2014 - North American Open Pairs

Flight "A"  1st Session

Flight  "B" Results

Flight  "C" Results

< Flight "A" Final Session >
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014

Average:  143.0     North--South
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank  MPts
  9   65.15  186.33   1    2.95Gold Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie  [Summary]
  3   59.09  169.00   2    2.07Red  Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy            [Summary]
  7   54.73  156.54   3    1.48Red  Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone   [Summary]
  1   53.60  153.29   4    1.03Red  Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson [Summary]
 11   50.57  144.63   5    0.59Red  Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart        [Summary]
  8   48.67  139.21                 Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko      [Summary]
  6   47.54  135.96                 Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman    [Summary]
 12   47.54  135.96                 Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw       [Summary]
  5   47.35  135.42                 Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson        [Summary]
 13   46.21  132.17                 Carol Weir - Richard Dill           [Summary]
  2   44.51  127.29                 Brian Delong - Frances DeLong       [Summary]
  4   42.62  121.88                 Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain   [Summary]
 10   42.42  121.33                 Denis Murphy - Ted Withers          [Summary]
                           
Average:  143.0      East--West
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank  MPts
 10   64.16  183.50   1    2.95Gold Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay         [Summary]
 12   58.57  167.50   2    2.07Red  Anne Posch - Jon Shute                 [Summary]
  6   58.39  167.00   3    1.48Red  Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks               [Summary]
  9   52.62  150.50   4    1.03Red  Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall         [Summary]
  8   52.10  149.00   5    0.59Red  Dale Murray - Mark Golding             [Summary]
  1   51.57  147.50                 Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday [Summary]
  5   50.35  144.00                 Connie Glube - Carol Thompson          [Summary]
  2   48.95  140.00                 Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel          [Summary]
  3   47.03  134.50                 James Kirby - Ken Eisner               [Summary]
 11   46.85  134.00                 Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard          [Summary]
  4   35.84  102.50                 Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta       [Summary]
  7   33.57   96.00                 John Tolson - Lynne Tolson             [Summary]
                           
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                                                                                                 BD:  1        S-KJ3
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                   Dlr: N        H-AQJ75
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                            Vul: None     D-K6
 3 NT     N   400          8.50   1.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   C-985
 3 C      N   130          3.50   6.50 2-Delong-DeLong vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                         S-A974                 S-T652     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N   430         10.50   0.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 5-Glube-Thompson                       H-T98                  H-K642          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      N   130          3.50   6.50 4-McClintock-Husain vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                    D-QJ43                 D-A95           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N   430   400   10.50  11.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                 C-QJ                   C-T6        N   4   1   3   1   3
 2 NT     N   150          6.00   4.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 11-Giza-Rappard                                       S-Q8                 S   4   1   2   1   3
 2 H      N   170          7.00   3.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                                  H-3                  E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   400          8.50   1.50 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                              D-T872               W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N         100    0.00  10.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 6-Brown-Hicks                                      C-AK7432
 3 NT     S          50    1.00   9.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 8-Murray-Golding
 2 C      N   130          3.50   6.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay
 3 C      N   130          3.50   6.50 13-Weir-Dill vs 12-Posch-Shute
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                                                                                                 BD:  2        S-7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                   Dlr: E        H-QT964
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                            Vul: N-S      D-AQT4
 PASS     N     PASS       5.00   6.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   C-QJ5
 PASS     N     PASS       5.00   6.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                         S-K843                 S-QT2      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      S         200    0.50  10.50 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 5-Glube-Thompson                       H-AJ85                 H-K             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N   170         11.00   0.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                    D-72                   D-J863          =   =   =   =  ==
 PASS     N     PASS       5.00   6.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                 C-T72                  C-A9643     N   1   2   3   1   2
 3 H      N   140          9.50   1.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 11-Giza-Rappard                                       S-AJ965              S   1   3   3   1   2
 2 C      S         200    0.50  10.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                                  H-732                E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      N   110          8.00   3.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                              D-K95                W   -   -   -   -   -
 PASS     N     PASS       5.00   6.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 6-Brown-Hicks                                      C-K8
 3 H      N         100    2.00   9.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 8-Murray-Golding
 2 H      N   140          9.50   1.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay
 PASS     N     PASS       5.00   6.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 12-Posch-Shute
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                                                                                           BD:  3        S-T42
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: S        H-75
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: E-W      D-A62
 3 NT     S   430          6.50   4.50 2-Delong-DeLong vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                              C-QJ862
 3 NT     S   430          6.50   4.50 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 4-Macpherson-Latta               S-Q7                   S-KJ965    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S   430          6.50   4.50 4-McClintock-Husain vs 6-Brown-Hicks                H-QJT98                H-42            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S   430          6.50   4.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 8-Murray-Golding               D-T93                  D-J874          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      S   130          1.00  10.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                 C-AT9                  C-75        N   4   2   2   1   4
 3 NT     S   430          6.50   4.50 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 12-Posch-Shute                              S-A83                S   4   2   2   1   4
 3 NT     N   430          6.50   4.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   H-AK63               E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H x    W   800         11.00   0.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                            D-KQ5                W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   430          6.50   4.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 5-Glube-Thompson                             C-K43
 3 NT     S   430          6.50   4.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 7-Tolson-Tolson
 3 NT     S          50    0.00  11.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
 2 NT     S   180          2.00   9.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 11-Giza-Rappard
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                                                                                           BD:  4        S-QJ976
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: W        H-82
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: Both     D-T73
 3 NT     W         660    1.50   9.50 2-Delong-DeLong vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                              C-987
 3 NT     W         630   10.00   1.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 4-Macpherson-Latta               S-K85                  S-T2       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W         680    0.00  11.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 6-Brown-Hicks                H-A9                   H-QJT753        C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W         650    6.00   5.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 8-Murray-Golding               D-K6                   D-A98           =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      E         650    6.00   5.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                 C-AKQ543               C-JT        N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E         650    6.00   5.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 12-Posch-Shute                              S-A43                S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E         650    6.00   5.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   H-K64                E   6   2   5   2   5
 4 H      E         650    6.00   5.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                            D-QJ542              W   6   2   5   2   5
 3 NT     W         660    1.50   9.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 5-Glube-Thompson                             C-62
 4 H      E         620   11.00   0.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 7-Tolson-Tolson
 4 H      E         650    6.00   5.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
 4 H      E         650    6.00   5.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 11-Giza-Rappard
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                                                                                         BD:  5        S-Q
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-AKJ3
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: N-S      D-KQJ92
 4 D      N   150          3.00   8.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 12-Posch-Shute                       C-Q84
 4 D      N   150          3.00   8.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     S-A85                  S-KT9763   <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S   630         11.00   0.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                 H-T9654                H-Q7            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      E    50          1.00  10.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 5-Glube-Thompson           D-A53                  D-6             =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      N   620         10.00   1.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 7-Tolson-Tolson              C-J2                   C-9653      N   3   5   1   -   2
 5 D      N   600          7.50   3.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                          S-J42                S   3   5   1   -   2
 3 D      N   170          5.00   6.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 11-Giza-Rappard                           H-82                 E   -   -   -   1   -
 5 D      N   600          7.50   3.50 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                       D-T874               W   -   -   -   1   -
 5 D      N   600          7.50   3.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                         C-AKT7
 2 NT     S         200    0.00  11.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 6-Brown-Hicks
 5 D      N   600          7.50   3.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 8-Murray-Golding
 4 D      N   150          3.00   8.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                                                                                         BD:  6        S-K432
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-J642
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: E-W      D-J75
 3 NT     S         100    0.50  10.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 12-Posch-Shute                       C-A9
 2 H      E   100          3.50   7.50 2-Delong-DeLong vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     S-A5                   S-T9876    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C xx   E  1000         11.00   0.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                 H-KQ                   H-T975          C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT x   W   200          7.00   4.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 5-Glube-Thompson           D-AK632                D-9             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E   100          3.50   7.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 7-Tolson-Tolson              C-JT82                 C-765       N   1   2   1   -   2
 2 D      S          50    2.00   9.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                          S-QJ                 S   1   2   1   -   2
 3 D      W   400          9.50   1.50 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 11-Giza-Rappard                           H-A83                E   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     S   150          5.00   6.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                       D-QT84               W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   400          9.50   1.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                         C-KQ43
 2 H      N         100    0.50  10.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 6-Brown-Hicks
 2 S      E   200          7.00   4.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 8-Murray-Golding
 3 S      W   200          7.00   4.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                                                                                              BD:  7        S-J7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                Dlr: S        H-QJ
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         Vul: Both     D-AK943
 6 NT     S  1440         11.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 11-Giza-Rappard                           C-AJ74
 3 NT     S   690         10.00   1.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                   S-54                   S-AT9832   <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S   680          4.50   6.50 4-McClintock-Husain vs 4-Macpherson-Latta              H-T732                 H-8             C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H      S   680          4.50   6.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-Brown-Hicks                     D-T875                 D-J6            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S   680          4.50   6.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 8-Murray-Golding                     C-K83                  C-9652      N   5   6   6   3   6
 4 H      S   680          4.50   6.50 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                              S-KQ6                S   5   6   6   3   6
 4 H      S   680          4.50   6.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 12-Posch-Shute                                  H-AK9654             E   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      S   680          4.50   6.50 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   D-Q2                 W   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      S   680          4.50   6.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                                  C-QT
 4 H      S   680          4.50   6.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 5-Glube-Thompson
 4 H      S   680          4.50   6.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 7-Tolson-Tolson
 4 H      S   680          4.50   6.50 13-Weir-Dill vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                                                                                              BD:  8        S-KQ9
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                Dlr: W        H-KT95
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                         Vul: None     D-Q
 3 S      W         170    0.00  11.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 11-Giza-Rappard                           C-JT754
 3 S      W         140    4.00   7.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                   S-A62                  S-JT754    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E    50         10.00   1.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 4-Macpherson-Latta              H-AJ6                  H-82            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     W    50         10.00   1.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-Brown-Hicks                     D-AJ876                D-T92           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      W         140    4.00   7.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 8-Murray-Golding                     C-AQ                   C-982       N   1   -   2   -   -
 2 S      E         140    4.00   7.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                              S-83                 S   1   -   2   -   -
 3 S      W         140    4.00   7.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 12-Posch-Shute                                  H-Q743               E   -   3   -   3   2
 3 S      W         140    4.00   7.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   D-K543               W   -   3   -   3   2
 3 S      W         140    4.00   7.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                                  C-K63
 3 S      W         140    4.00   7.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 5-Glube-Thompson
 2 NT     W    50         10.00   1.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 7-Tolson-Tolson
 1 D      W         110    8.00   3.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                                                                                         BD:  9        S-AT864
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-T75
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: E-W      D-J86
 3 NT     W         660    0.50  10.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                    C-T3
 3 NT     W         600    6.00   5.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 12-Posch-Shute                 S-KJ93                 S-2        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      E         130    9.00   2.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     H-AK96                 H-J84           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E         600    6.00   5.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 3-Kirby-Eisner             D-74                   D-KT95          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         630    3.00   8.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Glube-Thompson             C-AK9                  C-QJ642     N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W   100         11.00   0.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                               S-Q75                S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 C      W         110   10.00   1.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                      H-Q32                E   4   2   3   1   2
 3 NT     W         630    3.00   8.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 11-Giza-Rappard                            D-AQ32               W   4   2   3   1   2
 3 NT     W         600    6.00   5.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                          C-875
 1 NT     W         210    8.00   3.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 4-Macpherson-Latta
 3 NT     W         630    3.00   8.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 6-Brown-Hicks
 3 NT     W         660    0.50  10.50 13-Weir-Dill vs 8-Murray-Golding
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                                                                                         BD: 10        S-9432
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-AT98
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: Both     D-95
 3 NT     W         630    1.00  10.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                    C-987
 5 D      E   100          9.00   2.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 12-Posch-Shute                 S-                     S-AQT65    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W         600    5.00   6.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     H-QJ2                  H-753           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E         630    1.00  10.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 3-Kirby-Eisner             D-QT87                 D-AJ42          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         600    5.00   6.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Glube-Thompson             C-AKQT65               C-4         N   -   -   -   -   -
 6 C      W   200         11.00   0.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                               S-KJ87               S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         600    5.00   6.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                      H-K64                E   4   4   2   2   3
 3 NT     W         600    5.00   6.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 11-Giza-Rappard                            D-K63                W   4   4   2   2   3
 6 D      E   100          9.00   2.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                          C-J32
 5 D      E   100          9.00   2.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 4-Macpherson-Latta
 3 NT     W         630    1.00  10.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 6-Brown-Hicks
 3 NT     W         600    5.00   6.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 8-Murray-Golding
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                                                                                           BD: 11        S-J53
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: S        H-AT32
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: None     D-54
 2 H      N   110         10.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                   C-K984
 1 NT     E          90    3.50   7.50 2-Delong-DeLong vs 11-Giza-Rappard                  S-T742                 S-AQ       <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E          90    3.50   7.50 4-McClintock-Husain vs 2-Sanford-Shankel            H-J9                   H-764           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E          90    3.50   7.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Macpherson-Latta             D-862                  D-AKT93         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N          50    6.00   5.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 6-Brown-Hicks                     C-QJ63                 C-A52       N   -   -   2   1   1
 3 D      E         110    0.00  11.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 8-Murray-Golding                            S-K986               S   -   -   2   1   -
 1 NT     E          90    3.50   7.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                            H-KQ85               E   1   1   -   -   -
 1 NT     E    50          8.00   3.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 12-Posch-Shute                            D-QJ7                W   1   1   -   -   -
 2 H      N   140         11.00   0.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   C-T7
 3 H      N         100    1.00  10.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
 1 NT     E    50          8.00   3.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 5-Glube-Thompson
 1 NT     E    50          8.00   3.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 7-Tolson-Tolson
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                                                                                           BD: 12        S-JT
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: W        H-AT874
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: N-S      D-K65
 3 NT     W         400    2.50   8.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                   C-953
 3 NT     W         400    2.50   8.50 2-Delong-DeLong vs 11-Giza-Rappard                  S-AK7                  S-865      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W    50          8.50   2.50 4-McClintock-Husain vs 2-Sanford-Shankel            H-Q32                  H-6             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W         400    2.50   8.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Macpherson-Latta             D-AT983                D-Q42           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         400    2.50   8.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 6-Brown-Hicks                     C-KT                   C-AQJ764    N   -   -   2   -   -
 3 NT     W    50          8.50   2.50 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 8-Murray-Golding                            S-Q9432              S   -   -   2   -   -
 3 NT     W    50          8.50   2.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                            H-KJ95               E   5   5   -   -   2
 3 NT     W    50          8.50   2.50 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 12-Posch-Shute                            D-J7                 W   5   5   -   -   2
 3 NT     W         400    2.50   8.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   C-82
 3 NT     W    50          8.50   2.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
 3 NT     W         400    2.50   8.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 5-Glube-Thompson
 3 NT     W    50          8.50   2.50 13-Weir-Dill vs 7-Tolson-Tolson
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                                                                                             BD: 13        S-A
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               Dlr: N        H-KJ
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Vul: Both     D-AQJ8532
 4 S      S   680          8.00   3.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 8-Murray-Golding                         C-987
 5 S      S         200    0.00  11.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                  S-832                  S-954      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S         100    1.50   9.50 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 12-Posch-Shute                     H-QT9762               H-A3            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 NT     N         100    1.50   9.50 4-McClintock-Husain vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     D-K                    D-9764          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S   650          4.50   6.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                   C-JT2                  C-K643      N   3   5   1   6   6
 3 NT     S   660          6.00   5.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 5-Glube-Thompson                                  S-KQJT76             S   3   5   1   6   6
 4 S      S   680          8.00   3.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                               H-854                E   -   -   -   -   -
 5 D      N   600          3.00   8.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                           D-T                  W   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      S   650          4.50   6.50 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 11-Giza-Rappard                             C-AQ5
 4 S      S   680          8.00   3.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 2-Sanford-Shankel
 6 S      S  1430         11.00   0.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 4-Macpherson-Latta
 3 NT     N   690         10.00   1.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 6-Brown-Hicks
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                                                                                             BD: 14        S-T832
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               Dlr: E        H-
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Vul: None     D-J97632
 4 S      E    50         10.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 8-Murray-Golding                         C-T95
 3 NT     W         400    2.00   9.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                  S-J5                   S-AK964    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W         150    4.00   7.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 12-Posch-Shute                     H-AQJ7                 H-T652          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W    50         10.00   1.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     D-AT84                 D-5             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         430    0.00  11.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                   C-K64                  C-Q73       N   -   1   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         400    2.00   9.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 5-Glube-Thompson                                  S-Q7                 S   -   1   -   -   -
 2 S      E         110    7.00   4.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                               H-K9843              E   2   -   4   3   3
 1 NT     W         120    5.50   5.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                           D-KQ                 W   2   -   3   3   3
 3 D      N          50    8.00   3.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 11-Giza-Rappard                             C-AJ82
 3 NT     W    50         10.00   1.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 2-Sanford-Shankel
 2 NT     W         120    5.50   5.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 4-Macpherson-Latta
 3 NT     W         400    2.00   9.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 6-Brown-Hicks
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                                                                                           BD: 15        S-Q842
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: S        H-KQT7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: N-S      D-4
 4 S      W    50         10.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                        C-T643
 4 S      E         420    6.00   5.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall             S-AT976                S-K53      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E    50         10.00   1.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 11-Giza-Rappard                  H-6                    H-A432          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E         420    6.00   5.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Sanford-Shankel              D-T9532                D-AJ            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E         420    6.00   5.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                C-J7                   C-AKQ5      N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E         450    1.50   9.50 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 6-Brown-Hicks                               S-J                  S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E         450    1.50   9.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 8-Murray-Golding                             H-J985               E   3   4   2   5   3
 3 NT     E         430    3.00   8.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                         D-KQ876              W   3   3   2   5   3
 4 S      W         420    6.00   5.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 12-Posch-Shute                               C-982
 4 S      E    50         10.00   1.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
 4 H x    S        1100    0.00  11.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
 4 S      E         420    6.00   5.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 5-Glube-Thompson
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                                                                                           BD: 16        S-6
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: W        H-AJ
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: E-W      D-KQJT9
 3 NT     W   200          8.50   2.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                        C-KT876
 3 H      E         170    1.50   9.50 2-Delong-DeLong vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall             S-KT3                  S-AQJ94    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E   200          8.50   2.50 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 11-Giza-Rappard                  H-K543                 H-9872          C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     W         120    5.00   6.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Sanford-Shankel              D-A86                  D-42            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E         110    6.50   4.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                C-A53                  C-J4        N   3   3   -   -   -
 2 S      E         110    6.50   4.50 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 6-Brown-Hicks                               S-8752               S   3   3   -   -   -
 4 S      E   300         10.00   1.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 8-Murray-Golding                             H-QT6                E   -   -   3   3   1
 4 C x    N   510         11.00   0.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                         D-753                W   -   -   3   3   1
 3 H      E         170    1.50   9.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 12-Posch-Shute                               C-Q92
 2 H      E         140    3.50   7.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
 4 H      E         620    0.00  11.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
 3 S      E         140    3.50   7.50 13-Weir-Dill vs 5-Glube-Thompson
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                                                                                           BD: 17        S-7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: N        H-Q8653
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: None     D-JT83
 2 S      S         100    1.00  10.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 6-Brown-Hicks                          C-AQT
 3 NT     E    50          4.00   7.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 8-Murray-Golding                 S-QJT8                 S-A2       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W   150          8.00   3.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                H-AJT                  H-742           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W         400    0.00  11.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 12-Posch-Shute               D-9                    D-AK7542        =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      E    50          4.00   7.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     C-K8763                C-92        N   -   -   1   1   1
 3 D      E   100          6.00   5.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                                  S-K96543             S   -   -   1   1   1
 3 NT     W   200         10.50   0.50 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 5-Glube-Thompson                            H-K9                 E   2   1   -   -   -
 3 NT     W   200         10.50   0.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                              D-Q6                 W   2   1   -   -   -
 3 D      E    50          4.00   7.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                      C-J54
 2 S      S          50    2.00   9.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 11-Giza-Rappard
 3 NT     W   150          8.00   3.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 2-Sanford-Shankel
 3 NT     W   150          8.00   3.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 4-Macpherson-Latta
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                                                                                           BD: 18        S-QT72
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: E        H-854
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: N-S      D-95
 4 S      W         510    7.00   4.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 6-Brown-Hicks                          C-Q632
 6 S      W         980    3.50   7.50 2-Delong-DeLong vs 8-Murray-Golding                 S-86543                S-AKJ9     <-Makeable contracts->
 6 S      E         980    3.50   7.50 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                H-AQJ7                 H-6             C   D   H   S  NT
 6 S      W         980    3.50   7.50 4-McClintock-Husain vs 12-Posch-Shute               D-6                    D-AKJT3         =   =   =   =  ==
 7 S      W    50         11.00   0.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     C-K85                  C-AJ7       N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      W         450   10.00   1.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                                  S-                   S   -   -   -   -   -
 6 S      W        1010    0.00  11.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 5-Glube-Thompson                            H-KT932              E   5   5   4   7   5
 6 S      W         980    3.50   7.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                              D-Q8742              W   5   5   4   7   5
 4 S      W         480    8.50   2.50 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                      C-T94
 6 S      W         980    3.50   7.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 11-Giza-Rappard
 4 S      W         480    8.50   2.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 2-Sanford-Shankel
 6 S      W         980    3.50   7.50 13-Weir-Dill vs 4-Macpherson-Latta
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                                                                                          BD: 19        S-AQJ4
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: S        H-A74
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: E-W      D-976
 1 NT     N   210         11.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 5-Glube-Thompson                      C-AT2
 7 NT x   S        1100    0.00  11.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                 S-T876                 S-K932     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     N   120          6.50   4.50 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall            H-KT86                 H-QJ93          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N          50    3.00   8.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 11-Giza-Rappard             D-53                   D-A42           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S   110          5.00   6.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                C-843                  C-KQ        N   4   4   -   -   2
 3 H      W   200         10.00   1.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                         S-5                  S   4   4   -   -   2
 3 C      N   130          8.00   3.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 6-Brown-Hicks                               H-52                 E   -   -   -   1   -
 3 D      S   150          9.00   2.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 8-Murray-Golding                         D-KQJT8              W   -   -   -   1   -
 5 C      N         100    1.00  10.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                           C-J9765
 3 NT     N          50    3.00   8.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 12-Posch-Shute
 3 NT     N          50    3.00   8.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
 1 NT     N   120          6.50   4.50 13-Weir-Dill vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                                                                                          BD: 20        S-T9
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: W        H-A82
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: Both     D-AKT9864
 3 NT     S   630         10.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 5-Glube-Thompson                      C-T
 3 NT     S   630         10.00   1.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                 S-J876                 S-Q32      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S         100    4.00   7.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall            H-K6                   H-JT95          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S   600          8.00   3.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 11-Giza-Rappard             D-32                   D-QJ5           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S         300    0.50  10.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                C-QJ975                C-K42       N   -   5   3   2   1
 3 NT     S   630         10.00   1.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                         S-AK54               S   -   5   3   2   2
 4 D      N   130          6.00   5.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 6-Brown-Hicks                               H-Q743               E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 H      S   140          7.00   4.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 8-Murray-Golding                         D-7                  W   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      S         200    2.00   9.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay                           C-A863
 5 D      N         100    4.00   7.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 12-Posch-Shute
 6 H      S         300    0.50  10.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
 3 NT     S         100    4.00   7.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                                                                                         BD: 21        S-7642
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-93
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: N-S      D-J8
 4 H      W         450    3.00   8.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                   C-A9843
 6 H      E    50          9.00   2.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 6-Brown-Hicks                  S-AQJ8                 S-5        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E         450    3.00   8.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 8-Murray-Golding               H-KT52                 H-AQJ74         C   D   H   S  NT
 6 H      E    50          9.00   2.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay          D-975                  D-AK643         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E         450    3.00   8.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Posch-Shute               C-75                   C-K6        N   -   -   -   -   -
 6 H      E         980    0.00  11.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                    S-KT93               S   -   -   -   -   -
 6 H      E    50          9.00   2.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                            H-86                 E   2   5   5   3   4
 4 H      E         450    3.00   8.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 5-Glube-Thompson                           D-QT2                W   2   5   5   3   4
 4 H      E         420    6.00   5.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                         C-QJT2
 6 H      E    50          9.00   2.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
 6 H      E    50          9.00   2.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 11-Giza-Rappard
 4 H      E         450    3.00   8.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 2-Sanford-Shankel
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                                                                                         BD: 22        S-7543
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-T32
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: E-W      D-K5
 3 NT     S          50    1.00  10.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                   C-AJ42
 1 NT     S   120          6.00   5.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 6-Brown-Hicks                  S-T86                  S-AJ2      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      W   200         10.00   1.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 8-Murray-Golding               H-9874                 H-QJ6           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     S          50    1.00  10.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay          D-Q432                 D-A876          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N   420         11.00   0.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Posch-Shute               C-83                   C-QT6       N   3   -   2   3   2
 2 NT     S   120          6.00   5.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                    S-KQ9                S   3   -   1   2   2
 2 NT     S   120          6.00   5.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                            H-AK5                E   -   1   -   -   -
 1 NT     S   120          6.00   5.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 5-Glube-Thompson                           D-JT9                W   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     S   180          9.00   2.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 7-Tolson-Tolson                         C-K975
 1 NT     E   100          3.00   8.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
 2 NT     S   120          6.00   5.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 11-Giza-Rappard
 2 NT     S          50    1.00  10.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 2-Sanford-Shankel
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                                                                                       BD: 23        S-AQ7632
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: S        H-AK9
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: Both     D-54
 6 NT     S  1470         10.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                     C-J6
 6 S      S  1460          6.00   5.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 5-Glube-Thompson             S-JT9                  S-84       <-Makeable contracts->
 6 S      S  1460          6.00   5.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 7-Tolson-Tolson              H-5432                 H-86            C   D   H   S  NT
 6 S      S  1460          6.00   5.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall     D-AQ6                  D-J9872         =   =   =   =  ==
 6 S      N  1460          6.00   5.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Giza-Rappard            C-754                  C-T832      N   5   2   5   5   5
 5 S      N   650          0.00  11.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                       S-K5                 S   6   2   6   6   6
 5 NT     S   720          3.00   8.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                       H-QJT7               E   -   -   -   -   -
 6 NT     S  1470         10.00   1.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 6-Brown-Hicks                         D-KT3                W   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      N   710          2.00   9.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 8-Murray-Golding                         C-AKQ9
 6 S      N  1460          6.00   5.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay
 4 S      N   680          1.00  10.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 12-Posch-Shute
 6 NT     S  1470         10.00   1.00 13-Weir-Dill vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                                                                                       BD: 24        S-J763
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: W        H-K54
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: None     D-T86
 4 S      W   100         10.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                     C-J98
 2 S      E         140    6.00   5.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 5-Glube-Thompson             S-QT84                 S-AK52     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H x    S         300    5.00   6.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 7-Tolson-Tolson              H-J93                  H-A6            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W         450    0.50  10.50 4-McClintock-Husain vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall     D-Q5                   D-A732          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E         430    2.00   9.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Giza-Rappard            C-Q763                 C-AT2       N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      W   150         11.00   0.00 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                       S-9                  S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      W    50          8.00   3.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                       H-QT872              E   4   3   1   4   4
 4 S      E         420    3.50   7.50 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 6-Brown-Hicks                         D-KJ94               W   4   2   -   4   3
 4 S      E    50          8.00   3.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 8-Murray-Golding                         C-K54
 4 S      E         450    0.50  10.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay
 4 S      E    50          8.00   3.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 12-Posch-Shute
 4 S      W         420    3.50   7.50 13-Weir-Dill vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                                                                                            BD: 25        S-8765
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: N        H-Q7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: E-W      D-T8
 3 S      E   300          5.50   5.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                       C-T8742
 4 H      S   420          9.00   2.00 2-Delong-DeLong vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                S-JT2                  S-AKQ94    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      S   170          4.00   7.00 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 6-Brown-Hicks                     H-T54                  H-3             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S   140          3.00   8.00 4-McClintock-Husain vs 8-Murray-Golding              D-Q543                 D-AJ962         =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H x    S         100    1.50   9.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay               C-J63                  C-K9        N   4   -   4   -   1
 3 S      E   300          5.50   5.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 12-Posch-Shute                                   S-3                  S   4   -   4   -   1
 4 H x    S         100    1.50   9.50 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   H-AKJ9862            E   -   3   -   2   -
 4 H x    S   590         11.00   0.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                                D-K7                 W   -   3   -   2   -
 4 H      S   420          9.00   2.00 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 5-Glube-Thompson                           C-AQ5
 5 H x    N         300    0.00  11.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 7-Tolson-Tolson
 4 S      E   400          7.00   4.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
 4 H      S   420          9.00   2.00 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 11-Giza-Rappard
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                                                                                            BD: 26        S-K8
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: E        H-QT754
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: Both     D-AJT53
 4 H      N         100    4.50   6.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 2-Sanford-Shankel                       C-K
 4 H      N   620         10.50   0.50 2-Delong-DeLong vs 4-Macpherson-Latta                S-Q973                 S-T62      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N         100    4.50   6.50 3-Tanner-Legacy vs 6-Brown-Hicks                     H-96                   H-A32           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N         100    4.50   6.50 4-McClintock-Husain vs 8-Murray-Golding              D-7                    D-KQ2           =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      S         200    1.00  10.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 10-Tynes-Macaulay               C-AT9764               C-8532      N   -   3   3   1   1
 5 H      N         200    1.00  10.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 12-Posch-Shute                                   S-AJ54               S   -   3   3   1   1
 4 H      N         100    4.50   6.50 7-Matthews-Cardone vs 1-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   H-KJ8                E   1   -   -   -   -
 5 D      S         200    1.00  10.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                                D-9864               W   1   -   -   -   -
 2 H      N   140          8.50   2.50 9-Flemming-Mackenzie vs 5-Glube-Thompson                           C-QJ
 3 D      N   110          7.00   4.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 7-Tolson-Tolson
 4 H      N   620         10.50   0.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
 2 H      N   140          8.50   2.50 12-Eastwood-Shaw vs 11-Giza-Rappard
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   8.5    3 NT     N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  2  E  N-S     PASS   5      PASS     N    

  5  N  N-S      150   3      4 D      N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  6  E  E-W     -100   0.5    3 NT     S    

  7  S  BOTH    1440   11     6 NT     S   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
  8  W  NONE    -170   0      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W     -660   0.5    3 NT     W   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 10  E  BOTH    -630   1      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE     110   10     2 H      N   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 12  W  N-S     -400   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     680   8      4 S      S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 14  E  NONE      50   10     4 S      E    

 15  S  N-S       50   10     4 S      W   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 16  W  E-W      200   8.5    3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -100   1      2 S      S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 18  E  N-S     -510   7      4 S      W    

 19  S  E-W      210   11     1 NT     N   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 20  W  BOTH     630   10     3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 H      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 22  E  E-W      -50   1      3 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH    1470   10     6 NT     S   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 24  W  NONE     100   10     4 S      W    

 25  N  E-W      300   5.5    3 S      E   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 26  E  BOTH    -100   4.5    4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 153.29   PERCENT:  53.60  Session rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  1.03 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     130   3.5    3 C      N   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
  2  E  N-S     PASS   5      PASS     N    

  3  S  E-W      430   6.5    3 NT     S   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  4  W  BOTH    -660   1.5    3 NT     W    

  5  N  N-S      150   3      4 D      N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  6  E  E-W      100   3.5    2 H      E    

  9  N  E-W     -600   6      3 NT     W   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 10  E  BOTH     100   9      5 D      E    

 11  S  NONE     -90   3.5    1 NT     E   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 12  W  N-S     -400   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   0      5 S      S   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 14  E  NONE    -400   2      3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S     -420   6      4 S      E   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 16  W  E-W     -170   1.5    3 H      E    

 17  N  NONE      50   4      3 NT     E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 18  E  N-S     -980   3.5    6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W    -1100   0      7 NT x   S   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 20  W  BOTH     630   10     3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S       50   9      6 H      E   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 22  E  E-W      120   6      1 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH    1460   6      6 S      S   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 24  W  NONE    -140   6      2 S      E    

 25  N  E-W      420   9      4 H      S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 26  E  BOTH     620   10.5   4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 127.29   PERCENT:  44.51

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     430   10.5   3 NT     N   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
  2  E  N-S     -200   0.5    2 C      S    

  3  S  E-W      430   6.5    3 NT     S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  4  W  BOTH    -630   10     3 NT     W    

  5  N  N-S      630   11     3 NT     S   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
  6  E  E-W     1000   11     2 C xx   E    

  7  S  BOTH     690   10     3 NT     S   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  8  W  NONE    -140   4      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W     -130   9      3 C      E   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 10  E  BOTH    -600   5      3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1.5    4 S      S   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 14  E  NONE    -150   4      2 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S       50   10     4 S      E   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 16  W  E-W      200   8.5    3 S      E    

 17  N  NONE     150   8      3 NT     W   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 18  E  N-S     -980   3.5    6 S      E    

 19  S  E-W      120   6.5    1 NT     N   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 20  W  BOTH    -100   4      3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 H      E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 22  E  E-W      200   10     2 D      W    

 23  S  BOTH    1460   6      6 S      S   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 24  W  NONE    -300   5      3 H x    S    

 25  N  E-W      170   4      3 H      S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 26  E  BOTH    -100   4.5    4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 169.00   PERCENT:  59.09  Session rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS:  2.07 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     130   3.5    2 C      N   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  2  E  N-S      170   11     3 H      N    

  3  S  E-W      430   6.5    3 NT     S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
  4  W  BOTH    -680   0      4 H      W    

  5  N  N-S       50   1      3 S      E   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
  6  E  E-W      200   7      1 NT x   W    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.5    4 H      S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  8  W  NONE      50   10     3 S      E    

  9  N  E-W     -600   6      3 NT     E   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 10  E  BOTH    -630   1      3 NT     E    

 11  S  NONE     -90   3.5    1 NT     E   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 12  W  N-S       50   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   1.5    5 NT     N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 14  E  NONE      50   10     3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -400   0      3 NT     W   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 18  E  N-S     -980   3.5    6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W      -50   3      3 NT     N   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 20  W  BOTH     600   8      3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S       50   9      6 H      E   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 22  E  E-W      -50   1      2 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH    1460   6      6 S      S   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 24  W  NONE    -450   0.5    4 S      W    

 25  N  E-W      140   3      3 H      S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 26  E  BOTH    -100   4.5    4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 121.88   PERCENT:  42.62

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     430   10.5   3 NT     N   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
  2  E  N-S     PASS   5      PASS     N    

  3  S  E-W      430   6.5    3 NT     S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  4  W  BOTH    -650   6      4 H      W    

  5  N  N-S      620   10     5 D      N   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  6  E  E-W      100   3.5    2 S      E    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.5    5 H      S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
  8  W  NONE      50   10     2 NT     W    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     W   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 10  E  BOTH    -600   5      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE     -90   3.5    1 NT     E   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 12  W  N-S     -400   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     650   4.5    4 S      S   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 14  E  NONE    -430   0      3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S     -420   6      4 S      E   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 16  W  E-W     -120   5      1 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE      50   4      3 D      E   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 18  E  N-S       50   11     7 S      W    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 H      E   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 22  E  E-W      420   11     4 S      N    

 23  S  BOTH    1460   6      6 S      N   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 24  W  NONE    -430   2      3 NT     E    

 25  N  E-W     -100   1.5    5 H x    S   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 26  E  BOTH    -200   1      5 D      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 135.42   PERCENT:  47.35

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     150   6      2 NT     N   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
  2  E  N-S      140   9.5    3 H      N    

  3  S  E-W      130   1      2 C      S   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  4  W  BOTH    -650   6      5 H      E    

  5  N  N-S      600   7.5    5 D      N   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
  6  E  E-W      -50   2      2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.5    4 H      S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  8  W  NONE    -140   4      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W      100   11     4 H      W   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 10  E  BOTH     200   11     6 C      W    

 11  S  NONE     -50   6      2 H      N   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 12  W  N-S     -400   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     660   6      3 NT     S   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 14  E  NONE    -400   2      3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S     -420   6      4 S      E   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 16  W  E-W     -110   6.5    2 S      E    

 17  N  NONE     100   6      3 D      E   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 18  E  N-S     -450   10     4 S      W    

 19  S  E-W      110   5      3 D      S   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 20  W  BOTH    -300   0.5    3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S     -980   0      6 H      E   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 22  E  E-W      120   6      2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W      300   5.5    3 S      E   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 26  E  BOTH    -200   1      5 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 135.96   PERCENT:  47.54

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      430   6.5    3 NT     S   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  4  W  BOTH    -650   6      4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S      170   5      3 D      N   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
  6  E  E-W      400   9.5    3 D      W    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.5    4 H      S   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  8  W  NONE    -140   4      2 S      E    

  9  N  E-W     -110   10     3 C      W   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 10  E  BOTH    -600   5      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE    -110   0      3 D      E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 12  W  N-S       50   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     680   8      4 S      S   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 14  E  NONE    -110   7      2 S      E    

 15  S  N-S     -450   1.5    4 S      E   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 16  W  E-W     -110   6.5    2 S      E    

 17  N  NONE     200   10.5   3 NT     W   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 18  E  N-S    -1010   0      6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W      200   10     3 H      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 20  W  BOTH     630   10     3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S       50   9      6 H      E   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 22  E  E-W      120   6      2 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH     650   0      5 S      N   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 24  W  NONE     150   11     4 S      W    

 25  N  E-W     -100   1.5    4 H x    S   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 26  E  BOTH    -100   4.5    4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 156.54   PERCENT:  54.73  Session rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  1.48 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   7      2 H      N   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  2  E  N-S     -200   0.5    2 C      S    

  3  S  E-W      430   6.5    3 NT     N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  4  W  BOTH    -650   6      4 H      E    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.5    4 H      S   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  8  W  NONE    -140   4      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     W   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 10  E  BOTH    -600   5      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE     -90   3.5    1 NT     E   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 12  W  N-S       50   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     600   3      5 D      N   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 14  E  NONE    -120   5.5    1 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S     -450   1.5    4 S      E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 16  W  E-W      300   10     4 S      E    

 17  N  NONE     200   10.5   3 NT     W   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 18  E  N-S     -980   3.5    6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W      130   8      3 C      N   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 20  W  BOTH     130   6      4 D      N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 H      E   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 22  E  E-W      120   6      1 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH     720   3      5 NT     S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 24  W  NONE      50   8      4 S      W    

 25  N  E-W      590   11     4 H x    S   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 26  E  BOTH    -200   1      5 D      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 139.21   PERCENT:  48.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   8.5    3 NT     S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  2  E  N-S      110   8      2 H      N    

  3  S  E-W      800   11     2 H x    W   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
  4  W  BOTH    -650   6      4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S      600   7.5    5 D      N   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  6  E  E-W      150   5      1 NT     S    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.5    4 H      S   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  8  W  NONE    -140   4      3 S      W    

 11  S  NONE      50   8      1 NT     E   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 12  W  N-S       50   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     650   4.5    4 S      S   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 14  E  NONE     -50   8      3 D      N    

 15  S  N-S     -430   3      3 NT     E   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 16  W  E-W      510   11     4 C x    N    

 17  N  NONE      50   4      3 D      E   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 18  E  N-S     -480   8.5    4 S      W    

 19  S  E-W      150   9      3 D      S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 20  W  BOTH     140   7      3 H      S    

 21  N  N-S     -420   6      4 H      E   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 22  E  E-W      180   9      1 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH    1470   10     6 NT     S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 24  W  NONE    -420   3.5    4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W      420   9      4 H      S   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 26  E  BOTH     140   8.5    2 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 186.33   PERCENT:  65.15  Session rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS:  2.95 Gold

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   0      3 NT     N   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
  2  E  N-S     PASS   5      PASS     N    

  3  S  E-W      430   6.5    3 NT     S   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
  4  W  BOTH    -660   1.5    3 NT     W    

  5  N  N-S      600   7.5    5 D      N   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  6  E  E-W      400   9.5    3 NT     S    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.5    4 H      S   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
  8  W  NONE    -140   4      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W     -600   6      3 NT     W   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 10  E  BOTH     100   9      6 D      E    

 11  S  NONE     140   11     2 H      N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 12  W  N-S     -400   2.5    3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S     -420   6      4 S      W   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 16  W  E-W     -170   1.5    3 H      E    

 17  N  NONE     -50   2      2 S      S   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 18  E  N-S     -980   3.5    6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W     -100   1      5 C      N   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 20  W  BOTH    -200   2      4 H      S    

 21  N  N-S       50   9      6 H      E   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 22  E  E-W      100   3      1 NT     E    

 23  S  BOTH     710   2      4 S      N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 24  W  NONE      50   8      4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W     -300   0      5 H x    N   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 26  E  BOTH     110   7      3 D      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 121.33   PERCENT:  42.42

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   1      3 NT     S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  2  E  N-S     -100   2      3 H      N    

  3  S  E-W      430   6.5    3 NT     S   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  4  W  BOTH    -620   11     4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S     -200   0      2 NT     S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
  6  E  E-W     -100   0.5    2 H      N    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.5    4 H      S   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
  8  W  NONE    -140   4      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W     -210   8      1 NT     W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 10  E  BOTH     100   9      5 D      E    

 11  S  NONE    -100   1      3 H      N   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 12  W  N-S       50   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     680   8      4 S      S   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 14  E  NONE      50   10     3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S       50   10     4 S      E   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 16  W  E-W     -140   3.5    2 H      E    

 19  S  E-W      -50   3      3 NT     N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 20  W  BOTH    -100   4      5 D      N    

 21  N  N-S       50   9      6 H      E   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 22  E  E-W      120   6      2 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH    1460   6      6 S      N   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 24  W  NONE    -450   0.5    4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W      400   7      4 S      E   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 26  E  BOTH     620   10.5   4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 144.63   PERCENT:  50.57  Session rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  0.59 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     130   3.5    2 C      N   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  2  E  N-S      140   9.5    2 H      N    

  3  S  E-W      -50   0      3 NT     S   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
  4  W  BOTH    -650   6      4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S      600   7.5    5 D      N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  6  E  E-W      200   7      2 S      E    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.5    4 H      S   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  8  W  NONE      50   10     2 NT     W    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     W   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 10  E  BOTH    -630   1      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE      50   8      1 NT     E   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 12  W  N-S     -400   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    1430   11     6 S      S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 14  E  NONE    -120   5.5    2 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S    -1100   0      4 H x    S   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 16  W  E-W     -620   0      4 H      E    

 17  N  NONE     150   8      3 NT     W   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 18  E  N-S     -480   8.5    4 S      W    

 19  S  E-W      -50   3      3 NT     N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 20  W  BOTH    -300   0.5    6 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH     680   1      4 S      N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 24  W  NONE      50   8      4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W      420   9      4 H      S   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 26  E  BOTH     140   8.5    2 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 135.96   PERCENT:  47.54

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Weir - Richard Dill
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     130   3.5    3 C      N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  2  E  N-S     PASS   5      PASS     N    

  3  S  E-W      180   2      2 NT     S   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
  4  W  BOTH    -650   6      4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S      150   3      4 D      N   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  6  E  E-W      200   7      3 S      W    

  7  S  BOTH     680   4.5    4 H      S   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
  8  W  NONE    -110   8      1 D      W    

  9  N  E-W     -660   0.5    3 NT     W   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 10  E  BOTH    -600   5      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE      50   8      1 NT     E   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 12  W  N-S       50   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     690   10     3 NT     N   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 14  E  NONE    -400   2      3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S     -420   6      4 S      E   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 16  W  E-W     -140   3.5    3 S      E    

 17  N  NONE     150   8      3 NT     W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 18  E  N-S     -980   3.5    6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W      120   6.5    1 NT     N   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 20  W  BOTH    -100   4      3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S     -450   3      4 H      E   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 22  E  E-W      -50   1      2 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH    1470   10     6 NT     S   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 24  W  NONE    -420   3.5    4 S      W    

  SESSION SCORE: 132.17   PERCENT:  46.21

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   1.5    3 NT     N   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
  2  E  N-S     PASS   6      PASS     N    

  3  S  E-W     -430   4.5    3 NT     N   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
  4  W  BOTH     650   5      4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S     -150   8      4 D      N   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
  6  E  E-W     -100   7.5    2 H      E    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   6.5    4 H      S   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  8  W  NONE     140   7      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W      130   2      3 C      E   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 10  E  BOTH     600   6      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE    -140   0      2 H      N   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 12  W  N-S      400   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     100   9.5    5 NT     N   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 14  E  NONE     -50   1      3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S      -50   1      4 S      E   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 16  W  E-W      140   7.5    2 H      E    

 17  N  NONE     -50   7      3 D      E   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 18  E  N-S      -50   0      7 S      W    

 19  S  E-W       50   8      3 NT     N   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 20  W  BOTH     300   10.5   6 H      S    

 21  N  N-S      980   11     6 H      E   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 22  E  E-W     -120   5      2 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH   -1470   1      6 NT     S   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 24  W  NONE     420   7.5    4 S      W    

 25  N  E-W      100   9.5    4 H x    S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 26  E  BOTH     100   6.5    4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 147.50   PERCENT:  51.57

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   3      2 H      N   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
  2  E  N-S      200   10.5   2 C      S    

  3  S  E-W     -430   4.5    3 NT     S   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
  4  W  BOTH     660   9.5    3 NT     W    

  5  N  N-S     -600   3.5    5 D      N   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  6  E  E-W     -150   6      1 NT     S    

  7  S  BOTH    -690   1      3 NT     S   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
  8  W  NONE     140   7      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W      600   5      3 NT     W   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 10  E  BOTH    -100   2      6 D      E    

 11  S  NONE      90   7.5    1 NT     E   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 12  W  N-S      -50   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -680   3      4 S      S   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 14  E  NONE     -50   1      3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 S      E   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 16  W  E-W      120   6      1 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -150   3      3 NT     W   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 18  E  N-S      480   2.5    4 S      W    

 19  S  E-W     -110   6      3 D      S   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 20  W  BOTH     300   10.5   3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S      450   8      4 H      E   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 22  E  E-W       50   10     2 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH    -650   11     5 S      N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 24  W  NONE    -150   0      4 S      W    

 25  N  E-W     -300   5.5    3 S      E   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 26  E  BOTH     100   6.5    4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 140.00   PERCENT:  48.95

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: James Kirby - Ken Eisner
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -130   6.5    3 C      N   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
  2  E  N-S     PASS   6      PASS     N    

  3  S  E-W     -800   0      2 H x    W   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  4  W  BOTH     650   5      4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S     -630   0      3 NT     S   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
  6  E  E-W    -1000   0      2 C xx   E    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   6.5    4 H      S   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
  8  W  NONE     140   7      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W      600   5      3 NT     E   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 10  E  BOTH     630   10     3 NT     E    

 11  S  NONE     100   10     3 H      N   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 12  W  N-S      -50   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -650   6.5    4 S      S   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 14  E  NONE     430   11     3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S     1100   11     4 H x    S   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 16  W  E-W      620   11     4 H      E    

 17  N  NONE    -100   5      3 D      E   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 18  E  N-S      450   1      4 S      W    

 19  S  E-W     -120   4.5    1 NT     N   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 20  W  BOTH     100   7      3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S      -50   2      6 H      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 22  E  E-W     -120   5      2 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH   -1470   1      6 NT     S   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 24  W  NONE    -100   1      4 S      W    

 25  N  E-W     -590   0      4 H x    S   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 26  E  BOTH     200   10     5 D      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 134.50   PERCENT:  47.03

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   1.5    3 NT     S   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  2  E  N-S     -110   3      2 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -430   4.5    3 NT     S   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
  4  W  BOTH     630   1      3 NT     W    

  5  N  N-S     -600   3.5    5 D      N   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
  6  E  E-W     -400   1.5    3 NT     S    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   6.5    4 H      S   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
  8  W  NONE     -50   1      3 S      E    

  9  N  E-W      210   3      1 NT     W   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 10  E  BOTH    -100   2      5 D      E    

 11  S  NONE      90   7.5    1 NT     E   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 12  W  N-S      400   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH   -1430   0      6 S      S   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 14  E  NONE     120   5.5    2 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 S      E   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 16  W  E-W      110   4.5    2 S      E    

 17  N  NONE    -150   3      3 NT     W   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 18  E  N-S      980   7.5    6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W     -200   1      3 H      W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 20  W  BOTH    -630   1      3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S      450   8      4 H      W   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 22  E  E-W       50   10     3 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH    -720   8      5 NT     S   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 24  W  NONE     -50   3      4 S      W    

 25  N  E-W     -420   2      4 H      S   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 26  E  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 102.50   PERCENT:  35.84

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -430   0      3 NT     N   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
  2  E  N-S      200   10.5   2 C      S    

  3  S  E-W     -430   4.5    3 NT     S   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
  4  W  BOTH     660   9.5    3 NT     W    

  5  N  N-S      -50   10     3 S      E   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
  6  E  E-W     -200   4      1 NT x   W    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   6.5    4 H      S   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
  8  W  NONE     140   7      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W      630   8      3 NT     W   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 10  E  BOTH     600   6      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE     -50   3      1 NT     E   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 12  W  N-S      400   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -660   5      3 NT     S   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 14  E  NONE     400   9      3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 S      E   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 16  W  E-W      140   7.5    3 S      E    

 17  N  NONE    -200   0.5    3 NT     W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 18  E  N-S     1010   11     6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W     -210   0      1 NT     N   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 20  W  BOTH    -630   1      3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S      450   8      4 H      E   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 22  E  E-W     -120   5      1 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH   -1460   5      6 S      S   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 24  W  NONE     140   5      2 S      E    

 25  N  E-W     -420   2      4 H      S   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 26  E  BOTH    -140   2.5    2 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 144.00   PERCENT:  50.35

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   10     3 NT     N   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
  2  E  N-S     PASS   6      PASS     N    

  3  S  E-W     -430   4.5    3 NT     S   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
  4  W  BOTH     680   11     4 H      W    

  5  N  N-S      200   11     2 NT     S   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
  6  E  E-W      100   10.5   2 H      N    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   6.5    5 H      S   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  8  W  NONE     -50   1      2 NT     W    

  9  N  E-W      630   8      3 NT     W   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 10  E  BOTH     630   10     3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE      50   5      2 H      N   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 12  W  N-S      400   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -690   1      3 NT     N   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 14  E  NONE     400   9      3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S      450   9.5    4 S      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 16  W  E-W      110   4.5    2 S      E    

 17  N  NONE     100   10     2 S      S   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 18  E  N-S      510   4      4 S      W    

 19  S  E-W     -130   3      3 C      N   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 20  W  BOTH    -130   5      4 D      N    

 21  N  N-S      -50   2      6 H      E   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 22  E  E-W     -120   5      1 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH   -1470   1      6 NT     S   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 24  W  NONE     420   7.5    4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W     -170   7      3 H      S   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 26  E  BOTH     100   6.5    4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 167.00   PERCENT:  58.39  Session rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  1.48 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -130   6.5    2 C      N   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
  2  E  N-S     -170   0      3 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -430   4.5    3 NT     S   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
  4  W  BOTH     620   0      4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S     -620   1      5 D      N   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  6  E  E-W     -100   7.5    2 S      E    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   6.5    4 H      S   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
  8  W  NONE     -50   1      2 NT     W    

  9  N  E-W     -100   0      4 H      W   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 10  E  BOTH    -200   0      6 C      W    

 11  S  NONE     -50   3      1 NT     E   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 12  W  N-S      -50   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -680   3      4 S      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 14  E  NONE     110   4      2 S      E    

 15  S  N-S      -50   1      4 S      W   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 16  W  E-W     -200   2.5    3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -200   0.5    3 NT     W   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 18  E  N-S      980   7.5    6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W     1100   11     7 NT x   S   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 20  W  BOTH    -630   1      3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S      420   5      4 H      E   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 22  E  E-W     -180   2      1 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH   -1460   5      6 S      S   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 24  W  NONE     300   6      3 H x    S    

 25  N  E-W      300   11     5 H x    N   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 26  E  BOTH    -110   4      3 D      N    

  SESSION SCORE:  96.00   PERCENT:  33.57

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dale Murray - Mark Golding
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   9      3 NT     S   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
  2  E  N-S      100   9      3 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -430   4.5    3 NT     S   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  4  W  BOTH     650   5      4 H      W    

  5  N  N-S     -600   3.5    5 D      N   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
  6  E  E-W     -200   4      2 S      E    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   6.5    4 H      S   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
  8  W  NONE     140   7      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W      660   10.5   3 NT     W   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 10  E  BOTH     600   6      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE     110   11     3 D      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 12  W  N-S      -50   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -680   3      4 S      S   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 14  E  NONE     -50   1      4 S      E    

 15  S  N-S      450   9.5    4 S      E   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 16  W  E-W     -300   1      4 S      E    

 17  N  NONE     -50   7      3 NT     E   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 18  E  N-S      980   7.5    6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W     -150   2      3 D      S   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 20  W  BOTH    -140   4      3 H      S    

 21  N  N-S      450   8      4 H      E   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 22  E  E-W     -200   1      2 D      W    

 23  S  BOTH    -710   9      4 S      N   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 24  W  NONE     -50   3      4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W     -140   8      3 H      S   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 26  E  BOTH     100   6.5    4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 149.00   PERCENT:  52.10  Session rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  0.59 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   11     3 NT     N   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  2  E  N-S     PASS   6      PASS     N    

  3  S  E-W       50   11     3 NT     S   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
  4  W  BOTH     650   5      4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S     -600   3.5    5 D      N   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
  6  E  E-W       50   9      2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   6.5    4 H      S   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
  8  W  NONE     110   3      1 D      W    

  9  N  E-W      110   1      3 C      W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 10  E  BOTH     600   6      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE    -110   1      2 H      N   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 12  W  N-S      400   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   8      5 D      N   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 14  E  NONE     120   5.5    1 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 S      E   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 16  W  E-W      170   9.5    3 H      E    

 17  N  NONE     -50   7      3 D      E   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 18  E  N-S      480   2.5    4 S      W    

 19  S  E-W     -120   4.5    1 NT     N   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 20  W  BOTH     100   7      3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S      -50   2      6 H      E   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 22  E  E-W     -100   8      1 NT     E    

 23  S  BOTH   -1460   5      6 S      S   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 24  W  NONE     450   10.5   4 S      W    

 25  N  E-W     -400   4      4 S      E   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 26  E  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 150.50   PERCENT:  52.62  Session rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  1.03 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -130   6.5    2 C      N   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
  2  E  N-S     -140   1.5    2 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -130   10     2 C      S   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
  4  W  BOTH     650   5      5 H      E    

  5  N  N-S     -150   8      4 D      N   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
  6  E  E-W     -200   4      3 S      W    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   6.5    4 H      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  8  W  NONE     140   7      2 S      E    

  9  N  E-W      660   10.5   3 NT     W   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 10  E  BOTH     630   10     3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE      90   7.5    1 NT     E   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 12  W  N-S      -50   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     200   11     5 S      S   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 14  E  NONE     400   9      3 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S      430   8      3 NT     E   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 16  W  E-W     -510   0      4 C x    N    

 17  N  NONE    -150   3      3 NT     W   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 18  E  N-S      980   7.5    6 S      E    

 19  S  E-W      100   10     5 C      N   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 20  W  BOTH     200   9      4 H      S    

 21  N  N-S      -50   2      6 H      E   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 22  E  E-W       50   10     2 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH   -1460   5      6 S      N   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 24  W  NONE     450   10.5   4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W      100   9.5    5 H x    S   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 26  E  BOTH     200   10     5 D      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 183.50   PERCENT:  64.16  Session rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS:  2.95 Gold

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -150   4      2 NT     N   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
  2  E  N-S     -140   1.5    3 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -180   9      2 NT     S   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
  4  W  BOTH     650   5      4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S     -170   6      3 D      N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  6  E  E-W     -400   1.5    3 D      W    

  7  S  BOTH   -1440   0      6 NT     S   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
  8  W  NONE     170   11     3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W      630   8      3 NT     W   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 10  E  BOTH     600   6      3 NT     W    

 11  S  NONE      90   7.5    1 NT     E   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 12  W  N-S      400   8.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH    -650   6.5    4 S      S   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 14  E  NONE      50   3      3 D      N    

 15  S  N-S      -50   1      4 S      E   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 16  W  E-W     -200   2.5    3 S      E    

 17  N  NONE      50   9      2 S      S   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 18  E  N-S      980   7.5    6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W       50   8      3 NT     N   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 20  W  BOTH    -600   3      3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S      -50   2      6 H      E   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 22  E  E-W     -120   5      2 NT     S    

 23  S  BOTH   -1460   5      6 S      N   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 24  W  NONE     430   9      3 NT     E    

 25  N  E-W     -420   2      4 H      S   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 26  E  BOTH    -140   2.5    2 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 134.00   PERCENT:  46.85

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Anne Posch - Jon Shute
NAP-A District 1 Finals Saturday Morn Session November 1, 2014
Maritime Cards & Games 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -130   6.5    3 C      N   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
  2  E  N-S     PASS   6      PASS     N    

  3  S  E-W     -430   4.5    3 NT     S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  4  W  BOTH     650   5      4 H      E    

  5  N  N-S     -150   8      4 D      N   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
  6  E  E-W      100   10.5   3 NT     S    

  7  S  BOTH    -680   6.5    4 H      S   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
  8  W  NONE     140   7      3 S      W    

  9  N  E-W      600   5      3 NT     W   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 10  E  BOTH    -100   2      5 D      E    

 11  S  NONE     -50   3      1 NT     E   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 12  W  N-S      -50   2.5    3 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH     100   9.5    4 S      S   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 14  E  NONE     150   7      2 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S      420   5      4 S      W   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 16  W  E-W      170   9.5    3 H      E    

 17  N  NONE     400   11     3 NT     W   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 18  E  N-S      980   7.5    6 S      W    

 19  S  E-W       50   8      3 NT     N   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 20  W  BOTH     100   7      5 D      N    

 21  N  N-S      450   8      4 H      E   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 22  E  E-W     -420   0      4 S      N    

 23  S  BOTH    -680   10     4 S      N   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 24  W  NONE     -50   3      4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W     -300   5.5    3 S      E   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 26  E  BOTH     200   10     5 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 167.50   PERCENT:  58.57  Session rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS:  2.07 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 
 
< Click here to return to NAP 2014 Home Page >