2014 - North American Pairs

Flight "B"  District 1

1st - Session

Flight  "A" Results

Flight  "C" Results

Flight  "B" Final Session Results


Naop 1 Session October 25, 2014

Average:  143.0          Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank  MPts
  3   60.14  172.00   1    2.35Gold Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz [Summary]
  8   57.34  164.00   2    1.65Red  Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay       [Summary]
  7   55.24  158.00   3    1.18Red  Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock        [Summary]
  6   54.37  155.50   4    0.82Red  Brian De Long - Frances DeLong       [Summary]
 12   53.85  154.00   5    0.47Red  Connor Havens - Cindy Havens         [Summary]
  4   52.97  151.50                 Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson   [Summary]
  2   51.75  148.00                 Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange      [Summary]
  9   47.20  135.00                 Allan Peters - Bill McNichol         [Summary]
  5   46.33  132.50                 Derek Broughton - June Taylor        [Summary]
 10   41.43  118.50                 Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer      [Summary]
 11   40.91  117.00                 Donna Steeves - John Steeves         [Summary]
  1   38.46  110.00                 Brian Maciver - David Rubin          [Summary]
                           

Average:  143.0          Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank  MPts
 12   60.80  173.88   1    2.35Gold Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding        [Summary]
  3   59.47  170.08   2    1.65Red  Evelyn Tower - William Briand        [Summary]
  9   58.71  167.92   3    1.18Red  Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates            [Summary]
  5   55.49  158.71  4/5   0.65Red  James Anderson - Grant Godfrey       [Summary]
 13   55.49  158.71  4/5   0.65Red  Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney           [Summary]
  6   55.30  158.17                 Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell         [Summary]
  8   50.95  145.71                 Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown      [Summary]
  4   47.92  137.04                 Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper             [Summary]
  1   45.83  131.08                 Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel        [Summary]
 10   43.37  124.04                 Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais [Summary]
 11   42.80  122.42                 Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng            [Summary]
  7   39.21  112.13                 Shane Savage - Donna Girouard        [Summary]
  2   34.66   99.13                 Constance Glube - D Riteman          [Summary]
                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
  920          9.00   2.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 1-Sanford-Shankel            
  490          5.50   5.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 3-Tower-Briand              
  920          9.00   2.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey     
  990         11.00   0.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
  420          1.00  10.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 9-Yi-Coates               
  490          5.50   5.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 11-Feng-Feng                
  490          5.50   5.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney         
  920          9.00   2.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 2-Glube-Riteman             
  460          2.50   8.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
  460          2.50   8.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 6-Murray-Mitchell         
  460          2.50   8.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 6-Murray-Mitchell
         50    0.00  11.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 8-Moses-Brown
  490          5.50   5.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
  600          8.50   2.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 1-Sanford-Shankel            
  600          8.50   2.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 3-Tower-Briand              
  600          8.50   2.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey     
  150          4.50   6.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
  100          2.50   8.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 9-Yi-Coates               
  600          8.50   2.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 11-Feng-Feng                
  150          4.50   6.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney         
  600          8.50   2.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 2-Glube-Riteman             
        200    0.00  11.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
        100    1.00  10.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 6-Murray-Mitchell         
        100    1.00  10.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 6-Murray-Mitchell
  600          8.50   2.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 8-Moses-Brown
  100          2.50   8.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                                                                        
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               
         50    4.50   6.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney        
  140          7.50   3.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 2-Glube-Riteman          
  140          7.50   3.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 4-Payne-Leiper      
        100    2.50   8.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-Murray-Mitchell       
        300    0.50  10.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 8-Moses-Brown          
  420         11.00   0.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
  140          7.50   3.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 12-Kitchen-Golding      
        300    0.50  10.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 1-Sanford-Shankel        
  140          7.50   3.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 3-Tower-Briand          
        100    2.50   8.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey     
        100    2.50   8.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey
         50    4.50   6.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 7-Savage-Girouard
  200         10.00   1.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 9-Yi-Coates
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                                                                        
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               
        650    3.50   7.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney        
        620    9.50   1.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 2-Glube-Riteman          
        620    9.50   1.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 4-Payne-Leiper      
        650    3.50   7.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-Murray-Mitchell       
        650    3.50   7.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 8-Moses-Brown          
        650    3.50   7.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
        620    9.50   1.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 12-Kitchen-Golding      
        650    3.50   7.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 1-Sanford-Shankel        
        650    3.50   7.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 3-Tower-Briand          
        620    9.50   1.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey     
        620    9.50   1.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey
        650    3.50   7.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 7-Savage-Girouard
        650    3.50   7.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 9-Yi-Coates
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                                                                       
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              
   90          6.50   4.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 12-Kitchen-Golding       
   90          6.50   4.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 1-Sanford-Shankel       
   90          6.50   4.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 3-Tower-Briand     
   90          6.50   4.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey     
        300    0.00  11.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 7-Savage-Girouard     
   90          6.50   4.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 9-Yi-Coates             
   90          6.50   4.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 11-Feng-Feng           
  110         11.00   0.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney      
   90          6.50   4.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 2-Glube-Riteman        
        100    1.50   9.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 4-Payne-Leiper        
        100    1.50   9.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 4-Payne-Leiper
        100    1.50   9.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 6-Murray-Mitchell
   90          6.50   4.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 8-Moses-Brown
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                                                                       
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              
        650    2.00   9.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 12-Kitchen-Golding       
        620    7.00   4.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 1-Sanford-Shankel       
        650    2.00   9.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 3-Tower-Briand     
        620    7.00   4.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey     
  200         10.00   1.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 7-Savage-Girouard     
        650    2.00   9.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 9-Yi-Coates             
        620    7.00   4.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 11-Feng-Feng           
        650    2.00   9.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney      
  300         11.00   0.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 2-Glube-Riteman        
        650    2.00   9.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 4-Payne-Leiper        
        650    2.00   9.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 4-Payne-Leiper
        620    7.00   4.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 6-Murray-Mitchell
        620    7.00   4.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 8-Moses-Brown
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
        680    5.00   6.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 11-Feng-Feng               
        680    5.00   6.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney        
        500   11.00   0.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 2-Glube-Riteman      
        680    5.00   6.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Payne-Leiper           
        680    5.00   6.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 6-Murray-Mitchell       
        680    5.00   6.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 8-Moses-Brown             
        680    5.00   6.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
        680    5.00   6.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 12-Kitchen-Golding        
        680    5.00   6.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 1-Sanford-Shankel        
        680    5.00   6.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 3-Tower-Briand          
        680    5.00   6.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 3-Tower-Briand
        680    5.00   6.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey
        680    5.00   6.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 7-Savage-Girouard
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
         50    3.50   7.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 11-Feng-Feng               
         50    3.50   7.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney        
         50    3.50   7.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 2-Glube-Riteman      
   50          6.50   4.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Payne-Leiper           
  130         10.00   1.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 6-Murray-Mitchell       
  110          9.00   2.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 8-Moses-Brown             
  100          8.00   3.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
         50    3.50   7.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 12-Kitchen-Golding        
   50          6.50   4.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 1-Sanford-Shankel        
        110    0.00  11.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 3-Tower-Briand          
        110    0.00  11.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 3-Tower-Briand
        100    1.00  10.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey
  150         11.00   0.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 7-Savage-Girouard
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
  430          7.00   4.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais        
  400          2.00   9.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 12-Kitchen-Golding         
  430          7.00   4.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 1-Sanford-Shankel     
  400          2.00   9.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Tower-Briand            
  430          7.00   4.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey       
  460         10.50   0.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
  400          2.00   9.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 9-Yi-Coates               
  460         10.50   0.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 11-Feng-Feng               
  400          2.00   9.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney        
  430          7.00   4.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 2-Glube-Riteman          
  430          7.00   4.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 2-Glube-Riteman
  430          7.00   4.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 4-Payne-Leiper
  400          2.00   9.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 6-Murray-Mitchell
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
  120          7.00   4.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais        
        150    0.00  11.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 12-Kitchen-Golding         
  200          8.50   2.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 1-Sanford-Shankel     
        110    2.50   8.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Tower-Briand            
  100          4.50   6.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey       
  100          4.50   6.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
  680         11.00   0.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 9-Yi-Coates               
        140    1.00  10.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 11-Feng-Feng               
  300         10.00   1.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney        
  110          6.00   5.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 2-Glube-Riteman          
  110          6.00   5.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 2-Glube-Riteman
  200          8.50   2.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 4-Payne-Leiper
        110    2.50   8.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 6-Murray-Mitchell
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
  450          2.00   9.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 9-Yi-Coates                  
  480          7.50   3.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 11-Feng-Feng                
  480          7.50   3.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney     
  480          7.50   3.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Glube-Riteman            
  480          7.50   3.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 4-Payne-Leiper            
  480          7.50   3.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 6-Murray-Mitchell           
  420          0.00  11.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 8-Moses-Brown              
  480          7.50   3.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais        
  450          2.00   9.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 12-Kitchen-Golding         
  480          7.50   3.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
  480          7.50   3.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
  480          7.50   3.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 3-Tower-Briand
  450          2.00   9.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
  620          7.50   3.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 9-Yi-Coates                  
  620          7.50   3.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 11-Feng-Feng                
  620          7.50   3.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney     
  620          7.50   3.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Glube-Riteman            
  620          7.50   3.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 4-Payne-Leiper            
  170          2.50   8.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 6-Murray-Mitchell           
  620          7.50   3.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 8-Moses-Brown              
  620          7.50   3.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais        
  170          2.50   8.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 12-Kitchen-Golding         
        100    0.50  10.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
        100    0.50  10.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
        100    0.50  10.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 3-Tower-Briand
  620          7.50   3.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
  170          2.50   8.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 8-Moses-Brown                
  300          6.00   5.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais        
  170          2.50   8.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 12-Kitchen-Golding     
  170          2.50   8.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Sanford-Shankel          
  170          2.50   8.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 3-Tower-Briand            
  170          2.50   8.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey          
  620          9.00   2.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
  620          9.00   2.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 9-Yi-Coates                 
  170          2.50   8.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 11-Feng-Feng               
  620          9.00   2.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney        
  620          9.00   2.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney
  620          9.00   2.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 2-Glube-Riteman
  620          9.00   2.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 4-Payne-Leiper
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
        170    0.00  11.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 8-Moses-Brown                
  100          8.50   2.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais        
         80    3.00   8.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 12-Kitchen-Golding     
   50          5.50   5.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Sanford-Shankel          
   50          5.50   5.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 3-Tower-Briand            
  100          8.50   2.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey          
         80    3.00   8.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
  100          8.50   2.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 9-Yi-Coates                 
  100          8.50   2.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 11-Feng-Feng               
        110    1.00  10.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney        
        110    1.00  10.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney
         80    3.00   8.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 2-Glube-Riteman
  150         11.00   0.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 4-Payne-Leiper
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
        480    1.50   9.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
        480    1.50   9.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 9-Yi-Coates               
   50         11.00   0.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 11-Feng-Feng         
        420    9.00   2.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney       
        420    9.00   2.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 2-Glube-Riteman         
        480    1.50   9.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 4-Payne-Leiper            
        450    5.50   5.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 6-Murray-Mitchell        
        420    9.00   2.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 8-Moses-Brown             
        450    5.50   5.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
        480    1.50   9.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 12-Kitchen-Golding      
        480    1.50   9.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
        450    5.50   5.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
        450    5.50   5.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 3-Tower-Briand
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
        620    0.50  10.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
        600    4.50   6.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 9-Yi-Coates               
        150    9.50   1.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 11-Feng-Feng         
        600    4.50   6.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney       
        170    8.00   3.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 2-Glube-Riteman         
        600    4.50   6.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 4-Payne-Leiper            
        150    9.50   1.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 6-Murray-Mitchell        
  400         11.00   0.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 8-Moses-Brown             
        600    4.50   6.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
        600    4.50   6.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 12-Kitchen-Golding      
        600    4.50   6.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
        620    0.50  10.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
        600    4.50   6.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 3-Tower-Briand
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                                                                             
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
  100          2.00   9.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 6-Murray-Mitchell              
  110          3.50   7.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 8-Moses-Brown                 
  130          5.50   5.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
  150          7.50   3.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Kitchen-Golding           
  200          9.00   2.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 1-Sanford-Shankel           
  430         11.00   0.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 3-Tower-Briand                
  130          5.50   5.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey           
  400         10.00   1.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 7-Savage-Girouard             
         50    0.00  11.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 9-Yi-Coates                  
  110          3.50   7.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 11-Feng-Feng                
  110          3.50   7.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 11-Feng-Feng
  150          7.50   3.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney
   90          1.00  10.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 2-Glube-Riteman
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                                                                             
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
        480    6.50   4.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 6-Murray-Mitchell              
       1010    0.00  11.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 8-Moses-Brown                 
        400   11.00   0.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
        510    3.50   7.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Kitchen-Golding           
        420    9.00   2.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 1-Sanford-Shankel           
        420    9.00   2.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 3-Tower-Briand                
        480    6.50   4.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey           
        490    5.00   6.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 7-Savage-Girouard             
        920    1.00  10.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 9-Yi-Coates                  
        510    3.50   7.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 11-Feng-Feng                
        510    3.50   7.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 11-Feng-Feng
        800    2.00   9.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney
        420    9.00   2.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 2-Glube-Riteman
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
        680    3.00   8.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey          
  100         10.00   1.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
        500    8.00   3.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 9-Yi-Coates           
        680    3.00   8.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Feng-Feng              
        680    3.00   8.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney       
        650    6.00   5.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 2-Glube-Riteman            
       1430    0.00  11.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 4-Payne-Leiper            
        150    9.00   2.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 6-Murray-Mitchell          
  200         11.00   0.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 8-Moses-Brown             
        650    6.00   5.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
        650    6.00   5.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
        650    6.00   5.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
       1190    1.00  10.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
  110          3.00   8.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey          
  620          9.00   2.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
        400    0.00  11.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 9-Yi-Coates           
  620          9.00   2.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Feng-Feng              
        100    2.00   9.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney       
  140          4.50   6.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 2-Glube-Riteman            
  620          9.00   2.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 4-Payne-Leiper            
  600          6.00   5.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 6-Murray-Mitchell          
  140          4.50   6.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 8-Moses-Brown             
  620          9.00   2.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
  620          9.00   2.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
        200    1.00  10.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
  620          9.00   2.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
        130    3.50   7.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
        120    8.00   3.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 6-Murray-Mitchell         
        500    0.00  11.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 8-Moses-Brown        
        130    3.50   7.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
        120    8.00   3.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 12-Kitchen-Golding      
        120    8.00   3.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
        130    3.50   7.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 3-Tower-Briand           
        130    3.50   7.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey        
        120    8.00   3.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 7-Savage-Girouard        
        120    8.00   3.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 9-Yi-Coates             
        120    8.00   3.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 9-Yi-Coates
        100   11.00   0.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 11-Feng-Feng
        180    1.00  10.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
        650    3.00   8.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
        630    7.00   4.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 6-Murray-Mitchell         
        620    9.00   2.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 8-Moses-Brown        
        600   11.00   0.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
        650    3.00   8.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 12-Kitchen-Golding      
        620    9.00   2.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
        650    3.00   8.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 3-Tower-Briand           
        650    3.00   8.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey        
        620    9.00   2.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 7-Savage-Girouard        
        650    3.00   8.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 9-Yi-Coates             
        650    3.00   8.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 9-Yi-Coates
        650    3.00   8.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 11-Feng-Feng
        650    3.00   8.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
        680    3.50   7.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 3-Tower-Briand              
        680    3.50   7.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey         
  790         11.00   0.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 7-Savage-Girouard     
        680    3.50   7.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 9-Yi-Coates               
        680    3.50   7.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 11-Feng-Feng             
        680    3.50   7.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney         
        100   10.00   1.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 2-Glube-Riteman           
        680    3.50   7.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
        680    3.50   7.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 6-Murray-Mitchell         
        650    8.50   2.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 8-Moses-Brown            
        650    8.50   2.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 8-Moses-Brown
        680    3.50   7.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
        650    8.50   2.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
        450    2.00   9.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 3-Tower-Briand              
       1100    0.00  11.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey         
   50          9.50   1.50 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 7-Savage-Girouard     
        420    5.50   5.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 9-Yi-Coates               
        450    2.00   9.00 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 11-Feng-Feng             
        420    5.50   5.50 6-De Long-DeLong vs 13-Mahoney-Mahoney         
        420    5.50   5.50 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 2-Glube-Riteman           
  100         11.00   0.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
   50          9.50   1.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 6-Murray-Mitchell         
        420    5.50   5.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 8-Moses-Brown            
        420    5.50   5.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 8-Moses-Brown
        450    2.00   9.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
        200    8.00   3.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
   90          5.50   5.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 2-Glube-Riteman             
   90          5.50   5.50 2-Wandler-Prange vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
         50    1.00  10.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 6-Murray-Mitchell     
  120         10.00   1.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 8-Moses-Brown             
  110          8.50   2.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
    PASS       3.00   8.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 12-Kitchen-Golding         
  200         11.00   0.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
   90          5.50   5.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 3-Tower-Briand             
         50    1.00  10.00 9-Peters-McNichol vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey        
   90          5.50   5.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 7-Savage-Girouard        
   90          5.50   5.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 7-Savage-Girouard
         50    1.00  10.00 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 9-Yi-Coates
  110          8.50   2.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 11-Feng-Feng
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
  620          7.50   3.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 2-Glube-Riteman             
  800         11.00   0.00 2-Wandler-Prange vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
  170          3.00   8.00 3-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 6-Murray-Mitchell     
  620          7.50   3.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 8-Moses-Brown             
        100    0.50  10.50 5-Broughton-Taylor vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
  170          3.00   8.00 6-De Long-DeLong vs 12-Kitchen-Golding         
  170          3.00   8.00 7-Macdougall-Mock vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
        100    0.50  10.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 3-Tower-Briand             
  620          7.50   3.50 9-Peters-McNichol vs 5-Anderson-Godfrey        
  210          5.00   6.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 7-Savage-Girouard        
  210          5.00   6.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 7-Savage-Girouard
  620          7.50   3.50 11-Steeves-Steeves vs 9-Yi-Coates
  650         10.00   1.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 11-Feng-Feng
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian Maciver - David Rubin
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     920   9       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  2  E  N-S      600   8.5      

  3  S  E-W      -50   4.5     Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3.5      

  5  N  N-S       90   6.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
  6  E  E-W     -650   2        

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
  8  W  NONE     -50   3.5      

  9  N  E-W      430   7       Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 10  E  BOTH     120   7        

 11  S  NONE     450   2       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 12  W  N-S      620   7.5      

 13  N  BOTH     170   2.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 14  E  NONE    -170   0        

 15  S  N-S     -480   1.5     Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 16  W  E-W     -620   0.5      

 17  N  NONE     100   2       Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 18  E  N-S     -480   6.5      

 19  S  E-W     -680   3       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 20  W  BOTH     110   3        

 21  N  N-S     -130   3.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 22  E  E-W     -650   3        

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 24  W  NONE    -450   2        

 25  N  E-W       90   5.5     Constance Glube - D Riteman
 26  E  BOTH     620   7.5      

          TOTAL: 110.00
  SESSION SCORE: 110.00   PERCENT:  38.46

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     490   5.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
  2  E  N-S      600   8.5      

  3  S  E-W      140   7.5     Constance Glube - D Riteman
  4  W  BOTH    -620   9.5      

  5  N  N-S       90   6.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  6  E  E-W     -620   7        

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
  8  W  NONE     -50   3.5      

  9  N  E-W      400   2       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 10  E  BOTH    -150   0        

 11  S  NONE     480   7.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 12  W  N-S      620   7.5      

 13  N  BOTH     300   6       Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 14  E  NONE     100   8.5      

 15  S  N-S     -480   1.5     Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 16  W  E-W     -600   4.5      

 17  N  NONE     110   3.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 18  E  N-S    -1010   0        

 19  S  E-W      100   10      Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 20  W  BOTH     620   9        

 21  N  N-S     -120   8       Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 22  E  E-W     -630   7        

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 24  W  NONE   -1100   0        

 25  N  E-W       90   5.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 26  E  BOTH     800   11       

          TOTAL: 148.00
  SESSION SCORE: 148.00   PERCENT:  51.75

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     920   9       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
  2  E  N-S      600   8.5      

  3  S  E-W      140   7.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
  4  W  BOTH    -620   9.5      

  5  N  N-S       90   6.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
  6  E  E-W     -650   2        

  7  S  BOTH    -500   11      Constance Glube - D Riteman
  8  W  NONE     -50   3.5      

  9  N  E-W      430   7       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 10  E  BOTH     200   8.5      

 11  S  NONE     480   7.5     Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 12  W  N-S      620   7.5      

 13  N  BOTH     170   2.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 14  E  NONE     -80   3        

 15  S  N-S       50   11      Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 16  W  E-W     -150   9.5      

 17  N  NONE     130   5.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 18  E  N-S     -400   11       

 19  S  E-W     -500   8       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 20  W  BOTH    -400   0        

 21  N  N-S     -500   0       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 22  E  E-W     -620   9        

 23  S  BOTH     790   11      Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 24  W  NONE      50   9.5      

 25  N  E-W      -50   1       Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 26  E  BOTH     170   3        

          TOTAL: 172.00
  SESSION SCORE: 172.00   PERCENT:  60.14  Session rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS:  2.35 Gold

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     990   11      Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
  2  E  N-S      150   4.5      

  3  S  E-W     -100   2.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3.5      

  5  N  N-S       90   6.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
  6  E  E-W     -620   7        

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
  8  W  NONE      50   6.5      

  9  N  E-W      400   2       Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 10  E  BOTH    -110   2.5      

 11  S  NONE     480   7.5     Constance Glube - D Riteman
 12  W  N-S      620   7.5      

 13  N  BOTH     170   2.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 14  E  NONE      50   5.5      

 15  S  N-S     -420   9       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 16  W  E-W     -600   4.5      

 17  N  NONE     150   7.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 18  E  N-S     -510   3.5      

 19  S  E-W     -680   3       Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 20  W  BOTH     620   9        

 21  N  N-S     -130   3.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 22  E  E-W     -600   11       

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 24  W  NONE    -420   5.5      

 25  N  E-W      120   10      Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 26  E  BOTH     620   7.5      

          TOTAL: 151.50
  SESSION SCORE: 151.50   PERCENT:  52.97

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Derek Broughton - June Taylor
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   1       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
  2  E  N-S      100   2.5      

  3  S  E-W     -300   0.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3.5      

  5  N  N-S     -300   0       Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
  6  E  E-W      200   10       

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
  8  W  NONE     130   10       

  9  N  E-W      430   7       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 10  E  BOTH     100   4.5      

 11  S  NONE     480   7.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 12  W  N-S      620   7.5      

 13  N  BOTH     170   2.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 14  E  NONE      50   5.5      

 15  S  N-S     -420   9       Constance Glube - D Riteman
 16  W  E-W     -170   8        

 17  N  NONE     200   9       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 18  E  N-S     -420   9        

 19  S  E-W     -680   3       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 20  W  BOTH    -100   2        

 21  N  N-S     -120   8       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 22  E  E-W     -650   3        

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 24  W  NONE    -450   2        

 25  N  E-W      110   8.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 26  E  BOTH    -100   0.5      

          TOTAL: 132.50
  SESSION SCORE: 132.50   PERCENT:  46.33

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     490   5.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
  2  E  N-S      600   8.5      

  3  S  E-W      420   11      Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3.5      

  5  N  N-S       90   6.5     Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
  6  E  E-W     -650   2        

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
  8  W  NONE     110   9        

  9  N  E-W      460   10.5    Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 10  E  BOTH     100   4.5      

 11  S  NONE     480   7.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 12  W  N-S      170   2.5      

 13  N  BOTH     170   2.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 14  E  NONE     100   8.5      

 15  S  N-S     -480   1.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 16  W  E-W     -600   4.5      

 17  N  NONE     430   11      Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 18  E  N-S     -420   9        

 19  S  E-W     -650   6       Constance Glube - D Riteman
 20  W  BOTH     140   4.5      

 21  N  N-S     -120   8       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 22  E  E-W     -620   9        

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 24  W  NONE    -420   5.5      

 25  N  E-W     PASS   3       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 26  E  BOTH     170   3        

          TOTAL: 155.50
  SESSION SCORE: 155.50   PERCENT:  54.37  Session rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  0.82 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     490   5.5     Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
  2  E  N-S      150   4.5      

  3  S  E-W      140   7.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
  4  W  BOTH    -620   9.5      

  5  N  N-S       90   6.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
  6  E  E-W     -620   7        

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
  8  W  NONE     100   8        

  9  N  E-W      400   2       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 10  E  BOTH     680   11       

 11  S  NONE     420   0       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 12  W  N-S      620   7.5      

 13  N  BOTH     620   9       Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 14  E  NONE     -80   3        

 15  S  N-S     -450   5.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 16  W  E-W     -150   9.5      

 17  N  NONE     130   5.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 18  E  N-S     -480   6.5      

 19  S  E-W    -1430   0       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 20  W  BOTH     620   9        

 21  N  N-S     -130   3.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 22  E  E-W     -650   3        

 23  S  BOTH    -100   10      Constance Glube - D Riteman
 24  W  NONE    -420   5.5      

 25  N  E-W      200   11      Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 26  E  BOTH     170   3        

          TOTAL: 158.00
  SESSION SCORE: 158.00   PERCENT:  55.24  Session rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  1.18 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     920   9       Constance Glube - D Riteman
  2  E  N-S      600   8.5      

  3  S  E-W     -300   0.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3.5      

  5  N  N-S      110   11      Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
  6  E  E-W     -650   2        

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
  8  W  NONE     -50   3.5      

  9  N  E-W      460   10.5    Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 10  E  BOTH    -140   1        

 11  S  NONE     480   7.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 12  W  N-S      620   7.5      

 13  N  BOTH     620   9       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 14  E  NONE     100   8.5      

 15  S  N-S     -420   9       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 16  W  E-W      400   11       

 17  N  NONE     400   10      Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 18  E  N-S     -490   5        

 19  S  E-W     -150   9       Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 20  W  BOTH     600   6        

 21  N  N-S     -130   3.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 22  E  E-W     -650   3        

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 24  W  NONE     100   11       

 25  N  E-W       90   5.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 26  E  BOTH    -100   0.5      

          TOTAL: 164.00
  SESSION SCORE: 164.00   PERCENT:  57.34  Session rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS:  1.65 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     460   2.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
  2  E  N-S     -200   0        

  3  S  E-W      140   7.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3.5      

  5  N  N-S       90   6.5     Constance Glube - D Riteman
  6  E  E-W      300   11       

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  8  W  NONE      50   6.5      

  9  N  E-W      400   2       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 10  E  BOTH     300   10       

 11  S  NONE     450   2       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 12  W  N-S      170   2.5      

 13  N  BOTH     170   2.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 14  E  NONE     100   8.5      

 15  S  N-S     -450   5.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 16  W  E-W     -600   4.5      

 17  N  NONE     -50   0       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 18  E  N-S     -920   1        

 19  S  E-W      200   11      Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 20  W  BOTH     140   4.5      

 21  N  N-S     -120   8       Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 22  E  E-W     -620   9        

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 24  W  NONE      50   9.5      

 25  N  E-W      -50   1       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 26  E  BOTH     620   7.5      

          TOTAL: 135.00
  SESSION SCORE: 135.00   PERCENT:  47.20

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     460   2.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
  2  E  N-S     -100   1        

  3  S  E-W     -100   2.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
  4  W  BOTH    -620   9.5      

  5  N  N-S     -100   1.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
  6  E  E-W     -650   2        

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       Evelyn Tower - William Briand
  8  W  NONE    -110   0        

  9  N  E-W      430   7       Constance Glube - D Riteman
 10  E  BOTH     110   6        

 11  S  NONE     480   7.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 12  W  N-S     -100   0.5      

 13  N  BOTH     620   9       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 14  E  NONE    -110   1        

 15  S  N-S     -480   1.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 16  W  E-W     -600   4.5      

 17  N  NONE     110   3.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 18  E  N-S     -510   3.5      

 19  S  E-W     -650   6       Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 20  W  BOTH     620   9        

 21  N  N-S     -120   8       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 22  E  E-W     -650   3        

 23  S  BOTH    -650   8.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 24  W  NONE    -420   5.5      

 25  N  E-W       90   5.5     Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 26  E  BOTH     210   5        

          TOTAL: 118.50
  SESSION SCORE: 118.50   PERCENT:  41.43

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Donna Steeves - John Steeves
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   0       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
  2  E  N-S      600   8.5      

  3  S  E-W      -50   4.5     Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3.5      

  5  N  N-S     -100   1.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
  6  E  E-W     -620   7        

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
  8  W  NONE    -100   1        

  9  N  E-W      430   7       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 10  E  BOTH     200   8.5      

 11  S  NONE     480   7.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 12  W  N-S     -100   0.5      

 13  N  BOTH     620   9       Constance Glube - D Riteman
 14  E  NONE     -80   3        

 15  S  N-S     -450   5.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 16  W  E-W     -620   0.5      

 17  N  NONE     150   7.5     Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 18  E  N-S     -800   2        

 19  S  E-W     -650   6       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 20  W  BOTH    -200   1        

 21  N  N-S     -100   11      Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 22  E  E-W     -650   3        

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 24  W  NONE    -450   2        

 25  N  E-W      -50   1       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 26  E  BOTH     620   7.5      

          TOTAL: 117.00
  SESSION SCORE: 117.00   PERCENT:  40.91

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     490   5.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
  2  E  N-S      100   2.5      

  3  S  E-W      200   10      Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
  4  W  BOTH    -650   3.5      

  5  N  N-S       90   6.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
  6  E  E-W     -620   7        

  7  S  BOTH    -680   5       Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
  8  W  NONE     150   11       

  9  N  E-W      400   2       Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 10  E  BOTH    -110   2.5      

 11  S  NONE     450   2       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 12  W  N-S      620   7.5      

 13  N  BOTH     620   9       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 14  E  NONE     150   11       

 15  S  N-S     -450   5.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 16  W  E-W     -600   4.5      

 17  N  NONE      90   1       Constance Glube - D Riteman
 18  E  N-S     -420   9        

 19  S  E-W    -1190   1       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 20  W  BOTH     620   9        

 21  N  N-S     -180   1       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 22  E  E-W     -650   3        

 23  S  BOTH    -650   8.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 24  W  NONE    -200   8        

 25  N  E-W      110   8.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 26  E  BOTH     650   10       

          TOTAL: 154.00
  SESSION SCORE: 154.00   PERCENT:  53.85  Session rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  0.47 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -920   2       Brian Maciver - David Rubin
  2  E  N-S     -600   2.5      

  3  S  E-W      300   10.5    Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  4  W  BOTH     650   7.5      

  5  N  N-S      -90   4.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
  6  E  E-W      620   4        

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
  8  W  NONE     -50   4.5      

  9  N  E-W     -430   4       Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 10  E  BOTH    -200   2.5      

 11  S  NONE    -480   3.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 12  W  N-S      100   10.5     

 13  N  BOTH    -170   8.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 14  E  NONE     -50   5.5      

 15  S  N-S      450   5.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 16  W  E-W      620   10.5     

 17  N  NONE    -200   2       Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 18  E  N-S      420   2        

 19  S  E-W     1190   10      Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 20  W  BOTH    -620   2        

 21  N  N-S      120   3       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 22  E  E-W      620   2        

 25  N  E-W     -200   0       Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 26  E  BOTH    -170   8        

          TOTAL: 121.00
  SESSION SCORE: 131.08   PERCENT:  45.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Constance Glube - D Riteman
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -920   2       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  2  E  N-S     -600   2.5      

  3  S  E-W     -140   3.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
  4  W  BOTH     620   1.5      

  5  N  N-S      -90   4.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
  6  E  E-W     -300   0        

  7  S  BOTH     500   0       Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
  8  W  NONE      50   7.5      

  9  N  E-W     -430   4       Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 10  E  BOTH    -110   5        

 11  S  NONE    -480   3.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 12  W  N-S     -620   3.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -620   2       Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 14  E  NONE      80   8        

 15  S  N-S      420   2       Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 16  W  E-W      170   3        

 17  N  NONE     -90   10      Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 18  E  N-S      420   2        

 19  S  E-W      650   5       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 20  W  BOTH    -140   6.5      

 23  S  BOTH     100   1       Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 24  W  NONE     420   5.5      

 25  N  E-W      -90   5.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 26  E  BOTH    -620   3.5      

          TOTAL:  91.50
  SESSION SCORE:  99.13   PERCENT:  34.66

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Evelyn Tower - William Briand
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -490   5.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
  2  E  N-S     -600   2.5      

  3  S  E-W     -140   3.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
  4  W  BOTH     650   7.5      

  5  N  N-S      -90   4.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
  6  E  E-W      650   9        

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
  8  W  NONE     110   11       

  9  N  E-W     -400   9       Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 10  E  BOTH     110   8.5      

 11  S  NONE    -480   3.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 12  W  N-S      100   10.5     

 13  N  BOTH    -170   8.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 14  E  NONE     -50   5.5      

 15  S  N-S      450   5.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 16  W  E-W      600   6.5      

 17  N  NONE    -430   0       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 18  E  N-S      420   2        

 21  N  N-S      130   7.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 22  E  E-W      650   8        

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 24  W  NONE     450   9        

 25  N  E-W      -90   5.5     Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 26  E  BOTH     100   10.5     

          TOTAL: 157.00
  SESSION SCORE: 170.08   PERCENT:  59.47  Session rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS:  1.65 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -460   8.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
  2  E  N-S      200   11       

  3  S  E-W     -140   3.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
  4  W  BOTH     620   1.5      

  5  N  N-S      100   9.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
  6  E  E-W      650   9        

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  8  W  NONE     -50   4.5      

  9  N  E-W     -430   4       Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 10  E  BOTH    -200   2.5      

 11  S  NONE    -480   3.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 12  W  N-S     -620   3.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -620   2       Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 14  E  NONE    -150   0        

 15  S  N-S      480   9.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 16  W  E-W      600   6.5      

 19  S  E-W     1430   11      Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 20  W  BOTH    -620   2        

 21  N  N-S      130   7.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 22  E  E-W      650   8        

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 24  W  NONE    -100   0        

 25  N  E-W      -90   5.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 26  E  BOTH    -800   0        

          TOTAL: 126.50
  SESSION SCORE: 137.04   PERCENT:  47.92

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -920   2       Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
  2  E  N-S     -600   2.5      

  3  S  E-W      100   8.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
  4  W  BOTH     620   1.5      

  5  N  N-S      -90   4.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  6  E  E-W      620   4        

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Donna Steeves - John Steeves
  8  W  NONE     100   10       

  9  N  E-W     -430   4       Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 10  E  BOTH    -100   6.5      

 11  S  NONE    -450   9       Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 12  W  N-S     -620   3.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -170   8.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 14  E  NONE    -100   2.5      

 17  N  NONE    -130   5.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 18  E  N-S      480   4.5      

 19  S  E-W      680   8       Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 20  W  BOTH    -110   8        

 21  N  N-S      130   7.5     Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 22  E  E-W      650   8        

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 24  W  NONE    1100   11       

 25  N  E-W       50   10      Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 26  E  BOTH    -620   3.5      

          TOTAL: 146.50
  SESSION SCORE: 158.71   PERCENT:  55.49  Session rank: 4/5
  MASTER POINTS:  0.65 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -460   8.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
  2  E  N-S      100   10       

  3  S  E-W      100   8.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  4  W  BOTH     650   7.5      

  5  N  N-S      100   9.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
  6  E  E-W      620   4        

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Derek Broughton - June Taylor
  8  W  NONE    -130   1        

  9  N  E-W     -400   9       Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 10  E  BOTH     110   8.5      

 11  S  NONE    -480   3.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 12  W  N-S     -170   8.5      

 15  S  N-S      450   5.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 16  W  E-W      150   1.5      

 17  N  NONE    -100   9       Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 18  E  N-S      480   4.5      

 19  S  E-W      150   2       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 20  W  BOTH    -600   5        

 21  N  N-S      120   3       Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 22  E  E-W      630   4        

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 24  W  NONE     -50   1.5      

 25  N  E-W       50   10      Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 26  E  BOTH    -170   8        

          TOTAL: 146.00
  SESSION SCORE: 158.17   PERCENT:  55.30

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -990   0       Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  2  E  N-S     -150   6.5      

  3  S  E-W       50   6.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
  4  W  BOTH     650   7.5      

  5  N  N-S      300   11      Derek Broughton - June Taylor
  6  E  E-W     -200   1        

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
  8  W  NONE    -150   0        

  9  N  E-W     -460   0.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 10  E  BOTH    -100   6.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -620   2       Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 14  E  NONE      80   8        

 15  S  N-S      480   9.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 16  W  E-W      620   10.5     

 17  N  NONE    -400   1       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 18  E  N-S      490   6        

 19  S  E-W     -100   1       Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 20  W  BOTH    -620   2        

 21  N  N-S      120   3       Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 22  E  E-W      620   2        

 23  S  BOTH    -790   0       Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 24  W  NONE     -50   1.5      

 25  N  E-W      -90   5.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 26  E  BOTH    -210   6        

          TOTAL: 103.50
  SESSION SCORE: 112.13   PERCENT:  39.21

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   11      Donna Steeves - John Steeves
  2  E  N-S     -600   2.5      

  3  S  E-W      300   10.5    Derek Broughton - June Taylor
  4  W  BOTH     650   7.5      

  5  N  N-S      -90   4.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
  6  E  E-W      620   4        

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
  8  W  NONE    -110   2        

 11  S  NONE    -420   11      Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 12  W  N-S     -620   3.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -170   8.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 14  E  NONE     170   11       

 15  S  N-S      420   2       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 16  W  E-W     -400   0        

 17  N  NONE    -110   7.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 18  E  N-S     1010   11       

 19  S  E-W     -200   0       Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 20  W  BOTH    -140   6.5      

 21  N  N-S      500   11      Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 22  E  E-W      620   2        

 23  S  BOTH     650   2.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 24  W  NONE     420   5.5      

 25  N  E-W     -120   1       Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 26  E  BOTH    -620   3.5      

          TOTAL: 134.50
  SESSION SCORE: 145.71   PERCENT:  50.95

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   10      Derek Broughton - June Taylor
  2  E  N-S     -100   8.5      

  3  S  E-W     -200   1       Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
  4  W  BOTH     650   7.5      

  5  N  N-S      -90   4.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
  6  E  E-W      650   9        

  9  N  E-W     -400   9       Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 10  E  BOTH    -680   0        

 11  S  NONE    -450   9       Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 12  W  N-S     -620   3.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -620   2       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 14  E  NONE    -100   2.5      

 15  S  N-S      480   9.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 16  W  E-W      600   6.5      

 17  N  NONE      50   11      Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 18  E  N-S      920   10       

 19  S  E-W      500   3       Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 20  W  BOTH     400   11       

 21  N  N-S      120   3       Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 22  E  E-W      650   8        

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 24  W  NONE     420   5.5      

 25  N  E-W       50   10      Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 26  E  BOTH    -620   3.5      

          TOTAL: 155.00
  SESSION SCORE: 167.92   PERCENT:  58.71  Session rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  1.18 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -490   5.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
  2  E  N-S     -100   8.5      

  3  S  E-W     -420   0       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
  4  W  BOTH     650   7.5      

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
  8  W  NONE    -100   3        

  9  N  E-W     -430   4       Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 10  E  BOTH    -120   4        

 11  S  NONE    -480   3.5     Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 12  W  N-S     -620   3.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -300   5       Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 14  E  NONE    -100   2.5      

 15  S  N-S      450   5.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 16  W  E-W      600   6.5      

 17  N  NONE    -130   5.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 18  E  N-S      400   0        

 19  S  E-W      650   5       Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 20  W  BOTH    -620   2        

 21  N  N-S      130   7.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 22  E  E-W      600   0        

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 24  W  NONE     450   9        

 25  N  E-W     -110   2.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 26  E  BOTH     100   10.5     

          TOTAL: 114.50
  SESSION SCORE: 124.04   PERCENT:  43.37

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -490   5.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
  2  E  N-S     -600   2.5      

  5  N  N-S      -90   4.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
  6  E  E-W      620   4        

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Brian Maciver - David Rubin
  8  W  NONE      50   7.5      

  9  N  E-W     -460   0.5     Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 10  E  BOTH     140   10       

 11  S  NONE    -480   3.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 12  W  N-S     -620   3.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -170   8.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 14  E  NONE    -100   2.5      

 15  S  N-S      -50   0       Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 16  W  E-W      150   1.5      

 17  N  NONE    -110   7.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 18  E  N-S      510   7.5      

 19  S  E-W      680   8       Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 20  W  BOTH    -620   2        

 21  N  N-S      100   0       Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 22  E  E-W      650   8        

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 24  W  NONE     450   9        

 25  N  E-W     -110   2.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 26  E  BOTH    -650   1        

          TOTAL: 113.00
  SESSION SCORE: 122.42   PERCENT:  42.80

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -140   3.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
  4  W  BOTH     620   1.5      

  5  N  N-S      -90   4.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
  6  E  E-W      650   9        

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  8  W  NONE      50   7.5      

  9  N  E-W     -400   9       Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 10  E  BOTH     150   11       

 11  S  NONE    -450   9       Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 12  W  N-S     -170   8.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -170   8.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 14  E  NONE      80   8        

 15  S  N-S      480   9.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 16  W  E-W      600   6.5      

 17  N  NONE    -150   3.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 18  E  N-S      510   7.5      

 19  S  E-W      650   5       Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 20  W  BOTH     200   10       

 21  N  N-S      120   3       Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 22  E  E-W      650   8        

 23  S  BOTH     650   2.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 24  W  NONE     200   3        

 25  N  E-W     PASS   8       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 26  E  BOTH    -170   8        

          TOTAL: 160.50
  SESSION SCORE: 173.88   PERCENT:  60.80  Session rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS:  2.35 Gold

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
Nasop 1 Session October 25, 2014
Naop District Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -490   5.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
  2  E  N-S     -150   6.5      

  3  S  E-W       50   6.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
  4  W  BOTH     650   7.5      

  5  N  N-S     -110   0       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  6  E  E-W      650   9        

  7  S  BOTH     680   6       Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
  8  W  NONE      50   7.5      

  9  N  E-W     -400   9       Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 10  E  BOTH    -300   1        

 11  S  NONE    -480   3.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 12  W  N-S     -620   3.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -620   2       Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 14  E  NONE     110   10       

 15  S  N-S      420   2       Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 16  W  E-W      600   6.5      

 17  N  NONE    -150   3.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 18  E  N-S      800   9        

 19  S  E-W      680   8       Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 20  W  BOTH     100   9        

 21  N  N-S      180   10      Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 22  E  E-W      650   8        

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 24  W  NONE     420   5.5      

          TOTAL: 146.50
  SESSION SCORE: 158.71   PERCENT:  55.49  Session rank: 4/5
  MASTER POINTS:  0.65 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

< Click here to return to NAP 2014 Home Page >