2015 - North American Pairs

Flight "B"  District 1

Final Session - October 31st, 2015

Flight  "A" Final Results

Flight  "C" Final Results

 
Flight  "B" 1st Session Results

 

 

NAP-B District 1 Finals EVENT LEADERS Session October 31, 2015

 

   1     389.53   A     13  Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
   2     374.79   B     13  Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
   3     365.63   B     11  Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
   4     359.10   A      5  Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
   5     340.12   A     14  Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
   6     339.29   B     14  Bea Brown - Connie Glube

  
[ Jump to Section: B - Section B ] [ Jump to Event Leaders ]

=============================================================================================
EVENT>NAP-B District 1 Finals  |SESSION>Afternoon    |SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE>October 31, 2015   |SANCTION>NAP-B     | 11/02/2015 16:59|EVENT CODE>0001
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY>Halifax         |RATING>Regional                     |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>2500           |TOURN>Halifax-NAP-B
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS> 15                                        ,-------------,-------,------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|    Overall  | Carry |   Section  |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |  Rank| Total| Over  | Rank|Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- ------ ------ ------- ----- ------ ------ --------- 
13 Brian Maciver          Mark Golding              1    389.53  191.50   1    198.03  63.47  9.67Gold [Summary]
 5 Sandra Macpherson      Art Donahoe               4    359.10  161.50   2    197.60  63.33  4.08Gold [Summary]
 8 Bill Cruden            Menashe Cieplinski             326.03  141.00   3    185.03  59.30  1.60Gold [Summary]
15 Lydia Prange           Hazel Leiper                   311.47  139.00  4/5   172.47  55.28  0.88Red  [Summary]
16 Bob Colavecchia        Ginny Saunders                 308.97  136.50  4/5   172.47  55.28  0.88Red  [Summary]
10 Sheila Baird           Verna Macleod                  310.05  143.00   6    167.05  53.54  0.53Red  [Summary]
14 Pam Hickman            Vicki Traynor             5    340.12  173.50        166.62  53.40  3.22Gold [Summary]
 3 Hind Blick             Peter Rans                     296.00  133.50        162.50  52.08           [Summary]
 7 Carole Anne Patterson  Valerie Brisco                 316.37  159.50        156.87  50.28           [Summary]
 6 Hazel Harlow           Jean Cooke                     312.63  164.00        148.63  47.64  0.53Red  [Summary]
11 Frances DeLong         Helen Burns                    308.53  162.50        146.03  46.80  0.64Red  [Summary]
12 Richard Dill           Diane Livingstone              275.60  140.00        135.60  43.46           [Summary]
 4 Timothy Matthews       Sheila Cardone                 321.70  186.50        135.20  43.33  2.23Red  [Summary]
 1 Rosemarie Baker        Bob Edmundson                  275.38  169.00        106.38  34.10  1.12Red  [Summary]
 9 Alan Stern             Gundi Husain                   239.95  147.00         92.95  29.79           [Summary]

===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  1        S-KJ853
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-AT
 4 H      S  C:6   420          4.00   2.00 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 14-Hickman-Traynor         Vul: None     D-AKQ83
 5 H      S  C:4          50    1.50   4.50 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe                         C-Q
 5 H      S  D:9   480          5.00   1.00 8-Cruden-Cieplinski vs 12-Dill-Livingstone       S-A9742         19     S-6         <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H      S  C:A          50    1.50   4.50 9-Stern-Husain vs 11-DeLong-Burns                H-54        5  HCP 5   H-62             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H      S  C:3          50    1.50   4.50 13-Maciver-Golding vs 7-Patterson-Brisco         D-942           11     D-JT76           =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      S  S:A          50    1.50   4.50 15-Prange-Leiper vs 3-Blick-Rans                 C-J64                  C-A98732     N   1   4   4   4   5
 3 NT     S  C:J   490          6.00   0.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 1-Baker-Edmundson                   S-QT                  S   1   4   4   4   5
                                                                                                           H-KQJ9873             E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-5                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-KT5
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  2        S-AK85
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-A9864
 2 D      W  S:K    50          1.00   5.00 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 14-Hickman-Traynor         Vul: N-S      D-A86
 2 D      W  C:3   100          2.00   4.00 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe                         C-3
 2 D      W  C:3   150          4.50   1.50 8-Cruden-Cieplinski vs 12-Dill-Livingstone       S-2             15     S-QT64      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W  C:2         120    0.00   6.00 9-Stern-Husain vs 11-DeLong-Burns                H-KJT7      13 HCP 6   H-Q52            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N  D:10  140          3.00   3.00 13-Maciver-Golding vs 7-Patterson-Brisco         D-KQ932         6      D-T7             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      W  S:A   150          4.50   1.50 15-Prange-Leiper vs 3-Blick-Rans                 C-AT2                  C-Q864       N   1   -   -   3   -
 2 S      S  D:K   170          6.00   0.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 1-Baker-Edmundson                   S-J973                S   1   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                           H-3                   E   -   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                           D-J54                 W   -   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                           C-KJ975
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  3        S-AQ53
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-K875
 4 H      E  C:J         620    0.00   6.00 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski       Vul: E-W      D-A8
 4 D      W  C:9         130    2.00   4.00 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 15-Prange-Leiper                       C-952
 4 D      W  C:9         130    2.00   4.00 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 14-Hickman-Traynor     S-KJT97         13     S-4         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  S:3   100          5.00   1.00 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 6-Harlow-Cooke           H-T         14 HCP 7   H-AQJ632         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      W  C:5         130    2.00   4.00 9-Stern-Husain vs 13-Maciver-Golding           D-KJ72          6      D-T9543          =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      W  C:9   100          5.00   1.00 10-Baird-Macleod vs 12-Dill-Livingstone        C-AQ7                  C-3          N   1   -   -   -   -
 5 D      W  C:9   100          5.00   1.00 11-DeLong-Burns vs 3-Blick-Rans                              S-862                 S   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-94                  E   -   5   4   3   3
                                                                                                         D-Q6                  W   -   5   4   3   3
                                                                                                         C-KJT864
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  4        S-QT752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-K63
 3 C      E  S:3         110    1.00   5.00 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski       Vul: Both     D-J95
 3 S      N  C:K   140          6.00   0.00 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 15-Prange-Leiper                       C-T3
 3 S      N  C:K         100    3.00   3.00 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 14-Hickman-Traynor     S-KJ9           6      S-A         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      S  C:6         100    3.00   3.00 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 6-Harlow-Cooke           H-Q984      6  HCP 14  H-T72            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  C:K         200    0.00   6.00 9-Stern-Husain vs 13-Maciver-Golding           D-T762          14     D-A83            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  H:10        100    3.00   3.00 10-Baird-Macleod vs 12-Dill-Livingstone        C-64                   C-KQJ852     N   -   -   -   2   -
 2 C      E  D:K   100          5.00   1.00 11-DeLong-Burns vs 3-Blick-Rans                              S-8643                S   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                         H-AJ5                 E   2   1   1   -   1
                                                                                                         D-KQ4                 W   2   1   1   -   1
                                                                                                         C-A97
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  5        S-AK97
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-2
 4 H x    E  D:3   100          5.00   1.00 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 15-Prange-Leiper      Vul: N-S      D-KT52
 4 H      E  D:3    50          3.00   3.00 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 14-Hickman-Traynor                        C-KQJ2
 3 H      E  D:3         170    1.00   5.00 8-Cruden-Cieplinski vs 7-Patterson-Brisco     S-T53           16     S-QJ8       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  D:3    50          3.00   3.00 10-Baird-Macleod vs 1-Baker-Edmundson         H-K53       5  HCP 14  H-AQJT974        C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D      N  C:3         300    0.00   6.00 11-DeLong-Burns vs 13-Maciver-Golding         D-Q87           5      D-A4             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D      N  D:A   130          6.00   0.00 12-Dill-Livingstone vs 4-Matthews-Cardone     C-T975                 C-3          N   3   3   -   2   -
 4 H      W  H:8    50          3.00   3.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 3-Blick-Rans                     S-642                 S   3   3   -   2   -
                                                                                                        H-86                  E   -   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                        D-J963                W   -   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                        C-A864
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD:  6        S-AQJ3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-A6
 3 NT     S  H:10  460          4.50   1.50 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 15-Prange-Leiper      Vul: E-W      D-K5
 3 NT     S  H:10  460          4.50   1.50 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 14-Hickman-Traynor                        C-KQJ76
 3 NT     N  H:5   460          4.50   1.50 8-Cruden-Cieplinski vs 7-Patterson-Brisco     S-986542        20     S-          <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  H:5   460          4.50   1.50 10-Baird-Macleod vs 1-Baker-Edmundson         H-T4        1  HCP 9   H-K87532         C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      S  H:10  400          1.50   4.50 11-DeLong-Burns vs 13-Maciver-Golding         D-J987          10     D-AQ63           =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      S  H:10  400          1.50   4.50 12-Dill-Livingstone vs 4-Matthews-Cardone     C-3                    C-854        N   5   -   -   1   5
 4 S      N  H:8          50    0.00   6.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 3-Blick-Rans                     S-KT7                 S   4   -   -   1   3
                                                                                                        H-QJ9                 E   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                        D-T42                 W   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                        C-AT92
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  7        S-K
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-KQJ
 6 NT     N  H:6  1470          2.50   3.50 3-Blick-Rans vs 10-Baird-Macleod                  Vul: Both     D-AJ943
 7 NT     S  C:4  2220          5.50   0.50 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 15-Prange-Leiper                              C-KQ83
 6 NT     S  S:8  1470          2.50   3.50 9-Stern-Husain vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski             S-87543         19     S-96        <-Makeable contracts->
 6 NT     S  H:9  1470          2.50   3.50 12-Dill-Livingstone vs 1-Baker-Edmundson          H-93        3  HCP 1   H-T87652         C   D   H   S  NT
 6 D      N  S:9  1390          0.00   6.00 13-Maciver-Golding vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe        D-K82           17     D-76             =   =   =   =  ==
 7 NT     S  S:8  1470          2.50   3.50 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 7-Patterson-Brisco          C-T54                  C-J92        N   7   7   5   7   7
 7 NT     S  S:8  2220          5.50   0.50 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 4-Matthews-Cardone                   S-AQJT2               S   7   7   5   7   7
                                                                                                            H-A4                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-QT5                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-A76
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD:  8        S-5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-Q853
 3 NT     W  H:3         400    4.00   2.00 3-Blick-Rans vs 10-Baird-Macleod                  Vul: None     D-953
 3 NT     W  C:5         430    1.00   5.00 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 15-Prange-Leiper                              C-KT753
 3 NT     W  C:5         400    4.00   2.00 9-Stern-Husain vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski             S-T9842         5      S-A6        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      E  S:K         130    6.00   0.00 12-Dill-Livingstone vs 1-Baker-Edmundson          H-AK6       15 HCP 13  H-T42            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  C:5         430    1.00   5.00 13-Maciver-Golding vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe        D-KJT           7      D-AQ84           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  S:5         430    1.00   5.00 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 7-Patterson-Brisco          C-A4                   C-QJ98       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  C:5         400    4.00   2.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 4-Matthews-Cardone                   S-KQJ73               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-J97                 E   3   4   3   3   4
                                                                                                            D-762                 W   4   4   3   3   4
                                                                                                            C-62
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  9        S-T643
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-J97
 1 NT     W  C:J          90    5.00   1.00 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 6-Harlow-Cooke                 Vul: E-W      D-8
 2 NT     E  H:2         120    3.00   3.00 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 11-DeLong-Burns                             C-JT954
 1 NT     E  D:3         180    0.50   5.50 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 15-Prange-Leiper              S-KQ875         2      S-J         <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C x    E  H:K   200          6.00   0.00 10-Baird-Macleod vs 9-Stern-Husain                  H-AT6       16 HCP 9   H-854            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E  H:2         120    3.00   3.00 12-Dill-Livingstone vs 3-Blick-Rans                 D-K6            13     D-QJT92          =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     E  D:4         180    0.50   5.50 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski           C-A32                  C-KQ86       N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     E  H:2         120    3.00   3.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe                   S-A92                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                              H-KQ32                E   1   2   -   1   2
                                                                                                              D-A7543               W   1   2   -   1   2
                                                                                                              C-7
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD: 10        S-A
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-T82
 3 C      W  S:A   100          2.50   3.50 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 6-Harlow-Cooke                 Vul: Both     D-T8632
 2 D      N  C:7   110          4.50   1.50 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 11-DeLong-Burns                             C-A832
 3 C      W  S:A         110    0.50   5.50 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 15-Prange-Leiper              S-T4            8      S-KQ632     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      S  D:A   140          6.00   0.00 10-Baird-Macleod vs 9-Stern-Husain                  H-K95       14 HCP 6   H-J73            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      N  C:10  110          4.50   1.50 12-Dill-Livingstone vs 3-Blick-Rans                 D-AK4           12     D-97             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      W  S:A   100          2.50   3.50 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski           C-KJ965                C-T74        N   -   1   1   -   -
 2 C      W  S:A         110    0.50   5.50 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe                   S-J9875               S   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                              H-AQ64                E   2   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                              D-QJ5                 W   2   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                              C-Q
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 11        S-J64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-T852
 3 H      S  S:8   140          4.50   1.50 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 3-Blick-Rans               Vul: None     D-987
 4 S x    E  H:K   100          3.00   3.00 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 12-Dill-Livingstone                   C-JT9
 4 H      S  S:8          50    0.00   6.00 8-Cruden-Cieplinski vs 15-Prange-Leiper         S-8             2      S-KT9732    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:K    50          1.50   4.50 11-DeLong-Burns vs 10-Baird-Macleod             H-A73       10 HCP 11  H-               C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  S:8   420          6.00   0.00 13-Maciver-Golding vs 4-Matthews-Cardone        D-AT654         17     D-KQ             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      S  S:8   140          4.50   1.50 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 9-Stern-Husain            C-Q832                 C-K7654      N   -   -   1   -   -
 3 S      E  H:K    50          1.50   4.50 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 6-Harlow-Cooke                     S-AQ5                 S   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                          H-KQJ964              E   5   3   -   3   -
                                                                                                          D-J32                 W   5   3   -   3   -
                                                                                                          C-A
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 12        S-KQT3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-AK432
 4 H      N  S:2   620          1.50   4.50 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 3-Blick-Rans               Vul: N-S      D-
 4 S      S  C:K   620          1.50   4.50 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 12-Dill-Livingstone                   C-A742
 4 S      S  C:K   650          4.00   2.00 8-Cruden-Cieplinski vs 15-Prange-Leiper         S-2             16     S-J864      <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      N  D:A         300    0.00   6.00 11-DeLong-Burns vs 10-Baird-Macleod             H-J98       9  HCP 6   H-T5             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S  D:A   650          4.00   2.00 13-Maciver-Golding vs 4-Matthews-Cardone        D-K32           9      D-AJT97          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  C:6   680          6.00   0.00 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 9-Stern-Husain            C-KQT983               C-65         N   1   2   5   5   4
 4 H      N  C:6   650          4.00   2.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 6-Harlow-Cooke                     S-A975                S   1   2   5   5   4
                                                                                                          H-Q76                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-Q8654               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-J
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 13        S-QJ7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-QJ7
 3 NT     E  H:2         600    3.00   3.00 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe         Vul: Both     D-964
 3 NT     E  H:2         600    3.00   3.00 3-Blick-Rans vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski                             C-T765
 4 S      W  S:Q         650    0.50   5.50 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 13-Maciver-Golding              S-AK9653        6      S-T         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  H:Q         650    0.50   5.50 9-Stern-Husain vs 15-Prange-Leiper                H-K3        13 HCP 13  H-8654           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  H:2         600    3.00   3.00 12-Dill-Livingstone vs 11-DeLong-Burns            D-K75           8      D-AJT            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  D:9         200    5.00   1.00 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 10-Baird-Macleod            C-92                   C-AKJ84      N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      W  C:5         140    6.00   0.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 7-Patterson-Brisco                   S-842                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            H-AT92                E   6   4   3   5   3
                                                                                                            D-Q832                W   6   3   3   5   3
                                                                                                            C-Q3
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 14        S-Q2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-Q963
 3 NT     N  D:J   400          1.00   5.00 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe         Vul: None     D-A72
 3 NT     N  H:10  430          4.00   2.00 3-Blick-Rans vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski                             C-KJ95
 3 NT     S  H:4   400          1.00   5.00 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 13-Maciver-Golding              S-865           12     S-T97       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  H:8   460          6.00   0.00 9-Stern-Husain vs 15-Prange-Leiper                H-AK542     7  HCP 6   H-T87            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  H:8   430          4.00   2.00 12-Dill-Livingstone vs 11-DeLong-Burns            D-53            15     D-KJT4           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  D:J   430          4.00   2.00 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 10-Baird-Macleod            C-T76                  C-Q43        N   5   4   3   5   4
 3 NT     N  D:4   400          1.00   5.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 7-Patterson-Brisco                   S-AKJ43               S   5   4   3   5   4
                                                                                                            H-J                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-Q986                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-A82
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 15        S-J864
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-82
 3 NT     E  H:6         400    3.00   3.00 3-Blick-Rans vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe               Vul: N-S      D-J84
 3 NT     E  H:6    50          5.00   1.00 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 9-Stern-Husain                             C-Q953
 4 S      E  H:6    50          5.00   1.00 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 1-Baker-Edmundson            S-K95           4      S-AT732     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E  H:6         430    1.00   5.00 10-Baird-Macleod vs 15-Prange-Leiper               H-A5        11 HCP 15  H-KJ9            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  H:6    50          5.00   1.00 13-Maciver-Golding vs 12-Dill-Livingstone          D-T932          10     D-K65            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E  C:8         450    0.00   6.00 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 11-DeLong-Burns              C-KJ72                 C-AT         N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E  H:6         420    2.00   4.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski                   S-Q                   S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             H-QT7643              E   4   4   2   4   4
                                                                                                             D-AQ7                 W   4   4   2   4   4
                                                                                                             C-864
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 16        S-T876
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-
 4 S      N  C:2   420          4.50   1.50 3-Blick-Rans vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe               Vul: E-W      D-AQJ843
 4 S      S  D:10  480          6.00   0.00 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 9-Stern-Husain                             C-QJ6
 4 S      S  C:8          50    2.50   3.50 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 1-Baker-Edmundson            S-Q9            10     S-432       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S  C:8         150    0.00   6.00 10-Baird-Macleod vs 15-Prange-Leiper               H-K973      8  HCP 8   H-AJ65           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  D:10  420          4.50   1.50 13-Maciver-Golding vs 12-Dill-Livingstone          D-K9752         14     D-T              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  D:10         50    2.50   3.50 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 11-DeLong-Burns              C-83                   C-KT542      N   2   4   2   4   2
 3 NT     S  S:Q         100    1.00   5.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski                   S-AKJ5                S   2   4   1   4   2
                                                                                                             H-QT842               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-6                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-A97
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 17        S-QT98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: N        H-8
 4 S      S  H:2   420          3.50   2.50 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 13-Maciver-Golding       Vul: None     D-AKQ652
 4 S      S  H:2   420          3.50   2.50 3-Blick-Rans vs 7-Patterson-Brisco                          C-KT
 4 S      N  D:10  420          3.50   2.50 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 6-Harlow-Cooke          S-A2            14     S-643       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D      N  H:K   130          0.00   6.00 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 10-Baird-Macleod      H-T532      6  HCP 12  H-KQJ94          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  D:10  450          6.00   0.00 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 12-Dill-Livingstone     D-J3            8      D-T              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  D:10  420          3.50   2.50 15-Prange-Leiper vs 11-DeLong-Burns           C-J5432                C-AQ87       N   -   4   -   4   1
 5 D      S  C:A   400          1.00   5.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 9-Stern-Husain                   S-KJ75                S   -   4   -   3   1
                                                                                                        H-A76                 E   4   -   4   -   -
                                                                                                        D-9874                W   4   -   4   -   -
                                                                                                        C-96
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 18        S-A532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: E        H-Q32
 5 C      S  S:Q         300    0.00   6.00 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 13-Maciver-Golding       Vul: N-S      D-K84
 2 D      W  D:4    50          2.50   3.50 3-Blick-Rans vs 7-Patterson-Brisco                          C-A94
 2 C      S  S:Q         100    1.00   5.00 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 6-Harlow-Cooke          S-QJ8           13     S-KT764     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E  C:K    50          2.50   3.50 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 10-Baird-Macleod      H-KT654     10 HCP 7   H-9              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      S  D:Q    90          4.50   1.50 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 12-Dill-Livingstone     D-QJ93          10     D-A62            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      S  S:Q    90          4.50   1.50 15-Prange-Leiper vs 11-DeLong-Burns           C-J                    C-8752       N   3   -   1   -   1
 2 NT     S  D:2   180          6.00   0.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 9-Stern-Husain                   S-9                   S   3   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                        H-AJ87                E   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                        D-T75                 W   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                        C-KQT63
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 19        S-T984
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: S        H-J87
 3 D      W  C:Q   100          4.00   2.00 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski       Vul: E-W      D-T7
 3 S      N  D:3   170          6.00   0.00 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 7-Patterson-Brisco                    C-QJT9
 2 D      E  H:3         130    0.00   6.00 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 11-DeLong-Burns               S-AJ6           4      S-53        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      W  C:Q         110    1.00   5.00 9-Stern-Husain vs 3-Blick-Rans                  H-A6        13 HCP 7   H-QT42           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N  D:3          50    2.00   4.00 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 13-Maciver-Golding        D-KJ9852        16     D-Q643           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      W  C:Q   100          4.00   2.00 15-Prange-Leiper vs 12-Dill-Livingstone         C-32                   C-K87        N   2   -   -   3   -
 3 D      E  C:Q   100          4.00   2.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 10-Baird-Macleod                   S-KQ72                S   2   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                          H-K953                E   -   3   -   -   2
                                                                                                          D-A                   W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-A654
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 20        S-752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: W        H-AQJ5
 4 S      W  C:10        620    1.50   4.50 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski       Vul: Both     D-98753
 4 S      W  C:10  100          5.00   1.00 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 7-Patterson-Brisco                    C-T
 3 S      W  C:10        170    3.00   3.00 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 11-DeLong-Burns               S-AQJ96         7      S-T83       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  C:10        620    1.50   4.50 9-Stern-Husain vs 3-Blick-Rans                  H-K84       17 HCP 6   H-96             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  C:10        650    0.00   6.00 14-Hickman-Traynor vs 13-Maciver-Golding        D-              10     D-KQJT62         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W  C:10        140    4.00   2.00 15-Prange-Leiper vs 12-Dill-Livingstone         C-AK753                C-64         N   -   -   1   -   -
 4 S      W  S:2   200          6.00   0.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 10-Baird-Macleod                   S-K4                  S   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                          H-T732                E   -   2   -   4   -
                                                                                                          D-A4                  W   -   2   -   4   -
                                                                                                          C-QJ982
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 21        S-873
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-A9
 4 S      S  D:2         100    2.00   4.00 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 14-Hickman-Traynor        Vul: N-S      D-AQJT87
 3 NT     S  H:4   600          5.50   0.50 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 9-Stern-Husain                       C-65
 4 S      S  D:2         100    2.00   4.00 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski          S-5             11     S-9642      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  S:J         100    2.00   4.00 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 12-Dill-Livingstone      H-8654      7  HCP 8   H-KQ2            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S  C:A         100    2.00   4.00 10-Baird-Macleod vs 4-Matthews-Cardone         D-2             14     D-K9643          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  C:A         100    2.00   4.00 15-Prange-Leiper vs 13-Maciver-Golding         C-AQJ9743              C-8          N   -   3   1   3   3
 3 NT     N  C:Q   600          5.50   0.50 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 11-DeLong-Burns                   S-AKQJT               S   -   4   1   3   2
                                                                                                         H-JT73                E   3   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         D-5                   W   3   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         C-KT2
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 22        S-KQ
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-J4
 6 H      E  D:10       1430F   1.60   4.40 1-Baker-Edmundson vs 14-Hickman-Traynor        Vul: E-W      D-AKQ532
 4 H      S  S:J   480          3.30   3.90 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 9-Stern-Husain                       C-Q96
 5 H      E  D:10        680F   5.10   0.90 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 8-Cruden-Cieplinski          S-JT97654       17     S-A83       <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      S  S:J   980          3.90   3.30 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 12-Dill-Livingstone      H-8         4  HCP 4   H-762            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  C:3         680F   5.10   0.90 10-Baird-Macleod vs 4-Matthews-Cardone         D-T             15     D-98764          =   =   =   =  ==
 6 H      E  S:J        1430F   1.60   4.40 15-Prange-Leiper vs 13-Maciver-Golding         C-K873                 C-T2         N   4   5   6   -   6
 6 H      E  S:J        1430F   1.60   4.40 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 11-DeLong-Burns                   S-2                   S   4   5   6   -   6
                                                                                                         H-AKQT953             E   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                         D-J                   W   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                         C-AJ54
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 23        S-J87
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-A3
 3 S      S  H:Q   170          0.50   5.50 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 3-Blick-Rans                 Vul: Both     D-KQ873
 4 S      S  H:Q   620          3.00   3.00 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 10-Baird-Macleod                               C-963
 4 S      S  H:Q   620          3.00   3.00 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 9-Stern-Husain               S-A6            10     S-K5        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  H:Q   650          5.50   0.50 8-Cruden-Cieplinski vs 13-Maciver-Golding          H-QJT875    11 HCP 5   H-962            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S  H:Q   170          0.50   5.50 11-DeLong-Burns vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe            D-A54           14     D-JT96           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  H:Q   620          3.00   3.00 15-Prange-Leiper vs 1-Baker-Edmundson              C-42                   C-JT87       N   3   2   -   4   -
 4 S      S  H:Q   650          5.50   0.50 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 12-Dill-Livingstone                   S-QT9432              S   3   2   -   4   -
                                                                                                             H-K4                  E   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                             D-2                   W   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                             C-AKQ5
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 24        S-QT3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-KQ965432
 4 H      N  H:8   450          3.50   2.50 4-Matthews-Cardone vs 3-Blick-Rans                 Vul: None     D-63
 4 H      N  D:A   450          3.50   2.50 6-Harlow-Cooke vs 10-Baird-Macleod                               C-
 4 H      N  C:2   450          3.50   2.50 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 9-Stern-Husain               S-98652         7      S-AJ        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  S:A   450          3.50   2.50 8-Cruden-Cieplinski vs 13-Maciver-Golding          H-7         7  HCP 10  H-8              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  S:A   450          3.50   2.50 11-DeLong-Burns vs 5-Macpherson-Donahoe            D-J82           16     D-A954           =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      N  H:8   450          3.50   2.50 15-Prange-Leiper vs 1-Baker-Edmundson              C-AQT9                 C-J65432     N   -   -   5   -   -
 5 C x    E  H:A   100          0.00   6.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 12-Dill-Livingstone                   S-K74                 S   -   -   5   -   -
                                                                                                             H-AJT                 E   4   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                             D-KQT7                W   3   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                             C-K87
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 25        S-T64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-JT7
 3 NT     S  S:5         150    0.00   6.00 3-Blick-Rans vs 14-Hickman-Traynor                Vul: E-W      D-AK6
 2 NT     S  S:5   120          3.50   2.50 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 4-Matthews-Cardone                      C-JT73
 2 NT     S  S:5   120          3.50   2.50 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 11-DeLong-Burns             S-K8753         9      S-92        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S  S:5   180          6.00   0.00 8-Cruden-Cieplinski vs 10-Baird-Macleod           H-5         10 HCP 6   H-KQ643          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     S  S:5   120          3.50   2.50 9-Stern-Husain vs 1-Baker-Edmundson               D-Q987          15     D-JT2            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     S  S:5          50    1.00   5.00 12-Dill-Livingstone vs 6-Harlow-Cooke             C-KQ4                  C-982        N   1   -   1   -   2
 2 NT     N  S:9   120          3.50   2.50 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 13-Maciver-Golding                   S-AQJ                 S   2   1   1   1   2
                                                                                                            H-A982                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-543                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-A65
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 26        S-K
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-KQJ8654
 4 H      N  D:A   620          3.00   3.00 3-Blick-Rans vs 14-Hickman-Traynor                Vul: Both     D-T65
 4 H      N  D:K   650          5.50   0.50 5-Macpherson-Donahoe vs 4-Matthews-Cardone                      C-A4
 4 H      N  D:A   650          5.50   0.50 7-Patterson-Brisco vs 11-DeLong-Burns             S-J9            13     S-A654      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      N  D:A   170          0.50   5.50 8-Cruden-Cieplinski vs 10-Baird-Macleod           H-T92       2  HCP 13  H-7              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  D:A   620          3.00   3.00 9-Stern-Husain vs 1-Baker-Edmundson               D-984           12     D-AK732          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      N  D:A   170          0.50   5.50 12-Dill-Livingstone vs 6-Harlow-Cooke             C-J7632                C-QT8        N   -   -   4   3   4
 4 H      N  D:A   620          3.00   3.00 16-Colavecchia-Saunders vs 13-Maciver-Golding                   S-QT8732              S   -   -   4   3   4
                                                                                                            H-A3                  E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            D-QJ                  W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-K95
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]

  [ Jump to Section: A - Section A ]      [ Jump to Event Leaders ]

=============================================================================================
EVENT>NAP-B District 1 Finals  |SESSION>Afternoon    |SECTION> B
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE>October 31, 2015   |SANCTION>NAP-B     | 11/02/2015 16:59|EVENT CODE>0001
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY>Halifax         |RATING>Regional                     |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>2500           |TOURN>Halifax-NAP-B
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS> 14                                        ,-------------,-------,------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|    Overall  | Carry |   Section  |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |  Rank| Total| Over  | Rank|Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- ------ ------ ------- ----- ------ ------ --------- 
13 Gerardo Malazdrewicz   Mike Tanner               2    374.79  172.79   1    202.00  64.74  7.25Gold [Summary]
14 Bea Brown              Connie Glube              6    339.29  153.29   2    186.00  59.62  2.76Gold [Summary]
11 Maureen Donovan        Scott Rappard             3    365.63  183.63   3    182.00  58.33  5.44Gold [Summary]
 4 Rick Sparkman          James Gray                     317.71  145.71   4    172.00  55.13  1.07Red  [Summary]
12 Robert Williams        Annie Williams                 327.50  156.50   5    171.00  54.81  0.61Red  [Summary]
 2 Valerie McClintock     Louis Tousignant               304.46  142.46   6    162.00  51.92  0.51Red  [Summary]
 1 Linda Walker           Marilyn Bernardo               312.38  154.38        158.00  50.64           [Summary]
 3 Janet Moulton          Margi Lawrence                 253.75  100.75        153.00  49.04           [Summary]
 5 John Tolson            Lynne Tolson                   295.88  147.88        148.00  47.44           [Summary]
 9 Mary McMahon           Larry White                    310.83  166.83        144.00  46.15  0.64Red  [Summary]
 6 Jane Spindler          Beryl Higgs                    314.21  178.21        136.00  43.59  2.23Red  [Summary]
10 Barb Croft             Karla Zwicker                  278.58  150.58        128.00  41.03           [Summary]
 7 Linda Smith            Cynthia Burney                 292.63  170.63        122.00  39.10  1.12Red  [Summary]
 8 Mary Lynn MacDonald    Maureen Zinn                   271.67  151.67        120.00  38.46           [Summary]

===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  1        S-KJ853
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-AT
 4 H      S  H:4   450          3.50   2.50 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence         Vul: None     D-AKQ83
 3 NT     S  C:4   460          5.00   1.00 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 6-Spindler-Higgs                   C-Q
 5 H      S  D:8   480          6.00   0.00 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 9-McMahon-White              S-A9742         19     S-6         <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      S  S:A         100    0.00   6.00 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 12-Williams-Williams         H-54        5  HCP 5   H-62             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H      S  D:4   450          3.50   2.50 7-Smith-Burney vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn              D-942           11     D-JT76           =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      S  C:2          50    1.50   4.50 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 10-Croft-Zwicker      C-J64                  C-A98732     N   1   4   4   4   5
 5 H      S  C:6          50    1.50   4.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 11-Donovan-Rappard                          S-QT                  S   1   4   4   4   5
                                                                                                          H-KQJ9873             E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-5                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-KT5
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD:  2        S-AK85
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-A9864
 2 H      N  D:10        300    0.00   6.00 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence         Vul: N-S      D-A86
 1 NT     E  C:3         120    3.00   3.00 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 6-Spindler-Higgs                   C-3
 4 S      S  C:2         200    1.50   4.50 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 9-McMahon-White              S-2             15     S-QT64      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      W  S:K    50          5.00   1.00 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 12-Williams-Williams         H-KJT7      13 HCP 6   H-Q52            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      N  D:10        200    1.50   4.50 7-Smith-Burney vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn              D-KQ932         6      D-T7             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N  D:10  110          6.00   0.00 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 10-Croft-Zwicker      C-AT2                  C-Q864       N   1   -   -   3   -
 4 S      N  D:10        100    4.00   2.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 11-Donovan-Rappard                          S-J973                S   1   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                          H-3                   E   -   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                          D-J54                 W   -   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                          C-KJ975
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  3        S-AQ53
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: S        H-K875
 4 D      W  C:9         150    2.00   4.00 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 11-Donovan-Rappard        Vul: E-W      D-A8
 2 D      W  H:5         130    3.00   3.00 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 4-Sparkman-Gray                   C-952
 3 NT     E  C:J   100          4.00   2.00 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 7-Smith-Burney           S-KJT97         13     S-4         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  S:2   200          5.00   1.00 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 10-Croft-Zwicker            H-T         14 HCP 7   H-AQJ632         C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      E  D:Q         170    1.00   5.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner     D-KJ72          6      D-T9543          =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      W  C:5         600    0.00   6.00 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 9-McMahon-White            C-AQ7                  C-3          N   1   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E  C:J   300          6.00   0.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 12-Williams-Williams                       S-862                 S   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-94                  E   -   5   4   3   3
                                                                                                         D-Q6                  W   -   5   4   3   3
                                                                                                         C-KJT864
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  4        S-QT752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: W        H-K63
 3 C      E  S:3         110    2.00   4.00 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 11-Donovan-Rappard        Vul: Both     D-J95
 3 S      N  C:K         100    4.00   2.00 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 4-Sparkman-Gray                   C-T3
 2 C      E  S:10         90    5.50   0.50 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 7-Smith-Burney           S-KJ9           6      S-A         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C x    E  S:4         670    0.00   6.00 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 10-Croft-Zwicker            H-Q984      6  HCP 14  H-T72            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      E  D:K         110    2.00   4.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner     D-T762          14     D-A83            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      E  D:K         110    2.00   4.00 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 9-McMahon-White            C-64                   C-KQJ852     N   -   -   -   2   -
 2 C      E  D:K          90    5.50   0.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 12-Williams-Williams                       S-8643                S   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                         H-AJ5                 E   2   1   1   -   1
                                                                                                         D-KQ4                 W   2   1   1   -   1
                                                                                                         C-A97
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  5        S-AK97
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: N        H-2
 3 H      E  C:4         140    3.00   3.00 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 12-Williams-Williams     Vul: N-S      D-KT52
 3 H      E  D:3         140    3.00   3.00 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 5-Tolson-Tolson                             C-KQJ2
 4 H      E  S:6    50          5.50   0.50 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn                 S-T53           16     S-QJ8       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E  D:3         420    0.50   5.50 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 11-Donovan-Rappard              H-K53       5  HCP 14  H-AQJT974        C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E  D:3         420    0.50   5.50 7-Smith-Burney vs 1-Walker-Bernardo                 D-Q87           5      D-A4             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E  C:4         140    3.00   3.00 9-McMahon-White vs 10-Croft-Zwicker                 C-T975                 C-3          N   3   3   -   2   -
 4 H      E  D:3    50          5.50   0.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner                          S-642                 S   3   3   -   2   -
                                                                                                              H-86                  E   -   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                              D-J963                W   -   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                              C-A864
                                                                                                
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             BD:  6        S-AQJ3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Dlr: E        H-A6
 3 NT     S  S:9   460          4.50   1.50 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 12-Williams-Williams     Vul: E-W      D-K5
 4 S x    N  C:4         300    0.00   6.00 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 5-Tolson-Tolson                             C-KQJ76
 3 NT     N  H:5   460          4.50   1.50 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn                 S-986542        20     S-          <-Makeable contracts->
 5 C      S  H:10  400          2.00   4.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 11-Donovan-Rappard              H-T4        1  HCP 9   H-K87532         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  C:4         100    1.00   5.00 7-Smith-Burney vs 1-Walker-Bernardo                 D-J987          10     D-AQ63           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S  H:10  460          4.50   1.50 9-McMahon-White vs 10-Croft-Zwicker                 C-3                    C-854        N   5   -   -   1   5
 3 NT     N  H:5   460          4.50   1.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner                          S-KT7                 S   4   -   -   1   3
                                                                                                              H-QJ9                 E   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                              D-T42                 W   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                              C-AT92
                                                                                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  7        S-K
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-KQJ
 6 NT     S  H:9  1440          1.00   5.00 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner     Vul: Both     D-AJ943
 6 NT     S  D:2  1470          4.00   2.00 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 6-Spindler-Higgs                            C-KQ83
 6 NT     S  S:8  1470          4.00   2.00 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 9-McMahon-White               S-87543         19     S-96        <-Makeable contracts->
 6 NT     N  H:6  1470          4.00   2.00 7-Smith-Burney vs 12-Williams-Williams           H-93        3  HCP 1   H-T87652         C   D   H   S  NT
 6 NT     S  S:8  1440          1.00   5.00 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant      D-K82           17     D-76             =   =   =   =  ==
 6 NT     S  H:9  1440          1.00   5.00 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 11-Donovan-Rappard           C-T54                  C-J92        N   7   7   5   7   7
 7 NT     S  S:9  2220          6.00   0.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 1-Walker-Bernardo                            S-AQJT2               S   7   7   5   7   7
                                                                                                           H-A4                  E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-QT5                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-A76
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD:  8        S-5
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-Q853
 3 NT     W  C:5         430    2.00   4.00 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner     Vul: None     D-953
 3 NT     W  C:5         400    4.50   1.50 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 6-Spindler-Higgs                            C-KT753
 4 D      E  S:K         130    6.00   0.00 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 9-McMahon-White               S-T9842         5      S-A6        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W  C:7         460    0.00   6.00 7-Smith-Burney vs 12-Williams-Williams           H-AK6       15 HCP 13  H-T42            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W  H:3         400    4.50   1.50 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant      D-KJT           7      D-AQ84           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W  C:5         430    2.00   4.00 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 11-Donovan-Rappard           C-A4                   C-QJ98       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  S:6         430    2.00   4.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 1-Walker-Bernardo                            S-KQJ73               S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-J97                 E   3   4   3   3   4
                                                                                                           D-762                 W   4   4   3   3   4
                                                                                                           C-62
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD:  9        S-T643
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: N        H-J97
 3 NT     W  C:J         630    0.00   6.00 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 1-Walker-Bernardo           Vul: E-W      D-8
 2 NT     E  D:3         180    2.00   4.00 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 7-Smith-Burney                            C-JT954
 1 S      W  D:8   200          6.00   0.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 10-Croft-Zwicker           S-KQ875         2      S-J         <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E  D:4         210    1.00   5.00 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner     H-AT6       16 HCP 9   H-854            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     E  D:4         150    3.00   3.00 9-McMahon-White vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence          D-K6            13     D-QJT92          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     E  D:4         120    4.50   1.50 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 12-Williams-Williams     C-A32                  C-KQ86       N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     E  H:2         120    4.50   1.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant                    S-A92                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                         H-KQ32                E   1   2   -   1   2
                                                                                                         D-A7543               W   1   2   -   1   2
                                                                                                         C-7
                                                                                           
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        BD: 10        S-A
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Dlr: E        H-T82
 2 H      S  D:K   110          6.00   0.00 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 1-Walker-Bernardo           Vul: Both     D-T8632
 3 S      S  D:A         400    0.50   5.50 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 7-Smith-Burney                            C-A832
 1 NT     W  D:3          90    4.00   2.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 10-Croft-Zwicker           S-T4            8      S-KQ632     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     N  C:4         400    0.50   5.50 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner     H-K95       14 HCP 6   H-J73            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      W  S:A         130    2.00   4.00 9-McMahon-White vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence          D-AK4           12     D-97             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 C      W  S:A   100          5.00   1.00 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 12-Williams-Williams     C-KJ965                C-T74        N   -   1   1   -   -
 3 C      E  S:A         110    3.00   3.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant                    S-J9875               S   -   1   1   -   -
                                                                                                         H-AQ64                E   2   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                         D-QJ5                 W   2   -   -   2   1
                                                                                                         C-Q
                                                                                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 11        S-J64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: S        H-T852
 4 H      S  S:8          50    3.50   2.50 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant         Vul: None     D-987
 4 H      S  S:8         100    2.00   4.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn                             C-JT9
 3 S x    E  C:A         530    0.00   6.00 7-Smith-Burney vs 11-Donovan-Rappard               S-8             2      S-KT9732    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D      W  H:8   100          6.00   0.00 9-McMahon-White vs 1-Walker-Bernardo               H-A73       10 HCP 11  H-               C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E  C:A    50          5.00   1.00 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 4-Sparkman-Gray                D-AT654         17     D-KQ             =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      W  H:10        400    1.00   5.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner     C-Q832                 C-K7654      N   -   -   1   -   -
 3 H      S  S:8          50    3.50   2.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence                             S-AQ5                 S   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                             H-KQJ964              E   5   3   -   3   -
                                                                                                             D-J32                 W   5   3   -   3   -
                                                                                                             C-A
                                                                                               
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            BD: 12        S-KQT3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Dlr: W        H-AK432
 4 H      N  S:4   620          2.00   4.00 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant         Vul: N-S      D-
 4 H      N  C:6   650          5.00   1.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn                             C-A742
 4 S      S  C:K         100    0.00   6.00 7-Smith-Burney vs 11-Donovan-Rappard               S-2             16     S-J864      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  C:6   620          2.00   4.00 9-McMahon-White vs 1-Walker-Bernardo               H-J98       9  HCP 6   H-T5             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  C:6   650          5.00   1.00 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 4-Sparkman-Gray                D-K32           9      D-AJT97          =   =   =   =  ==
 5 S      S  C:K   650          5.00   1.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner     C-KQT983               C-65         N   1   2   5   5   4
 4 S      S  C:K   620          2.00   4.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence                             S-A975                S   1   2   5   5   4
                                                                                                             H-Q76                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             D-Q8654               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                             C-J
                                                                                               
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 13        S-QJ7
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: N        H-QJ7
 3 S      W  H:Q         140    5.00   1.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence          Vul: Both     D-964
 4 S      W  H:Q         650    1.00   5.00 7-Smith-Burney vs 9-McMahon-White                             C-T765
 4 S      W  D:9         650    1.00   5.00 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 12-Williams-Williams        S-AK9653        6      S-T         <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  C:10        620    3.00   3.00 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant     H-K3        13 HCP 13  H-8654           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  H:Q         650    1.00   5.00 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 5-Tolson-Tolson           D-K75           8      D-AJT            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E  H:10        600    4.00   2.00 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 1-Walker-Bernardo     C-92                   C-AKJ84      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W  H:Q   100          6.00   0.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 4-Sparkman-Gray                             S-842                 S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          H-AT92                E   6   4   3   5   3
                                                                                                          D-Q832                W   6   3   3   5   3
                                                                                                          C-Q3
                                                                                            
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         BD: 14        S-Q2
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Dlr: E        H-Q963
 3 NT     N  H:10  460          6.00   0.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence          Vul: None     D-A72
 3 NT     N  H:7   430          3.50   2.50 7-Smith-Burney vs 9-McMahon-White                             C-KJ95
 3 NT     N  D:4   400          0.50   5.50 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 12-Williams-Williams        S-865           12     S-T97       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N  D:J   430          3.50   2.50 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant     H-AK542     7  HCP 6   H-T87            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N  D:J   430          3.50   2.50 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 5-Tolson-Tolson           D-53            15     D-KJT4           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N  H:7   400          0.50   5.50 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 1-Walker-Bernardo     C-T76                  C-Q43        N   5   4   3   5   4
 3 NT     S  H:A   430          3.50   2.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 4-Sparkman-Gray                             S-AKJ43               S   5   4   3   5   4
                                                                                                          H-J                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          D-Q986                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                          C-A82
                                                                                            
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 15        S-J864
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: S        H-82
 3 NT     E  H:6         430    2.50   3.50 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant     Vul: N-S      D-J84
 3 NT     E  H:6         460    0.00   6.00 7-Smith-Burney vs 4-Sparkman-Gray                              C-Q953
 3 NT     E  H:6         430    2.50   3.50 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 10-Croft-Zwicker             S-K95           4      S-AT732     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E  H:6         450    1.00   5.00 9-McMahon-White vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner        H-A5        11 HCP 15  H-KJ9            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E  H:6         400    4.00   2.00 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence         D-T932          10     D-K65            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E  C:8         200    5.00   1.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 6-Spindler-Higgs         C-KJ72                 C-AT         N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E  H:7    50          6.00   0.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 5-Tolson-Tolson                              S-Q                   S   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           H-QT7643              E   4   4   2   4   4
                                                                                                           D-AQ7                 W   4   4   2   4   4
                                                                                                           C-864
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 16        S-T876
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: W        H-
 4 S      S  C:8   420          2.50   3.50 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant     Vul: E-W      D-AQJ843
 3 NT     S  C:8         100    0.00   6.00 7-Smith-Burney vs 4-Sparkman-Gray                              C-QJ6
 4 S      S  C:8   450          5.50   0.50 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 10-Croft-Zwicker             S-Q9            10     S-432       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  D:10  420          2.50   3.50 9-McMahon-White vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner        H-K973      8  HCP 8   H-AJ65           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N  D:10  420          2.50   3.50 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence         D-K9752         14     D-T              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  D:10  450          5.50   0.50 12-Williams-Williams vs 6-Spindler-Higgs         C-83                   C-KT542      N   2   4   2   4   2
 4 S      N  D:10  420          2.50   3.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 5-Tolson-Tolson                              S-AKJ5                S   2   4   1   4   2
                                                                                                           H-QT842               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-6                   W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-A97
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 17        S-QT98
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: N        H-8
 4 H      E  D:9         420    0.00   6.00 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence     Vul: None     D-AKQ652
 4 D      N  H:K   130          3.00   3.00 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 5-Tolson-Tolson                             C-KT
 4 S      N  H:K          50    1.50   4.50 9-McMahon-White vs 11-Donovan-Rappard             S-A2            14     S-643       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N  H:K   420          4.50   1.50 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 1-Walker-Bernardo             H-T532      6  HCP 12  H-KQJ94          C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H      N  H:K          50    1.50   4.50 12-Williams-Williams vs 4-Sparkman-Gray           D-J3            8      D-T              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N  H:K   420          4.50   1.50 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 7-Smith-Burney          C-J5432                C-AQ87       N   -   4   -   4   1
 4 S      N  H:K   450          6.00   0.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 6-Spindler-Higgs                              S-KJ75                S   -   4   -   3   1
                                                                                                            H-A76                 E   4   -   4   -   -
                                                                                                            D-9874                W   4   -   4   -   -
                                                                                                            C-96
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 18        S-A532
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: E        H-Q32
 3 S      E  C:K         140    3.00   3.00 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence     Vul: N-S      D-K84
 4 C      N  H:9         200    0.50   5.50 8-MacDonald-Zinn vs 5-Tolson-Tolson                             C-A94
 3 C      S  S:Q         100    4.00   2.00 9-McMahon-White vs 11-Donovan-Rappard             S-QJ8           13     S-KT764     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      S  S:Q         200    0.50   5.50 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 1-Walker-Bernardo             H-KT654     10 HCP 7   H-9              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      S  D:Q   110          6.00   0.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 4-Sparkman-Gray           D-QJ93          10     D-A62            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E  C:K   100          5.00   1.00 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 7-Smith-Burney          C-J                    C-8752       N   3   -   1   -   1
 2 S      E  C:K         170    2.00   4.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 6-Spindler-Higgs                              S-9                   S   3   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                            H-AJ87                E   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                            D-T75                 W   -   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                            C-KQT63
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 19        S-T984
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: S        H-J87
 4 S      S  H:A         100    2.00   4.00 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn             Vul: E-W      D-T7
 3 D      W  S:10        110    1.00   5.00 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 4-Sparkman-Gray                           C-QJT9
 4 D      W  S:10  100          5.00   1.00 9-McMahon-White vs 6-Spindler-Higgs               S-AJ6           4      S-53        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      W  C:Q          90    3.50   2.50 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 12-Williams-Williams          H-A6        13 HCP 7   H-QT42           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      E  S:K          90    3.50   2.50 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant     D-KJ9852        16     D-Q643           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N  H:2   140          6.00   0.00 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 5-Tolson-Tolson         C-32                   C-K87        N   2   -   -   3   -
 3 D x    W  C:Q         670    0.00   6.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 7-Smith-Burney                                S-KQ72                S   2   -   -   3   -
                                                                                                            H-K953                E   -   3   -   -   2
                                                                                                            D-A                   W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                            C-A654
                                                                                              
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           BD: 20        S-752
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Dlr: W        H-AQJ5
 4 S      W  C:10        620    3.50   2.50 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn             Vul: Both     D-98753
 4 S      W  H:A         620    3.50   2.50 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 4-Sparkman-Gray                           C-T
 4 S      W  H:Q         650    0.50   5.50 9-McMahon-White vs 6-Spindler-Higgs               S-AQJ96         7      S-T83       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W  H:A         650    0.50   5.50 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 12-Williams-Williams          H-K84       17 HCP 6   H-96             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W  D:9         620    3.50   2.50 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant     D-              10     D-KQJT62         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W  C:10  100          6.00   0.00 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 5-Tolson-Tolson         C-AK753                C-64         N   -   -   1   -   -
 4 S      W  S:7         620    3.50   2.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 7-Smith-Burney                                S-K4                  S   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                            H-T732                E   -   2   -   4   -
                                                                                                            D-A4                  W   -   2   -   4   -
                                                                                                            C-QJ982
                                                                                              
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 21        S-873
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: N        H-A9
 4 S      S  D:2   620          3.50   2.50 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 6-Spindler-Higgs            Vul: N-S      D-AQJT87
 3 NT     S  C:J   630          6.00   0.00 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 9-McMahon-White                     C-65
 4 S      S  C:A   620          3.50   2.50 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 5-Tolson-Tolson               S-5             11     S-9642      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 S      S  D:2         200    0.00   6.00 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 7-Smith-Burney               H-8654      7  HCP 8   H-KQ2            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C x    W  S:7   500          1.00   5.00 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner     D-2             14     D-K9643          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  C:A   620          3.50   2.50 12-Williams-Williams vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence       C-AQJ9743              C-8          N   -   3   1   3   3
 4 S      S  C:A   620          3.50   2.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn                             S-AKQJT               S   -   4   1   3   2
                                                                                                           H-JT73                E   3   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           D-5                   W   3   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                           C-KT2
                                                                                             
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          BD: 22        S-KQ
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Dlr: E        H-J4
 6 NT     N  S:A   990          6.00   0.00 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 6-Spindler-Higgs            Vul: E-W      D-AKQ532
 4 H      S  D:10  480          2.00   4.00 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 9-McMahon-White                     C-Q96
 4 H      S  H:3   480          2.00   4.00 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 5-Tolson-Tolson               S-JT97654       17     S-A83       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S  D:10  480          2.00   4.00 10-Croft-Zwicker vs 7-Smith-Burney               H-8         4  HCP 4   H-762            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  D:10  480          2.00   4.00 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner     D-T             15     D-98764          =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      S  C:2   480          2.00   4.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 3-Moulton-Lawrence       C-K873                 C-T2         N   4   5   6   -   6
 6 H      S  S:J   980          5.00   1.00 14-Brown-Glube vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn                             S-2                   S   4   5   6   -   6
                                                                                                           H-AKQT953             E   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                           D-J                   W   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                           C-AJ54
                                                                                             
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 23        S-J87
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: S        H-A3
 4 S      S  H:Q   620          3.50   2.50 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 7-Smith-Burney     Vul: Both     D-KQ873
 4 S      S  C:4   650          6.00   0.00 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 10-Croft-Zwicker                      C-963
 4 S      S  H:Q   620          3.50   2.50 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 6-Spindler-Higgs           S-A6            10     S-K5        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S  H:Q   620          3.50   2.50 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn        H-QJT875    11 HCP 5   H-962            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S  H:Q   170          0.50   5.50 12-Williams-Williams vs 1-Walker-Bernardo     D-A54           14     D-JT96           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S  H:Q   620          3.50   2.50 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 4-Sparkman-Gray     C-42                   C-JT87       N   3   2   -   4   -
 3 S      S  H:Q   170          0.50   5.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 9-McMahon-White                           S-QT9432              S   3   2   -   4   -
                                                                                                        H-K4                  E   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                        D-2                   W   -   -   1   -   -
                                                                                                        C-AKQ5
                                                                                          
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       BD: 24        S-QT3
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Dlr: W        H-KQ965432
 4 H      N  C:5   450          3.50   2.50 2-McClintock-Tousignant vs 7-Smith-Burney     Vul: None     D-63
 4 H      N  C:6   450          3.50   2.50 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 10-Croft-Zwicker                      C-
 6 H      N  C:2          50    0.00   6.00 5-Tolson-Tolson vs 6-Spindler-Higgs           S-98652         7      S-AJ        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  S:A   450          3.50   2.50 11-Donovan-Rappard vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn        H-7         7  HCP 10  H-8              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  S:A   450          3.50   2.50 12-Williams-Williams vs 1-Walker-Bernardo     D-J82           16     D-A954           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  C:6   450          3.50   2.50 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 4-Sparkman-Gray     C-AQT9                 C-J65432     N   -   -   5   -   -
 5 H      N  S:A   450          3.50   2.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 9-McMahon-White                           S-K74                 S   -   -   5   -   -
                                                                                                        H-AJT                 E   4   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                        D-KQT7                W   3   1   -   1   -
                                                                                                        C-K87
                                                                                          
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 25        S-T64
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: N        H-JT7
 2 NT     S  S:8   120          2.50   3.50 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 5-Tolson-Tolson                  Vul: E-W      D-AK6
 2 NT     S  S:5   120          2.50   3.50 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn                              C-JT73
 3 NT     S  S:5   430          6.00   0.00 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 11-Donovan-Rappard                 S-K8753         9      S-92        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W  H:J   100          0.00   6.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 7-Smith-Burney                    H-5         10 HCP 6   H-KQ643          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S  S:5   400          5.00   1.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 9-McMahon-White               D-Q987          15     D-JT2            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     S  S:5   120          2.50   3.50 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant     C-KQ4                  C-982        N   1   -   1   -   2
 2 NT     S  S:5   120          2.50   3.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 10-Croft-Zwicker                                  S-AQJ                 S   2   1   1   1   2
                                                                                                                H-A982                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-543                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-A65
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================
 
                   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               BD: 26        S-K
Contract Dcl Lead  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Dlr: E        H-KQJ8654
 3 H      N  D:K   200          2.00   4.00 1-Walker-Bernardo vs 5-Tolson-Tolson                  Vul: Both     D-T65
 3 H      N  D:A   170          0.50   5.50 3-Moulton-Lawrence vs 8-MacDonald-Zinn                              C-A4
 4 H      N  D:A   620          4.00   2.00 4-Sparkman-Gray vs 11-Donovan-Rappard                 S-J9            13     S-A654      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N  D:A   620          4.00   2.00 6-Spindler-Higgs vs 7-Smith-Burney                    H-T92       2  HCP 13  H-7              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N  D:A   650          6.00   0.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 9-McMahon-White               D-984           12     D-AK732          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N  D:A   620          4.00   2.00 13-Malazdrewicz-Tanner vs 2-McClintock-Tousignant     C-J7632                C-QT8        N   -   -   4   3   4
 2 H      N  D:A   170          0.50   5.50 14-Brown-Glube vs 10-Croft-Zwicker                                  S-QT8732              S   -   -   4   3   4
                                                                                                                H-A3                  E   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                D-QJ                  W   1   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                                C-K95
                                                                                                  
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W    -490   0      3 NT     S  C:J   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -170   0      2 S      S  D:K    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -620   0      4 H      E  C:J   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -110   1      3 C      E  S:3    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     -50   3      4 H      E  D:3   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -460   1.5    3 NT     N  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1470   3.5    6 NT     S  H:9   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
  8  W  NONE E-W     130   0      3 D      E  S:K    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     -90   5      1 NT     W  C:J   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 10  E  BOTH N-S     100   2.5    3 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE N-S     140   4.5    3 H      S  S:8   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 12  W  N-S  N-S     620   1.5    4 H      N  S:2    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -600   3      3 NT     E  H:2   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 14  E  NONE N-S     400   1      3 NT     N  D:J    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     -50   1      4 S      E  H:6   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 16  W  E-W  E-W      50   3.5    4 S      S  C:8    

 17  N  NONE N-S     420   3.5    4 S      S  H:2   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -300   0      5 C      S  S:Q    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -100   2      4 S      S  D:2   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 22  E  E-W  N-S   -1430   1.6    6 H      E  D:10   

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   3      4 S      S  H:Q   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    5 H      N  H:8    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -120   2.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -620   3      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  49.10
  SESSION SCORE: 106.38   PERCENT:  34.10
     CARRY-OVER: 169.00
    EVENT SCORE: 275.38
  MASTER POINTS:  1.12 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Hind Blick - Peter Rans
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W      50   4.5    5 H      S  S:A   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -150   1.5    2 C      W  S:A    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -100   1      5 D      W  C:9   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -100   1      2 C      E  D:K    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     -50   3      4 H      W  H:8   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
  6  E  E-W  E-W      50   6      4 S      N  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1470   2.5    6 NT     N  H:6   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
  8  W  NONE N-S    -400   4      3 NT     W  H:3    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     120   3      1 NT     E  H:2   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -110   1.5    3 D      N  C:10   

 11  S  NONE E-W    -140   1.5    3 H      S  S:8   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -620   4.5    4 H      N  S:2    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -600   3      3 NT     E  H:2   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 14  E  NONE N-S     430   4      3 NT     N  H:10   

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -400   3      3 NT     E  H:6   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 16  W  E-W  N-S     420   4.5    4 S      N  C:2    

 17  N  NONE N-S     420   3.5    4 S      S  H:2   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 18  E  N-S  N-S      50   2.5    2 D      W  D:4    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     110   5      2 D      W  C:Q   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   4.5    4 S      W  C:10   

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -170   5.5    3 S      S  H:Q   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      N  H:8    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -150   0      3 NT     S  S:5   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 26  E  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  75.00
  SESSION SCORE: 162.50   PERCENT:  52.08
     CARRY-OVER: 133.50
    EVENT SCORE: 296.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     420   4      4 H      S  C:6   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  2  E  N-S  N-S      50   1      2 D      W  S:K    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -130   2      4 D      W  C:9   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
  4  W  BOTH N-S     140   6      3 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S  E-W    -130   0      4 D      N  D:A   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -400   4.5    5 C      S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -2220   0.5    7 NT     S  S:8   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
  8  W  NONE E-W     400   2      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -120   3      2 NT     E  H:2   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 10  E  BOTH N-S     110   4.5    2 D      N  C:7    

 11  S  NONE E-W    -420   0      4 H      S  S:8   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -650   2      4 H      S  D:A    

 15  S  N-S  N-S      50   5      3 NT     E  H:6   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 16  W  E-W  N-S     480   6      4 S      S  D:10   

 17  N  NONE N-S     420   3.5    4 S      N  D:10  Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -100   1      2 C      S  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   4      3 D      W  C:Q   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   1.5    4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  E-W     100   4      4 S      S  C:A   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 22  E  E-W  E-W     680   0.9    4 H      E  C:3    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    3 S      S  H:Q   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      N  H:8    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -120   2.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -650   0.5    4 H      N  D:K    

          TOTAL:  62.40
  SESSION SCORE: 135.20   PERCENT:  43.33
     CARRY-OVER: 186.50
    EVENT SCORE: 321.70  Event rank: 9
  MASTER POINTS:  3.20 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W      50   4.5    5 H      S  C:4   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -100   4      2 D      W  C:3    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -130   2      4 D      W  C:9   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -100   3      3 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S  N-S     100   5      4 H x    E  D:3   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
  6  E  E-W  N-S     460   4.5    3 NT     S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1390   6      6 D      N  S:9   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
  8  W  NONE E-W     430   5      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     120   3      2 NT     E  H:2   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 10  E  BOTH E-W     110   5.5    2 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE N-S     100   3      4 S x    E  H:K   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 12  W  N-S  N-S     620   1.5    4 S      S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     600   3      3 NT     E  H:2   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 14  E  NONE E-W    -400   5      3 NT     N  D:J    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     400   3      3 NT     E  H:6   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -420   1.5    4 S      N  C:2    

 17  N  NONE N-S     130   0      4 D      N  H:K   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 18  E  N-S  N-S      50   2.5    3 S      E  C:K    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     170   6      3 S      N  D:3   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 20  W  BOTH N-S     100   5      4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  N-S     600   5.5    3 NT     S  H:4   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 22  E  E-W  N-S     480   3.3    4 H      S  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -170   5.5    2 S      S  H:Q   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     120   3.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 26  E  BOTH N-S     650   5.5    4 H      N  D:K    

          TOTAL:  98.80
  SESSION SCORE: 197.60   PERCENT:  63.33  Session rank: 2
     CARRY-OVER: 161.50
    EVENT SCORE: 359.10  Event rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  6.75 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    5 H      S  C:4   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
  2  E  N-S  N-S     100   2      2 D      W  C:3    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -100   1      3 NT     W  S:3   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
  4  W  BOTH E-W     100   3      3 S      S  C:6    

  5  N  N-S  N-S      50   3      4 H      E  D:3   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  6  E  E-W  N-S     460   4.5    3 NT     S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH N-S    2220   5.5    7 NT     S  C:4   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
  8  W  NONE N-S    -430   1      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  E-W      90   1      1 NT     W  C:J   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -100   3.5    3 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   4.5    3 S      E  H:K   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -650   2      4 H      N  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -650   0.5    4 S      W  S:Q   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 14  E  NONE N-S     400   1      3 NT     S  H:4    

 17  N  NONE E-W    -420   2.5    4 S      N  D:10  Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 18  E  N-S  E-W     100   5      2 C      S  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -130   0      2 D      E  H:3   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -170   3      3 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -100   2      4 S      S  D:2   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -680   5.1    5 H      E  D:10   

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      S  H:Q   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      N  D:A    

 25  N  E-W  E-W      50   5      2 NT     S  S:5   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -170   5.5    3 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  68.60
  SESSION SCORE: 148.63   PERCENT:  47.64
     CARRY-OVER: 164.00
    EVENT SCORE: 312.63
  MASTER POINTS:  0.53 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W      50   4.5    5 H      S  C:3   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -140   3      2 S      N  D:10   

  3  S  E-W  N-S     100   5      3 NT     W  S:3   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -100   3      3 S      S  C:6    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     170   5      3 H      E  D:3   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -460   1.5    3 NT     N  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1470   3.5    7 NT     S  S:8   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  8  W  NONE E-W     430   5      3 NT     W  S:5    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -180   0.5    1 NT     E  D:3   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 10  E  BOTH N-S    -110   0.5    3 C      W  S:A    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     140   0      2 S      W  C:5   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 14  E  NONE E-W    -400   5      3 NT     N  D:4    

 15  S  N-S  N-S      50   5      4 S      E  H:6   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 16  W  E-W  N-S     -50   2.5    4 S      S  C:8    

 17  N  NONE E-W    -420   2.5    4 S      S  H:2   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 18  E  N-S  E-W     -50   3.5    2 D      W  D:4    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -170   0      3 S      N  D:3   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 20  W  BOTH E-W    -100   1      4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -100   2      4 S      S  S:J   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 22  E  E-W  N-S     980   3.9    6 H      S  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      S  H:Q   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      N  C:2    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     120   3.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 26  E  BOTH N-S     650   5.5    4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  72.40
  SESSION SCORE: 156.87   PERCENT:  50.28
     CARRY-OVER: 159.50
    EVENT SCORE: 316.37  Event rank: 11
  MASTER POINTS:  2.67 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     480   5      5 H      S  D:9   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
  2  E  N-S  N-S     150   4.5    2 D      W  C:3    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     620   6      4 H      E  C:J   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
  4  W  BOTH E-W     110   5      3 C      E  S:3    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -170   1      3 H      E  D:3   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
  6  E  E-W  N-S     460   4.5    3 NT     N  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1470   3.5    6 NT     S  S:8   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
  8  W  NONE E-W     400   2      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     180   5.5    1 NT     E  D:4   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -100   3.5    3 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE N-S     -50   0      4 H      S  S:8   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 12  W  N-S  N-S     650   4      4 S      S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     600   3      3 NT     E  H:2   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 14  E  NONE E-W    -430   2      3 NT     N  H:10   

 15  S  N-S  E-W     420   4      4 S      E  H:6   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 16  W  E-W  E-W     100   5      3 NT     S  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   2      3 D      W  C:Q   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   4.5    4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  E-W     100   4      4 S      S  D:2   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 22  E  E-W  E-W     680   0.9    5 H      E  D:10   

 23  S  BOTH N-S     650   5.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     180   6      1 NT     S  S:5   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 26  E  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    3 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  85.40
  SESSION SCORE: 185.03   PERCENT:  59.30  Session rank: 3
     CARRY-OVER: 141.00
    EVENT SCORE: 326.03  Event rank: 8
  MASTER POINTS:  3.56 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    5 H      S  C:A   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -120   0      2 NT     W  C:2    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -130   2      3 D      W  C:5   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -200   0      3 S      N  C:K    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1470   2.5    6 NT     S  S:8   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  8  W  NONE N-S    -400   4      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -200   0      2 C x    E  H:K   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -140   0      3 H      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE E-W    -140   1.5    3 H      S  S:8   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -680   0      4 H      N  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -650   0.5    4 S      W  H:Q   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 14  E  NONE N-S     460   6      3 NT     N  H:8    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     -50   1      3 NT     E  H:6   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -480   0      4 S      S  D:10   

 17  N  NONE E-W    -400   5      5 D      S  C:A   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -180   0      2 NT     S  D:2    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -110   1      2 D      W  C:Q   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   1.5    4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -600   0.5    3 NT     S  H:4   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -480   3.9    4 H      S  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   3      4 S      S  H:Q   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      N  C:2    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     120   3.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 26  E  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  42.90
  SESSION SCORE:  92.95   PERCENT:  29.79
     CARRY-OVER: 147.00
    EVENT SCORE: 239.95

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W  N-S     100   5      5 D      W  C:9   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -100   3      3 S      N  H:10   

  5  N  N-S  N-S      50   3      4 H      E  D:3   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
  6  E  E-W  N-S     460   4.5    3 NT     N  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1470   3.5    6 NT     N  H:6   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
  8  W  NONE E-W     400   2      3 NT     W  H:3    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     200   6      2 C x    E  H:K   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 10  E  BOTH N-S     140   6      3 H      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   4.5    4 S      E  H:K   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 12  W  N-S  E-W     300   6      6 H      N  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     200   1      2 S      W  D:9   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 14  E  NONE E-W    -430   2      3 NT     N  D:J    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -430   1      3 NT     E  H:6   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -150   0      3 NT     S  C:8    

 17  N  NONE E-W    -130   6      4 D      N  H:K   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 18  E  N-S  E-W     -50   3.5    3 S      E  C:K    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   2      3 D      E  C:Q   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 20  W  BOTH E-W    -200   0      4 S      W  S:2    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -100   2      4 S      S  C:A   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -680   5.1    4 H      E  C:3    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   3      4 S      S  H:Q   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      N  D:A    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -180   0      1 NT     S  S:5   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -170   5.5    3 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  77.10
  SESSION SCORE: 167.05   PERCENT:  53.54  Session rank: 6
     CARRY-OVER: 143.00
    EVENT SCORE: 310.05
  MASTER POINTS:  0.53 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W      50   4.5    5 H      S  C:A   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
  2  E  N-S  E-W     120   6      2 NT     W  C:2    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     100   5      5 D      W  C:9   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
  4  W  BOTH N-S     100   5      2 C      E  D:K    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -300   0      5 D      N  C:3   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
  6  E  E-W  N-S     400   1.5    5 C      S  H:10   

  9  N  E-W  E-W     120   3      2 NT     E  H:2   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -110   1.5    2 D      N  C:7    

 11  S  NONE N-S      50   1.5    4 S      E  H:K   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -300   0      6 H      N  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     600   3      3 NT     E  H:2   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 14  E  NONE E-W    -430   2      3 NT     N  H:8    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     450   6      4 S      E  C:8   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 16  W  E-W  E-W      50   3.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE E-W    -420   2.5    4 S      N  D:10  Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 18  E  N-S  E-W     -90   1.5    2 C      S  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     130   6      2 D      E  H:3   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 20  W  BOTH E-W     170   3      3 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -600   0.5    3 NT     N  C:Q   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 22  E  E-W  E-W    1430   4.4    6 H      E  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    2 S      S  H:Q   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -120   2.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -650   0.5    4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  67.40
  SESSION SCORE: 146.03   PERCENT:  46.80
     CARRY-OVER: 162.50
    EVENT SCORE: 308.53
  MASTER POINTS:  0.64 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W    -480   1      5 H      S  D:9   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -150   1.5    2 D      W  C:3    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -100   1      5 D      W  C:9   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
  4  W  BOTH E-W     100   3      3 S      N  H:10   

  5  N  N-S  N-S     130   6      4 D      N  D:A   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  6  E  E-W  N-S     400   1.5    5 C      S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1470   2.5    6 NT     S  H:9   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
  8  W  NONE N-S    -130   6      3 D      E  S:K    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -120   3      1 NT     E  H:2   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 10  E  BOTH N-S     110   4.5    3 D      N  C:10   

 11  S  NONE E-W    -100   3      4 S x    E  H:K   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -620   4.5    4 S      S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -600   3      3 NT     E  H:2   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 14  E  NONE N-S     430   4      3 NT     N  H:8    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     -50   1      4 S      E  H:6   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -420   1.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE E-W    -450   0      4 S      N  D:10  Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 18  E  N-S  E-W     -90   1.5    2 C      S  D:Q    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   2      3 D      W  C:Q   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 20  W  BOTH E-W     140   2      2 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  E-W     100   4      4 S      S  S:J   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -980   3.3    6 H      S  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -650   0.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 24  W  NONE E-W    -100   6      5 C x    E  H:A    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     -50   1      2 NT     S  S:5   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 26  E  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    3 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  67.80
  SESSION SCORE: 135.60   PERCENT:  43.46
     CARRY-OVER: 140.00
    EVENT SCORE: 275.60

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    5 H      S  C:3   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
  2  E  N-S  N-S     140   3      2 S      N  D:10   

  3  S  E-W  E-W     130   4      3 D      W  C:5   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
  4  W  BOTH E-W     200   6      3 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     300   6      5 D      N  C:3   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -400   4.5    5 C      S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1390   0      6 D      N  S:9   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
  8  W  NONE N-S    -430   1      3 NT     W  C:5    

 11  S  NONE N-S     420   6      4 H      S  S:8   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 12  W  N-S  N-S     650   4      4 H      S  D:A    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     650   5.5    4 S      W  S:Q   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 14  E  NONE E-W    -400   5      3 NT     S  H:4    

 15  S  N-S  N-S      50   5      4 S      E  H:6   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 16  W  E-W  N-S     420   4.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE E-W    -420   2.5    4 S      S  H:2   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 18  E  N-S  E-W     300   6      5 C      S  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W  E-W      50   4      3 S      N  D:3   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 20  W  BOTH E-W     650   6      4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  E-W     100   4      4 S      S  C:A   Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
 22  E  E-W  E-W    1430   4.4    6 H      E  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -650   0.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -120   2.5    2 NT     N  S:9   Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -620   3      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  91.40
  SESSION SCORE: 198.03   PERCENT:  63.47  Session rank: 1
     CARRY-OVER: 191.50
    EVENT SCORE: 389.53  Event rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS: 16.00 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W    -420   2      4 H      S  C:6   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -50   5      2 D      W  S:K    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     130   4      4 D      W  C:9   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
  4  W  BOTH E-W     100   3      3 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     -50   3      4 H      E  D:3   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -460   1.5    3 NT     S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1470   2.5    7 NT     S  S:8   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
  8  W  NONE N-S    -430   1      3 NT     W  S:5    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -180   0.5    1 NT     E  D:4   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 10  E  BOTH N-S     100   2.5    3 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE N-S     140   4.5    3 H      S  S:8   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 12  W  N-S  N-S     680   6      4 H      N  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -200   5      2 S      W  D:9   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 14  E  NONE N-S     430   4      3 NT     N  D:J    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -450   0      4 S      E  C:8   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 16  W  E-W  N-S     -50   2.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE N-S     450   6      4 S      N  D:10  Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 18  E  N-S  N-S      90   4.5    2 C      S  D:Q    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     -50   2      3 S      N  D:3   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -650   0      4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  E-W     100   4      4 S      S  D:2   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 22  E  E-W  E-W    1430   4.4    6 H      E  D:10   

 25  N  E-W  E-W     150   6      3 NT     S  S:5   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -620   3      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  76.90
  SESSION SCORE: 166.62   PERCENT:  53.40
     CARRY-OVER: 173.50
    EVENT SCORE: 340.12  Event rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  5.33 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Lydia Prange - Hazel Leiper
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    5 H      S  S:A   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
  2  E  N-S  N-S     150   4.5    2 C      W  S:A    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     130   4      4 D      W  C:9   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -140   0      3 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S  E-W    -100   1      4 H x    E  D:3   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -460   1.5    3 NT     S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -2220   0.5    7 NT     S  C:4   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
  8  W  NONE E-W     430   5      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     180   5.5    1 NT     E  D:3   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 10  E  BOTH E-W     110   5.5    3 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE E-W      50   6      4 H      S  S:8   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -650   2      4 S      S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     650   5.5    4 S      W  H:Q   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 14  E  NONE E-W    -460   0      3 NT     N  H:8    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     430   5      3 NT     E  H:6   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 16  W  E-W  E-W     150   6      3 NT     S  C:8    

 17  N  NONE N-S     420   3.5    4 S      N  D:10  Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 18  E  N-S  N-S      90   4.5    2 C      S  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   4      3 D      W  C:Q   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -140   4      2 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -100   2      4 S      S  C:A   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 22  E  E-W  N-S   -1430   1.6    6 H      E  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      S  H:Q   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    5 H      N  H:8    

          TOTAL:  79.60
  SESSION SCORE: 172.47   PERCENT:  55.28  Session rank: 4/5
     CARRY-OVER: 139.00
    EVENT SCORE: 311.47
  MASTER POINTS:  0.88 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Bob Colavecchia - Ginny Saunders
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     490   6      3 NT     S  C:J   Rosemarie Baker - Bob Edmundson
  2  E  N-S  N-S     170   6      2 S      S  D:K    

  5  N  N-S  N-S      50   3      4 H      W  H:8   Hind Blick - Peter Rans
  6  E  E-W  N-S     -50   0      4 S      N  H:8    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    2220   5.5    7 NT     S  S:8   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  8  W  NONE N-S    -400   4      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -120   3      2 NT     E  H:2   Sandra Macpherson - Art Donahoe
 10  E  BOTH N-S    -110   0.5    2 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE N-S      50   1.5    3 S      E  H:K   Hazel Harlow - Jean Cooke
 12  W  N-S  N-S     650   4      4 H      N  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -140   6      2 S      W  C:5   Carole Anne Patterson - Valerie Brisco
 14  E  NONE N-S     400   1      3 NT     N  D:4    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -420   2      4 S      E  H:6   Bill Cruden - Menashe Cieplinski
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -100   1      3 NT     S  S:Q    

 17  N  NONE N-S     400   1      5 D      S  C:A   Alan Stern - Gundi Husain
 18  E  N-S  N-S     180   6      2 NT     S  D:2    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   4      3 D      E  C:Q   Sheila Baird - Verna Macleod
 20  W  BOTH N-S     200   6      4 S      W  S:2    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     600   5.5    3 NT     N  C:Q   Frances DeLong - Helen Burns
 22  E  E-W  N-S   -1430   1.6    6 H      E  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     650   5.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Richard Dill - Diane Livingstone
 24  W  NONE N-S     100   0      5 C x    E  H:A    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     120   3.5    2 NT     N  S:9   Brian Maciver - Mark Golding
 26  E  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  79.60
  SESSION SCORE: 172.47   PERCENT:  55.28  Session rank: 4/5
     CARRY-OVER: 136.50
    EVENT SCORE: 308.97
  MASTER POINTS:  0.88 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      S  H:4   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -300   0      2 H      N  D:10   

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -150   2      4 D      W  C:9   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -110   2      3 C      E  S:3    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     420   5.5    4 H      E  D:3   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
  6  E  E-W  E-W     100   5      4 S      N  C:4    

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -2220   0      7 NT     S  S:9   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
  8  W  NONE E-W     430   4      3 NT     W  S:6    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     630   6      3 NT     W  C:J   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -110   0      2 H      S  D:K    

 11  S  NONE E-W    -100   0      4 D      W  H:8   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -620   4      4 H      N  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     600   2      3 NT     E  H:10  Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 14  E  NONE E-W    -400   5.5    3 NT     N  H:7    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -430   2.5    3 NT     E  H:6   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 16  W  E-W  N-S     420   2.5    4 S      S  C:8    

 17  N  NONE E-W    -420   1.5    4 S      N  H:K   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 18  E  N-S  E-W     200   5.5    3 C      S  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -100   2      4 S      S  H:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  N-S     620   3.5    4 S      S  D:2   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 22  E  E-W  N-S     990   6      6 NT     N  S:A    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -170   5.5    3 S      S  H:Q   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     120   2.5    2 NT     S  S:8   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 26  E  BOTH N-S     200   2      3 H      N  D:K    

          TOTAL:  79.00
  SESSION SCORE: 158.00   PERCENT:  50.64
     CARRY-OVER: 154.38
    EVENT SCORE: 312.38

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     460   5      3 NT     S  C:4   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -120   3      1 NT     E  C:3    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -130   3      2 D      W  H:5   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -100   4      3 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -140   3      3 H      E  C:4   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  6  E  E-W  N-S     460   4.5    3 NT     S  S:9    

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1440   5      6 NT     S  S:8   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
  8  W  NONE E-W     400   1.5    3 NT     W  H:3    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     120   1.5    2 NT     E  H:2   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 10  E  BOTH E-W     110   3      3 C      E  S:A    

 11  S  NONE E-W      50   2.5    4 H      S  S:8   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -620   4      4 H      N  S:4    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      W  C:10  Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 14  E  NONE E-W    -430   2.5    3 NT     N  D:J    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     430   3.5    3 NT     E  H:6   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -420   3.5    4 S      S  C:8    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -420   0      4 H      E  D:9   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -140   3      3 S      E  C:K    

 19  S  E-W  E-W      90   2.5    2 D      E  S:K   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   2.5    4 S      W  D:9    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     630   6      3 NT     S  C:J   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 22  E  E-W  N-S     480   2      4 H      S  D:10   

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   3.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      N  C:5    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -120   3.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -620   2      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  81.00
  SESSION SCORE: 162.00   PERCENT:  51.92  Session rank: 6
     CARRY-OVER: 142.46
    EVENT SCORE: 304.46
  MASTER POINTS:  0.51 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      S  H:4   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
  2  E  N-S  E-W     300   6      2 H      N  D:10   

  3  S  E-W  N-S     100   4      3 NT     E  C:J   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
  4  W  BOTH N-S     -90   5.5    2 C      E  S:10   

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -140   3      3 H      E  D:3   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -300   0      4 S x    N  C:4    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1440   1      6 NT     S  H:9   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
  8  W  NONE N-S    -430   2      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     150   3      2 NT     E  D:4   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 10  E  BOTH E-W     130   4      3 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE E-W      50   2.5    3 H      S  S:8   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -620   4      4 S      S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     140   1      3 S      W  H:Q   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 14  E  NONE E-W    -460   0      3 NT     N  H:10   

 15  S  N-S  E-W     400   2      3 NT     E  H:6   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -420   3.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE E-W     420   6      4 H      E  D:9   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 18  E  N-S  E-W     140   3      3 S      E  C:K    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -110   1      3 D      W  S:10  Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W  H:A    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S  C:A   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -480   4      5 H      S  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     650   6      4 S      S  C:4   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      N  C:6    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     120   2.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 26  E  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    3 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  76.50
  SESSION SCORE: 153.00   PERCENT:  49.04
     CARRY-OVER: 100.75
    EVENT SCORE: 253.75

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Rick Sparkman - James Gray
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     480   6      5 H      S  D:8   Mary McMahon - Larry White
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -200   1.5    4 S      S  C:2    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     130   3      2 D      W  H:5   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
  4  W  BOTH E-W     100   2      3 S      N  C:K    

  5  N  N-S  N-S      50   5.5    4 H      E  S:6   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
  6  E  E-W  N-S     460   4.5    3 NT     N  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1470   4      6 NT     S  D:2   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
  8  W  NONE N-S    -400   4.5    3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -630   0      3 NT     W  C:J   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 10  E  BOTH N-S     110   6      2 H      S  D:K    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   1      4 S      E  C:A   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -650   1      4 H      N  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -100   0      3 NT     W  H:Q   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 14  E  NONE E-W    -430   2.5    3 NT     S  H:A    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     460   6      3 NT     E  H:6   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 16  W  E-W  E-W     100   6      3 NT     S  C:8    

 17  N  NONE E-W      50   4.5    5 H      N  H:K   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -110   0      2 C      S  D:Q    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     110   5      3 D      W  S:10  Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   2.5    4 S      W  H:A    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     620   3.5    4 S      S  C:A   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 22  E  E-W  N-S     480   2      4 H      S  H:3    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      N  C:6    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     430   6      3 NT     S  S:5   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 26  E  BOTH N-S     620   4      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  86.00
  SESSION SCORE: 172.00   PERCENT:  55.13  Session rank: 4
     CARRY-OVER: 145.71
    EVENT SCORE: 317.71  Event rank: 10
  MASTER POINTS:  2.91 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -100   0      6 H      S  S:A   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  2  E  N-S  N-S      50   5      3 D      W  S:K    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     200   5      4 H      E  S:2   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -670   0      3 C x    E  S:4    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     140   3      3 H      E  D:3   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
  6  E  E-W  E-W     300   6      4 S x    N  C:4    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1470   4      6 NT     S  S:8   Mary McMahon - Larry White
  8  W  NONE N-S    -130   6      4 D      E  S:K    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -180   2      2 NT     E  D:3   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 10  E  BOTH N-S    -400   0.5    3 S      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE N-S     -50   3.5    4 H      S  S:8   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 12  W  N-S  N-S     620   2      4 H      N  S:4    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     650   5      4 S      W  H:Q   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 14  E  NONE E-W    -430   2.5    3 NT     N  D:J    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     -50   0      4 S      E  H:7   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -420   3.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE E-W    -130   3      4 D      N  H:K   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 18  E  N-S  E-W     200   5.5    4 C      N  H:9    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -140   0      3 S      N  H:2   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 20  W  BOTH E-W    -100   0      4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S  C:A   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -480   4      4 H      S  H:3    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   3.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 24  W  NONE N-S     -50   0      6 H      N  C:2    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -120   3.5    2 NT     S  S:8   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -200   4      3 H      N  D:K    

          TOTAL:  74.00
  SESSION SCORE: 148.00   PERCENT:  47.44
     CARRY-OVER: 147.88
    EVENT SCORE: 295.88

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W    -460   1      3 NT     S  C:4   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
  2  E  N-S  E-W     120   3      1 NT     E  C:3    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -170   1      2 H      E  D:Q   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -110   2      2 C      E  D:K    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -420   0.5    4 H      E  D:3   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
  6  E  E-W  N-S     400   2      5 C      S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1470   2      6 NT     S  D:2   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
  8  W  NONE E-W     400   1.5    3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     200   6      1 S      W  D:8   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 10  E  BOTH N-S     -90   4      1 NT     W  D:3    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -100   2      4 H      S  S:8   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 12  W  N-S  N-S     650   5      4 H      N  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -140   5      3 S      W  H:Q   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 14  E  NONE N-S     460   6      3 NT     N  H:10   

 15  S  N-S  E-W     200   1      3 S      E  C:8   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -450   0.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE E-W    -450   0      4 S      N  H:K   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 18  E  N-S  E-W     170   4      2 S      E  C:K    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   1      4 D      W  S:10  Mary McMahon - Larry White
 20  W  BOTH E-W     650   5.5    4 S      W  H:Q    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S  D:2   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -990   0      6 NT     N  S:A    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S  H:Q   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 24  W  NONE E-W      50   6      6 H      N  C:2    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     100   0      2 S      W  H:J   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 26  E  BOTH N-S     620   4      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  68.00
  SESSION SCORE: 136.00   PERCENT:  43.59
     CARRY-OVER: 178.21
    EVENT SCORE: 314.21
  MASTER POINTS:  2.23 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     450   3.5    5 H      S  D:4   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -200   1.5    2 H      N  D:10   

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -100   2      3 NT     E  C:J   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
  4  W  BOTH E-W      90   0.5    2 C      E  S:10   

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -420   0.5    4 H      E  D:3   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -100   1      4 S      N  C:4    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1470   4      6 NT     N  H:6   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  8  W  NONE N-S    -460   0      3 NT     W  C:7    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     180   4      2 NT     E  D:3   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 10  E  BOTH E-W     400   5.5    3 S      S  D:A    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -530   0      3 S x    E  C:A   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -100   0      4 S      S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -650   1      4 S      W  H:Q   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 14  E  NONE N-S     430   3.5    3 NT     N  H:7    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -460   0      3 NT     E  H:6   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -100   0      3 NT     S  C:8    

 17  N  NONE E-W    -420   1.5    4 S      N  H:K   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -100   1      2 S      E  C:K    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     670   6      3 D x    W  C:Q   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   2.5    4 S      W  S:7    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     200   6      5 S      S  D:2   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -480   4      4 H      S  D:10   

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      N  C:5    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -100   6      2 S      W  H:J   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -620   2      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  61.00
  SESSION SCORE: 122.00   PERCENT:  39.10
     CARRY-OVER: 170.63
    EVENT SCORE: 292.63
  MASTER POINTS:  1.12 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    5 H      S  D:4   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
  2  E  N-S  E-W     200   4.5    2 H      N  D:10   

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -600   0      5 D      W  C:5   Mary McMahon - Larry White
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -110   2      2 C      E  D:K    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     -50   0.5    4 H      E  S:6   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -460   1.5    3 NT     N  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1440   1      6 NT     S  S:8   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
  8  W  NONE N-S    -400   4.5    3 NT     W  H:3    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -210   1      1 NT     E  D:4   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 10  E  BOTH N-S    -400   0.5    2 NT     N  C:4    

 11  S  NONE E-W     100   4      4 H      S  S:8   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -650   1      4 H      N  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -650   1      4 S      W  D:9   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 14  E  NONE N-S     400   0.5    3 NT     N  D:4    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -430   2.5    3 NT     E  H:6   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 16  W  E-W  N-S     450   5.5    4 S      S  C:8    

 17  N  NONE N-S     130   3      4 D      N  H:K   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -200   0.5    4 C      N  H:9    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     100   4      4 S      S  H:A   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   2.5    4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S  C:A   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -980   1      6 H      S  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -120   3.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -170   5.5    3 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  60.00
  SESSION SCORE: 120.00   PERCENT:  38.46
     CARRY-OVER: 151.67
    EVENT SCORE: 271.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Mary McMahon - Larry White
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W    -480   0      5 H      S  D:8   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
  2  E  N-S  E-W     200   4.5    4 S      S  C:2    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     600   6      5 D      W  C:5   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
  4  W  BOTH E-W     110   4      2 C      E  D:K    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -140   3      2 H      E  C:4   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
  6  E  E-W  N-S     460   4.5    3 NT     S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1470   2      6 NT     S  S:8   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  8  W  NONE E-W     130   0      4 D      E  S:K    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -150   3      2 NT     E  D:4   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 10  E  BOTH N-S    -130   2      3 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE N-S     100   6      4 D      W  H:8   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 12  W  N-S  N-S     620   2      4 H      N  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     650   5      4 S      W  H:Q   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 14  E  NONE E-W    -430   2.5    3 NT     N  H:7    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -450   1      4 S      E  H:6   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 16  W  E-W  N-S     420   2.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    4 S      N  H:K   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -100   4      3 C      S  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   5      4 D      W  S:10  Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -650   0.5    4 S      W  H:Q    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -630   0      3 NT     S  C:J   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -480   4      4 H      S  D:10   

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -170   5.5    3 S      S  H:Q   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    5 H      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -400   1      3 NT     S  S:5   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -650   0      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  72.00
  SESSION SCORE: 144.00   PERCENT:  46.15
     CARRY-OVER: 166.83
    EVENT SCORE: 310.83
  MASTER POINTS:  0.64 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W      50   4.5    5 H      S  C:2   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -110   0      2 S      N  D:10   

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1      4 H      E  S:2   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  4  W  BOTH E-W     670   6      3 C x    E  S:4    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     140   3      2 H      E  C:4   Mary McMahon - Larry White
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -460   1.5    3 NT     S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH N-S    1440   1      6 NT     S  H:9   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
  8  W  NONE N-S    -430   2      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -200   0      1 S      W  D:8   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 10  E  BOTH E-W      90   2      1 NT     W  D:3    

 11  S  NONE N-S      50   5      4 S      E  C:A   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 12  W  N-S  N-S     650   5      4 H      N  C:6    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -620   3      4 S      W  C:10  Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 14  E  NONE N-S     430   3.5    3 NT     N  D:J    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     430   3.5    3 NT     E  H:6   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -450   0.5    4 S      S  C:8    

 17  N  NONE N-S     420   4.5    4 S      N  H:K   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -200   0.5    3 C      S  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     -90   3.5    2 D      W  C:Q   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -650   0.5    4 S      W  H:A    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -200   0      5 S      S  D:2   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 22  E  E-W  N-S     480   2      4 H      S  D:10   

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -650   0      4 S      S  C:4   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 24  W  NONE E-W    -450   2.5    4 H      N  C:6    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -120   3.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -170   5.5    2 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  64.00
  SESSION SCORE: 128.00   PERCENT:  41.03
     CARRY-OVER: 150.58
    EVENT SCORE: 278.58

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W      50   4.5    5 H      S  C:6   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
  2  E  N-S  E-W     100   2      4 S      N  D:10   

  3  S  E-W  E-W     150   4      4 D      W  C:9   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
  4  W  BOTH E-W     110   4      3 C      E  S:3    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     420   5.5    4 H      E  D:3   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -400   4      5 C      S  H:10   

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1440   5      6 NT     S  H:9   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
  8  W  NONE E-W     430   4      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -120   4.5    2 NT     E  D:4   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 10  E  BOTH N-S     100   5      4 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE E-W     530   6      3 S x    E  C:A   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 12  W  N-S  E-W     100   6      4 S      S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -650   1      4 S      W  H:Q   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 14  E  NONE N-S     430   3.5    3 NT     N  D:J    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -400   4      3 NT     E  H:6   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 16  W  E-W  N-S     420   2.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE E-W      50   4.5    4 S      N  H:K   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 18  E  N-S  E-W     100   2      3 C      S  S:Q    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     -90   3.5    2 D      E  S:K   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W  D:9    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     500   1      5 C x    W  S:7   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 22  E  E-W  N-S     480   2      4 H      N  D:10   

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   3.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -430   0      3 NT     S  S:5   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -620   2      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  91.00
  SESSION SCORE: 182.00   PERCENT:  58.33  Session rank: 3
     CARRY-OVER: 183.63
    EVENT SCORE: 365.63  Event rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  9.00 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Robert Williams - Annie Williams
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     100   6      6 H      S  S:A   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -50   1      3 D      W  S:K    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -300   0      3 NT     E  C:J   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
  4  W  BOTH E-W      90   0.5    2 C      E  D:K    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     140   3      3 H      E  C:4   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -460   1.5    3 NT     S  S:9    

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1470   2      6 NT     N  H:6   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
  8  W  NONE E-W     460   6      3 NT     W  C:7    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     120   1.5    2 NT     E  D:4   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -100   1      4 C      W  S:A    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -400   1      5 C      W  H:10  Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
 12  W  N-S  N-S     650   5      5 S      S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     650   5      4 S      W  D:9   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 14  E  NONE E-W    -400   5.5    3 NT     N  D:4    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -200   5      3 S      E  C:8   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 16  W  E-W  N-S     450   5.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    5 H      N  H:K   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 18  E  N-S  N-S     110   6      2 C      S  D:Q    

 19  S  E-W  E-W      90   2.5    2 D      W  C:Q   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 20  W  BOTH E-W     650   5.5    4 S      W  H:A    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     620   3.5    4 S      S  C:A   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 22  E  E-W  N-S     480   2      5 H      S  C:2    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    3 S      S  H:Q   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     400   5      3 NT     S  S:5   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 26  E  BOTH N-S     650   6      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  85.50
  SESSION SCORE: 171.00   PERCENT:  54.81  Session rank: 5
     CARRY-OVER: 156.50
    EVENT SCORE: 327.50  Event rank: 7
  MASTER POINTS:  4.00 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    5 H      S  C:2   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
  2  E  N-S  N-S     110   6      2 S      N  D:10   

  3  S  E-W  E-W     170   5      2 H      E  D:Q   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
  4  W  BOTH E-W     110   4      2 C      E  D:K    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     -50   0.5    4 H      E  D:3   Bea Brown - Connie Glube
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -460   1.5    3 NT     N  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH E-W   -1440   5      6 NT     S  H:9   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
  8  W  NONE E-W     430   4      3 NT     W  C:5    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     210   5      1 NT     E  D:4   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 10  E  BOTH E-W     400   5.5    2 NT     N  C:4    

 11  S  NONE E-W     400   5      5 C      W  H:10  Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -650   1      5 S      S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -600   4      3 NT     E  H:10  Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
 14  E  NONE N-S     400   0.5    3 NT     N  H:7    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     450   5      4 S      E  H:6   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -420   3.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE N-S     420   4.5    4 S      N  H:K   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 18  E  N-S  N-S     100   5      2 S      E  C:K    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     140   6      3 S      N  H:2   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 20  W  BOTH N-S     100   6      4 S      W  C:10   

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -500   5      5 C x    W  S:7   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -480   4      4 H      N  D:10   

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   3.5    4 S      S  H:Q   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    4 H      N  C:6    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     120   2.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 26  E  BOTH N-S     620   4      4 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL: 101.00
  SESSION SCORE: 202.00   PERCENT:  64.74  Session rank: 1
     CARRY-OVER: 172.79
    EVENT SCORE: 374.79  Event rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS: 12.00 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Bea Brown - Connie Glube
NAP-B District 1 Finals Afternoon Session October 31, 2015
Halifax-NAP-B NAP-B
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    5 H      S  C:6   Maureen Donovan - Scott Rappard
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -100   4      4 S      N  D:10   

  3  S  E-W  N-S     300   6      3 NT     E  C:J   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  4  W  BOTH N-S     -90   5.5    2 C      E  D:K    

  5  N  N-S  N-S      50   5.5    4 H      E  D:3   Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Mike Tanner
  6  E  E-W  N-S     460   4.5    3 NT     N  H:5    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    2220   6      7 NT     S  S:9   Linda Walker - Marilyn Bernardo
  8  W  NONE N-S    -430   2      3 NT     W  S:6    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -120   4.5    2 NT     E  H:2   Valerie McClintock - Louis Tousignant
 10  E  BOTH N-S    -110   3      3 C      E  S:A    

 11  S  NONE N-S     -50   3.5    3 H      S  S:8   Janet Moulton - Margi Lawrence
 12  W  N-S  N-S     620   2      4 S      S  C:K    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     100   6      3 NT     W  H:Q   Rick Sparkman - James Gray
 14  E  NONE N-S     430   3.5    3 NT     S  H:A    

 15  S  N-S  N-S      50   6      4 S      E  H:7   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 16  W  E-W  N-S     420   2.5    4 S      N  D:10   

 17  N  NONE N-S     450   6      4 S      N  H:K   Jane Spindler - Beryl Higgs
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -170   2      2 S      E  C:K    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -670   0      3 D x    W  C:Q   Linda Smith - Cynthia Burney
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W  S:7    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     620   3.5    4 S      S  C:A   Mary Lynn MacDonald - Maureen Zinn
 22  E  E-W  N-S     980   5      6 H      S  S:J    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    3 S      S  H:Q   Mary McMahon - Larry White
 24  W  NONE N-S     450   3.5    5 H      N  S:A    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     120   2.5    2 NT     S  S:5   Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker
 26  E  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    2 H      N  D:A    

          TOTAL:  93.00
  SESSION SCORE: 186.00   PERCENT:  59.62  Session rank: 2
     CARRY-OVER: 153.29
    EVENT SCORE: 339.29  Event rank: 6
  MASTER POINTS:  4.57 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

<  Back to the Top  >

 
 
 
 
 
Note: Final Masterpoint awards will be shared on a % basis 
with the Western part of District 1 (Quebec) on 10th Nov