2014 - North American Open Pairs

Flight "A"  District 1 Finals

Final Session - November 1st, 2014

 

Flight  "B" Final Results

Flight  "C" Final Results

< Flight "A" 1st Session >
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014

Average:  143.0          Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank     C/O   Final   O/A  MPts
  4   51.05  146.00        184.50  330.50   2   11.54Gold Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay      [Summary]
 12   53.85  154.00  4/5   168.50  322.50   3    8.65Gold Anne Posch - Jon Shute              [Summary]
  1   59.09  169.00   1    153.29  322.29   4    6.49Gold Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson [Summary]
  7   53.85  154.00  4/5   168.00  322.00   5    5.13Gold Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks            [Summary]
  9   56.47  161.50   2    150.00  311.50   7    3.85Gold Dale Murray - Mark Golding          [Summary]
  8   56.29  161.00   3    139.21  300.21        1.48Red  Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko      [Summary]
  5   48.78  139.50        135.42  274.92                 Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson        [Summary]
  6   46.68  133.50        135.96  269.46                 Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman    [Summary]
 10   51.57  147.50        121.33  268.83                 Denis Murphy - Ted Withers          [Summary]
  2   43.53  124.50        141.00  265.50                 Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel       [Summary]
 11   38.46  110.00        144.63  254.63        0.59Red  Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart        [Summary]
  3   40.38  115.50        132.17  247.67                 Carol Weir - Richard Dill           [Summary]
                                

Average:  143.0          Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank     C/O   Final   O/A  MPts
  8   52.08  148.96        186.33  335.29   1   15.38Gold Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie     [Summary]
  4   51.14  146.25        169.00  315.25   6    4.39Gold Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy               [Summary]
 11   55.68  159.25   3    148.00  307.25   8    3.42Gold Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday [Summary]
  9   57.77  165.21   2    141.50  306.71   9    3.08Gold Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall         [Summary]
  1   59.85  171.17   1    135.00  306.17        2.95Gold Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard          [Summary]
 12   53.22  152.21   5    135.96  288.17        0.59Red  Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw          [Summary]
  6   44.13  126.21        156.54  282.75        1.48Red  Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone      [Summary]
  2   53.79  153.83   4    127.29  281.12        1.03Red  Brian Delong - Frances DeLong          [Summary]
  3   50.00  143.00        135.50  278.50                 James Kirby - Ken Eisner               [Summary]
  5   46.59  133.25        144.00  277.25                 Connie Glube - Carol Thompson          [Summary]
  7   52.84  151.13        103.00  254.13                 Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta       [Summary]
 10   37.69  107.79        121.88  229.67                 Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain      [Summary]
 13   35.23  100.75         97.00  197.75                 John Tolson - Lynne Tolson             [Summary]
                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                                                                                         BD:  1        S-K653
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-AT832
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: None     D-A5
 3 NT     W         430    0.00  11.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 1-Giza-Rappard                       C-76
 3 D      W         110    8.00   3.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 3-Kirby-Eisner               S-2                    S-QJ87     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W         180    2.50   8.50 3-Weir-Dill vs 5-Glube-Thompson                   H-KJ96                 H-Q5            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      W         130    5.50   5.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 7-Macpherson-Latta            D-K86                  D-QJ94          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      W         130    5.50   5.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall         C-AKQ92                C-T54       N   -   -   -   1   -
 1 NT     W         180    2.50   8.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   S-AT94               S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 S      S   140         11.00   0.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                               H-74                 E   4   2   1   -   2
 3 C      W         130    5.50   5.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 2-Delong-DeLong                            D-T732               W   4   2   1   -   2
 3 C      W         130    5.50   5.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                             C-J83
 2 S      S          50    9.50   1.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 6-Matthews-Cardone
 1 H x    N         300    1.00  10.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie
 2 S      S          50    9.50   1.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 10-McClintock-Husain
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                                                                                         BD:  2        S-T863
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-JT9842
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: N-S      D-3
 3 D      W         150    9.50   1.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 1-Giza-Rappard                       C-T2
 3 NT     W         460    1.00  10.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 3-Kirby-Eisner               S-94                   S-J52      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E         400    5.00   6.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 5-Glube-Thompson                   H-Q3                   H-AK7           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E   200         11.00   0.00 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 7-Macpherson-Latta            D-AKQJ72               D-T64           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E         400    5.00   6.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall         C-A54                  C-K963      N   -   -   1   1   -
 3 NT     E         400    5.00   6.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   S-AKQ7               S   -   -   1   1   -
 3 NT     W         460    1.00  10.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                               H-65                 E   3   5   -   -   3
 3 NT     E         400    5.00   6.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 2-Delong-DeLong                            D-985                W   3   5   -   -   3
 2 H x    N         200    8.00   3.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                             C-QJ87
 3 NT     E         400    5.00   6.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 6-Matthews-Cardone
 3 NT     W         460    1.00  10.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie
 3 D      W         150    9.50   1.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 10-McClintock-Husain
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                                                                                       BD:  3        S-J6
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: S        H-A97632
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: E-W      D-6
 4 H      N   450         10.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                   C-KT54
 5 D      S          50    1.50   9.50 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 2-Delong-DeLong            S-A9872                S-KQT53    <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D      S          50    1.50   9.50 3-Weir-Dill vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                  H-Q84                  H-T             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S   420          6.50   4.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 6-Matthews-Cardone          D-953                  D-T8            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N   420          6.50   4.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie       C-A6                   C-Q8732     N   -   5   5   -   1
 5 D      S   400          4.00   7.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 10-McClintock-Husain                        S-4                  S   -   5   5   -   1
 4 H      N   420          6.50   4.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                             H-KJ5                E   -   -   -   3   -
 5 H      N   450         10.00   1.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 1-Giza-Rappard                           D-AKQJ742            W   -   -   -   3   -
 4 H      N   450         10.00   1.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                            C-J9
 4 H      N   420          6.50   4.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 5-Glube-Thompson
 5 H      N          50    1.50   9.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 7-Macpherson-Latta
 5 H      N          50    1.50   9.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                                                                                       BD:  4        S-J5
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: W        H-KT92
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: Both     D-KJ7
 3 D      W   100          3.50   7.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                   C-Q942
 3 D      W   100          3.50   7.50 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 2-Delong-DeLong            S-Q2                   S-A63      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     N   120          7.50   3.50 3-Weir-Dill vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                  H-J63                  H-A874          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D x    W   200          9.50   1.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 6-Matthews-Cardone          D-AQT986               D-54            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      W         110    0.50  10.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie       C-85                   C-A763      N   2   -   1   2   2
 2 NT     N   120          7.50   3.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 10-McClintock-Husain                        S-KT9874             S   2   -   1   2   2
 3 D      W   200          9.50   1.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                             H-Q5                 E   -   1   -   -   -
 3 D      W   100          3.50   7.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 1-Giza-Rappard                           D-32                 W   -   1   -   -   -
 3 D      W   100          3.50   7.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                            C-KJT
 3 NT     N   600         11.00   0.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 5-Glube-Thompson
 2 D      W         110    0.50  10.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 7-Macpherson-Latta
 2 S      S   110          6.00   5.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                                                                                        BD:  5        S-QT6
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: N        H-QJ762
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: N-S      D-A94
 2 S      E   100         10.00   1.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                    C-KQ
 1 S      E         110    3.50   7.50 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 1-Giza-Rappard              S-J3                   S-AK987    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      E    50          7.00   4.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                    H-AK983                H-54            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      E         110    3.50   7.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 5-Glube-Thompson             D-T3                   D-KJ82          =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     W         120    0.50  10.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 7-Macpherson-Latta          C-J762                 C-T4        N   1   -   -   -   -
 1 S      E         110    3.50   7.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                         S-542                S   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     W    50          7.00   4.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   H-T                  E   -   1   1   2   2
 2 NT     W         120    0.50  10.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                          D-Q765               W   -   1   1   2   2
 2 S      E         110    3.50   7.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 2-Delong-DeLong                            C-A9853
 2 S      E   100         10.00   1.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 4-Tanner-Legacy
 2 S      E    50          7.00   4.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 6-Matthews-Cardone
 2 S      E   100         10.00   1.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                                                                                        BD:  6        S-A984
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: E        H-J96
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: E-W      D-JT83
 4 H      S   450          6.50   4.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                    C-J3
 4 H      S   450          6.50   4.50 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 1-Giza-Rappard              S-QJ73                 S-T652     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S   450          6.50   4.50 3-Weir-Dill vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                    H-AQ2                  H-T3            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S          50    0.50  10.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 5-Glube-Thompson             D-6                    D-Q952          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S   450          6.50   4.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 7-Macpherson-Latta          C-QT875                C-962       N   -   3   4   -   2
 4 H      S   450          6.50   4.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                         S-K                  S   -   3   5   1   3
 4 H      S          50    0.50  10.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   H-K8754              E   1   -   -   -   -
 4 H x    S   690         11.00   0.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                          D-AK74               W   1   -   -   -   -
 4 H      S   450          6.50   4.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 2-Delong-DeLong                            C-AK4
 4 H      S   450          6.50   4.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 4-Tanner-Legacy
 4 H      S   420          2.00   9.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 6-Matthews-Cardone
 4 H      S   450          6.50   4.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                                                                                                 BD:  7        S-976
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                   Dlr: S        H-QJ963
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                            Vul: Both     D-K8
 4 S      S   620         10.50   0.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Hallida                   C-975
 3 S      S         100    4.00   7.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                     S-T                    S-J432     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      S   140          6.00   5.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 2-Delong-DeLong                            H-A7542                H-K             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      E         130    2.00   9.00 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                       D-J75                  D-T93           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S         100    4.00   7.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                   C-AKT2                 C-QJ863     N   -   3   1   4   -
 4 C      E   200          8.50   2.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                                  S-AKQ85              S   -   3   1   4   -
 3 S      S   170          7.00   4.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 10-McClintock-Husain                                   H-T8                 E   3   -   -   -   -
 2 NT x   E   200          8.50   2.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                                   D-AQ642              W   3   -   -   -   -
 4 S      N         100    4.00   7.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 1-Giza-Rappard                                      C-4
 4 S      S   620         10.50   0.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
 4 S      S         200    0.50  10.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 5-Glube-Thompson
 4 S      S         200    0.50  10.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 7-Macpherson-Latta
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                                                                                                 BD:  8        S-975
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                   Dlr: W        H-J8
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                            Vul: None     D-AKT9
 4 H      W         420    1.50   9.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Hallida                   C-J973
 4 H      W         420    1.50   9.50 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                     S-AK643                S-         <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E    50          9.00   2.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 2-Delong-DeLong                            H-KT63                 H-Q974          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      W         170    5.50   5.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                       D-82                   D-J754          =   =   =   =  ==
 1 S      W    50          9.00   2.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                   C-K2                   C-AT854     N   -   -   -   1   -
 3 H      W         170    5.50   5.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                                  S-QJT82              S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 H      W   100         11.00   0.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 10-McClintock-Husain                                   H-A52                E   2   1   3   -   1
 2 H      W         170    5.50   5.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                                   D-Q63                W   2   1   3   -   1
 2 H      W         170    5.50   5.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 1-Giza-Rappard                                      C-Q6
 4 H      W         420    1.50   9.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
 4 H      W         420    1.50   9.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 5-Glube-Thompson
 1 NT     E    50          9.00   2.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 7-Macpherson-Latta
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                                                                                            BD:  9        S-K7632
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: N        H-3
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: E-W      D-98
 3 NT     E         630    4.00   7.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 10-McClintock-Husain                    C-AJT62
 3 NT     W         630    4.00   7.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                S-T98                  S-AQ4      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W         660    0.00  11.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 1-Giza-Rappard                        H-K8                   H-QJ5           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E         630    4.00   7.00 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                   D-AQJT2                D-K75           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      S         100   11.00   0.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Glube-Thompson                C-KQ8                  C-7543      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         630    4.00   7.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                               S-J5                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         600    8.50   2.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                              H-AT97642            E   2   2   1   -   4
 3 NT     W         630    4.00   7.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   D-643                W   1   2   1   -   4
 3 NT     W         600    8.50   2.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                               C-9
 3 NT     W         630    4.00   7.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 2-Delong-DeLong
 3 NT     W         630    4.00   7.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 4-Tanner-Legacy
 3 H      S         150   10.00   1.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 6-Matthews-Cardone
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                                                                                            BD: 10        S-86
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: E        H-AJ763
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: Both     D-74
 3 NT     E   100          3.00   8.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 10-McClintock-Husain                    C-KQ94
 3 NT     E   100          3.00   8.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                S-2                    S-KJ97     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W   100          3.00   8.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 1-Giza-Rappard                        H-KQT952               H-8             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H x    W   500          9.50   1.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                   D-AKQ3                 D-JT62          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W   200          6.00   5.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Glube-Thompson                C-A5                   C-T762      N   2   -   -   2   -
 3 H      W         140    0.00  11.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                               S-AQT543             S   2   -   -   2   -
 3 D      W         110    1.00  10.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                              H-4                  E   -   3   1   -   1
 2 S x    S   670         11.00   0.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   D-985                W   -   3   1   -   -
 4 H x    W   500          9.50   1.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                               C-J83
 4 H      W   200          6.00   5.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 2-Delong-DeLong
 4 H      W   300          8.00   3.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 4-Tanner-Legacy
 4 H      W   200          6.00   5.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 6-Matthews-Cardone
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                                                                                            BD: 11        S-AJT4
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: S        H-AT2
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: None     D-4
 3 NT     N   490          9.50   1.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                    C-K9862
 3 NT     N   460          4.00   7.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     S-K82                  S-953      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N   460          4.00   7.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                      H-J8753                H-964           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S   490          9.50   1.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 2-Delong-DeLong                  D-K86                  D-A95           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N   430          0.00  11.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                 C-QT                   C-7543      N   6   4   3   6   5
 3 NT     S   460          4.00   7.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                               S-Q76                S   6   4   3   6   5
 3 NT     S   490          9.50   1.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                              H-KQ                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   490          9.50   1.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 10-McClintock-Husain                          D-QJT732             W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   460          4.00   7.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                               C-AJ
 3 NT     S   460          4.00   7.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 1-Giza-Rappard
 3 NT     S   460          4.00   7.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
 3 NT     S   460          4.00   7.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 5-Glube-Thompson
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                                                                                            BD: 12        S-8
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: W        H-KJ653
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: N-S      D-T984
 5 D      S   600          4.00   7.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                    C-AK5
 3 D      S   170          0.00  11.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     S-643                  S-AT9752   <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D      S   600          4.00   7.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                      H-QT84                 H-A72           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S   660          9.00   2.00 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 2-Delong-DeLong                  D-J6                   D-              =   =   =   =  ==
 5 D      S   600          4.00   7.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                 C-9832                 C-QJ64      N   -   5   2   -   5
 5 D      S   600          4.00   7.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                               S-KQJ                S   -   5   2   -   4
 3 NT     S   660          9.00   2.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                              H-9                  E   1   -   -   2   -
 3 NT     S   690         11.00   0.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 10-McClintock-Husain                          D-AKQ7532            W   1   -   -   2   -
 5 D      S   600          4.00   7.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                               C-T7
 5 D      S   600          4.00   7.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 1-Giza-Rappard
 3 NT     S   660          9.00   2.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
 5 D      S   600          4.00   7.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 5-Glube-Thompson
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                                                                                           BD: 13        S-Q3
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: N        H-K94
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: Both     D-J2
 3 NT     N   630          7.50   3.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                   C-KT8652
 3 NT     N   600          3.00   8.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 10-McClintock-Husain           S-AT98                 S-J42      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N   600          3.00   8.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                     H-763                  H-Q85           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N   630          7.50   3.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 1-Giza-Rappard                  D-QT973                D-864           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      S   130          1.00  10.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                 C-4                    C-QJ97      N   4   2   4   4   3
 4 H      S   620          5.00   6.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 5-Glube-Thompson                                S-K765               S   4   3   5   4   4
 3 NT     N   660         10.50   0.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                               H-AJT2               E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N         200    0.00  11.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                         D-AK5                W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N   630          7.50   3.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   C-A3
 3 NT     S   600          3.00   8.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 13-Tolson-Tolson
 3 NT     N   660         10.50   0.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 2-Delong-DeLong
 3 NT     N   630          7.50   3.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 4-Tanner-Legacy
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                                                                                           BD: 14        S-KQJ85
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: E        H-7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: None     D-J93
 6 H      E         980    3.00   8.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                   C-Q543
 6 H      E         980    3.00   8.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 10-McClintock-Husain           S-AT972                S-         <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      E         980    3.00   8.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                     H-QJT8                 H-K9654         C   D   H   S  NT
 6 D      E         920    7.00   4.00 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 1-Giza-Rappard                  D-AQ4                  D-KT862         =   =   =   =  ==
 6 H      E         980    3.00   8.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                 C-8                    C-AK9       N   1   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E         480    9.50   1.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 5-Glube-Thompson                                S-643                S   1   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E         480    9.50   1.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                               H-A32                E   -   5   6   2   4
 4 H      E         480    9.50   1.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                         D-75                 W   -   5   6   2   4
 6 H      W         980    3.00   8.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday                   C-JT762
 4 H      E         480    9.50   1.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 13-Tolson-Tolson
 6 H      E         980    3.00   8.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 2-Delong-DeLong
 6 H      E         980    3.00   8.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 4-Tanner-Legacy
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                                                                                         BD: 15        S-KJ
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: S        H-A92
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: N-S      D-QT2
 6 NT     S  1470         11.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                   C-KQ964
 3 NT     S   660          7.00   4.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall         S-T9543                S-Q82      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S   660          7.00   4.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday        H-T3                   H-Q87654        C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S   660          7.00   4.00 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 13-Tolson-Tolson              D-J765                 D-K93           =   =   =   =  ==
 6 NT     S         100    3.00   8.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Delong-DeLong              C-75                   C-T         N   6   5   3   3   6
 3 NT     N   660          7.00   4.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                               S-A76                S   6   3   3   2   6
 6 NT     S         200    0.50  10.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                             H-KJ                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 6 NT     S         100    3.00   8.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                       D-A84                W   -   -   -   -   -
 6 NT     S  1440         10.00   1.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 10-McClintock-Husain                        C-AJ832
 3 NT     N   660          7.00   4.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw
 6 NT     S         200    0.50  10.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 1-Giza-Rappard
 7 C      N         100    3.00   8.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                                                                                         BD: 16        S-J3
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: W        H-J75
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: E-W      D-AKT952
 3 NT     S   460          6.50   4.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                   C-94
 3 NT     S   460          6.50   4.50 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall         S-9872                 S-QT65     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S   460          6.50   4.50 3-Weir-Dill vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday        H-KT6                  H-A984          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S   460          6.50   4.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 13-Tolson-Tolson              D-J3                   D-84            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S   430          2.50   8.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Delong-DeLong              C-T872                 C-QJ6       N   2   4   2   2   4
 3 D      N   130          0.00  11.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                               S-AK4                S   2   4   2   2   4
 3 NT     S   490         10.00   1.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                             H-Q32                E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   490         10.00   1.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                       D-Q76                W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   490         10.00   1.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 10-McClintock-Husain                        C-AK53
 3 NT     S   430          2.50   8.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw
 3 NT     S   430          2.50   8.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 1-Giza-Rappard
 3 NT     S   430          2.50   8.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 3-Kirby-Eisner
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                                                                                            BD: 17        S-T762
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: N        H-T754
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: None     D-A75
 3 D      E         110    3.00   8.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                      C-Q5
 2 H      N   110          8.50   2.50 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie            S-A53                  S-J9       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      N          50    5.50   5.50 3-Weir-Dill vs 10-McClintock-Husain                  H-982                  H-A3            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     W         150    0.00  11.00 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                 D-842                  D-KQ963         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      E         110    3.00   8.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Giza-Rappard                  C-AKJ3                 C-T976      N   -   -   1   1   -
 3 D      E   150         10.50   0.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                                   S-KQ84               S   -   -   1   1   -
 2 H      S   110          8.50   2.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 5-Glube-Thompson                                  H-KQJ6               E   4   4   -   -   3
 3 H      N          50    5.50   5.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                            D-JT                 W   4   4   -   -   3
 2 D      E         130    1.00  10.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                           C-842
 3 D      E         110    3.00   8.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
 3 NT     E   150         10.50   0.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 13-Tolson-Tolson
 2 NT     E   100          7.00   4.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 2-Delong-DeLong
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                                                                                            BD: 18        S-752
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: E        H-A2
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: N-S      D-QT8
 4 H      E   100         11.00   0.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                      C-K9743
 4 H      E    50         10.00   1.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie            S-Q963                 S-A        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E         140    8.50   2.50 3-Weir-Dill vs 10-McClintock-Husain                  H-7653                 H-QJT98         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W         420    3.50   7.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                 D-9643                 D-AJ            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E         420    3.50   7.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Giza-Rappard                  C-T                    C-AQJ82     N   -   -   -   2   -
 4 H      E         420    3.50   7.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                                   S-KJT84              S   -   -   -   1   -
 4 H      E         420    3.50   7.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 5-Glube-Thompson                                  H-K4                 E   1   -   3   -   1
 3 H      S         200    7.00   4.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                            D-K752               W   1   -   3   -   1
 4 H      E         420    3.50   7.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                           C-65
 4 H      E         420    3.50   7.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
 2 H      E         140    8.50   2.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 13-Tolson-Tolson
 4 H x    E         590    0.00  11.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 2-Delong-DeLong
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                                                                                           BD: 19        S-AK632
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: S        H-6
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: E-W      D-J93
 2 S      N         100    8.50   2.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 5-Glube-Thompson                       C-K842
 3 D      W   100         10.00   1.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 7-Macpherson-Latta             S-J74                  S-T95      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      E         110    5.50   5.50 3-Weir-Dill vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                 H-9                    H-AKJT4         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      W         110    5.50   5.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     D-AQ7654               D-T2            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E   300         11.00   0.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 13-Tolson-Tolson               C-QJ9                  C-A65       N   1   -   -   -   -
 3 D      W         110    5.50   5.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 2-Delong-DeLong                                 S-Q8                 S   1   -   -   -   -
 3 D      W         110    5.50   5.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                                  H-Q87532             E   -   2   1   -   1
 2 H      S         150    0.50  10.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                           D-K8                 W   -   2   1   -   1
 2 H      S         150    0.50  10.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                          C-T73
 3 D      W         130    2.50   8.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 10-McClintock-Husain
 4 D      W         130    2.50   8.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw
 2 H      S         100    8.50   2.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 1-Giza-Rappard
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                                                                                           BD: 20        S-Q7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: W        H-96
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: Both     D-74
 3 C      N         200    1.00  10.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 5-Glube-Thompson                       C-AJ98764
 3 C      N         200    1.00  10.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 7-Macpherson-Latta             S-A5                   S-KT82     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      N         200    1.00  10.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall                 H-5432                 H-KJ8           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S         100    5.50   5.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     D-AJT982               D-K5            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      W   300         11.00   0.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 13-Tolson-Tolson               C-3                    C-QT52      N   1   -   -   -   -
 2 D      W         110    3.50   7.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 2-Delong-DeLong                                 S-J9643              S   1   -   -   -   -
 3 D      W         110    3.50   7.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                                  H-AQT7               E   -   3   1   1   3
 2 D      W   100          8.00   3.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                           D-Q63                W   -   2   1   -   2
 3 D      W   100          8.00   3.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                          C-K
 3 D      W   200         10.00   1.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 10-McClintock-Husain
 3 NT     E   100          8.00   3.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw
 3 C      N         100    5.50   5.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 1-Giza-Rappard
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                                                                                            BD: 21        S-T876543
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: N        H-
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: N-S      D-Q84
 3 NT     E         430    8.00   3.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                         C-982
 3 NT     E         460    3.50   7.50 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 6-Matthews-Cardone              S-K2                   S-AJ       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H x    S         800    1.00  10.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                  H-A84                  H-QJ5           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E         460    3.50   7.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 10-McClintock-Husain             D-A9752                D-JT6           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E         430    8.00   3.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                C-765                  C-AQT43     N   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     E         430    8.00   3.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 1-Giza-Rappard                                   S-Q9                 S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     E         430    8.00   3.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                                    H-KT97632            E   4   4   1   -   5
 3 NT     E         430    8.00   3.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 5-Glube-Thompson                              D-K3                 W   4   4   1   -   5
 3 NT     S         460    3.50   7.50 9-Murray-Golding vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                             C-KJ
 3 NT     E         460    3.50   7.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
 6 H x    S        1400    0.00  11.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
 3 NT     W         400   11.00   0.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 13-Tolson-Tolson
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                                                                                            BD: 22        S-A54
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: E        H-84
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: E-W      D-J76
 3 NT     W         600    9.00   2.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                         C-KT984
 3 NT     W         630    6.00   5.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 6-Matthews-Cardone              S-QJ6                  S-973      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W         660    2.00   9.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie                  H-K76                  H-AJT           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W         600    9.00   2.00 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 10-McClintock-Husain             D-KT4                  D-AQ853         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         600    9.00   2.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                C-AQ32                 C-J5        N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         660    2.00   9.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 1-Giza-Rappard                                   S-KT82               S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         630    6.00   5.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                                    H-Q9532              E   2   4   2   2   4
 3 NT     W         660    2.00   9.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 5-Glube-Thompson                              D-92                 W   2   4   2   1   4
 3 NT     W         660    2.00   9.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                             C-76
 3 NT     W         660    2.00   9.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
 3 NT     W         630    6.00   5.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
 6 NT     W   200         11.00   0.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 13-Tolson-Tolson
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                                                                                            BD: 23        S-82
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: S        H-854
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: Both     D-J94
 2 D      E         110    9.00   2.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                          C-AK853
 4 S      W   100         10.00   1.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 5-Glube-Thompson                S-KT9653               S-QJ4      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W         200    6.00   5.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                    H-J                    H-KQ762         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W         620    2.50   8.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall             D-K87                  D-AT53          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W         170    7.50   3.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     C-J42                  C-Q         N   2   -   -   -   1
 4 S      W         620    2.50   8.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                                 S-A7                 S   2   -   -   -   1
 4 S      W         620    2.50   8.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 2-Delong-DeLong                                   H-AT93               E   -   2   1   4   -
 2 S      W         170    7.50   3.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                               D-Q62                W   -   2   1   4   -
 2 S      N   170         11.00   0.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                             C-T976
 4 S      W         620    2.50   8.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie
 4 S      W         620    2.50   8.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 10-McClintock-Husain
 4 S      W         620    2.50   8.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                                                                                            BD: 24        S-KJT98
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: W        H-K5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: None     D-A43
 3 H x    E   100          4.00   7.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                          C-863
 2 NT     S   120          8.00   3.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 5-Glube-Thompson                S-42                   S-Q653     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      N    80          1.00  10.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 7-Macpherson-Latta                    H-J963                 H-QT72          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     S   120          8.00   3.00 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall             D-KQJ8                 D-52            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S    90          2.50   8.50 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday     C-AKT                  C-954       N   2   1   -   1   1
 1 NT     S   150         11.00   0.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                                 S-A7                 S   2   2   -   2   1
 1 NT     W    50          0.00  11.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 2-Delong-DeLong                                   H-A84                E   -   -   2   -   -
 1 NT     S   120          8.00   3.00 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 4-Tanner-Legacy                               D-T976               W   -   -   2   -   -
 1 NT     S   120          8.00   3.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                             C-QJ72
 1 NT     S   120          8.00   3.00 10-Murphy-Withers vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie
 2 S      N   110          5.00   6.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 10-McClintock-Husain
 1 NT     S    90          2.50   8.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                                                                                         BD: 25        S-7542
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-K3
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: E-W      D-J53
 3 NT     W         660    7.50   3.50 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 2-Delong-DeLong                      C-A632
 3 NT     W         660    7.50   3.50 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 4-Tanner-Legacy              S-AJ                   S-Q98      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W         660    7.50   3.50 3-Weir-Dill vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                 H-QJ84                 H-A5            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W         690    2.50   8.50 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie          D-AQ72                 D-KT98          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         630   10.00   1.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 10-McClintock-Husain         C-KQ5                  C-T987      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E         690    2.50   8.50 6-Frye-Riteman vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                              S-KT63               S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E         690    2.50   8.50 7-Brown-Hicks vs 1-Giza-Rappard                                 H-T9762              E   6   6   3   3   6
 3 NT     E         690    2.50   8.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                             D-64                 W   6   6   3   3   6
 4 D      W         170   11.00   0.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 5-Glube-Thompson                            C-J4
 3 NT     E         660    7.50   3.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 7-Macpherson-Latta
 3 NT     E         690    2.50   8.50 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
 3 NT     E         690    2.50   8.50 12-Posch-Shute vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                                                                                         BD: 26        S-KJT4
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-6532
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: Both     D-A6
 3 C      E   200          8.00   3.00 1-Malazdrewicz-Thompson vs 2-Delong-DeLong                      C-876
 1 NT     N    90          0.00  11.00 2-Sanford-Shankel vs 4-Tanner-Legacy              S-A875                 S-32       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W   100          2.00   9.00 3-Weir-Dill vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                 H-AK74                 H-QJT           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      W   100          2.00   9.00 4-Tynes-Macaulay vs 8-Flemming-Mackenzie          D-QJ54                 D-93            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S   120          6.00   5.00 5-Brown-Nickerson vs 10-McClintock-Husain         C-4                    C-QT9532    N   -   2   -   2   2
 2 H      W   200          8.00   3.00 6-Frye-Riteman vs 12-Eastwood-Shaw                              S-Q96                S   -   2   -   2   2
 2 C      E   100          2.00   9.00 7-Brown-Hicks vs 1-Giza-Rappard                                 H-98                 E   1   -   -   -   -
 2 S      S   110          4.50   6.50 8-Mitchell-Toczko vs 3-Kirby-Eisner                             D-KT872              W   1   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     W   300         10.00   1.00 9-Murray-Golding vs 5-Glube-Thompson                            C-AKJ
 2 S      N   110          4.50   6.50 10-Murphy-Withers vs 7-Macpherson-Latta
 2 H      E   200          8.00   3.00 11-Hubley-Stewart vs 9-Mathers-Macdougall
 3 NT     W   400         11.00   0.00 12-Posch-Shute vs 11-Halliday-Macnab-Halliday
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -430   0      3 NT     W   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
  2  E  N-S     -150   9.5    3 D      W    

  3  S  E-W      450   10     4 H      N   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  4  W  BOTH     100   3.5    3 D      W    

  5  N  N-S      100   10     2 S      E   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
  6  E  E-W      450   6.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH     620   10.5   4 S      S   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  8  W  NONE    -420   1.5    4 H      W    

  9  N  E-W     -630   4      3 NT     E   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 10  E  BOTH     100   3      3 NT     E    

 11  S  NONE     490   9.5    3 NT     N   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 12  W  N-S      600   4      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH     630   7.5    3 NT     N   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 14  E  NONE    -980   3      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S     1470   11     6 NT     S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 16  W  E-W      460   6.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE    -110   3      3 D      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 18  E  N-S      100   11     4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W     -100   8.5    2 S      N   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 20  W  BOTH    -200   1      3 C      N    

 21  N  N-S     -430   8      3 NT     E   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 22  E  E-W     -600   9      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -110   9      2 D      E   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 24  W  NONE     100   4      3 H x    E    

 25  N  E-W     -660   7.5    3 NT     W   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 26  E  BOTH     200   8      3 C      E    

          TOTAL: 169.00
  SESSION SCORE: 169.00   PERCENT:  59.09  Session rank: 1
     CARRY-OVER: 153.29
    EVENT SCORE: 322.29  Event rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  6.49 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   8      3 D      W   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
  2  E  N-S     -460   1      3 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W      -50   1.5    5 D      S   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
  4  W  BOTH     100   3.5    3 D      W    

  5  N  N-S     -110   3.5    1 S      E   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
  6  E  E-W      450   6.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   4      3 S      S   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  8  W  NONE    -420   1.5    4 H      W    

  9  N  E-W     -630   4      3 NT     W   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 10  E  BOTH     100   3      3 NT     E    

 11  S  NONE     460   4      3 NT     N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 12  W  N-S      170   0      3 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH     600   3      3 NT     N   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 14  E  NONE    -980   3      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S      660   7      3 NT     S   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 16  W  E-W      460   6.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     110   8.5    2 H      N   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 18  E  N-S       50   10     4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W      100   10     3 D      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 20  W  BOTH    -200   1      3 C      N    

 21  N  N-S     -460   3.5    3 NT     E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 22  E  E-W     -630   6      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     100   10     4 S      W   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 24  W  NONE     120   8      2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W     -660   7.5    3 NT     W   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 26  E  BOTH      90   0      1 NT     N    

          TOTAL: 124.50
  SESSION SCORE: 124.50   PERCENT:  43.53
     CARRY-OVER: 141.00
    EVENT SCORE: 265.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carol Weir - Richard Dill
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -180   2.5    1 NT     W   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
  2  E  N-S     -400   5      3 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W      -50   1.5    5 D      S   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
  4  W  BOTH     120   7.5    2 NT     N    

  5  N  N-S       50   7      2 S      E   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
  6  E  E-W      450   6.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH     140   6      2 S      S   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
  8  W  NONE      50   9      1 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W     -660   0      3 NT     W   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 10  E  BOTH     100   3      4 H      W    

 11  S  NONE     460   4      3 NT     N   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 12  W  N-S      600   4      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH     600   3      3 NT     N   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 14  E  NONE    -980   3      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S      660   7      3 NT     S   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 16  W  E-W      460   6.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     -50   5.5    3 H      N   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 18  E  N-S     -140   8.5    3 H      E    

 19  S  E-W     -110   5.5    2 H      E   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 20  W  BOTH    -200   1      3 C      N    

 21  N  N-S     -800   1      3 H x    S   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 22  E  E-W     -660   2      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -200   6      3 S      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 24  W  NONE      80   1      1 S      N    

 25  N  E-W     -660   7.5    3 NT     W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 26  E  BOTH     100   2      2 NT     W    

          TOTAL: 115.50
  SESSION SCORE: 115.50   PERCENT:  40.38
     CARRY-OVER: 132.17
    EVENT SCORE: 247.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -130   5.5    3 C      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  2  E  N-S      200   11     4 H      E    

  3  S  E-W      420   6.5    4 H      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  4  W  BOTH     200   9.5    3 D x    W    

  5  N  N-S     -110   3.5    1 S      E   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
  6  E  E-W      -50   0.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -130   2      4 C      E   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
  8  W  NONE    -170   5.5    3 H      W    

  9  N  E-W     -630   4      3 NT     E   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 10  E  BOTH     500   9.5    4 H x    W    

 11  S  NONE     490   9.5    3 NT     S   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 12  W  N-S      660   9      3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH     630   7.5    3 NT     N   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 14  E  NONE    -920   7      6 D      E    

 15  S  N-S      660   7      3 NT     S   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 16  W  E-W      460   6.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE    -150   0      2 NT     W   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 18  E  N-S     -420   3.5    4 H      W    

 19  S  E-W     -110   5.5    3 D      W   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 20  W  BOTH    -100   5.5    3 S      S    

 21  N  N-S     -460   3.5    3 NT     E   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 22  E  E-W     -600   9      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   2.5    4 S      W   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 24  W  NONE     120   8      2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W     -690   2.5    3 NT     W   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 26  E  BOTH     100   2      2 H      W    

          TOTAL: 146.00
  SESSION SCORE: 146.00   PERCENT:  51.05
     CARRY-OVER: 184.50
    EVENT SCORE: 330.50  Event rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS: 11.54 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -130   5.5    2 C      W   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
  2  E  N-S     -400   5      3 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W      420   6.5    4 H      N   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  4  W  BOTH    -110   0.5    2 D      W    

  5  N  N-S     -120   0.5    1 NT     W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  6  E  E-W      450   6.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   4      4 S      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  8  W  NONE      50   9      1 S      W    

  9  N  E-W     -100   11     3 H      S   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 10  E  BOTH     200   6      4 H      W    

 11  S  NONE     430   0      3 NT     N   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 12  W  N-S      600   4      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH     130   1      2 C      S   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 14  E  NONE    -980   3      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S     -100   3      6 NT     S   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 16  W  E-W      430   2.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE    -110   3      3 D      E   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 18  E  N-S     -420   3.5    4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W      300   11     4 H      E   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 20  W  BOTH     300   11     3 H      W    

 21  N  N-S     -430   8      3 NT     E   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 22  E  E-W     -600   9      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -170   7.5    2 S      W   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 24  W  NONE      90   2.5    1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W     -630   10     3 NT     W   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 26  E  BOTH     120   6      1 NT     S    

          TOTAL: 139.50
  SESSION SCORE: 139.50   PERCENT:  48.78
     CARRY-OVER: 135.42
    EVENT SCORE: 274.92

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -180   2.5    1 NT     W   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  2  E  N-S     -400   5      3 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W      400   4      5 D      S   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
  4  W  BOTH     120   7.5    2 NT     N    

  5  N  N-S     -110   3.5    1 S      E   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
  6  E  E-W      450   6.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH     200   8.5    4 C      E   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  8  W  NONE    -170   5.5    3 H      W    

  9  N  E-W     -630   4      3 NT     W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 10  E  BOTH    -140   0      3 H      W    

 11  S  NONE     460   4      3 NT     S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 12  W  N-S      600   4      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH     620   5      4 H      S   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 14  E  NONE    -480   9.5    4 H      E    

 15  S  N-S      660   7      3 NT     N   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 16  W  E-W      130   0      3 D      N    

 17  N  NONE     150   10.5   3 D      E   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 18  E  N-S     -420   3.5    4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W     -110   5.5    3 D      W   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 20  W  BOTH    -110   3.5    2 D      W    

 21  N  N-S     -430   8      3 NT     E   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 22  E  E-W     -660   2      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   2.5    4 S      W   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 24  W  NONE     150   11     1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W     -690   2.5    3 NT     E   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 26  E  BOTH     200   8      2 H      W    

          TOTAL: 133.50
  SESSION SCORE: 133.50   PERCENT:  46.68
     CARRY-OVER: 135.96
    EVENT SCORE: 269.46

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   11     3 S      S   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  2  E  N-S     -460   1      3 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W      420   6.5    4 H      N   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
  4  W  BOTH     200   9.5    3 D      W    

  5  N  N-S       50   7      1 NT     W   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
  6  E  E-W      -50   0.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH     170   7      3 S      S   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
  8  W  NONE     100   11     3 H      W    

  9  N  E-W     -600   8.5    3 NT     W   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 10  E  BOTH    -110   1      3 D      W    

 11  S  NONE     490   9.5    3 NT     S   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 12  W  N-S      660   9      3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH     660   10.5   3 NT     N   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 14  E  NONE    -480   9.5    4 H      E    

 15  S  N-S     -200   0.5    6 NT     S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 16  W  E-W      490   10     3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     110   8.5    2 H      S   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 18  E  N-S     -420   3.5    4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W     -110   5.5    3 D      W   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 20  W  BOTH    -110   3.5    3 D      W    

 21  N  N-S     -430   8      3 NT     E   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 22  E  E-W     -630   6      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   2.5    4 S      W   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 24  W  NONE      50   0      1 NT     W    

 25  N  E-W     -690   2.5    3 NT     E   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 26  E  BOTH     100   2      2 C      E    

          TOTAL: 154.00
  SESSION SCORE: 154.00   PERCENT:  53.85  Session rank: 4/5
     CARRY-OVER: 168.00
    EVENT SCORE: 322.00  Event rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  5.13 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -130   5.5    3 C      W   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
  2  E  N-S     -400   5      3 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W      450   10     5 H      N   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
  4  W  BOTH     100   3.5    3 D      W    

  5  N  N-S     -120   0.5    2 NT     W   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
  6  E  E-W      690   11     4 H x    S    

  7  S  BOTH     200   8.5    2 NT x   E   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
  8  W  NONE    -170   5.5    2 H      W    

  9  N  E-W     -630   4      3 NT     W   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 10  E  BOTH     670   11     2 S x    S    

 11  S  NONE     490   9.5    3 NT     S   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 12  W  N-S      690   11     3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   0      3 NT     N   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 14  E  NONE    -480   9.5    4 H      E    

 15  S  N-S     -100   3      6 NT     S   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 16  W  E-W      490   10     3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     -50   5.5    3 H      N   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 18  E  N-S     -200   7      3 H      S    

 19  S  E-W     -150   0.5    2 H      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 20  W  BOTH     100   8      2 D      W    

 21  N  N-S     -430   8      3 NT     E   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 22  E  E-W     -660   2      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -170   7.5    2 S      W   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 24  W  NONE     120   8      1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W     -690   2.5    3 NT     E   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 26  E  BOTH     110   4.5    2 S      S    

          TOTAL: 161.00
  SESSION SCORE: 161.00   PERCENT:  56.29  Session rank: 3
     CARRY-OVER: 139.21
    EVENT SCORE: 300.21
  MASTER POINTS:  1.48 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dale Murray - Mark Golding
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -130   5.5    3 C      W   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
  2  E  N-S     -200   8      2 H x    N    

  3  S  E-W      450   10     4 H      N   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
  4  W  BOTH     100   3.5    3 D      W    

  5  N  N-S     -110   3.5    2 S      E   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
  6  E  E-W      450   6.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -100   4      4 S      N   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
  8  W  NONE    -170   5.5    2 H      W    

  9  N  E-W     -600   8.5    3 NT     W   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 10  E  BOTH     500   9.5    4 H x    W    

 11  S  NONE     460   4      3 NT     S   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 12  W  N-S      600   4      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH     630   7.5    3 NT     N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 14  E  NONE    -980   3      6 H      W    

 15  S  N-S     1440   10     6 NT     S   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 16  W  E-W      490   10     3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE    -130   1      2 D      E   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 18  E  N-S     -420   3.5    4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W     -150   0.5    2 H      S   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 20  W  BOTH     100   8      3 D      W    

 21  N  N-S     -460   3.5    3 NT     S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 22  E  E-W     -660   2      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     170   11     2 S      N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 24  W  NONE     120   8      1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W     -170   11     4 D      W   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 26  E  BOTH     300   10     2 NT     W    

          TOTAL: 161.50
  SESSION SCORE: 161.50   PERCENT:  56.47  Session rank: 2
     CARRY-OVER: 150.00
    EVENT SCORE: 311.50  Event rank: 7
  MASTER POINTS:  3.85 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   9.5    2 S      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  2  E  N-S     -400   5      3 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W      420   6.5    4 H      N   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
  4  W  BOTH     600   11     3 NT     N    

  5  N  N-S      100   10     2 S      E   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
  6  E  E-W      450   6.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH     620   10.5   4 S      S   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
  8  W  NONE    -420   1.5    4 H      W    

  9  N  E-W     -630   4      3 NT     W   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 10  E  BOTH     200   6      4 H      W    

 11  S  NONE     460   4      3 NT     S   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 12  W  N-S      600   4      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH     600   3      3 NT     S   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 14  E  NONE    -480   9.5    4 H      E    

 15  S  N-S      660   7      3 NT     N   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 16  W  E-W      430   2.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE    -110   3      3 D      E   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 18  E  N-S     -420   3.5    4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W     -130   2.5    3 D      W   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 20  W  BOTH     200   10     3 D      W    

 21  N  N-S     -460   3.5    3 NT     E   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 22  E  E-W     -660   2      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   2.5    4 S      W   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
 24  W  NONE     120   8      1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W     -660   7.5    3 NT     E   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 26  E  BOTH     110   4.5    2 S      N    

          TOTAL: 147.50
  SESSION SCORE: 147.50   PERCENT:  51.57
     CARRY-OVER: 121.33
    EVENT SCORE: 268.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -300   1      1 H x    N   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  2  E  N-S     -460   1      3 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W      -50   1.5    5 H      N   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  4  W  BOTH    -110   0.5    2 D      W    

  5  N  N-S       50   7      2 S      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  6  E  E-W      420   2      4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   0.5    4 S      S   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
  8  W  NONE    -420   1.5    4 H      W    

  9  N  E-W     -630   4      3 NT     W   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 10  E  BOTH     300   8      4 H      W    

 11  S  NONE     460   4      3 NT     S   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 12  W  N-S      660   9      3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH     660   10.5   3 NT     N   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 14  E  NONE    -980   3      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S     -200   0.5    6 NT     S   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 16  W  E-W      430   2.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     150   10.5   3 NT     E   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 18  E  N-S     -140   8.5    2 H      E    

 19  S  E-W     -130   2.5    4 D      W   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 20  W  BOTH     100   8      3 NT     E    

 21  N  N-S    -1400   0      6 H x    S   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 22  E  E-W     -630   6      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   2.5    4 S      W   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
 24  W  NONE     110   5      2 S      N    

 25  N  E-W     -690   2.5    3 NT     E   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
 26  E  BOTH     200   8      2 H      E    

          TOTAL: 110.00
  SESSION SCORE: 110.00   PERCENT:  38.46
     CARRY-OVER: 144.63
    EVENT SCORE: 254.63
  MASTER POINTS:  0.59 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Anne Posch - Jon Shute
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   9.5    2 S      S   Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
  2  E  N-S     -150   9.5    3 D      W    

  3  S  E-W      -50   1.5    5 H      N   Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
  4  W  BOTH     110   6      2 S      S    

  5  N  N-S      100   10     2 S      E   Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  6  E  E-W      450   6.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   0.5    4 S      S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  8  W  NONE      50   9      1 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W     -150   10     3 H      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 10  E  BOTH     200   6      4 H      W    

 11  S  NONE     460   4      3 NT     S   Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
 12  W  N-S      600   4      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH     630   7.5    3 NT     N   Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
 14  E  NONE    -980   3      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S     -100   3      7 C      N   James Kirby - Ken Eisner
 16  W  E-W      430   2.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     100   7      2 NT     E   Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
 18  E  N-S     -590   0      4 H x    E    

 19  S  E-W     -100   8.5    2 H      S   Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
 20  W  BOTH    -100   5.5    3 C      N    

 21  N  N-S     -400   11     3 NT     W   John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
 22  E  E-W      200   11     6 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -620   2.5    4 S      W   Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
 24  W  NONE      90   2.5    1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W     -690   2.5    3 NT     E   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
 26  E  BOTH     400   11     3 NT     W    

          TOTAL: 154.00
  SESSION SCORE: 154.00   PERCENT:  53.85  Session rank: 4/5
     CARRY-OVER: 168.50
    EVENT SCORE: 322.50  Event rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  8.65 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Virginia Giza - Scott Rappard
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     430   11     3 NT     W   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
  2  E  N-S      150   1.5    3 D      W    

  3  S  E-W     -450   1      5 H      N   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
  4  W  BOTH    -100   7.5    3 D      W    

  5  N  N-S      110   7.5    1 S      E   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  6  E  E-W     -450   4.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH     100   7      4 S      N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  8  W  NONE     170   5.5    2 H      W    

  9  N  E-W      660   11     3 NT     W   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 10  E  BOTH    -100   8      4 H      W    

 11  S  NONE    -460   7      3 NT     S   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 12  W  N-S     -600   7      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH    -630   3.5    3 NT     N   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 14  E  NONE     920   4      6 D      E    

 15  S  N-S      200   10.5   6 NT     S   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 16  W  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     110   8      3 D      E   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 18  E  N-S      420   7.5    4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W      100   2.5    2 H      S   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 20  W  BOTH     100   5.5    3 C      N    

 21  N  N-S      430   3      3 NT     E   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 22  E  E-W      660   9      3 NT     W    

 25  N  E-W      690   8.5    3 NT     E   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 26  E  BOTH    -100   9      2 C      E    

          TOTAL: 158.00
  SESSION SCORE: 171.17   PERCENT:  59.85  Session rank: 1
     CARRY-OVER: 135.00
    EVENT SCORE: 306.17
  MASTER POINTS:  2.95 Gold (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian Delong - Frances DeLong
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     130   5.5    3 C      W   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
  2  E  N-S      400   6      3 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W       50   9.5    5 D      S   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  4  W  BOTH    -100   7.5    3 D      W    

  5  N  N-S      110   7.5    2 S      E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  6  E  E-W     -450   4.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -140   5      2 S      S   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
  8  W  NONE     -50   2      1 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     W   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 10  E  BOTH    -200   5      4 H      W    

 11  S  NONE    -490   1.5    3 NT     S   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 12  W  N-S     -660   2      3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH    -660   0.5    3 NT     N   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 14  E  NONE     980   8      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S      100   8      6 NT     S   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 16  W  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE    -100   4      2 NT     E   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 18  E  N-S      590   11     4 H x    E    

 19  S  E-W      110   5.5    3 D      W   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 20  W  BOTH     110   7.5    2 D      W    

 23  S  BOTH     620   8.5    4 S      W   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 24  W  NONE     -50   11     1 NT     W    

 25  N  E-W      660   3.5    3 NT     W   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 26  E  BOTH    -200   3      3 C      E    

          TOTAL: 142.00
  SESSION SCORE: 153.83   PERCENT:  53.79  Session rank: 4
     CARRY-OVER: 127.29
    EVENT SCORE: 281.12
  MASTER POINTS:  1.03 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: James Kirby - Ken Eisner
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   3      3 D      W   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  2  E  N-S      460   10     3 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W     -450   1      4 H      N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  4  W  BOTH    -100   7.5    3 D      W    

  5  N  N-S      -50   4      2 S      E   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
  6  E  E-W     -450   4.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 S      S   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
  8  W  NONE     420   9.5    4 H      W    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     E   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 10  E  BOTH    -500   1.5    4 H x    W    

 11  S  NONE    -460   7      3 NT     S   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 12  W  N-S     -660   2      3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH    -130   10     2 C      S   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 14  E  NONE     980   8      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S      100   8      7 C      N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 16  W  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE    -150   0.5    3 D      E   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 18  E  N-S      420   7.5    4 H      E    

 21  N  N-S      430   3      3 NT     E   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 22  E  E-W      630   5      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     110   2      2 D      E   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 24  W  NONE    -100   7      3 H x    E    

 25  N  E-W      690   8.5    3 NT     E   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 26  E  BOTH    -110   6.5    2 S      S    

          TOTAL: 132.00
  SESSION SCORE: 143.00   PERCENT:  50.00
     CARRY-OVER: 135.50
    EVENT SCORE: 278.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mike Tanner - Liz Legacy
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     130   5.5    3 C      W   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  2  E  N-S      200   3      2 H x    N    

  3  S  E-W       50   9.5    5 D      S   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
  4  W  BOTH    -120   3.5    2 NT     N    

  5  N  N-S     -100   1      2 S      E   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
  6  E  E-W     -450   4.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH     130   9      4 C      E   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  8  W  NONE     170   5.5    3 H      W    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     W   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 10  E  BOTH    -300   3      4 H      W    

 11  S  NONE    -430   11     3 NT     N   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 12  W  N-S     -600   7      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH    -630   3.5    3 NT     N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 14  E  NONE     980   8      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S     -660   4      3 NT     N   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 16  W  E-W     -130   11     3 D      N    

 19  S  E-W      110   5.5    3 D      W   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 20  W  BOTH     110   7.5    3 D      W    

 21  N  N-S      430   3      3 NT     E   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 22  E  E-W      600   2      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     170   3.5    2 S      W   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 24  W  NONE    -120   3      1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W      660   3.5    3 NT     W   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 26  E  BOTH     -90   11     1 NT     N    

          TOTAL: 135.00
  SESSION SCORE: 146.25   PERCENT:  51.14
     CARRY-OVER: 169.00
    EVENT SCORE: 315.25  Event rank: 6
  MASTER POINTS:  4.39 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Connie Glube - Carol Thompson
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     180   8.5    1 NT     W   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
  2  E  N-S      400   6      3 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W     -420   4.5    4 H      N   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
  4  W  BOTH    -600   0      3 NT     N    

  5  N  N-S      110   7.5    1 S      E   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  6  E  E-W       50   10.5   4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH     200   10.5   4 S      S   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
  8  W  NONE     420   9.5    4 H      W    

  9  N  E-W      100   0      3 H      S   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 10  E  BOTH    -200   5      4 H      W    

 11  S  NONE    -460   7      3 NT     S   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 12  W  N-S     -600   7      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH    -620   6      4 H      S   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 14  E  NONE     480   1.5    4 H      E    

 17  N  NONE    -110   2.5    2 H      S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 18  E  N-S      420   7.5    4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W      100   2.5    2 S      N   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 20  W  BOTH     200   10     3 C      N    

 21  N  N-S      430   3      3 NT     E   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 22  E  E-W      660   9      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   1      4 S      W   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 24  W  NONE    -120   3      2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W      170   0      4 D      W   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 26  E  BOTH    -300   1      2 NT     W    

          TOTAL: 123.00
  SESSION SCORE: 133.25   PERCENT:  46.59
     CARRY-OVER: 144.00
    EVENT SCORE: 277.25

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   1.5    2 S      S   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
  2  E  N-S      400   6      3 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W     -420   4.5    4 H      S   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  4  W  BOTH    -200   1.5    3 D x    W    

  5  N  N-S      -50   4      2 S      E   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
  6  E  E-W     -420   9      4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH     100   7      4 S      S   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  8  W  NONE     -50   2      1 S      W    

  9  N  E-W      150   1      3 H      S   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 10  E  BOTH    -200   5      4 H      W    

 11  S  NONE    -460   7      3 NT     S   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 12  W  N-S     -600   7      5 D      S    

 15  S  N-S      200   10.5   6 NT     S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 16  W  E-W     -490   1      3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     110   8      3 D      E   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 18  E  N-S     -100   0      4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W      150   10.5   2 H      S   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 20  W  BOTH    -100   3      2 D      W    

 21  N  N-S      460   7.5    3 NT     E   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 22  E  E-W      630   5      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH    -170   0      2 S      N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 24  W  NONE    -120   3      1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W      660   3.5    3 NT     W   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 26  E  BOTH    -100   9      2 NT     W    

          TOTAL: 116.50
  SESSION SCORE: 126.21   PERCENT:  44.13
     CARRY-OVER: 156.54
    EVENT SCORE: 282.75
  MASTER POINTS:  1.48 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     130   5.5    3 C      W   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
  2  E  N-S     -200   0      4 H      E    

  3  S  E-W       50   9.5    5 H      N   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
  4  W  BOTH     110   10.5   2 D      W    

  5  N  N-S      120   10.5   1 NT     W   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  6  E  E-W     -450   4.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH     200   10.5   4 S      S   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  8  W  NONE     -50   2      1 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     W   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 10  E  BOTH     140   11     3 H      W    

 13  N  BOTH    -660   0.5    3 NT     N   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 14  E  NONE     480   1.5    4 H      E    

 15  S  N-S    -1470   0      6 NT     S   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 16  W  E-W     -460   4.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE      50   5.5    3 H      N   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 18  E  N-S      200   4      3 H      S    

 19  S  E-W     -100   1      3 D      W   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 20  W  BOTH     200   10     3 C      N    

 21  N  N-S      460   7.5    3 NT     S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 22  E  E-W      660   9      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     200   5      3 S      W   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 24  W  NONE     -80   10     1 S      N    

 25  N  E-W      660   3.5    3 NT     E   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 26  E  BOTH    -110   6.5    2 S      N    

          TOTAL: 139.50
  SESSION SCORE: 151.13   PERCENT:  52.84
     CARRY-OVER: 103.00
    EVENT SCORE: 254.13

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     300   10     1 H x    N   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
  2  E  N-S      460   10     3 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W     -420   4.5    4 H      N   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  4  W  BOTH     110   10.5   2 D      W    

  5  N  N-S     -100   1      2 S      E   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  6  E  E-W     -450   4.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2.5    4 C      E   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
  8  W  NONE     170   5.5    3 H      W    

 11  S  NONE    -490   1.5    3 NT     S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 12  W  N-S     -660   2      3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH    -630   3.5    3 NT     N   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 14  E  NONE     980   8      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S      100   8      6 NT     S   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 16  W  E-W     -490   1      3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE    -110   2.5    2 H      N   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 18  E  N-S      -50   1      4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W      150   10.5   2 H      S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 20  W  BOTH    -100   3      3 D      W    

 21  N  N-S      800   10     3 H x    S   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 22  E  E-W      660   9      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     620   8.5    4 S      W   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 24  W  NONE    -120   3      1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W      690   8.5    3 NT     W   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 26  E  BOTH    -100   9      2 H      W    

          TOTAL: 137.50
  SESSION SCORE: 148.96   PERCENT:  52.08
     CARRY-OVER: 186.33
    EVENT SCORE: 335.29  Event rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS: 15.38 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jim Mathers - Scott Macdougall
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     130   5.5    2 C      W   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  2  E  N-S      400   6      3 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W       50   9.5    5 H      N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  4  W  BOTH    -110   5      2 S      S    

  5  N  N-S      110   7.5    1 S      E   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
  6  E  E-W     -450   4.5    4 H      S    

  9  N  E-W      600   2.5    3 NT     W   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
 10  E  BOTH     110   10     3 D      W    

 11  S  NONE    -490   1.5    3 NT     N   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 12  W  N-S     -600   7      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH     200   11     3 NT     N   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 14  E  NONE     480   1.5    4 H      E    

 15  S  N-S     -660   4      3 NT     S   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 16  W  E-W     -460   4.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     130   10     2 D      E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 18  E  N-S      420   7.5    4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W      110   5.5    2 H      E   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 20  W  BOTH     200   10     3 C      N    

 21  N  N-S      460   7.5    3 NT     E   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 22  E  E-W      660   9      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     620   8.5    4 S      W   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 24  W  NONE    -120   3      2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W      690   8.5    3 NT     E   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 26  E  BOTH    -200   3      2 H      E    

          TOTAL: 152.50
  SESSION SCORE: 165.21   PERCENT:  57.77  Session rank: 2
     CARRY-OVER: 141.50
    EVENT SCORE: 306.71  Event rank: 9
  MASTER POINTS:  3.08 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Valerie McClintock - Gundi Husain
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   1.5    2 S      S   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  2  E  N-S      150   1.5    3 D      W    

  3  S  E-W     -400   7      5 D      S   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
  4  W  BOTH    -120   3.5    2 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH    -170   4      3 S      S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
  8  W  NONE    -100   0      3 H      W    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     E   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
 10  E  BOTH    -100   8      3 NT     E    

 11  S  NONE    -490   1.5    3 NT     S   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 12  W  N-S     -690   0      3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   8      3 NT     N   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 14  E  NONE     980   8      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S    -1440   1      6 NT     S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 16  W  E-W     -490   1      3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE      50   5.5    3 H      N   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 18  E  N-S      140   2.5    3 H      E    

 19  S  E-W      130   8.5    3 D      W   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 20  W  BOTH    -200   1      3 D      W    

 21  N  N-S      460   7.5    3 NT     E   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 22  E  E-W      600   2      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     620   8.5    4 S      W   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 24  W  NONE    -110   6      2 S      N    

 25  N  E-W      630   1      3 NT     W   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 26  E  BOTH    -120   5      1 NT     S    

          TOTAL:  99.50
  SESSION SCORE: 107.79   PERCENT:  37.69
     CARRY-OVER: 121.88
    EVENT SCORE: 229.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab-Halliday
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     180   8.5    1 NT     W   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
  2  E  N-S      400   6      3 NT     E    

  5  N  N-S      -50   4      1 NT     W   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
  6  E  E-W       50   10.5   4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   0.5    4 S      S   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
  8  W  NONE     420   9.5    4 H      W    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     W   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
 10  E  BOTH    -670   0      2 S x    S    

 11  S  NONE    -460   7      3 NT     N   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 12  W  N-S     -170   11     3 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH    -630   3.5    3 NT     N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 14  E  NONE     980   8      6 H      W    

 15  S  N-S     -660   4      3 NT     S   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 16  W  E-W     -460   4.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     110   8      3 D      E   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 18  E  N-S      420   7.5    4 H      E    

 19  S  E-W      110   5.5    3 D      W   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 20  W  BOTH     100   5.5    3 S      S    

 21  N  N-S     1400   11     6 H x    S   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 22  E  E-W      630   5      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     170   3.5    2 S      W   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 24  W  NONE     -90   8.5    1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W      690   8.5    3 NT     E   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 26  E  BOTH    -400   0      3 NT     W    

          TOTAL: 147.00
  SESSION SCORE: 159.25   PERCENT:  55.68  Session rank: 3
     CARRY-OVER: 148.00
    EVENT SCORE: 307.25  Event rank: 8
  MASTER POINTS:  3.42 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stuart Eastwood - Marcia Shaw
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -420   4.5    4 H      N   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
  4  W  BOTH    -200   1.5    3 D      W    

  5  N  N-S     -100   1      2 S      E   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
  6  E  E-W     -450   4.5    4 H      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   2.5    2 NT x   E   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
  8  W  NONE     170   5.5    2 H      W    

  9  N  E-W      630   7      3 NT     W   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
 10  E  BOTH    -100   8      3 NT     E    

 11  S  NONE    -460   7      3 NT     S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 12  W  N-S     -600   7      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   8      3 NT     N   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 14  E  NONE     980   8      6 H      E    

 15  S  N-S     -660   4      3 NT     N   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 16  W  E-W     -430   8.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     150   11     2 NT     W   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 18  E  N-S      420   7.5    4 H      W    

 19  S  E-W      130   8.5    4 D      W   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 20  W  BOTH    -100   3      3 NT     E    

 21  N  N-S      430   3      3 NT     E   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 22  E  E-W      600   2      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     620   8.5    4 S      W   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 24  W  NONE     -90   8.5    1 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W      690   8.5    3 NT     E   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 26  E  BOTH    -200   3      2 H      W    

          TOTAL: 140.50
  SESSION SCORE: 152.21   PERCENT:  53.22  Session rank: 5
     CARRY-OVER: 135.96
    EVENT SCORE: 288.17
  MASTER POINTS:  0.59 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   0      3 S      S   Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
  2  E  N-S      460   10     3 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W     -450   1      4 H      N   Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
  4  W  BOTH    -100   7.5    3 D      W    

  5  N  N-S      120   10.5   2 NT     W   Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
  6  E  E-W     -690   0      4 H x    S    

  7  S  BOTH     100   7      3 S      S   Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  8  W  NONE     420   9.5    4 H      W    

  9  N  E-W      600   2.5    3 NT     W   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 10  E  BOTH    -500   1.5    4 H x    W    

 11  S  NONE    -460   7      3 NT     N   Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 12  W  N-S     -600   7      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   8      3 NT     S   Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 14  E  NONE     480   1.5    4 H      E    

 15  S  N-S     -660   4      3 NT     S   Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 16  W  E-W     -460   4.5    3 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE    -150   0.5    3 NT     E   Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 18  E  N-S      140   2.5    2 H      E    

 19  S  E-W     -300   0      4 H      E   Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 20  W  BOTH    -300   0      3 H      W    

 21  N  N-S      400   0      3 NT     W   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 22  E  E-W     -200   0      6 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     620   8.5    4 S      W   Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 24  W  NONE    -150   0      1 NT     S    

          TOTAL:  93.00
  SESSION SCORE: 100.75   PERCENT:  35.23
     CARRY-OVER:  97.00
    EVENT SCORE: 197.75

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: John Tolson - Lynne Tolson
NAP-A District 1 Finals 2nd Session Session November 1, 2014
 1411143
Average: 143.0  Top on a Board: 11

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   0       Elwin Brown - Karl Hicks
  2  E  N-S      460   10       

  3  S  E-W     -450   1       Trisha Malazdrewicz - Alan Thompson
  4  W  BOTH    -100   7.5      

  5  N  N-S      120   10.5    Allen Mitchell - Edward Toczko
  6  E  E-W     -690   0        

  7  S  BOTH     100   7       Jessie Sanford - Hugh Shankel
  8  W  NONE     420   9.5      

  9  N  E-W      600   2.5     Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 10  E  BOTH    -500   1.5      

 11  S  NONE    -460   7       Carol Weir - Richard Dill
 12  W  N-S     -600   7        

 13  N  BOTH    -600   8       Denis Murphy - Ted Withers
 14  E  NONE     480   1.5      

 15  S  N-S     -660   4       Stephen Tynes - Ethan Macaulay
 16  W  E-W     -460   4.5      

 17  N  NONE    -150   0.5     Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart
 18  E  N-S      140   2.5      

 19  S  E-W     -300   0       Bea Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 20  W  BOTH    -300   0        

 21  N  N-S      400   1       Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 22  E  E-W     -200   0        

 23  S  BOTH     620   8.5     Elizabeth Frye - Dorothy Riteman
 24  W  NONE    -150   0        

          TOTAL:  94.00
  SESSION SCORE: 101.83   PERCENT:  35.60
     CARRY-OVER:  97.00
    EVENT SCORE: 198.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
<  Back to the Top  >