2014 - North American Pairs

Flight "B"  District 1

Final Session - October 25th, 2014

Flight  "A" Final Results

Flight  "C" Final Results

 
Flight  "B" 1st Session Results
 
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014

Average:  143.0          Section  W  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank     C/O   Final  O/A   MPts
  7   63.26  180.92   1    172.00  352.92   1   10.37Gold Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz [Summary]
  9   60.42  172.79   2    167.92  340.71   4    4.37Gold Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates            [Summary]
  5   58.14  166.29   3    158.71  325.00   6    2.96Gold James Anderson - Grant Godfrey       [Summary]
  3   50.38  144.08   5    158.00  302.08   7    2.59Gold Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock        [Summary]
  8   46.59  133.25        164.00  297.25   8    2.30Gold Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay       [Summary]
  6   48.30  138.13        158.17  296.30                 Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell         [Summary]
 13   47.16  134.88        158.71  293.59        0.65Red  Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney           [Summary]
  4   47.16  134.88        151.50  286.38                 Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson   [Summary]
 11   56.63  161.96   4    122.42  284.38        0.59Red  Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng            [Summary]
 12   43.37  124.04        154.00  278.04        0.47Red  Connor Havens - Cindy Havens         [Summary]
 10   44.89  128.38        118.50  246.88                 Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer      [Summary]
  2   47.16  134.88         99.13  234.01                 Constance Glube - D Riteman          [Summary]
  1   36.55  104.54        110.00  214.54                 Brian Maciver - David Rubin          [Summary]

Average:  143.0          Section  W  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank     C/O   Final  O/A   MPts
 12   62.24  178.00   2    173.88  351.88   2    7.78Gold Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding        [Summary]
  6   65.38  187.00   1    155.50  342.50   3    5.83Gold Brian De Long - Frances DeLong       [Summary]
  3   55.94  160.00   3    170.08  330.08   5    3.46Gold Evelyn Tower - William Briand        [Summary]
  8   52.97  151.50   4    145.71  297.21   9    2.07Gold Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown      [Summary]
  2   50.52  144.50   5    148.00  292.50        0.34Red  Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange      [Summary]
  1   50.17  143.50        131.08  274.58                 Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel        [Summary]
 10   48.43  138.50        124.04  262.54                 Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais [Summary]
  4   41.96  120.00        137.04  257.04                 Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper             [Summary]
  5   43.18  123.50        132.50  256.00                 Derek Broughton - June Taylor        [Summary]
  9   41.78  119.50        135.00  254.50                 Allan Peters - Bill McNichol         [Summary]
  7   48.25  138.00        112.13  250.13                 Shane Savage - Donna Girouard        [Summary]
 11   39.16  112.00        117.00  229.00                 Donna Steeves - John Steeves         [Summary]
                                
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                                                                        
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               
        420    0.00  11.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
        400    3.00   8.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 3-Tower-Briand            
   50         10.50   0.50 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 5-Broughton-Taylor      
        400    3.00   8.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 7-Savage-Girouard       
   50         10.50   0.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 9-Peters-McNichol      
        170    7.00   4.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 11-Steeves-Steeves      
        400    3.00   8.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 2-Wandler-Prange         
        400    3.00   8.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 4-Payne-Leiper                
        100    9.00   2.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 6-De Long-DeLong       
        200    6.00   5.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 8-Moses-Brown                
        200    6.00   5.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 8-Moses-Brown
        140    8.00   3.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
        400    3.00   8.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                                                                        
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               
  110          6.00   5.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
        100    3.00   8.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 3-Tower-Briand            
  620         10.00   1.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 5-Broughton-Taylor      
  630         11.00   0.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 7-Savage-Girouard       
  170          7.00   4.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 9-Peters-McNichol      
  200          8.00   3.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 11-Steeves-Steeves      
        100    3.00   8.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 2-Wandler-Prange         
  600          9.00   2.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 4-Payne-Leiper                
   50          5.00   6.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 6-De Long-DeLong       
        200    1.00  10.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 8-Moses-Brown                
        200    1.00  10.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 8-Moses-Brown
        300    0.00  11.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
        100    3.00   8.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
         50    3.50   7.50 2-Glube-Riteman vs 2-Wandler-Prange             
  140          7.50   3.50 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
         50    3.50   7.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-De Long-DeLong           
        100    1.50   9.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 8-Moses-Brown             
  110          5.50   5.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais       
  110          5.50   5.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 12-Kitchen-Golding     
        110    0.00  11.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 1-Sanford-Shankel           
  500         10.00   1.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 3-Tower-Briand                   
  140          7.50   3.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 5-Broughton-Taylor        
  200          9.00   2.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 7-Savage-Girouard               
  200          9.00   2.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 7-Savage-Girouard
        100    1.50   9.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 9-Peters-McNichol
  800         11.00   0.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 11-Steeves-Steeves
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
  100          8.00   3.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 2-Wandler-Prange             
        110    6.00   5.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
        630    0.00  11.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-De Long-DeLong           
        110    6.00   5.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 8-Moses-Brown             
        600    2.50   8.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais       
  200          9.00   2.00 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 12-Kitchen-Golding     
        110    6.00   5.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 1-Sanford-Shankel           
        600    2.50   8.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 3-Tower-Briand                   
        600    2.50   8.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 5-Broughton-Taylor        
  670         11.00   0.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 7-Savage-Girouard               
  670         11.00   0.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 7-Savage-Girouard
  500         10.00   1.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 9-Peters-McNichol
        600    2.50   8.50 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 11-Steeves-Steeves
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
        100    9.00   2.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 12-Kitchen-Golding           
        130    6.00   5.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 1-Sanford-Shankel            
        400    3.00   8.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 3-Tower-Briand             
        460    1.00  10.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Broughton-Taylor         
  100         10.50   0.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 7-Savage-Girouard         
        110    8.00   3.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 9-Peters-McNichol          
        130    6.00   5.00 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 11-Steeves-Steeves     
        430    2.00   9.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 2-Wandler-Prange                 
        150    4.00   7.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 4-Payne-Leiper            
  100         10.50   0.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 6-De Long-DeLong                
  100         10.50   0.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 6-De Long-DeLong
        500    0.00  11.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 8-Moses-Brown
        130    6.00   5.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
        680    1.00  10.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 12-Kitchen-Golding           
        650    4.00   7.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 1-Sanford-Shankel            
        800    0.00  11.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 3-Tower-Briand             
        620    7.50   3.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Broughton-Taylor         
        650    4.00   7.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 7-Savage-Girouard         
        650    4.00   7.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 9-Peters-McNichol          
        500   10.00   1.00 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 11-Steeves-Steeves     
        500   10.00   1.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 2-Wandler-Prange                 
        620    7.50   3.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 4-Payne-Leiper            
        650    4.00   7.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 6-De Long-DeLong                
        650    4.00   7.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 6-De Long-DeLong
        650    4.00   7.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 8-Moses-Brown
        500   10.00   1.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                                                                             
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
  650          7.50   3.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 11-Steeves-Steeves             
  650          7.50   3.50 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 2-Wandler-Prange             
  200          0.00  11.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Payne-Leiper               
  620          2.00   9.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 6-De Long-DeLong            
  650          7.50   3.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 8-Moses-Brown                
  650          7.50   3.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
  620          2.00   9.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 12-Kitchen-Golding            
  650          7.50   3.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 1-Sanford-Shankel                  
  620          2.00   9.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 3-Tower-Briand              
  650          7.50   3.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 5-Broughton-Taylor                
  650          7.50   3.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 5-Broughton-Taylor
  650          7.50   3.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 7-Savage-Girouard
  650          7.50   3.50 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 9-Peters-McNichol
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                                                                             
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    
  150         10.50   0.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 11-Steeves-Steeves             
        300    0.00  11.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 2-Wandler-Prange             
  150         10.50   0.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Payne-Leiper               
   50          4.50   6.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 6-De Long-DeLong            
  100          8.50   2.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 8-Moses-Brown                
  100          8.50   2.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
         50    1.00  10.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 12-Kitchen-Golding            
   50          4.50   6.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 1-Sanford-Shankel                  
   50          4.50   6.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 3-Tower-Briand              
   50          4.50   6.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 5-Broughton-Taylor                
   50          4.50   6.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 5-Broughton-Taylor
   50          4.50   6.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 7-Savage-Girouard
   50          4.50   6.50 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 9-Peters-McNichol
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
  100          9.00   2.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais        
        630    1.00  10.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 12-Kitchen-Golding          
        600    3.00   8.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
        600    3.00   8.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Tower-Briand            
        150    6.50   4.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 5-Broughton-Taylor       
  200         10.50   0.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 7-Savage-Girouard         
        150    6.50   4.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 9-Peters-McNichol     
        150    6.50   4.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 11-Steeves-Steeves         
  200         10.50   0.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 2-Wandler-Prange         
        150    6.50   4.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 4-Payne-Leiper                 
        150    6.50   4.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 4-Payne-Leiper
        660    0.00  11.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 6-De Long-DeLong
        600    3.00   8.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 8-Moses-Brown
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
        660    0.50  10.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais        
        630    4.00   7.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 12-Kitchen-Golding          
        600    8.00   3.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
        600    8.00   3.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Tower-Briand            
  200         11.00   0.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 5-Broughton-Taylor       
        630    4.00   7.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 7-Savage-Girouard         
        630    4.00   7.00 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 9-Peters-McNichol     
        600    8.00   3.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 11-Steeves-Steeves         
        650    2.00   9.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 2-Wandler-Prange         
        600    8.00   3.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 4-Payne-Leiper                 
        600    8.00   3.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 4-Payne-Leiper
        660    0.50  10.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 6-De Long-DeLong
        600    8.00   3.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 8-Moses-Brown
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                                                                        
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               
        170    4.50   6.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 9-Peters-McNichol         
   50         10.50   0.50 2-Glube-Riteman vs 11-Steeves-Steeves        
   50         10.50   0.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Wandler-Prange        
        140    7.00   4.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 4-Payne-Leiper         
        170    4.50   6.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 6-De Long-DeLong        
        100    9.00   2.00 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 8-Moses-Brown       
        110    8.00   3.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
        170    4.50   6.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 12-Kitchen-Golding            
        420    0.50  10.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 1-Sanford-Shankel      
        300    2.00   9.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 3-Tower-Briand               
        300    2.00   9.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 3-Tower-Briand
        170    4.50   6.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 5-Broughton-Taylor
        420    0.50  10.50 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 7-Savage-Girouard
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                                                                        
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               
  170          8.00   3.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 9-Peters-McNichol         
  130          5.50   5.50 2-Glube-Riteman vs 11-Steeves-Steeves        
  130          5.50   5.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Wandler-Prange        
  100          2.00   9.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 4-Payne-Leiper         
   50          0.00  11.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 6-De Long-DeLong        
  990         11.00   0.00 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 8-Moses-Brown       
  100          2.00   9.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
  110          4.00   7.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 12-Kitchen-Golding            
  620          9.50   1.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 1-Sanford-Shankel      
  150          7.00   4.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 3-Tower-Briand               
  150          7.00   4.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 3-Tower-Briand
  620          9.50   1.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 5-Broughton-Taylor
  100          2.00   9.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 7-Savage-Girouard
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
  100          1.00  10.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 8-Moses-Brown               
  200          6.00   5.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais        
  140          2.50   8.50 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 12-Kitchen-Golding        
  400          8.50   2.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
  800         10.50   0.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 3-Tower-Briand           
  170          4.00   7.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 5-Broughton-Taylor        
  140          2.50   8.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 7-Savage-Girouard     
  200          6.00   5.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 9-Peters-McNichol          
  800         10.50   0.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 11-Steeves-Steeves              
  400          8.50   2.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 2-Wandler-Prange               
  400          8.50   2.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 2-Wandler-Prange
        130    0.00  11.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 4-Payne-Leiper
  200          6.00   5.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 6-De Long-DeLong
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
        100    1.00  10.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 8-Moses-Brown               
  170          6.50   4.50 2-Glube-Riteman vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais        
         50    4.00   7.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 12-Kitchen-Golding        
         50    4.00   7.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
  170          6.50   4.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 3-Tower-Briand           
        100    1.00  10.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 5-Broughton-Taylor        
  420          8.50   2.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 7-Savage-Girouard     
  420          8.50   2.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 9-Peters-McNichol          
         50    4.00   7.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 11-Steeves-Steeves              
  500         11.00   0.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 2-Wandler-Prange               
  500         11.00   0.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 2-Wandler-Prange
  450         10.00   1.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 4-Payne-Leiper
        100    1.00  10.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 6-De Long-DeLong
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
        140    2.00   9.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
  200         11.00   0.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 9-Peters-McNichol          
        170    1.00  10.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 11-Steeves-Steeves       
  100          8.50   2.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 2-Wandler-Prange        
  100          8.50   2.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 4-Payne-Leiper           
        110    3.50   7.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 6-De Long-DeLong     
        110    3.50   7.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 8-Moses-Brown             
  100          8.50   2.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais           
        400    0.00  11.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 12-Kitchen-Golding      
   50          5.50   5.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 1-Sanford-Shankel             
   50          5.50   5.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
  100          8.50   2.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 3-Tower-Briand
   50          5.50   5.50 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 5-Broughton-Taylor
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
  120          4.00   7.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 7-Savage-Girouard          
  120          4.00   7.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 9-Peters-McNichol          
  180          8.00   3.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 11-Steeves-Steeves       
         50    1.00  10.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 2-Wandler-Prange        
  430          9.50   1.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 4-Payne-Leiper           
  150          6.50   4.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 6-De Long-DeLong     
  500         11.00   0.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 8-Moses-Brown             
  150          6.50   4.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais           
  120          4.00   7.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 12-Kitchen-Golding      
  430          9.50   1.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 1-Sanford-Shankel             
  430          9.50   1.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
         80    0.00  11.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 3-Tower-Briand
  110          2.00   9.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 5-Broughton-Taylor
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
        170    0.50  10.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 6-De Long-DeLong             
        140    3.50   7.50 2-Glube-Riteman vs 8-Moses-Brown                
   50          8.50   2.50 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais       
        140    3.50   7.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Kitchen-Golding         
  100         11.00   0.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
        140    3.50   7.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 3-Tower-Briand             
   50          8.50   2.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 5-Broughton-Taylor     
        170    0.50  10.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 7-Savage-Girouard           
   50          8.50   2.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 9-Peters-McNichol                
        140    3.50   7.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 11-Steeves-Steeves        
        140    3.50   7.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 11-Steeves-Steeves
   50          8.50   2.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 2-Wandler-Prange
    PASS       6.00   5.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 4-Payne-Leiper
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                                                                           
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  
        300    2.00   9.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 6-De Long-DeLong             
  110          6.00   5.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 8-Moses-Brown                
  630          9.50   1.50 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais       
  140          7.00   4.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Kitchen-Golding         
        200    5.00   6.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 1-Sanford-Shankel         
        300    2.00   9.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 3-Tower-Briand             
  630          9.50   1.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 5-Broughton-Taylor     
        300    2.00   9.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 7-Savage-Girouard           
  660         11.00   0.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 9-Peters-McNichol                
        300    2.00   9.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 11-Steeves-Steeves        
        300    2.00   9.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 11-Steeves-Steeves
        300    2.00   9.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 2-Wandler-Prange
  170          8.00   3.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 4-Payne-Leiper
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
        620    0.50  10.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 5-Broughton-Taylor          
        120    3.00   8.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 7-Savage-Girouard           
  200          9.50   1.50 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 9-Peters-McNichol         
        620    0.50  10.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Steeves-Steeves        
  200          9.50   1.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 2-Wandler-Prange          
  200          9.50   1.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 4-Payne-Leiper        
        150    2.00   9.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 6-De Long-DeLong           
  100          5.50   5.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 8-Moses-Brown                   
  100          5.50   5.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
  100          5.50   5.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 12-Kitchen-Golding             
  100          5.50   5.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
  200          9.50   1.50 12-Havens-Havens vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
  100          5.50   5.50 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 3-Tower-Briand
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
  130          4.50   6.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 5-Broughton-Taylor          
  110          2.00   9.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 7-Savage-Girouard           
 1400         11.00   0.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 9-Peters-McNichol         
  200          9.00   2.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Steeves-Steeves        
  110          2.00   9.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 2-Wandler-Prange          
  150          7.00   4.00 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 4-Payne-Leiper        
  300         10.00   1.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 6-De Long-DeLong           
  130          4.50   6.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 8-Moses-Brown                   
  110          2.00   9.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
        140    0.00  11.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 12-Kitchen-Golding             
        140    0.00  11.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
  150          7.00   4.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
  150          7.00   4.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 3-Tower-Briand
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
   50          9.00   2.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
        180    2.00   9.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 6-De Long-DeLong           
        300    0.50  10.50 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 8-Moses-Brown            
        120    4.50   6.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
   50          9.00   2.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 12-Kitchen-Golding      
        120    4.50   6.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 1-Sanford-Shankel        
        110    7.00   4.00 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 3-Tower-Briand       
   50          9.00   2.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 5-Broughton-Taylor        
  100         11.00   0.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 7-Savage-Girouard              
        300    0.50  10.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 9-Peters-McNichol       
        300    0.50  10.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 9-Peters-McNichol
        120    4.50   6.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 11-Steeves-Steeves
        120    4.50   6.50 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 2-Wandler-Prange
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
  420          6.50   4.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 4-Payne-Leiper             
  420          6.50   4.50 2-Glube-Riteman vs 6-De Long-DeLong           
  420          6.50   4.50 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 8-Moses-Brown            
        100    1.00  10.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
  420          6.50   4.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 12-Kitchen-Golding      
        140    0.00  11.00 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 1-Sanford-Shankel        
  420          6.50   4.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 3-Tower-Briand       
  450         10.00   1.00 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 5-Broughton-Taylor        
  200          3.00   8.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 7-Savage-Girouard              
  140          2.00   9.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 9-Peters-McNichol       
  140          2.00   9.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 9-Peters-McNichol
  500         11.00   0.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 11-Steeves-Steeves
  420          6.50   4.50 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 2-Wandler-Prange
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
        680    3.50   7.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 3-Tower-Briand             
        680    3.50   7.50 2-Glube-Riteman vs 5-Broughton-Taylor         
        680    3.50   7.50 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 7-Savage-Girouard        
        650    8.00   3.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 9-Peters-McNichol        
        650    8.00   3.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 11-Steeves-Steeves      
        680    3.50   7.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 2-Wandler-Prange     
        680    3.50   7.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 4-Payne-Leiper            
        680    3.50   7.50 9-Yi-Coates vs 6-De Long-DeLong               
        650    8.00   3.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 8-Moses-Brown           
  200         11.00   0.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais          
  200         11.00   0.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
        710    0.00  11.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
  100         10.00   1.00 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                                                                         
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                
        480    1.50   9.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 3-Tower-Briand             
        450    6.00   5.00 2-Glube-Riteman vs 5-Broughton-Taylor         
         50   11.00   0.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 7-Savage-Girouard        
        450    6.00   5.00 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 9-Peters-McNichol        
        450    6.00   5.00 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 11-Steeves-Steeves      
        450    6.00   5.00 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 2-Wandler-Prange     
        480    1.50   9.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 4-Payne-Leiper            
        100   10.00   1.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 6-De Long-DeLong               
        300    9.00   2.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 8-Moses-Brown           
        480    1.50   9.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais          
        480    1.50   9.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais
        450    6.00   5.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 12-Kitchen-Golding
        480    1.50   9.50 13-Mahoney-Mahoney vs 1-Sanford-Shankel
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
        140    2.50   8.50 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 2-Wandler-Prange            
         50    6.50   4.50 2-Glube-Riteman vs 4-Payne-Leiper              
        730    0.00  11.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 6-De Long-DeLong          
        140    2.50   8.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 8-Moses-Brown             
        140    2.50   8.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
         50    6.50   4.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 12-Kitchen-Golding        
  100          9.50   1.50 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 1-Sanford-Shankel     
  100          9.50   1.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 3-Tower-Briand             
        100    5.00   6.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 5-Broughton-Taylor              
   90          8.00   3.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 7-Savage-Girouard        
   90          8.00   3.00 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 7-Savage-Girouard
        140    2.50   8.50 11-Feng-Feng vs 9-Peters-McNichol
  200         11.00   0.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 11-Steeves-Steeves
===================================================================================
 
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                                                                          
   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 
        100    2.00   9.00 1-Maciver-Rubin vs 2-Wandler-Prange            
  680          9.50   1.50 2-Glube-Riteman vs 4-Payne-Leiper              
        100    2.00   9.00 3-Macdougall-Mock vs 6-De Long-DeLong          
  650          6.50   4.50 4-Brown-Nickerson vs 8-Moses-Brown             
  650          6.50   4.50 5-Anderson-Godfrey vs 10-Meredith-Maugeais     
  650          6.50   4.50 6-Murray-Mitchell vs 12-Kitchen-Golding        
        100    2.00   9.00 7-Fleet-Malazidrewicz vs 1-Sanford-Shankel     
  650          6.50   4.50 8-Tynes-Macaulay vs 3-Tower-Briand             
 1430         11.00   0.00 9-Yi-Coates vs 5-Broughton-Taylor              
  680          9.50   1.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 7-Savage-Girouard        
  680          9.50   1.50 10-Macdiarmid-Ayer vs 7-Savage-Girouard
        100    2.00   9.00 11-Feng-Feng vs 9-Peters-McNichol
        100    2.00   9.00 12-Havens-Havens vs 11-Steeves-Steeves
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian Maciver - David Rubin
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -420   0       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  2  E  N-S      110   6        

  5  N  N-S     -100   9       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
  6  E  E-W     -680   1        

  7  S  BOTH     650   7.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
  8  W  NONE     150   10.5     

  9  N  E-W      100   9       Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 10  E  BOTH    -660   0.5      

 11  S  NONE    -170   4.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 12  W  N-S      170   8        

 13  N  BOTH     100   1       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 14  E  NONE    -100   1        

 15  S  N-S     -140   2       Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 16  W  E-W      120   4        

 17  N  NONE    -170   0.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 18  E  N-S     -300   2        

 19  S  E-W     -620   0.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 20  W  BOTH     130   4.5      

 21  N  N-S       50   9       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 22  E  E-W      420   6.5      

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 24  W  NONE    -480   1.5      

 25  N  E-W     -140   2.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 26  E  BOTH    -100   2        

  SESSION SCORE: 104.54   PERCENT:  36.55
     CARRY-OVER: 110.00
    EVENT SCORE: 214.54

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Constance Glube - D Riteman
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   3       Evelyn Tower - William Briand
  2  E  N-S     -100   3        

  3  S  E-W      -50   3.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
  4  W  BOTH     100   8        

  5  N  N-S     -130   6       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  6  E  E-W     -650   4        

  9  N  E-W     -630   1       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 10  E  BOTH    -630   4        

 11  S  NONE      50   10.5    Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 12  W  N-S      130   5.5      

 13  N  BOTH     200   6       Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 14  E  NONE     170   6.5      

 15  S  N-S      200   11      Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 16  W  E-W      120   4        

 17  N  NONE    -140   3.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 18  E  N-S      110   6        

 19  S  E-W     -120   3       Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 20  W  BOTH     110   2        

 21  N  N-S     -180   2       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 22  E  E-W      420   6.5      

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 24  W  NONE    -450   6        

 25  N  E-W      -50   6.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 26  E  BOTH     680   9.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 134.88   PERCENT:  47.16
     CARRY-OVER:  99.13
    EVENT SCORE: 234.01

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   10.5    Derek Broughton - June Taylor
  2  E  N-S      620   10       

  3  S  E-W      140   7.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
  4  W  BOTH    -110   6        

  5  N  N-S     -400   3       Evelyn Tower - William Briand
  6  E  E-W     -800   0        

  7  S  BOTH     650   7.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
  8  W  NONE    -300   0        

  9  N  E-W     -600   3       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 10  E  BOTH    -600   8        

 13  N  BOTH     140   2.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 14  E  NONE     -50   4        

 15  S  N-S     -170   1       Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 16  W  E-W      180   8        

 17  N  NONE      50   8.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 18  E  N-S      630   9.5      

 19  S  E-W      200   9.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 20  W  BOTH    1400   11       

 21  N  N-S     -300   0.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 22  E  E-W      420   6.5      

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 24  W  NONE     -50   11       

 25  N  E-W     -730   0       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 26  E  BOTH    -100   2        

  SESSION SCORE: 144.08   PERCENT:  50.38  Session rank: 5
     CARRY-OVER: 158.00
    EVENT SCORE: 302.08  Event rank: 7
  MASTER POINTS:  2.59 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   3       Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
  2  E  N-S      630   11       

  3  S  E-W      -50   3.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
  4  W  BOTH    -630   0        

  5  N  N-S     -460   1       Derek Broughton - June Taylor
  6  E  E-W     -620   7.5      

  7  S  BOTH     200   0       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
  8  W  NONE     150   10.5     

  9  N  E-W     -600   3       Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 10  E  BOTH    -600   8        

 11  S  NONE      50   10.5    Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 12  W  N-S      130   5.5      

 13  N  BOTH     400   8.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 14  E  NONE     -50   4        

 17  N  NONE    -140   3.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 18  E  N-S      140   7        

 19  S  E-W     -620   0.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 20  W  BOTH     200   9        

 21  N  N-S     -120   4.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 22  E  E-W     -100   1        

 23  S  BOTH    -650   8       Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 24  W  NONE    -450   6        

 25  N  E-W     -140   2.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 26  E  BOTH     650   6.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 134.88   PERCENT:  47.16
     CARRY-OVER: 151.50
    EVENT SCORE: 286.38

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   10.5    Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
  2  E  N-S      170   7        

  3  S  E-W     -100   1.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
  4  W  BOTH    -110   6        

  5  N  N-S      100   10.5    Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
  6  E  E-W     -650   4        

  7  S  BOTH     620   2       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
  8  W  NONE      50   4.5      

  9  N  E-W     -150   6.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 10  E  BOTH     200   11       

 11  S  NONE    -140   7       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 12  W  N-S      100   2        

 13  N  BOTH     800   10.5    Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 14  E  NONE     170   6.5      

 15  S  N-S      100   8.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 16  W  E-W      -50   1        

 17  N  NONE     100   11      Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 18  E  N-S     -200   5        

 21  N  N-S       50   9       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 22  E  E-W      420   6.5      

 23  S  BOTH    -650   8       Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 24  W  NONE    -450   6        

 25  N  E-W     -140   2.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 26  E  BOTH     650   6.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 166.29   PERCENT:  58.14  Session rank: 3
     CARRY-OVER: 158.71
    EVENT SCORE: 325.00  Event rank: 6
  MASTER POINTS:  2.96 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   7       Donna Steeves - John Steeves
  2  E  N-S      200   8        

  3  S  E-W      110   5.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
  4  W  BOTH    -600   2.5      

  5  N  N-S     -110   8       Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
  6  E  E-W     -650   4        

  7  S  BOTH     650   7.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
  8  W  NONE     100   8.5      

  9  N  E-W      200   10.5    Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 10  E  BOTH    -630   4        

 11  S  NONE    -170   4.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 12  W  N-S       50   0        

 13  N  BOTH     170   4       Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 14  E  NONE    -100   1        

 15  S  N-S      100   8.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 16  W  E-W      430   9.5      

 17  N  NONE    -140   3.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 18  E  N-S     -300   2        

 19  S  E-W      200   9.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 20  W  BOTH     110   2        

 21  N  N-S     -120   4.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 22  E  E-W     -140   0        

 25  N  E-W      -50   6.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 26  E  BOTH     650   6.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 138.13   PERCENT:  48.30
     CARRY-OVER: 158.17
    EVENT SCORE: 296.30

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      110   5.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
  4  W  BOTH     200   9        

  5  N  N-S     -130   6       Donna Steeves - John Steeves
  6  E  E-W     -500   10       

  7  S  BOTH     650   7.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
  8  W  NONE     100   8.5      

  9  N  E-W     -150   6.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 10  E  BOTH    -630   4        

 11  S  NONE    -100   9       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 12  W  N-S      990   11       

 13  N  BOTH     140   2.5     Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 14  E  NONE     420   8.5      

 15  S  N-S     -110   3.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 16  W  E-W      150   6.5      

 17  N  NONE      50   8.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 18  E  N-S      630   9.5      

 19  S  E-W      200   9.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 20  W  BOTH     150   7        

 21  N  N-S     -110   7       Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 22  E  E-W      420   6.5      

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 24  W  NONE    -450   6        

 25  N  E-W      100   9.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 26  E  BOTH    -100   2        

  SESSION SCORE: 180.92   PERCENT:  63.26  Session rank: 1
     CARRY-OVER: 172.00
    EVENT SCORE: 352.92  Event rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS: 10.37 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   3       Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
  2  E  N-S     -100   3        

  3  S  E-W     -110   0       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  4  W  BOTH    -110   6        

  7  S  BOTH     620   2       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
  8  W  NONE     -50   1        

  9  N  E-W     -150   6.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 10  E  BOTH    -600   8        

 11  S  NONE    -110   8       Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 12  W  N-S      100   2        

 13  N  BOTH     200   6       Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 14  E  NONE     420   8.5      

 15  S  N-S     -110   3.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 16  W  E-W      500   11       

 17  N  NONE    -170   0.5     Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 18  E  N-S     -300   2        

 19  S  E-W     -150   2       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 20  W  BOTH     300   10       

 21  N  N-S       50   9       Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 22  E  E-W      450   10       

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 24  W  NONE    -480   1.5      

 25  N  E-W      100   9.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 26  E  BOTH     650   6.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 133.25   PERCENT:  46.59
     CARRY-OVER: 164.00
    EVENT SCORE: 297.25  Event rank: 8
  MASTER POINTS:  2.30 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   3       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
  2  E  N-S      600   9        

  3  S  E-W      500   10      Evelyn Tower - William Briand
  4  W  BOTH    -600   2.5      

  5  N  N-S     -430   2       Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
  6  E  E-W     -500   10       

  7  S  BOTH     650   7.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  8  W  NONE      50   4.5      

 11  S  NONE    -170   4.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 12  W  N-S      110   4        

 13  N  BOTH     800   10.5    Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 14  E  NONE     -50   4        

 15  S  N-S      100   8.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 16  W  E-W      150   6.5      

 17  N  NONE      50   8.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 18  E  N-S      660   11       

 19  S  E-W      100   5.5     Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 20  W  BOTH     130   4.5      

 21  N  N-S      100   11      Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 22  E  E-W      200   3        

 23  S  BOTH    -680   3.5     Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 24  W  NONE    -100   10       

 25  N  E-W     -100   5       Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 26  E  BOTH    1430   11       

  SESSION SCORE: 172.79   PERCENT:  60.42  Session rank: 2
     CARRY-OVER: 167.92
    EVENT SCORE: 340.71  Event rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  4.37 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   9       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
  2  E  N-S       50   5        

  3  S  E-W      140   7.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
  4  W  BOTH    -600   2.5      

  5  N  N-S     -150   4       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
  6  E  E-W     -620   7.5      

  7  S  BOTH     620   2       Evelyn Tower - William Briand
  8  W  NONE      50   4.5      

  9  N  E-W      200   10.5    Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 10  E  BOTH    -650   2        

 11  S  NONE    -420   0.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 12  W  N-S      620   9.5      

 15  S  N-S     -400   0       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 16  W  E-W      120   4        

 17  N  NONE    -140   3.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 18  E  N-S     -300   2        

 19  S  E-W      100   5.5     Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 20  W  BOTH     110   2        

 21  N  N-S     -300   0.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 22  E  E-W      140   2        

 23  S  BOTH    -650   8       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 24  W  NONE    -300   9        

 25  N  E-W       90   8       Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 26  E  BOTH     680   9.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 128.38   PERCENT:  44.89
     CARRY-OVER: 118.50
    EVENT SCORE: 246.88

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -200   6       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
  2  E  N-S     -200   1        

  3  S  E-W      200   9       Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
  4  W  BOTH     670   11       

  5  N  N-S      100   10.5    Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
  6  E  E-W     -650   4        

  7  S  BOTH     650   7.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
  8  W  NONE      50   4.5      

  9  N  E-W     -150   6.5     Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 10  E  BOTH    -600   8        

 11  S  NONE    -300   2       Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 12  W  N-S      150   7        

 13  N  BOTH     400   8.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 14  E  NONE     500   11       

 15  S  N-S       50   5.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 16  W  E-W      430   9.5      

 19  S  E-W      100   5.5     Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 20  W  BOTH    -140   0        

 21  N  N-S     -120   4.5     Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 22  E  E-W      500   11       

 23  S  BOTH     200   11      Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
 24  W  NONE    -480   1.5      

 25  N  E-W     -140   2.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
 26  E  BOTH    -100   2        

  SESSION SCORE: 161.96   PERCENT:  56.63  Session rank: 4
     CARRY-OVER: 122.42
    EVENT SCORE: 284.38
  MASTER POINTS:  0.59 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   8       Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
  2  E  N-S     -300   0        

  3  S  E-W     -100   1.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
  4  W  BOTH     500   10       

  5  N  N-S     -500   0       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
  6  E  E-W     -650   4        

  7  S  BOTH     650   7.5     Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
  8  W  NONE      50   4.5      

  9  N  E-W     -660   0       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 10  E  BOTH    -660   0.5      

 11  S  NONE    -170   4.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 12  W  N-S      620   9.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -130   0       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 14  E  NONE     450   10       

 15  S  N-S      100   8.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 16  W  E-W      -80   0        

 17  N  NONE      50   8.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 18  E  N-S     -300   2        

 19  S  E-W      200   9.5     Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 20  W  BOTH     150   7        

 23  S  BOTH    -710   0       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
 24  W  NONE    -450   6        

 25  N  E-W      200   11      Donna Steeves - John Steeves
 26  E  BOTH    -100   2        

  SESSION SCORE: 124.04   PERCENT:  43.37
     CARRY-OVER: 154.00
    EVENT SCORE: 278.04
  MASTER POINTS:  0.47 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   3       Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
  2  E  N-S     -100   3        

  3  S  E-W      800   11      Donna Steeves - John Steeves
  4  W  BOTH    -600   2.5      

  5  N  N-S     -130   6       Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
  6  E  E-W     -500   10       

  7  S  BOTH     650   7.5     Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
  8  W  NONE      50   4.5      

  9  N  E-W     -600   3       Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
 10  E  BOTH    -600   8        

 11  S  NONE    -420   0.5     Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
 12  W  N-S      100   2        

 13  N  BOTH     200   6       Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
 14  E  NONE    -100   1        

 15  S  N-S       50   5.5     Derek Broughton - June Taylor
 16  W  E-W      110   2        

 17  N  NONE    PASS   6       Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
 18  E  N-S      170   8        

 19  S  E-W      100   5.5     Evelyn Tower - William Briand
 20  W  BOTH     150   7        

 21  N  N-S     -120   4.5     Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
 22  E  E-W      420   6.5      

 23  S  BOTH     100   10      Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 24  W  NONE    -480   1.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 134.88   PERCENT:  47.16
     CARRY-OVER: 158.71
    EVENT SCORE: 293.59
  MASTER POINTS:  0.65 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     420   11      Brian Maciver - David Rubin
  2  E  N-S     -110   5        

  3  S  E-W      110   11      Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  4  W  BOTH     110   5        

  5  N  N-S      130   5       Constance Glube - D Riteman
  6  E  E-W      650   7        

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3.5     Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
  8  W  NONE     -50   6.5      

  9  N  E-W      600   8       Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 10  E  BOTH     600   3        

 11  S  NONE     420   10.5    Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 12  W  N-S     -620   1.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -400   2.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 14  E  NONE      50   7        

 15  S  N-S      -50   5.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 16  W  E-W     -430   1.5      

 17  N  NONE    -100   0       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 18  E  N-S      200   6        

 19  S  E-W     -200   1.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 20  W  BOTH    -150   4        

 21  N  N-S      120   6.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 22  E  E-W      140   11       

 23  S  BOTH    -100   1       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 24  W  NONE     480   9.5      

 25  N  E-W     -100   1.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 26  E  BOTH     100   9        

  SESSION SCORE: 143.50   PERCENT:  50.17
     CARRY-OVER: 131.08
    EVENT SCORE: 274.58

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Marjorie Wandler - Lydia Prange
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   8       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  2  E  N-S      100   8        

  3  S  E-W       50   7.5     Constance Glube - D Riteman
  4  W  BOTH    -100   3        

  5  N  N-S      430   9       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
  6  E  E-W      500   1        

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
  8  W  NONE     300   11       

  9  N  E-W     -200   0.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 10  E  BOTH     650   9        

 11  S  NONE     -50   0.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 12  W  N-S     -130   5.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -400   2.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 14  E  NONE    -500   0        

 15  S  N-S     -100   2.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 16  W  E-W       50   10       

 17  N  NONE     -50   2.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 18  E  N-S      300   9        

 19  S  E-W     -200   1.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 20  W  BOTH    -110   9        

 21  N  N-S      120   6.5     Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 22  E  E-W     -420   4.5      

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 24  W  NONE     450   5        

 25  N  E-W      140   8.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 26  E  BOTH     100   9        

  SESSION SCORE: 144.50   PERCENT:  50.52  Session rank: 5
     CARRY-OVER: 148.00
    EVENT SCORE: 292.50
  MASTER POINTS:  0.34 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Evelyn Tower - William Briand
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   8       Constance Glube - D Riteman
  2  E  N-S      100   8        

  3  S  E-W     -500   1       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
  4  W  BOTH     600   8.5      

  5  N  N-S      400   8       Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
  6  E  E-W      800   11       

  7  S  BOTH    -620   9       Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
  8  W  NONE     -50   6.5      

  9  N  E-W      600   8       Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 10  E  BOTH     600   3        

 11  S  NONE     300   9       Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 12  W  N-S     -150   4        

 13  N  BOTH    -800   0.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 14  E  NONE    -170   4.5      

 15  S  N-S     -100   2.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 16  W  E-W       80   11       

 17  N  NONE     140   7.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 18  E  N-S      300   9        

 19  S  E-W     -100   5.5     Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 20  W  BOTH    -150   4        

 21  N  N-S      110   4       Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 22  E  E-W     -420   4.5      

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 24  W  NONE     480   9.5      

 25  N  E-W     -100   1.5     Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 26  E  BOTH    -650   4.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 160.00   PERCENT:  55.94  Session rank: 3
     CARRY-OVER: 170.08
    EVENT SCORE: 330.08  Event rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  3.46 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Pat Payne - Hazel Leiper
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   8       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
  2  E  N-S     -600   2        

  3  S  E-W     -140   3.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
  4  W  BOTH     110   5        

  5  N  N-S      150   7       Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
  6  E  E-W      620   3.5      

  7  S  BOTH    -200   11      Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  8  W  NONE    -150   0.5      

  9  N  E-W      150   4.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 10  E  BOTH     600   3        

 11  S  NONE     140   4       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 12  W  N-S     -100   9        

 13  N  BOTH     130   11      Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 14  E  NONE    -450   1        

 15  S  N-S     -100   2.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 16  W  E-W     -430   1.5      

 17  N  NONE    PASS   5       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 18  E  N-S     -170   3        

 19  S  E-W     -200   1.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 20  W  BOTH    -150   4        

 21  N  N-S      -50   2       Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 22  E  E-W     -420   4.5      

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 24  W  NONE     480   9.5      

 25  N  E-W       50   4.5     Constance Glube - D Riteman
 26  E  BOTH    -680   1.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 120.00   PERCENT:  41.96
     CARRY-OVER: 137.04
    EVENT SCORE: 257.04

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Derek Broughton - June Taylor
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   0.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
  2  E  N-S     -620   1        

  3  S  E-W     -140   3.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
  4  W  BOTH     600   8.5      

  5  N  N-S      460   10      Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  6  E  E-W      620   3.5      

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
  8  W  NONE     -50   6.5      

  9  N  E-W      150   4.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 10  E  BOTH    -200   0        

 11  S  NONE     170   6.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 12  W  N-S     -620   1.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -170   7       Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 14  E  NONE     100   10       

 15  S  N-S      -50   5.5     Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 16  W  E-W     -110   9        

 17  N  NONE     -50   2.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 18  E  N-S     -630   1.5      

 19  S  E-W      620   10.5    Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 20  W  BOTH    -130   6.5      

 21  N  N-S      -50   2       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 22  E  E-W     -450   1        

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Constance Glube - D Riteman
 24  W  NONE     450   5        

 25  N  E-W      100   6       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 26  E  BOTH   -1430   0        

  SESSION SCORE: 123.50   PERCENT:  43.18
     CARRY-OVER: 132.50
    EVENT SCORE: 256.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian De Long - Frances DeLong
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   2       Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
  2  E  N-S      -50   6        

  3  S  E-W       50   7.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  4  W  BOTH     630   11       

  5  N  N-S     -100   0.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
  6  E  E-W      650   7        

  7  S  BOTH    -620   9       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
  8  W  NONE     -50   6.5      

  9  N  E-W      660   11      Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 10  E  BOTH     660   10.5     

 11  S  NONE     170   6.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 12  W  N-S      -50   11       

 13  N  BOTH    -200   5       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 14  E  NONE     100   10       

 15  S  N-S      110   7.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 16  W  E-W     -150   4.5      

 17  N  NONE     170   10.5    Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 18  E  N-S      300   9        

 19  S  E-W      150   9       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 20  W  BOTH    -300   1        

 21  N  N-S      180   9       Constance Glube - D Riteman
 22  E  E-W     -420   4.5      

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 24  W  NONE     100   1        

 25  N  E-W      730   11      Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 26  E  BOTH     100   9        

  SESSION SCORE: 187.00   PERCENT:  65.38  Session rank: 1
     CARRY-OVER: 155.50
    EVENT SCORE: 342.50  Event rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  5.83 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shane Savage - Donna Girouard
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   8       Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  2  E  N-S     -630   0        

  3  S  E-W     -200   2       Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
  4  W  BOTH    -670   0        

  5  N  N-S     -100   0.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
  6  E  E-W      650   7        

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
  8  W  NONE     -50   6.5      

  9  N  E-W     -200   0.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 10  E  BOTH     630   7        

 11  S  NONE     420   10.5    Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 12  W  N-S     -100   9        

 13  N  BOTH    -140   8.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 14  E  NONE    -420   2.5      

 15  S  N-S      140   9       Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 16  W  E-W     -120   7        

 17  N  NONE     170   10.5    Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 18  E  N-S      300   9        

 19  S  E-W      120   8       Constance Glube - D Riteman
 20  W  BOTH    -110   9        

 21  N  N-S     -100   0       Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 22  E  E-W     -200   8        

 23  S  BOTH     680   7.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 24  W  NONE      50   0        

 25  N  E-W      -90   3       Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 26  E  BOTH    -680   1.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 138.00   PERCENT:  48.25
     CARRY-OVER: 112.13
    EVENT SCORE: 250.13

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mike Moses - Robert W. S. Brown
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     200   5       Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
  2  E  N-S      200   10       

  3  S  E-W      100   9.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
  4  W  BOTH     110   5        

  5  N  N-S      500   11      Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
  6  E  E-W      650   7        

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
  8  W  NONE    -100   2.5      

  9  N  E-W      600   8       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
 10  E  BOTH     600   3        

 11  S  NONE     100   2       Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 12  W  N-S     -990   0        

 13  N  BOTH    -100   10      Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 14  E  NONE     100   10       

 15  S  N-S      110   7.5     Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 16  W  E-W     -500   0        

 17  N  NONE     140   7.5     Constance Glube - D Riteman
 18  E  N-S     -110   5        

 19  S  E-W     -100   5.5     Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 20  W  BOTH    -130   6.5      

 21  N  N-S      300   10.5    Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 22  E  E-W     -420   4.5      

 23  S  BOTH     650   3       Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 24  W  NONE     300   2        

 25  N  E-W      140   8.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 26  E  BOTH    -650   4.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 151.50   PERCENT:  52.97  Session rank: 4
     CARRY-OVER: 145.71
    EVENT SCORE: 297.21  Event rank: 9
  MASTER POINTS:  2.07 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Allan Peters - Bill McNichol
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   0.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
  2  E  N-S     -170   4        

  3  S  E-W      100   9.5     Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
  4  W  BOTH    -500   1        

  5  N  N-S      110   3       Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
  6  E  E-W      650   7        

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3.5     Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
  8  W  NONE     -50   6.5      

  9  N  E-W      150   4.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
 10  E  BOTH     630   7        

 11  S  NONE     170   6.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 12  W  N-S     -170   3        

 13  N  BOTH    -200   5       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 14  E  NONE    -420   2.5      

 15  S  N-S     -200   0       Constance Glube - D Riteman
 16  W  E-W     -120   7        

 17  N  NONE     -50   2.5     Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 18  E  N-S     -660   0        

 19  S  E-W     -200   1.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 20  W  BOTH   -1400   0        

 21  N  N-S      300   10.5    Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 22  E  E-W     -140   9        

 23  S  BOTH     650   3       Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 24  W  NONE     450   5        

 25  N  E-W      140   8.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 26  E  BOTH     100   9        

  SESSION SCORE: 119.50   PERCENT:  41.78
     CARRY-OVER: 135.00
    EVENT SCORE: 254.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Gilbert Ross Meredith - Guy Maugeais
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   3       Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
  2  E  N-S      300   11       

  3  S  E-W     -110   5.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
  4  W  BOTH     600   8.5      

  5  N  N-S      130   5       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
  6  E  E-W      500   1        

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
  8  W  NONE    -100   2.5      

  9  N  E-W     -100   2       Brian Maciver - David Rubin
 10  E  BOTH     660   10.5     

 11  S  NONE     110   3       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 12  W  N-S     -100   9        

 13  N  BOTH    -200   5       Constance Glube - D Riteman
 14  E  NONE    -170   4.5      

 15  S  N-S     -100   2.5     Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 16  W  E-W     -150   4.5      

 17  N  NONE     -50   2.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 18  E  N-S     -630   1.5      

 19  S  E-W     -100   5.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 20  W  BOTH    -110   9        

 21  N  N-S      120   6.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 22  E  E-W      100   10       

 23  S  BOTH    -200   0       Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 24  W  NONE     480   9.5      

 25  N  E-W      140   8.5     James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 26  E  BOTH    -650   4.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 138.50   PERCENT:  48.43
     CARRY-OVER: 124.04
    EVENT SCORE: 262.54

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Donna Steeves - John Steeves
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   4       Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
  2  E  N-S     -200   3        

  3  S  E-W     -800   0       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
  4  W  BOTH     600   8.5      

  5  N  N-S      130   5       Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
  6  E  E-W      500   1        

  7  S  BOTH    -650   3.5     Brian Maciver - David Rubin
  8  W  NONE    -150   0.5      

  9  N  E-W      150   4.5     Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 10  E  BOTH     600   3        

 11  S  NONE     -50   0.5     Constance Glube - D Riteman
 12  W  N-S     -130   5.5      

 13  N  BOTH    -800   0.5     Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 14  E  NONE      50   7        

 15  S  N-S      170   10      Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 16  W  E-W     -180   3        

 17  N  NONE     140   7.5     Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 18  E  N-S      300   9        

 19  S  E-W      620   10.5    Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 20  W  BOTH    -200   2        

 21  N  N-S      120   6.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 22  E  E-W     -500   0        

 23  S  BOTH     650   3       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 24  W  NONE     450   5        

 25  N  E-W     -200   0       Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 26  E  BOTH     100   9        

  SESSION SCORE: 112.00   PERCENT:  39.16
     CARRY-OVER: 117.00
    EVENT SCORE: 229.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding
Naop 2 Session October 25, 2014
Naop Final NA141141
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   8       Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney
  2  E  N-S      100   8        

  3  S  E-W     -110   5.5     Trisha Fleet - Geraldo Malazidrewicz
  4  W  BOTH    -200   2        

  5  N  N-S      100   2       Brian Maciver - David Rubin
  6  E  E-W      680   10       

  7  S  BOTH    -620   9       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  8  W  NONE      50   10       

  9  N  E-W      630   10      Constance Glube - D Riteman
 10  E  BOTH     630   7        

 11  S  NONE     170   6.5     Xiaolun Yi - Peter Coates
 12  W  N-S     -110   7        

 13  N  BOTH    -140   8.5     Scott Macdougall - Larry Mock
 14  E  NONE      50   7        

 15  S  N-S      400   11      Marilyn Macdiarmid - Ellen Ayer
 16  W  E-W     -120   7        

 17  N  NONE     140   7.5     Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 18  E  N-S     -140   4        

 19  S  E-W     -100   5.5     Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng
 20  W  BOTH     140   11       

 21  N  N-S      -50   2       James Anderson - Grant Godfrey
 22  E  E-W     -420   4.5      

 23  S  BOTH     710   11      Connor Havens - Cindy Havens
 24  W  NONE     450   5        

 25  N  E-W       50   4.5     Dale Murray - Allen Mitchell
 26  E  BOTH    -650   4.5      

  SESSION SCORE: 178.00   PERCENT:  62.24  Session rank: 2
     CARRY-OVER: 173.88
    EVENT SCORE: 351.88  Event rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS:  7.78 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 
< Click here to return to NAP 2014 Home Page >
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Note: Final Masterpoint awards will be shared on a % basis 
with the Western part of District 1 (Quebec) on 10th Nov