-Maciver-Golding                     C-A3
 3 NT     W  H:4         630    5.00   7.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 12-Stern-Husain              
 3 NT     W  H:4         630    5.00   7.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 12-Stern-Husain
 3 NT     W  S:9         630    5.00   7.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders
 3 NT     E  H:5         600    9.50   2.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 4-Hickman-Traynor
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 24        S-AT7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-AJ852
 1 H      N  D:9   110          3.50   8.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 3-DeLong-Burns                   Vul: None     D-83
 2 NT     N  D:2   120          5.00   7.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 5-Baird-Macleod                               C-QT8
 2 H      N  D:2   110          3.50   8.50 3-McMahon-White vs 7-Blick-Rans                    S-832           11     S-K65       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  S:5         100    0.00  12.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 9-Prange-Leiper                   H-K643      9  HCP 8   H-9              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      N  D:2   170         10.50   1.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 11-Patterson-Brisco            D-KQT5          12     D-J962           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N  D:2   140          7.50   4.50 6-Smith-Burney vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski             C-J7                   C-A9542      N   1   -   4   4   3
 2 H      N  D:2   140          7.50   4.50 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                           S-QJ94                S   1   -   4   4   3
 2 H      N  H:9   170         10.50   1.50 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                          H-QT7                 E   -   2   -   -   -
 1 H      N  D:2   140          7.50   4.50 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                          D-A74                 W   -   2   -   -   -
 2 D      N  C:A          50    1.50  10.50 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 10-Maciver-Golding                     C-K63
 2 NT     N  C:4   210         12.00   0.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 12-Stern-Husain              
 2 NT     N  C:4   210         12.00   0.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 12-Stern-Husain
 2 H      N  D:2   140          7.50   4.50 14-Williams-Williams vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders
 3 NT     S  D:5          50    1.50  10.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 4-Hickman-Traynor
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 25        S-AKQ92
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-A6543
 4 H      N  S:J          50    2.50   9.50 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 2-Matthews-Cardone           Vul: E-W      D-
 4 H      N  H:2          50    2.50   9.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                         C-KJ8
 4 H      N  S:3   420          9.00   3.00 3-McMahon-White vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe        S-84            17     S-JT7653    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  S:J          50    2.50   9.50 4-Brown-Glube vs 8-Baker-Edmundson             H-KT87      5  HCP 7   H-2              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S  C:A   170          6.00   6.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 12-Stern-Husain              D-8762          11     D-Q53            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  H:2   420          9.00   3.00 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders     C-Q53                  C-AT6        N   4   4   4   2   3
 4 H      N  S:3   420          9.00   3.00 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 3-DeLong-Burns                    S-                    S   4   4   4   2   3
 3 NT     N  S:6          50    2.50   9.50 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 5-Baird-Macleod                           H-QJ9                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      N  S:J   420          9.00   3.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 7-Blick-Rans                           D-AKJT94              W   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      N  S:J   420          9.00   3.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 9-Prange-Leiper                    C-9742
 5 H      N  C:A          50    2.50   9.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 11-Patterson-Brisco      
 5 H      N  C:A          50    2.50   9.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 11-Patterson-Brisco
 4 H      N  S:6          50    2.50   9.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 13-Dill-Livingstone
 4 H      N  S:6   450         12.00   0.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 10-Maciver-Golding
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 26        S-9432
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-KJ732
 3 H      N  C:10        100    7.00   5.00 1-Harlow-Cooke vs 2-Matthews-Cardone           Vul: Both     D-AQT
 3 C      W  H:2         110    3.50   8.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                         C-8
 3 NT     E  H:10  300         12.00   0.00 3-McMahon-White vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe        S-KQT6          10     S-J7        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     E  D:5         120    1.00  11.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 8-Baker-Edmundson             H-Q         15 HCP 5   H-A854           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N  C:10        100    7.00   5.00 6-Smith-Burney vs 12-Stern-Husain              D-K2            10     D-87643          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      W  H:3         110    3.50   8.50 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 1-Colavecchia-Saunders     C-AJ7654               C-T9         N   -   1   2   1   2
 2 H      N  C:10  110         10.50   1.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 3-DeLong-Burns                    S-A85                 S   -   1   2   1   2
 3 C      W  H:2   100          9.00   3.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 5-Baird-Macleod                           H-T96                 E   3   -   -   -   -
 3 C      W  C:8         110    3.50   8.50 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 7-Blick-Rans                           D-J95                 W   3   -   -   -   -
 2 C      W  S:4         110    3.50   8.50 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 9-Prange-Leiper                    C-KQ32
 2 H      N  C:10  110         10.50   1.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 11-Patterson-Brisco      
 2 H      N  C:10  110         10.50   1.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 11-Patterson-Brisco
 3 H      N  S:J         100    7.00   5.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 13-Dill-Livingstone
 3 C      W  S:2         130    0.00  12.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 10-Maciver-Golding
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 27        S-AK
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-T5
 5 H      S  S:9   450          8.50   3.50 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 3-DeLong-Burns                 Vul: None     D-KQT
 5 H      S  D:A   450          8.50   3.50 3-McMahon-White vs 5-Baird-Macleod                              C-KT8764
 5 H      S  S:9   450          8.50   3.50 4-Brown-Glube vs 7-Blick-Rans                     S-93            15     S-QT76542   <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  S:9   450          8.50   3.50 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 9-Prange-Leiper               H-83        6  HCP 9   H-Q2             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H      S  D:A   450          8.50   3.50 6-Smith-Burney vs 11-Patterson-Brisco             D-A76432        10     D-J9             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S  C:5   420          2.50   9.50 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 13-Dill-Livingstone           C-Q95                  C-A3         N   4   2   5   -   5
 4 S      E  H:A   200          0.50  11.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                   S-J8                  S   4   2   5   -   5
 4 H      S  C:5   420          2.50   9.50 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                            H-AKJ9764             E   -   -   -   1   -
 5 H      S  S:9   450          8.50   3.50 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                      D-85                  W   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     N  S:6   430          4.00   8.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                     C-J2
 4 H      S  S:9   450          8.50   3.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 10-Maciver-Golding          
 4 H      S  S:9   450          8.50   3.50 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 10-Maciver-Golding
 4 S      E  H:A   200          0.50  11.50 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 12-Stern-Husain
 4 H      S  S:9   450          8.50   3.50 14-Williams-Williams vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 28
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 28        S-JT63
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-T
 3 D      N  H:4         100    2.00  10.00 2-Sparkman-Gray vs 3-DeLong-Burns                 Vul: N-S      D-QT652
 2 H      W  S:J   100         11.50   0.50 3-McMahon-White vs 5-Baird-Macleod                              C-A98
 3 H      W  S:J    50          7.00   5.00 4-Brown-Glube vs 7-Blick-Rans                     S-K95           7      S-Q742      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W  D:5    50          7.00   5.00 5-MacDonald-Zinn vs 9-Prange-Leiper               H-AK865     14 HCP 5   H-432            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      W  S:J         110    0.50  11.50 6-Smith-Burney vs 11-Patterson-Brisco             D-7             14     D-K943           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W  D:5   100         11.50   0.50 7-Spindler-Higgs vs 13-Dill-Livingstone           C-KJ53                 C-74         N   2   3   -   1   2
 2 H      W  D:5         110    0.50  11.50 8-McClintock-Tousignant vs 2-Matthews-Cardone                   S-A8                  S   2   3   -   1   2
 2 H      W  S:J    50          7.00   5.00 9-Croft-Zwicker vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                            H-QJ97                E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      W  S:J    50          7.00   5.00 10-Walker-Bernardo vs 6-Macpherson-Donahoe                      D-AJ8                 W   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      W  D:5    50          7.00   5.00 11-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 8-Baker-Edmundson                     C-QT62
 2 H      W  S:J    50          7.00   5.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 10-Maciver-Golding          
 2 H      W  S:J    50          7.00   5.00 12-Donovan-Rappard vs 10-Maciver-Golding
 1 H      W  S:J          80    3.00   9.00 13-Moulton-Lawrence vs 12-Stern-Husain
 2 H      W  D:5    50          7.00   5.00 14-Williams-Williams vs 14-Cruden-Cieplinski
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   1      3 S      N  S:Q   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
  2  E  N-S      110   10     2 H      S  D:3    

  3  S  E-W     -150   4      3 H      S  S:K   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  4  W  BOTH    -710   7.5    4 S      E  H:3    

  5  N  N-S     -130   8.5    3 D      W  C:8   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
  6  E  E-W      300   6      2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH     200   11     3 NT     W  S:3   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
  8  W  NONE     100   7.5    5 S      E  H:A    

  9  N  E-W      430   3.5    3 NT     N  D:2   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 10  E  BOTH    -100   3.5    3 NT     N  S:7    

 11  S  NONE    -140   3.5    3 H      E  C:7   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 12  W  N-S     -140   2      2 S      E  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5.5    5 H      W  D:A   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 14  E  NONE     450   10     4 S      S  C:A    

 15  S  N-S     -420   7      4 H      W  S:A   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 16  W  E-W      420   11.5   4 H      N  S:J    

 17  N  NONE     430   5.5    3 NT     S  S:3   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 18  E  N-S      630   7.5    4 NT     S  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      420   9      4 S      N  H:3   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 20  W  BOTH     140   9      2 S      S  C:6    

 21  N  N-S      130   4      3 D      S  C:J   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 22  E  E-W      100   9      4 S      W  H:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -630   5      3 NT     W  C:4   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 24  W  NONE     110   3.5    1 H      N  D:9    

 25  N  E-W      -50   2.5    4 H      N  S:J   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 26  E  BOTH    -100   7      3 H      N  C:10   

          TOTAL: 164.00
  SESSION SCORE: 164.00   PERCENT:  52.56  Session rank: 6
  MASTER POINTS:  0.53 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Rick Sparkman - James Gray
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -150   4      3 H      S  S:K   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  4  W  BOTH    -710   7.5    4 S      E  C:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   2      3 S      N  C:A   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  8  W  NONE      50   3.5    5 S      E  D:8    

  9  N  E-W      430   3.5    3 NT     N  H:7   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 10  E  BOTH     630   10.5   3 NT     N  C:3    

 11  S  NONE      50   10.5   3 H      E  C:7   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 12  W  N-S      630   12     3 NT     S  H:7    

 13  N  BOTH    -710   0      5 H      W  S:Q   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 14  E  NONE     100   3.5    5 C      E  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     -450   2      4 H      W  D:8   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 16  W  E-W      -50   4.5    4 H      S  D:A    

 17  N  NONE     460   11.5   3 NT     N  H:3   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 18  E  N-S      660   11     3 NT     S  H:J    

 19  S  E-W      200   5.5    5 C      E  S:7   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 20  W  BOTH     110   5      2 S      S  S:8    

 21  N  N-S      630   11     3 NT     N  S:3   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 22  E  E-W     -650   0.5    4 S      W  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -630   5      3 NT     W  C:4   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 24  W  NONE     120   5      2 NT     N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      -50   2.5    4 H      N  H:2   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 26  E  BOTH    -110   3.5    3 C      W  H:2    

 27  S  NONE     450   8.5    5 H      S  S:9   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 28  W  N-S     -100   2      3 D      N  H:4    

          TOTAL: 134.50
  SESSION SCORE: 145.71   PERCENT:  46.70

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary McMahon - Larry White
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   5      4 H      W  S:A   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  2  E  N-S     -100   0.5    2 S      N  D:8    

  5  N  N-S     -110   10     3 D      E  C:K   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
  6  E  E-W      200   1      2 NT     W  C:5    

  7  S  BOTH     100   5      3 NT     E  H:5   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  8  W  NONE     400   11     5 D      N  H:5    

  9  N  E-W      430   3.5    3 NT     S  D:J   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 10  E  BOTH    -100   3.5    4 H      N  H:7    

 11  S  NONE     -50   8      3 S      S  H:A   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 12  W  N-S     -200   0      3 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     620   11.5   4 S      N  D:5   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 14  E  NONE     450   10     4 S      S  C:A    

 15  S  N-S     -420   7      4 H      W  D:8   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 16  W  E-W     -100   0.5    4 H      N  C:A    

 17  N  NONE     460   11.5   3 NT     N  H:3   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 18  E  N-S      130   0      2 D      N  C:10   

 21  N  N-S      110   0.5    3 D      S  C:J   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 22  E  E-W      100   9      4 S      W  H:2    

 23  S  BOTH     200   12     6 NT     E  D:10  Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 24  W  NONE     110   3.5    2 H      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      420   9      4 H      N  S:3   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 26  E  BOTH     300   12     3 NT     E  H:10   

 27  S  NONE     450   8.5    5 H      S  D:A   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 28  W  N-S      100   11.5   2 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 154.00
  SESSION SCORE: 166.83   PERCENT:  53.47  Session rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  0.64 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bea Brown - Connie Glube
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   0      3 H      W  S:K   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
  2  E  N-S      100   7.5    1 NT     E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W     -200   1      4 H      S  D:7   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
  4  W  BOTH    -680   11.5   5 S      W  H:4    

  7  S  BOTH     100   5      2 NT     W  S:3   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  8  W  NONE     100   7.5    5 H x    W  D:A    

  9  N  E-W      490   11.5   3 NT     N  H:7   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 10  E  BOTH     620   8      4 H      N  C:9    

 13  N  BOTH     200   9.5    5 H x    W  C:3   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 14  E  NONE     200   5      3 S      S  H:K    

 15  S  N-S     -420   7      4 H      W  D:8   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 16  W  E-W      -50   4.5    4 H      N  D:7    

 17  N  NONE     430   5.5    3 NT     S  C:7   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 18  E  N-S      650   10     4 S      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      170   3      3 S      N  D:4   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 20  W  BOTH     110   5      2 S      N  C:9    

 21  N  N-S      150   7      1 NT     S  C:J   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 22  E  E-W     -140   3      3 S      W  H:2    

 23  S  BOTH     100   11     3 NT     E  S:2   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 24  W  NONE    -100   0      4 H      N  S:5    

 25  N  E-W      -50   2.5    4 H      N  S:J   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 26  E  BOTH    -120   1      2 NT     E  D:5    

 27  S  NONE     450   8.5    5 H      S  S:9   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 28  W  N-S       50   7      3 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 141.50
  SESSION SCORE: 153.29   PERCENT:  49.13

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   5      4 H      W  S:A   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
  2  E  N-S       50   4      1 NT     E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W     -140   7.5    3 S      W  D:A   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
  4  W  BOTH    -710   7.5    4 S      W  H:4    

  5  N  N-S     -460   2      3 NT     W  S:K   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
  6  E  E-W      200   1      2 S      W  D:5    

  9  N  E-W      430   3.5    3 NT     N  D:2   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 10  E  BOTH     630   10.5   3 NT     S  D:3    

 11  S  NONE    -140   3.5    3 H      E  S:A   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 12  W  N-S      110   9      3 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     620   11.5   4 S      N  H:3   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 14  E  NONE    -230   1      3 H      W  D:2    

 15  S  N-S     -480   0      4 H      W  S:A   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 16  W  E-W      -50   4.5    3 H      N  D:J    

 17  N  NONE     400   1      3 NT     S  C:7   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 18  E  N-S      630   7.5    3 NT     N  C:10   

 19  S  E-W      420   9      4 S      N  C:K   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 20  W  BOTH     300   12     2 C      W  S:A    

 21  N  N-S      110   0.5    2 D      S  C:J   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 22  E  E-W     -110   4      3 C      E  D:3    

 23  S  BOTH    -600   9.5    3 NT     W  S:9   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 24  W  NONE     170   10.5   2 H      N  D:2    

 27  S  NONE     450   8.5    4 H      S  S:9   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 28  W  N-S       50   7      2 H      W  D:5    

          TOTAL: 140.00
  SESSION SCORE: 151.67   PERCENT:  48.61

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   5      4 H      W  S:A   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
  2  E  N-S       50   4      1 NT     E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W      120   12     1 NT     N  C:4   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
  4  W  BOTH    -710   7.5    4 S      E  D:10   

  5  N  N-S     -490   0.5    3 NT     W  S:6   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
  6  E  E-W      300   6      1 NT     W  D:4    

  7  S  BOTH     110   8      2 S      N  C:A   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
  8  W  NONE     400   11     5 D      N  S:K    

 11  S  NONE    -140   3.5    3 H      E  S:A   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 12  W  N-S     -100   4.5    2 NT     N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5.5    5 H      W  S:Q   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 14  E  NONE     420   6.5    4 S      S  C:A    

 15  S  N-S     -420   7      4 H      W  S:A   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 16  W  E-W      140   9      3 H      N  D:9    

 19  S  E-W      140   1      3 S      N  C:K   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 20  W  BOTH     140   9      2 S      S  C:7    

 21  N  N-S      630   11     3 NT     N  H:Q   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 22  E  E-W      140   12     3 H      S  C:J    

 23  S  BOTH    -630   5      3 NT     W  S:9   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 24  W  NONE     140   7.5    2 H      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      170   6      2 H      S  C:A   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 26  E  BOTH    -100   7      3 H      N  C:10   

 27  S  NONE     450   8.5    5 H      S  D:A   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 28  W  N-S     -110   0.5    2 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 157.50
  SESSION SCORE: 170.63   PERCENT:  54.69  Session rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  1.12 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   10     4 H      W  S:K   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
  2  E  N-S      200   12     2 D      E  S:8    

  5  N  N-S      100   12     3 NT     W  C:2   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
  6  E  E-W      200   1      2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH     200   11     3 NT     W  S:3   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
  8  W  NONE     400   11     5 D      N  S:K    

  9  N  E-W      460   9      3 NT     N  D:2   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 10  E  BOTH    -100   3.5    3 NT     N  S:7    

 13  N  BOTH     140   8      3 S      N  H:3   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 14  E  NONE     450   10     5 S      S  H:K    

 15  S  N-S       50   11.5   3 NT     E  D:Q   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 16  W  E-W      420   11.5   4 H      N  S:A    

 17  N  NONE     -50   0      3 NT     S  C:7   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 18  E  N-S      600   2.5    3 NT     S  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      170   3      2 S      N  D:4   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 20  W  BOTH     110   5      2 S      S  S:3    

 21  N  N-S      130   4      2 D      S  C:2   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 22  E  E-W     -650   0.5    4 S      W  D:A    

 23  S  BOTH    -630   5      3 NT     E  H:5   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 24  W  NONE     140   7.5    2 H      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      420   9      4 H      N  H:2   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 26  E  BOTH    -110   3.5    3 C      W  H:3    

 27  S  NONE     420   2.5    4 H      S  C:5   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 28  W  N-S      100   11.5   2 H      W  D:5    

          TOTAL: 164.50
  SESSION SCORE: 178.21   PERCENT:  57.12  Session rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS:  2.23 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   5      4 H      W  S:A   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  2  E  N-S      100   7.5    1 NT     E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W     -250   0      3 H      S  S:K   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
  4  W  BOTH    -710   7.5    4 S      E  H:3    

  5  N  N-S     -210   5      2 NT     W  S:6   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
  6  E  E-W      400   10.5   2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH     100   5      3 NT     W  S:3   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
  8  W  NONE      50   3.5    5 S      E  D:8    

  9  N  E-W      460   9      3 NT     N  H:7   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 10  E  BOTH    -200   0.5    4 H      N  H:7    

 11  S  NONE    -170   0.5    3 H      E  C:7   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 12  W  N-S      180   11     1 NT     S  H:7    

 15  S  N-S       50   11.5   4 H      W  S:A   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 16  W  E-W     -100   0.5    4 H      N  D:J    

 17  N  NONE     430   5.5    3 NT     S  S:3   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 18  E  N-S      620   4.5    4 H      N  S:5    

 19  S  E-W      -50   0      4 S      N  D:4   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 20  W  BOTH     150   11     2 NT     S  C:6    

 21  N  N-S      130   4      2 D      S  C:J   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 22  E  E-W      100   9      3 S      W  C:2    

 25  N  E-W      420   9      4 H      N  S:3   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 26  E  BOTH     110   10.5   2 H      N  C:10   

 27  S  NONE     200   0.5    4 S      E  H:A   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 28  W  N-S     -110   0.5    2 H      W  D:5    

          TOTAL: 131.50
  SESSION SCORE: 142.46   PERCENT:  45.66

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   5      4 H      W  S:A   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
  2  E  N-S       50   4      2 D      E  S:8    

  3  S  E-W      -50   10.5   3 D      N  S:A   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
  4  W  BOTH   -1460   2.5    6 S      E  H:3    

  5  N  N-S     -150   7      3 D      E  S:7   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  6  E  E-W      300   6      2 S      E  H:Q    

  7  S  BOTH     200   11     3 NT     W  S:3   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
  8  W  NONE      50   3.5    5 S      E  D:2    

 11  S  NONE    -100   6      3 S      S  C:K   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 12  W  N-S     -100   4.5    2 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   2      4 H      W  S:Q   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 14  E  NONE     450   10     4 S      S  H:K    

 17  N  NONE     430   5.5    3 NT     S  S:3   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 18  E  N-S      600   2.5    3 NT     S  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      420   9      4 S      N  D:4   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 20  W  BOTH    -100   0.5    4 S      S  C:7    

 21  N  N-S      130   4      3 D      S  C:J   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 22  E  E-W      100   9      3 C      E  D:4    

 23  S  BOTH    -630   5      3 NT     W  C:4   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 24  W  NONE     170   10.5   2 H      N  H:9    

 25  N  E-W      -50   2.5    3 NT     N  S:6   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 26  E  BOTH     100   9      3 C      W  H:2    

 27  S  NONE     420   2.5    4 H      S  C:5   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 28  W  N-S       50   7      2 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 139.00
  SESSION SCORE: 150.58   PERCENT:  48.26

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -170   2      2 S      W  D:K   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  4  W  BOTH    -710   7.5    4 S      E  C:5    

  5  N  N-S     -450   3      4 H      E  C:K   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  6  E  E-W      300   6      2 S      W  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH     100   5      3 NT     W  S:3   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
  8  W  NONE     100   7.5    5 S      E  H:A    

  9  N  E-W      490   11.5   3 NT     N  H:7   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 10  E  BOTH     600   6      3 NT     N  D:Q    

 11  S  NONE     -50   8      3 S      S  H:A   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 12  W  N-S       90   7.5    2 D      N  C:8    

 13  N  BOTH    -650   1      4 H      W  S:Q   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 14  E  NONE      50   2      5 C      E  S:K    

 15  S  N-S     -420   7      4 H      W  H:2   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 16  W  E-W      -50   4.5    4 H      S  D:A    

 19  S  E-W      420   9      4 S      N  C:K   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 20  W  BOTH     110   5      2 S      S  S:3    

 21  N  N-S      180   8      2 NT     S  C:J   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 22  E  E-W      -50   6      4 H      S  C:3    

 23  S  BOTH    -660   0.5    3 NT     W  C:4   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 24  W  NONE     140   7.5    1 H      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W      420   9      4 H      N  S:J   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 26  E  BOTH    -110   3.5    3 C      W  C:8    

 27  S  NONE     450   8.5    5 H      S  S:9   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 28  W  N-S       50   7      2 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 142.50
  SESSION SCORE: 154.38   PERCENT:  49.48

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   5      4 H      W  S:A   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
  2  E  N-S      110   10     2 H      S  D:3    

  3  S  E-W     -140   7.5    2 S      W  H:3   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
  4  W  BOTH   -2210   0      7 S      E  S:7    

  5  N  N-S     -100   11     2 C      S  H:J   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
  6  E  E-W      400   10.5   2 S      W  D:2    

  7  S  BOTH     140   9      2 S      N  C:A   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
  8  W  NONE     -50   1      6 D      N  H:4    

  9  N  E-W      460   9      3 NT     N  H:Q   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 10  E  BOTH     620   8      4 H      N  S:A    

 11  S  NONE     140   12     2 S      S  D:9   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 12  W  N-S      120   10     1 NT     S  H:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   3      4 S      N  H:3   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 14  E  NONE     420   6.5    4 S      S  C:A    

 17  N  NONE     430   5.5    3 NT     S  C:7   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 18  E  N-S      690   12     3 NT     N  S:2    

 21  N  N-S      600   9      3 NT     N  H:Q   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 22  E  E-W     -100   5      4 H      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH    -660   0.5    3 NT     W  S:6   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 24  W  NONE     -50   1.5    2 D      N  C:A    

 25  N  E-W      420   9      4 H      N  S:J   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 26  E  BOTH    -110   3.5    2 C      W  S:4    

 27  S  NONE     430   4      3 NT     N  S:6   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 28  W  N-S       50   7      2 H      W  D:5    

          TOTAL: 159.50
  SESSION SCORE: 172.79   PERCENT:  55.38  Session rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  1.60 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   10     4 H      W  S:A   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
  2  E  N-S       50   4      2 D      E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W     -140   7.5    3 S      W  D:A   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
  4  W  BOTH    -680   11.5   4 S      E  H:3    

  5  N  N-S     -200   6      2 C      S  H:J   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
  6  E  E-W      300   6      2 S      W  S:9    

  9  N  E-W      430   3.5    3 NT     N  D:2   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 10  E  BOTH     620   8      4 H      N  H:5    

 11  S  NONE    -140   3.5    3 H      E  C:7   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 12  W  N-S       90   7.5    2 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     200   9.5    5 H x    W  C:3   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 14  E  NONE     450   10     4 S      S  H:K    

 15  S  N-S     -450   2      4 H      W  H:2   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 16  W  E-W      170   10     3 H      S  D:A    

 17  N  NONE     430   5.5    3 NT     S  H:2   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 18  E  N-S      630   7.5    3 NT     S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      170   3      3 S      N  H:3   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 20  W  BOTH     140   9      2 S      S  C:6    

 23  S  BOTH    -630   5      3 NT     W  H:4   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 24  W  NONE     210   12     2 NT     N  C:4    

 25  N  E-W      -50   2.5    5 H      N  C:A   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 26  E  BOTH     110   10.5   2 H      N  C:10   

 27  S  NONE     450   8.5    4 H      S  S:9   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 28  W  N-S       50   7      2 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 169.50
  SESSION SCORE: 183.63   PERCENT:  58.86  Session rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS:  3.19 Gold

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   5      3 H      W  S:A   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
  2  E  N-S      110   10     2 H      N  S:A    

  3  S  E-W     -150   4      4 D      N  S:A   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
  4  W  BOTH   -1460   2.5    6 S      W  D:4    

  5  N  N-S     -490   0.5    3 NT     W  S:6   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
  6  E  E-W      300   6      2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -600   0      3 NT     W  S:3   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
  8  W  NONE      50   3.5    5 S      E  D:J    

  9  N  E-W      430   3.5    3 NT     N  D:2   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 10  E  BOTH    -200   0.5    3 NT     N  S:7    

 11  S  NONE     -50   8      3 S      S  H:6   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 12  W  N-S     -140   2      2 S      E  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5.5    5 H      W  S:Q   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 14  E  NONE     100   3.5    5 C      E  S:A    

 15  S  N-S     -450   2      4 H      W  D:8   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 16  W  E-W      -50   4.5    4 H      N  D:9    

 17  N  NONE     430   5.5    3 NT     S  S:J   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 18  E  N-S      140   1      2 H      N  C:10   

 19  S  E-W      590   12     4 S x    N  D:4   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 20  W  BOTH    -100   0.5    2 S      S  S:8    

 25  N  E-W      -50   2.5    4 H      N  S:6   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 26  E  BOTH    -100   7      3 H      N  S:J    

 27  S  NONE     200   0.5    4 S      E  H:A   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 28  W  N-S      -80   3      1 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL:  93.00
  SESSION SCORE: 100.75   PERCENT:  32.29

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Robert Williams - Annie Williams
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   10     4 H      W  S:A   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
  2  E  N-S       50   4      2 D      E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W     -140   7.5    2 S      W  D:A   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
  4  W  BOTH   -1460   2.5    6 S      E  H:3    

  5  N  N-S     -430   4      3 NT     W  S:6   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
  6  E  E-W      500   12     2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH     100   5      2 NT     W  S:3   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
  8  W  NONE    -480   0      5 H      E  D:2    

  9  N  E-W      430   3.5    3 NT     N  D:10  Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 10  E  BOTH     660   12     3 NT     N  S:7    

 11  S  NONE      50   10.5   4 H      E  S:A   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 12  W  N-S       70   6      1 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     100   5.5    5 H      W  S:Q   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 14  E  NONE    -420   0      4 H      W  S:4    

 15  S  N-S     -420   7      4 H      W  D:8   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 16  W  E-W      -50   4.5    4 H      S  D:A    

 17  N  NONE     450   10     4 H      N  H:3   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 18  E  N-S      620   4.5    4 S      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W      420   9      4 S      N  D:4   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 20  W  BOTH     110   5      1 S      S  C:3    

 21  N  N-S      130   4      3 D      S  C:J   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 22  E  E-W     -170   2      3 S      W  H:2    

 23  S  BOTH    -630   5      3 NT     W  S:9   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 24  W  NONE     140   7.5    2 H      N  D:2    

 27  S  NONE     450   8.5    4 H      S  S:9   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 28  W  N-S       50   7      2 H      W  D:5    

          TOTAL: 156.50
  SESSION SCORE: 156.50   PERCENT:  50.16

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   12     2 S      N  H:A   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
  2  E  N-S     -100   0.5    3 NT     S  D:3    

  3  S  E-W      -50   10.5   3 D      N  S:A   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
  4  W  BOTH   -1460   2.5    6 S      E  C:2    

  5  N  N-S     -130   8.5    3 D      W  C:J   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
  6  E  E-W      300   6      2 S      W  D:6    

  7  S  BOTH    -110   1      3 C      E  S:6   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
  8  W  NONE     100   7.5    5 S x    E  D:K    

  9  N  E-W      430   3.5    3 NT     S  D:4   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 10  E  BOTH    -100   3.5    3 NT     N  S:7    

 11  S  NONE    -170   0.5    3 H      E  C:2   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 12  W  N-S     -140   2      3 S      E  H:Q    

 15  S  N-S     -420   7      4 H      W  D:8   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 16  W  E-W      110   8      2 H      N  D:9    

 17  N  NONE     430   5.5    3 NT     S  C:7   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 18  E  N-S      630   7.5    3 NT     S  C:2    

 19  S  E-W      200   5.5    5 C x    E  S:5   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 20  W  BOTH     100   2      2 C      W  D:8    

 21  N  N-S      630   11     3 NT     S  C:5   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 22  E  E-W      100   9      3 NT     W  D:A    

 23  S  BOTH    -600   9.5    3 NT     E  H:5   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 24  W  NONE     -50   1.5    3 NT     S  D:5    

 25  N  E-W      450   12     4 H      N  S:6   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 26  E  BOTH    -130   0      3 C      W  S:2    

          TOTAL: 136.50
  SESSION SCORE: 147.88   PERCENT:  47.40

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   11     3 S      N  S:Q   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  2  E  N-S     -110   2      2 H      S  D:3    

  3  S  E-W       50   1.5    3 D      N  S:A   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
  4  W  BOTH    1460   9.5    6 S      E  H:3    

  5  N  N-S      130   3.5    3 D      W  C:J   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  6  E  E-W     -300   6      2 S      W  D:6    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   7      3 NT     W  S:3   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
  8  W  NONE    -100   4.5    5 S      E  H:A    

  9  N  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     S  D:J   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 10  E  BOTH     100   8.5    4 H      N  H:7    

 11  S  NONE    -140   0      2 S      S  D:9   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 12  W  N-S     -120   2      1 NT     S  H:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   2.5    5 H x    W  C:3   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 14  E  NONE    -200   7      3 S      S  H:K    

 15  S  N-S      450   10     4 H      W  H:2   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 16  W  E-W     -170   2      3 H      S  D:A    

 17  N  NONE    -400   11     3 NT     S  C:7   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 18  E  N-S     -630   4.5    3 NT     N  C:10   

 19  S  E-W     -590   0      4 S x    N  D:4   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 20  W  BOTH     100   11.5   2 S      S  S:8    

 21  N  N-S     -630   1      3 NT     N  H:Q   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 22  E  E-W     -140   0      3 H      S  C:J    

 23  S  BOTH     630   7      3 NT     W  S:9   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 24  W  NONE    -140   4.5    2 H      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -420   3      4 H      N  H:2   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 26  E  BOTH     110   8.5    3 C      W  H:3    

          TOTAL: 136.50
  SESSION SCORE: 136.50   PERCENT:  43.75

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      150   8      3 H      S  S:K   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
  4  W  BOTH     710   4.5    4 S      E  C:5    

  5  N  N-S      450   9      4 H      E  C:K   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
  6  E  E-W     -300   6      2 S      W  D:8    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   7      3 NT     E  H:5   Mary McMahon - Larry White
  8  W  NONE    -400   1      5 D      N  H:5    

  9  N  E-W     -460   3      3 NT     N  H:Q   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 10  E  BOTH    -620   4      4 H      N  S:A    

 11  S  NONE     170   11.5   3 H      E  C:2   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 12  W  N-S      140   10     3 S      E  H:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   2.5    5 H x    W  C:3   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 14  E  NONE    -450   2      4 S      S  H:K    

 15  S  N-S      480   12     4 H      W  S:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 16  W  E-W       50   7.5    3 H      N  D:J    

 17  N  NONE    -430   6.5    3 NT     S  S:J   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 18  E  N-S     -140   11     2 H      N  C:10   

 19  S  E-W     -140   11     3 S      N  C:K   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 20  W  BOTH    -140   3      2 S      S  C:7    

 21  N  N-S     -130   8      3 D      S  C:J   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 22  E  E-W      170   10     3 S      W  H:2    

 23  S  BOTH     630   7      3 NT     E  H:5   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 24  W  NONE    -140   4.5    2 H      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W       50   9.5    4 H      N  S:J   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 26  E  BOTH     100   5      3 H      N  C:10   

 27  S  NONE    -200   11.5   4 S      E  H:A   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 28  W  N-S      110   11.5   2 H      W  D:5    

          TOTAL: 186.50
  SESSION SCORE: 186.50   PERCENT:  59.78  Session rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS:  2.23 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   7      4 H      W  S:A   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
  2  E  N-S      -50   8      2 D      E  S:8    

  5  N  N-S      110   2      3 D      E  C:K   Mary McMahon - Larry White
  6  E  E-W     -200   11     2 NT     W  C:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -140   3      2 S      N  C:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
  8  W  NONE      50   11     6 D      N  H:4    

  9  N  E-W     -490   0.5    3 NT     N  H:7   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 10  E  BOTH    -620   4      4 H      N  C:9    

 11  S  NONE     140   8.5    3 H      E  C:7   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 12  W  N-S      -90   4.5    2 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 S      N  H:3   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 14  E  NONE     230   11     3 H      W  D:2    

 15  S  N-S      450   10     4 H      W  D:8   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 16  W  E-W       50   7.5    4 H      N  D:9    

 17  N  NONE    -430   6.5    3 NT     S  C:7   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 18  E  N-S     -630   4.5    3 NT     S  C:2    

 19  S  E-W     -420   3      4 S      N  D:4   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 20  W  BOTH    -110   7      1 S      S  C:3    

 21  N  N-S     -130   8      2 D      S  C:2   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 22  E  E-W      650   11.5   4 S      W  D:A    

 23  S  BOTH     630   7      3 NT     W  C:4   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 24  W  NONE    -110   8.5    1 H      N  D:9    

 25  N  E-W     -420   3      4 H      N  S:3   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 26  E  BOTH    -110   1.5    2 H      N  C:10   

 27  S  NONE    -450   3.5    5 H      S  S:9   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 28  W  N-S      100   10     3 D      N  H:4    

          TOTAL: 162.50
  SESSION SCORE: 162.50   PERCENT:  52.08  Session rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  0.64 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   7      4 H      W  S:A   Mary McMahon - Larry White
  2  E  N-S      100   11.5   2 S      N  D:8    

  3  S  E-W      170   10     2 S      W  D:K   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
  4  W  BOTH     710   4.5    4 S      E  C:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   7      2 NT     W  S:3   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
  8  W  NONE    -100   4.5    5 H x    W  D:A    

  9  N  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     N  D:2   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 10  E  BOTH    -620   4      4 H      N  H:5    

 11  S  NONE     140   8.5    3 H      E  S:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 12  W  N-S     -110   3      3 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   6.5    5 H      W  S:Q   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 14  E  NONE    -100   8.5    5 C      E  S:A    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 H      W  S:A   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 16  W  E-W     -140   3      3 H      N  D:9    

 17  N  NONE    -450   2      4 H      N  H:3   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 18  E  N-S     -620   7.5    4 S      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -170   9      2 S      N  D:4   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 20  W  BOTH    -110   7      2 S      S  S:3    

 21  N  N-S     -130   8      3 D      S  C:J   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 22  E  E-W     -100   3      4 S      W  H:2    

 23  S  BOTH     600   2.5    3 NT     E  H:5   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 24  W  NONE      50   10.5   3 NT     S  D:5    

 25  N  E-W       50   9.5    4 H      N  H:2   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 26  E  BOTH     110   8.5    3 C      W  H:2    

 27  S  NONE    -420   9.5    4 H      S  C:5   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 28  W  N-S      -50   5      2 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 173.50
  SESSION SCORE: 173.50   PERCENT:  55.61  Session rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  1.60 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   0      2 S      N  H:A   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  2  E  N-S      100   11.5   3 NT     S  D:3    

  3  S  E-W      200   11     4 H      S  D:7   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
  4  W  BOTH     680   0.5    5 S      W  H:4    

  5  N  N-S      100   1      2 C      S  H:J   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
  6  E  E-W     -400   1.5    2 S      W  D:2    

  9  N  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     N  D:2   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 10  E  BOTH    -630   1.5    3 NT     S  D:3    

 11  S  NONE      50   4      3 S      S  H:6   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 12  W  N-S      140   10     2 S      E  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   6.5    5 H      W  S:Q   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 14  E  NONE    -420   5.5    4 S      S  C:A    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 H      W  D:8   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 16  W  E-W       50   7.5    4 H      S  D:A    

 17  N  NONE      50   12     3 NT     S  C:7   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 18  E  N-S     -600   9.5    3 NT     S  C:2    

 19  S  E-W     -420   3      4 S      N  H:3   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 20  W  BOTH    -140   3      2 S      S  C:6    

 21  N  N-S     -130   8      2 D      S  C:J   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 22  E  E-W     -100   3      3 S      W  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH     630   7      3 NT     W  C:4   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 24  W  NONE    -120   7      2 NT     N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W       50   9.5    3 NT     N  S:6   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 26  E  BOTH    -100   3      3 C      W  H:2    

 27  S  NONE    -450   3.5    5 H      S  D:A   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 28  W  N-S     -100   0.5    2 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 143.00
  SESSION SCORE: 143.00   PERCENT:  45.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   12     3 H      W  S:K   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
  2  E  N-S     -100   4.5    1 NT     E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W      140   4.5    2 S      W  H:3   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
  4  W  BOTH    2210   12     7 S      E  S:7    

  5  N  N-S      460   10     3 NT     W  S:K   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
  6  E  E-W     -200   11     2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH     110   11     3 C      E  S:6   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  8  W  NONE    -100   4.5    5 S x    E  D:K    

 11  S  NONE     140   8.5    3 H      E  S:A   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 12  W  N-S      100   7.5    2 NT     N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   6.5    5 H      W  S:Q   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 14  E  NONE     420   12     4 H      W  S:4    

 15  S  N-S      -50   0.5    3 NT     E  D:Q   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 16  W  E-W     -420   0.5    4 H      N  S:A    

 17  N  NONE    -430   6.5    3 NT     S  S:3   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 18  E  N-S     -630   4.5    4 NT     S  C:2    

 19  S  E-W       50   12     4 S      N  D:4   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 20  W  BOTH    -150   1      2 NT     S  C:6    

 21  N  N-S     -630   1      3 NT     N  S:3   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 22  E  E-W      650   11.5   4 S      W  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH     630   7      3 NT     W  C:4   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 24  W  NONE    -170   1.5    2 H      N  H:9    

 25  N  E-W     -420   3      4 H      N  S:3   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 26  E  BOTH    -300   0      3 NT     E  H:10   

 27  S  NONE    -450   3.5    5 H      S  S:9   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 28  W  N-S      -50   5      2 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 161.50
  SESSION SCORE: 161.50   PERCENT:  51.76  Session rank: 6
  MASTER POINTS:  0.53 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hind Blick - Peter Rans
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   7      4 H      W  S:A   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
  2  E  N-S     -110   2      2 H      S  D:3    

  3  S  E-W      140   4.5    3 S      W  D:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
  4  W  BOTH     710   4.5    4 S      W  H:4    

  5  N  N-S      200   6      2 C      S  H:J   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
  6  E  E-W     -300   6      2 S      W  S:9    

  7  S  BOTH    -110   4      2 S      N  C:A   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
  8  W  NONE    -400   1      5 D      N  S:K    

  9  N  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     N  D:2   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 10  E  BOTH     200   11.5   3 NT     N  S:7    

 13  N  BOTH    -140   4      3 S      N  H:3   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 14  E  NONE    -450   2      5 S      S  H:K    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 H      W  S:A   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 16  W  E-W     -420   0.5    4 H      N  S:J    

 17  N  NONE    -430   6.5    3 NT     S  S:3   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 18  E  N-S     -620   7.5    4 H      N  S:5    

 19  S  E-W     -200   6.5    5 C      E  S:7   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 20  W  BOTH    -110   7      2 S      S  S:8    

 21  N  N-S     -130   8      3 D      S  C:J   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 22  E  E-W     -100   3      3 C      E  D:4    

 23  S  BOTH    -200   0      6 NT     E  D:10  Mary McMahon - Larry White
 24  W  NONE    -110   8.5    2 H      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W     -420   3      4 H      N  S:J   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 26  E  BOTH     110   8.5    3 C      W  C:8    

 27  S  NONE    -450   3.5    5 H      S  S:9   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 28  W  N-S      -50   5      3 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 133.50
  SESSION SCORE: 133.50   PERCENT:  42.79

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   7      4 H      W  S:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
  2  E  N-S      -50   8      1 NT     E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W      140   4.5    3 S      W  D:A   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
  4  W  BOTH     680   0.5    4 S      E  H:3    

  5  N  N-S      490   11.5   3 NT     W  S:6   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
  6  E  E-W     -300   6      1 NT     W  D:4    

  7  S  BOTH     600   12     3 NT     W  S:3   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
  8  W  NONE     -50   8.5    5 S      E  D:J    

  9  N  E-W     -460   3      3 NT     N  D:2   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 10  E  BOTH     100   8.5    3 NT     N  S:7    

 11  S  NONE     -50   1.5    4 H      E  S:A   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 12  W  N-S      -70   6      1 D      N  S:Q    

 15  S  N-S      -50   0.5    4 H      W  S:A   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 16  W  E-W      100   11.5   4 H      N  D:J    

 17  N  NONE    -460   0.5    3 NT     N  H:3   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 18  E  N-S     -660   1      3 NT     S  H:J    

 19  S  E-W     -420   3      4 S      N  D:4   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 20  W  BOTH     100   11.5   4 S      S  C:7    

 21  N  N-S     -110   11.5   3 D      S  C:J   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 22  E  E-W     -100   3      4 S      W  H:2    

 23  S  BOTH     660   11.5   3 NT     W  C:4   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 24  W  NONE    -140   4.5    1 H      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W       50   9.5    4 H      N  S:J   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 26  E  BOTH     120   11     2 NT     E  D:5    

 27  S  NONE    -430   8      3 NT     N  S:6   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 28  W  N-S      -50   5      2 H      W  D:5    

          TOTAL: 169.00
  SESSION SCORE: 169.00   PERCENT:  54.17  Session rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  1.12 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   2      4 H      W  S:A   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
  2  E  N-S      -50   8      2 D      E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W     -120   0      1 NT     N  C:4   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
  4  W  BOTH     710   4.5    4 S      E  D:10   

  5  N  N-S      490   11.5   3 NT     W  S:6   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
  6  E  E-W     -300   6      2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   1      3 NT     W  S:3   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
  8  W  NONE    -400   1      5 D      N  S:K    

  9  N  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     N  D:10  Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 10  E  BOTH    -660   0      3 NT     N  S:7    

 11  S  NONE     170   11.5   3 H      E  C:7   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 12  W  N-S     -180   1      1 NT     S  H:7    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   6.5    5 H      W  D:A   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 14  E  NONE    -450   2      4 S      S  C:A    

 17  N  NONE    -430   6.5    3 NT     S  S:3   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 18  E  N-S     -600   9.5    3 NT     S  C:2    

 19  S  E-W     -200   6.5    5 C x    E  S:5   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 20  W  BOTH    -100   10     2 C      W  D:8    

 21  N  N-S     -180   4      2 NT     S  C:J   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 22  E  E-W       50   6      4 H      S  C:3    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   1      3 NT     E  S:2   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 24  W  NONE     100   12     4 H      N  S:5    

 25  N  E-W     -420   3      4 H      N  S:J   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 26  E  BOTH     110   8.5    2 C      W  S:4    

 27  S  NONE    -450   3.5    4 H      S  S:9   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 28  W  N-S      -50   5      2 H      W  D:5    

          TOTAL: 139.00
  SESSION SCORE: 139.00   PERCENT:  44.55

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   7      4 H      W  S:A   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
  2  E  N-S      -50   8      1 NT     E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W      150   8      4 D      N  S:A   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
  4  W  BOTH    1460   9.5    6 S      W  D:4    

  5  N  N-S     -100   0      3 NT     W  C:2   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
  6  E  E-W     -200   11     2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   7      2 NT     W  S:3   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  8  W  NONE     480   12     5 H      E  D:2    

  9  N  E-W     -460   3      3 NT     N  H:7   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 10  E  BOTH     200   11.5   4 H      N  H:7    

 11  S  NONE     140   8.5    3 H      E  C:7   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 12  W  N-S      140   10     2 S      E  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH     620   10     4 H      W  S:Q   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 14  E  NONE    -450   2      4 S      S  H:K    

 15  S  N-S      450   10     4 H      W  D:8   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 16  W  E-W       50   7.5    4 H      S  D:A    

 19  S  E-W     -420   3      4 S      N  C:K   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 20  W  BOTH    -110   7      2 S      S  S:3    

 21  N  N-S     -150   5      1 NT     S  C:J   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 22  E  E-W      140   9      3 S      W  H:2    

 23  S  BOTH     660   11.5   3 NT     W  S:6   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 24  W  NONE      50   10.5   2 D      N  C:A    

 25  N  E-W     -450   0      4 H      N  S:6   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 26  E  BOTH     130   12     3 C      W  S:2    

 27  S  NONE    -450   3.5    4 H      S  S:9   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 28  W  N-S      -50   5      2 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 191.50
  SESSION SCORE: 191.50   PERCENT:  61.38  Session rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS:  3.19 Gold

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   7      3 H      W  S:A   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
  2  E  N-S     -110   2      2 H      N  S:A    

  3  S  E-W       50   1.5    3 D      N  S:A   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  4  W  BOTH    1460   9.5    6 S      E  C:2    

  5  N  N-S      430   8      3 NT     W  S:6   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  6  E  E-W     -500   0      2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   7      3 NT     W  S:3   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
  8  W  NONE     -50   8.5    5 S      E  D:8    

  9  N  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     N  D:2   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 10  E  BOTH     100   8.5    3 NT     N  S:7    

 11  S  NONE     100   6      3 S      S  C:K   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 12  W  N-S      100   7.5    2 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     710   12     5 H      W  S:Q   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 14  E  NONE    -100   8.5    5 C      E  S:A    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 H      W  H:2   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 16  W  E-W       50   7.5    4 H      S  D:A    

 17  N  NONE    -460   0.5    3 NT     N  H:3   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 18  E  N-S     -130   12     2 D      N  C:10   

 21  N  N-S     -600   3      3 NT     N  H:Q   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 22  E  E-W      100   7      4 H      S  H:Q    

 23  S  BOTH     600   2.5    3 NT     W  S:9   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 24  W  NONE    -170   1.5    2 H      N  D:2    

 25  N  E-W       50   9.5    5 H      N  C:A   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 26  E  BOTH    -110   1.5    2 H      N  C:10   

 27  S  NONE    -450   3.5    5 H      S  D:A   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 28  W  N-S      110   11.5   2 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 159.50
  SESSION SCORE: 159.50   PERCENT:  51.12

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   2      4 H      W  S:K   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
  2  E  N-S     -200   0      2 D      E  S:8    

  3  S  E-W      140   4.5    2 S      W  D:A   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  4  W  BOTH    1460   9.5    6 S      E  H:3    

  5  N  N-S      210   7      2 NT     W  S:6   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
  6  E  E-W     -400   1.5    2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   1      3 NT     W  S:3   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  8  W  NONE    -100   4.5    5 S      E  H:A    

  9  N  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     S  D:4   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 10  E  BOTH     100   8.5    3 NT     N  S:7    

 11  S  NONE     -50   1.5    3 H      E  C:7   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 12  W  N-S     -630   0      3 NT     S  H:7    

 13  N  BOTH     650   11     4 H      W  S:Q   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 14  E  NONE     -50   10     5 C      E  S:K    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 H      W  D:8   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 16  W  E-W      100   11.5   4 H      N  C:A    

 17  N  NONE    -430   6.5    3 NT     S  C:7   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 18  E  N-S     -690   0      3 NT     N  S:2    

 19  S  E-W     -170   9      3 S      N  D:4   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 20  W  BOTH    -110   7      2 S      N  C:9    

 23  S  BOTH     630   7      3 NT     W  H:4   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 24  W  NONE    -210   0      2 NT     N  C:4    

 25  N  E-W     -170   6      2 H      S  C:A   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 26  E  BOTH     100   5      3 H      N  C:10   

 27  S  NONE    -200   11.5   4 S      E  H:A   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 28  W  N-S       80   9      1 H      W  S:J    

          TOTAL: 147.00
  SESSION SCORE: 147.00   PERCENT:  47.12

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   2      4 H      W  S:A   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  2  E  N-S      -50   8      2 D      E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W      250   12     3 H      S  S:K   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
  4  W  BOTH     710   4.5    4 S      E  H:3    

  5  N  N-S      130   3.5    3 D      W  C:8   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  6  E  E-W     -300   6      2 S      W  D:5    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   1      3 NT     W  S:3   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
  8  W  NONE     -50   8.5    5 S      E  D:2    

  9  N  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     N  H:7   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 10  E  BOTH    -630   1.5    3 NT     N  C:3    

 11  S  NONE      50   4      3 S      S  H:A   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 12  W  N-S      -90   4.5    2 D      N  C:8    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 S      N  D:5   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 14  E  NONE    -450   2      4 S      S  C:A    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 H      W  D:8   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 16  W  E-W     -110   4      2 H      N  D:9    

 17  N  NONE    -430   6.5    3 NT     S  C:7   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 18  E  N-S     -650   2      4 S      S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -170   9      3 S      N  H:3   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 20  W  BOTH    -140   3      2 S      S  C:6    

 21  N  N-S     -110   11.5   2 D      S  C:J   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 22  E  E-W      110   8      3 C      E  D:3    

 25  N  E-W       50   9.5    4 H      N  S:6   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 26  E  BOTH     100   5      3 H      N  S:J    

 27  S  NONE    -420   9.5    4 H      S  C:5   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 28  W  N-S     -100   0.5    2 H      W  D:5    

          TOTAL: 140.00
  SESSION SCORE: 140.00   PERCENT:  44.87

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
NAP-B District 1 Finals Morning Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   7      4 H      W  S:A   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
  2  E  N-S     -100   4.5    1 NT     E  H:6    

  3  S  E-W      150   8      3 H      S  S:K   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  4  W  BOTH     710   4.5    4 S      E  H:3    

  5  N  N-S      150   5      3 D      E  S:7   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
  6  E  E-W     -300   6      2 S      E  H:Q    

  7  S  BOTH     100   10     3 S      N  C:A   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
  8  W  NONE     -50   8.5    5 S      E  D:8    

  9  N  E-W     -490   0.5    3 NT     N  H:7   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 10  E  BOTH    -600   6      3 NT     N  D:Q    

 11  S  NONE      50   4      3 S      S  H:A   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 12  W  N-S      200   12     3 D      N  S:Q    

 13  N  BOTH     100   9      4 S      N  H:3   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 14  E  NONE    -420   5.5    4 S      S  C:A    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 H      W  D:8   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 16  W  E-W       50   7.5    4 H      N  D:7    

 17  N  NONE    -430   6.5    3 NT     S  H:2   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 18  E  N-S     -630   4.5    3 NT     S  C:A    

 19  S  E-W     -420   3      4 S      N  C:K   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 20  W  BOTH    -300   0      2 C      W  S:A    

 21  N  N-S     -630   1      3 NT     S  C:5   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 22  E  E-W     -100   3      3 NT     W  D:A    

 23  S  BOTH     630   7      3 NT     W  S:9   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 24  W  NONE    -140   4.5    2 H      N  D:2    

 27  S  NONE    -450   3.5    4 H      S  S:9   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 28  W  N-S      -50   5      2 H      W  D:5    

          TOTAL: 141.00
  SESSION SCORE: 141.00   PERCENT:  45.19

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

< Click here to return to NAP 2015 Home Page >