2013 - North American Pairs

Flight "B"  District 1

1st - Session

 

Flight  "A" Results

Flight  "C" Results

Flight  "B" Final Session Results

< Click here to return to NAP 2013 Home Page >


Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013

Average:  156.0          Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank  
  1   66.03  206.00   1    2.66Gold Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube           [Summary]
  8   63.14  197.00   2    1.86Red  Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson             [Summary]
 13   59.94  187.00   3    1.33Red  Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone        [Summary]
 15   55.93  174.50   4    0.93Red  Lynne Tolson - John Tolson               [Summary]
  7   52.40  163.50   5    0.53Red  Edgar Wolman - P Mackay                  [Summary]
  4   52.24  163.00   6    0.44Red  James Gray - George Dewling              [Summary]
 11   51.44  160.50   7    0.38Red  Richard Dill - Carol Weir                [Summary]
  2   50.64  158.00                 Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff           [Summary]
 12   50.00  156.00                 Brian Maciver - Shane Savage             [Summary]
 16   46.79  146.00                 Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian          [Summary]
 10   45.99  143.50                 Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey             [Summary]
  3   45.83  143.00                 Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming [Summary]
 17   45.83  143.00                 Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler            [Summary]
  9   43.75  136.50                 Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta         [Summary]
  6   41.19  128.50                 Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson       [Summary]
  5   39.74  124.00                 Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock   [Summary]
 14   39.10  122.00                 Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia         [Summary]
                           MPts

Average:  156.0          Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank  
  4   65.71  205.00   1    2.66Gold Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding            [Summary]
  3   61.22  191.00   2    1.86Red  Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell     [Summary]
 12   59.29  185.00   3    1.33Red  Mike Covey - Daya Pillay              [Summary]
 15   56.57  176.50   4    0.93Red  Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner             [Summary]
 16   55.61  173.50   5    0.53Red  Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie       [Summary]
 10   53.21  166.00   6    0.44Red  James Anderson - G Godfrey            [Summary]
  9   53.04  165.50   7    0.38Red  Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain      [Summary]
  5   49.52  154.50                 Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe      [Summary]
 11   48.24  150.50                 Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader [Summary]
  7   47.92  149.50                 Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood         [Summary]
 17   46.15  144.00                 Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor           [Summary]
  1   44.55  139.00                 Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight       [Summary]
  2   43.75  136.50                 H Leiper - Pat Payne                  [Summary]
  8   43.11  134.50                 Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox          [Summary]
 13   41.03  128.00                 J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge    [Summary]
  6   40.71  127.00                 Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy             [Summary]
 14   40.38  126.00                 Robert Williams - Annie Williams      [Summary]
                           MPts
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                                                                                          BD:  1        S-T6
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: N        H-765
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: None     D-A98732
 2 H      E         110    8.50   3.50 1-Harlow-Glube vs 1-Prange-Macknight                             C-QT
 2 H      E         140    6.00   6.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Patterson-Fader            S-Q9542                S-87        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E         170    5.00   7.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 13-Robertson-Budge              H-K9                   H-AQJT4          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      E         110    8.50   3.50 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 15-Tanner-Tanner               D-KT6                  D-Q4             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         400    2.50   9.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 17-Hickman-Traynor           C-965                  C-AK74       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         430    0.00  12.00 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 2-Leiper-Payne                               S-AKJ3                S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      E         110    8.50   3.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                                H-832                 E   2   1   3   3   3
 3 H      E    50         11.00   1.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                               D-J5                  W   2   1   3   3   3
 4 H      E   100         12.00   0.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                          C-J832
 2 H      E         110    8.50   3.50 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 3 NT     W         400    2.50   9.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 12-Covey-Pillay
 3 NT     W         400    2.50   9.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 14-Williams-Williams
 3 NT     E         400    2.50   9.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 16-Sanford-Kennie
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                                                                                          BD:  2        S-QJ
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: E        H-AQT987
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: N-S      D-JT9
 2 S      E   100          9.50   2.50 1-Harlow-Glube vs 1-Prange-Macknight                             C-KT
 3 C      W         110    5.50   6.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 11-Patterson-Fader            S-K                    S-T97642    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D      S   130         11.00   1.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 13-Robertson-Budge              H-J653                 H-K4             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      N   140         12.00   0.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 15-Tanner-Tanner               D-A                    D-742            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D x    S         200    3.00   9.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 17-Hickman-Traynor           C-QJ86432              C-A9         N   -   4   1   -   -
 3 C      W         110    5.50   6.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 2-Leiper-Payne                               S-A853                S   -   4   1   -   -
 3 H      N         100    7.50   4.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                                H-2                   E   2   -   -   -   -
 6 H      N         500    0.00  12.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                               D-KQ8653              W   2   -   -   -   -
 4 C      W   100          9.50   2.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                          C-75
 4 D      S         100    7.50   4.50 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 4 H      N         200    3.00   9.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 12-Covey-Pillay
 4 H      N         400    1.00  11.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 14-Williams-Williams
 2 H      N         200    3.00   9.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 16-Sanford-Kennie
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                                                                                        BD:  3        S-853
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: S        H-AQ765
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: E-W      D-K83
 4 S      W   300         12.00   0.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                           C-96
 3 NT     W         630    3.00   9.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 2-Leiper-Payne             S-AJ64                 S-KQ7       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W         600    9.00   3.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 12-Covey-Pillay               H-K93                  H-J842           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W         630    3.00   9.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 14-Williams-Williams         D-AQ96                 D-T7             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         630    3.00   9.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 16-Sanford-Kennie          C-K3                   C-AJ74       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         600    9.00   3.00 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 1-Prange-Macknight                         S-T92                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         630    3.00   9.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                           H-T                   E   1   3   3   3   4
 3 NT     W         630    3.00   9.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                         D-J542                W   2   3   4   4   4
 3 NT     W         600    9.00   3.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                     C-QT852
 3 NT     W         630    3.00   9.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 3 NT     W         600    9.00   3.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 3 NT     W         600    9.00   3.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 13-Robertson-Budge
 3 NT     W         630    3.00   9.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 15-Tanner-Tanner
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                                                                                        BD:  4        S-A7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: W        H-AT753
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: Both     D-43
 PASS     N     PASS      10.00   2.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                           C-KT92
 3 C      S         100    8.00   4.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 2-Leiper-Payne             S-KT863                S-QJ5       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W         620    1.50  10.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 12-Covey-Pillay               H-QJ86                 H-K              C   D   H   S  NT
 PASS     N     PASS      10.00   2.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 14-Williams-Williams         D-KQ6                  D-AT9872         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W         620    1.50  10.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 16-Sanford-Kennie          C-5                    C-843        N   2   -   1   -   1
 2 D      E         130    7.00   5.00 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 1-Prange-Macknight                         S-942                 S   2   -   1   -   1
 3 S      W         170    5.50   6.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                           H-942                 E   -   4   -   4   -
 2 H      N   110         12.00   0.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                         D-J5                  W   -   4   -   4   -
 3 H      N         200    4.00   8.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                     C-AQJ76
 PASS     N     PASS      10.00   2.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 3 S      W         170    5.50   6.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 4 S      W         620    1.50  10.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 13-Robertson-Budge
 4 S      W         620    1.50  10.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 15-Tanner-Tanner
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                                                                                        BD:  5        S-87653
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: N        H-53
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: N-S      D-AQJ62
 4 H      W    50         10.50   1.50 1-Harlow-Glube vs 16-Sanford-Kennie                            C-T
 3 NT     E         430    0.00  12.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 1-Prange-Macknight         S-AT                   S-QJ        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W    50         10.50   1.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell     H-AK742                H-QJ9            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W    50         10.50   1.50 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 13-Robertson-Budge           D-K93                  D-8754           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W         420    2.50   9.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 15-Tanner-Tanner           C-753                  C-AKJ6       N   -   -   -   2   -
 3 NT     E         400    5.50   6.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                         S-K942                S   -   -   -   2   -
 3 NT     W         400    5.50   6.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 2-Leiper-Payne                                 H-T86                 E   2   2   3   -   3
 4 H      E         420    2.50   9.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                         D-T                   W   2   2   4   -   3
 4 H      W    50         10.50   1.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                           C-Q9842
 4 H      W         420    2.50   9.50 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
 3 H      W         140    8.00   4.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 4 H      W         420    2.50   9.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 12-Covey-Pillay
 2 NT     W         150    7.00   5.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 14-Williams-Williams
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                                                                                        BD:  6        S-6
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: E        H-JT
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: E-W      D-AKT973
 3 C      E         130    0.00  12.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 16-Sanford-Kennie                            C-JT62
 3 D      N   130          5.50   6.50 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 1-Prange-Macknight         S-JT8                  S-K54       <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D x    N         100    1.00  11.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell     H-KQ953                H-872            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      W   300         10.00   2.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 13-Robertson-Budge           D-Q62                  D-               =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N   130          5.50   6.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 15-Tanner-Tanner           C-85                   C-AKQ9743    N   -   7   -   3   3
 3 D      N   130          5.50   6.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                         S-AQ9732              S   -   7   -   3   3
 4 H      W   200          9.00   3.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 2-Leiper-Payne                                 H-A64                 E   3   -   -   -   -
 5 D      N          50    2.50   9.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                         D-J854                W   2   -   -   -   -
 6 C x    E   500         11.00   1.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                           C-
 3 S      S   170          8.00   4.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
 4 S x    S   690         12.00   0.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 4 D      N   130          5.50   6.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 12-Covey-Pillay
 5 D      N          50    2.50   9.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 14-Williams-Williams
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                                                                                          BD:  7        S-6543
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: S        H-Q8754
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: Both     D-A53
 4 H      N   620          7.00   5.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 15-Tanner-Tanner                               C-T
 6 D x    S         500    0.00  12.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 17-Hickman-Traynor           S-K2                   S-QJT987    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      S   110          3.00   9.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 2-Leiper-Payne             H-J963                 H-T              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N   620          7.00   5.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                D-QT972                D-4              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S   110          3.00   9.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 14-Williams-Williams         C-J7                   C-K8642      N   2   4   6   1   2
 4 H      N   620          7.00   5.00 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 16-Sanford-Kennie                            S-A                   S   2   4   6   1   2
 2 D      S   110          3.00   9.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 1-Prange-Macknight                               H-AK2                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      S   620          7.00   5.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                        D-KJ86                W   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      N   650         11.00   1.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                         C-AQ953
 4 H      N         200    1.00  11.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood
 4 H      N   620          7.00   5.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 4 H      N   650         11.00   1.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 4 H      N   650         11.00   1.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 13-Robertson-Budge
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                                                                                          BD:  8        S-AT975
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: W        H-7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: None     D-AT43
 1 NT     E   150         12.00   0.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 15-Tanner-Tanner                               C-J95
 2 C      E          90    4.00   8.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 17-Hickman-Traynor           S-K643                 S-J         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N   140         10.50   1.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 2-Leiper-Payne             H-532                  H-KJ98           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      E         110    1.50  10.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                D-K                    D-Q762           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E   100          9.00   3.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 14-Williams-Williams         C-KT872                C-AQ43       N   -   3   2   4   2
 2 S      N   140         10.50   1.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 16-Sanford-Kennie                            S-Q82                 S   -   3   2   4   2
 3 NT     E    50          7.50   4.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 1-Prange-Macknight                               H-AQT64               E   2   -   -   -   -
 2 C      E         110    1.50  10.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                        D-J985                W   2   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     E         120    0.00  12.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                         C-6
 1 NT     E          90    4.00   8.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood
 3 H      S          50    6.00   6.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 2 C      E          90    4.00   8.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 3 C      E    50          7.50   4.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 13-Robertson-Budge
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                                                                                         BD:  9        S-K864
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-JT9
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: E-W      D-875
 3 H      W         170   10.50   1.50 1-Harlow-Glube vs 14-Williams-Williams                          C-JT8
 4 H      W         620    6.50   5.50 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 16-Sanford-Kennie           S-QT2                  S-A53       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W         620    6.50   5.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 1-Prange-Macknight        H-AQ6432               H-875            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E         630    3.00   9.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell            D-J2                   D-K643           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E         660    0.50  11.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 5-Misener-Donahoe     C-A6                   C-KQ9        N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W         620    6.50   5.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 15-Tanner-Tanner                            S-J97                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W         650    2.00  10.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                              H-K                   E   1   2   4   2   4
 4 H      W         620    6.50   5.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 2-Leiper-Payne                             D-AQT9                W   1   2   4   2   4
 4 H      E         620    6.50   5.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                        C-75432
 3 NT     E         660    0.50  11.50 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 6-Boddy-Boddy
 1 H      W         170   10.50   1.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
 4 H      W   100         12.00   0.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 4 H      W         620    6.50   5.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 12-Covey-Pillay
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                                                                                         BD: 10        S-JT87
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-Q
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: Both     D-AQJ7
 2 H      S   140         12.00   0.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 14-Williams-Williams                          C-8753
 2 NT     N         100    6.00   6.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 16-Sanford-Kennie           S-A942                 S-653       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N         400    0.00  12.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 1-Prange-Macknight        H-74                   H-KJ82           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S         200    2.50   9.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell            D-T64                  D-K532           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S   110          9.50   2.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 5-Misener-Donahoe     C-AJ96                 C-QT         N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      S         200    2.50   9.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 15-Tanner-Tanner                            S-KQ                  S   1   -   -   -   -
 2 H      S   110          9.50   2.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                              H-AT9653              E   -   -   1   -   1
 2 H      S   110          9.50   2.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 2-Leiper-Payne                             D-98                  W   -   -   1   -   1
 2 H      S         200    2.50   9.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                        C-K42
 2 H      S         100    6.00   6.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 6-Boddy-Boddy
 2 H      S   110          9.50   2.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
 2 H      S         100    6.00   6.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 2 H      S         200    2.50   9.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 12-Covey-Pillay
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                                                                                         BD: 11        S-T4
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: S        H-AKJ754
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: None     D-KQ
 4 S x    E   100         10.00   2.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 13-Robertson-Budge                            C-T86
 4 H x    N         300    0.00  12.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 15-Tanner-Tanner            S-932                  S-AQJ765    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N          50    5.50   6.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 17-Hickman-Traynor        H-Q9862                H-               C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N   420         12.00   0.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 2-Leiper-Payne                  D-J8764                D-A92            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H x    N         100    2.50   9.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 4-Kitchen-Golding     C-                     C-J732       N   5   -   2   -   4
 5 H      N         100    2.50   9.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                              S-K8                  S   4   -   3   -   4
 4 S      E    50          8.50   3.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 16-Sanford-Kennie                               H-T3                  E   -   2   -   4   -
 4 H      N          50    5.50   6.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 1-Prange-Macknight                         D-T53                 W   -   2   -   4   -
 4 S      E    50          8.50   3.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                     C-AKQ954
 4 H      N          50    5.50   6.50 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 5-Misener-Donahoe
 4 C      S   130         11.00   1.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood
 4 H      N          50    5.50   6.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 5 H      N         150    1.00  11.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 11-Patterson-Fader
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                                                                                         BD: 12        S-AKQ74
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: W        H-Q7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: N-S      D-J85
 5 S      N   680          9.00   3.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 13-Robertson-Budge                            C-AKJ
 4 S      N   680          9.00   3.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 15-Tanner-Tanner            S-92                   S-T8        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N         100    0.00  12.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 17-Hickman-Traynor        H-K8642                H-AJT53          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N   650          4.50   7.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 2-Leiper-Payne                  D-KQT7                 D-943            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N   680          9.00   3.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 4-Kitchen-Golding     C-Q8                   C-T92        N   5   -   -   6   2
 4 S      N   680          9.00   3.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                              S-J653                S   5   -   -   6   2
 4 S      N   680          9.00   3.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 16-Sanford-Kennie                               H-9                   E   -   -   2   -   -
 4 S      N   650          4.50   7.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 1-Prange-Macknight                         D-A62                 W   -   -   2   -   -
 4 S      N   680          9.00   3.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                     C-76543
 4 S      N   680          9.00   3.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 5-Misener-Donahoe
 4 S      N   620          2.00  10.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood
 4 S      N   620          2.00  10.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 4 S      N   620          2.00  10.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 11-Patterson-Fader
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                                                                                            BD: 13        S-KJ753
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: N        H-9743
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: Both     D-6
 3 NT     E         600    4.00   8.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 12-Covey-Pillay                                  C-T87
 3 NT     E   200         12.00   0.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 14-Williams-Williams           S-Q4                   S-T96       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E         600    4.00   8.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 16-Sanford-Kennie            H-KQT6                 H-A52            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E         600    4.00   8.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 1-Prange-Macknight                 D-A854                 D-KQ32           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E         600    4.00   8.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell     C-Q63                  C-AJ2        N   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     E         600    4.00   8.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                             S-A82                 S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     E   100         10.00   2.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                             H-J8                  E   1   3   2   -   2
 3 NT     E   100         10.00   2.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                            D-JT97                W   1   3   2   -   2
 3 NT     E         600    4.00   8.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 2-Leiper-Payne                              C-K954
 3 NT     W         600    4.00   8.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 4-Kitchen-Golding
 3 NT     E   100         10.00   2.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 6-Boddy-Boddy
 3 NT     E         600    4.00   8.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
 3 NT     E         600    4.00   8.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                                                                                            BD: 14        S-KQ764
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: E        H-7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: None     D-QT9
 2 H      W    50         10.50   1.50 1-Harlow-Glube vs 12-Covey-Pillay                                  C-JT93
 2 H      W         110    2.00  10.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 14-Williams-Williams           S-T93                  S-AJ5       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N   110         12.00   0.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 16-Sanford-Kennie            H-KQJ32                H-T9             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     W          90    5.50   6.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 1-Prange-Macknight                 D-J6                   D-K875           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N         150    1.00  11.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell     C-Q82                  C-A754       N   -   1   -   1   -
 1 NT     W         180    0.00  12.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                             S-82                  S   -   1   -   1   -
 2 S      N          50    8.00   4.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                             H-A8654               E   -   -   1   -   1
 1 NT     W          90    5.50   6.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                            D-A432                W   -   -   1   -   1
 2 C      W    50         10.50   1.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 2-Leiper-Payne                              C-K6
 2 S      N         100    3.50   8.50 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 4-Kitchen-Golding
 2 D      S          50    8.00   4.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 6-Boddy-Boddy
 2 NT     S          50    8.00   4.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
 1 NT     S         100    3.50   8.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                                                                                           BD: 15        S-96
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: S        H-KJ82
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: N-S      D-K4
 1 NT     N         100    6.50   5.50 1-Harlow-Glube vs 11-Patterson-Fader                              C-KQ632
 2 S x    E   300         11.50   0.50 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 13-Robertson-Budge            S-532                  S-QJT4      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      N         200    2.50   9.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 15-Tanner-Tanner            H-T7                   H-AQ965          C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      W   150          9.00   3.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                D-AQ8752               D-               =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H x    E   300         11.50   0.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 2-Leiper-Payne          C-84                   C-AJ75       N   1   -   -   -   -
 3 C x    N         500    0.00  12.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                            S-AK87                S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      E         110    4.50   7.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                                  H-43                  E   -   1   2   1   1
 2 S      E         110    4.50   7.50 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                              D-JT963               W   -   1   2   1   1
 2 D x    W   100          8.00   4.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 1-Prange-Macknight                         C-T9
 3 C      N         300    1.00  11.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell
 2 S      S         200    2.50   9.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 5-Misener-Donahoe
 3 D      W   200         10.00   2.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood
 1 NT     N         100    6.50   5.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 9-McDonald-Husain
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                                                                                           BD: 16        S-J43
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: W        H-854
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: E-W      D-A975
 3 NT     W         660   10.00   2.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 11-Patterson-Fader                              C-862
 3 NT     W         690    3.00   9.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 13-Robertson-Budge            S-95                   S-AKQT6     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W         680    6.50   5.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 15-Tanner-Tanner            H-AKJ                  H-T9             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W         660   10.00   2.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                D-QJ86                 D-KT2            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         660   10.00   2.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 2-Leiper-Payne          C-AT93                 C-J74        N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         690    3.00   9.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                            S-872                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         690    3.00   9.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                                  H-Q7632               E   5   5   3   5   5
 3 NT     W         660   10.00   2.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                              D-43                  W   5   5   3   5   5
 3 NT     W         690    3.00   9.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 1-Prange-Macknight                         C-KQ5
 6 S      W        1430    0.00  12.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell
 4 S      W         680    6.50   5.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 5-Misener-Donahoe
 3 NT     W         660   10.00   2.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood
 3 NT     W         690    3.00   9.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 9-McDonald-Husain
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                                                                                          BD: 17        S-98653
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: N        H-KJ94
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: None     D-Q
 4 S      W    50         11.00   1.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey                            C-653
 4 S      W   100         12.00   0.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 12-Covey-Pillay              S-AT742                S-KJ        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H x    S         100   10.00   2.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 14-Williams-Williams       H-82                   H-5              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W         420    5.00   7.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 16-Sanford-Kennie                D-AJ                   D-K987532        =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W         110    9.00   3.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 1-Prange-Macknight     C-KJ92                 C-AT4        N   -   -   2   -   -
 5 D      E         420    5.00   7.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                        S-Q                   S   -   -   2   -   -
 5 D      E         420    5.00   7.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                             H-AQT763              E   6   6   -   4   1
 5 D      E         440    1.50  10.50 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                          D-T64                 W   6   6   -   4   1
 5 D      E         440    1.50  10.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 9-McDonald-Husain                          C-Q87
 4 S      W         420    5.00   7.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 2-Leiper-Payne
 5 H x    S         500    0.00  12.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 4-Kitchen-Golding
 3 D      E         150    8.00   4.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 6-Boddy-Boddy
 5 D      E         420    5.00   7.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                                                                                          BD: 18        S-8
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: E        H-J9763
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: N-S      D-K85
 4 H      N         100    6.50   5.50 1-Harlow-Glube vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey                            C-AQ73
 1 NT     N         100    6.50   5.50 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 12-Covey-Pillay              S-Q732                 S-K95       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N   110         10.00   2.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 14-Williams-Williams       H-42                   H-KQT            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      S         200    1.50  10.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 16-Sanford-Kennie                D-AJ972                D-QT3            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S         200    1.50  10.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 1-Prange-Macknight     C-84                   C-JT96       N   2   -   3   1   1
 3 H      N         100    6.50   5.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                        S-AJT64               S   2   -   3   1   1
 3 H      N         100    6.50   5.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                             H-A85                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     N   120         11.00   1.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                          D-64                  W   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      N         200    1.50  10.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 9-McDonald-Husain                          C-K52
 3 H      N         100    6.50   5.50 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 2-Leiper-Payne
 3 S      S         200    1.50  10.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 4-Kitchen-Golding
 2 H      N   140         12.00   0.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 6-Boddy-Boddy
 4 H      N         100    6.50   5.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                                                                                          BD: 19        S-95
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: S        H-K9
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: E-W      D-QJ9432
 4 H      W         620    9.00   3.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 9-McDonald-Husain                              C-JT4
 4 S      W         620    9.00   3.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 11-Patterson-Fader           S-AKT2                 S-J643      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E         620    9.00   3.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 13-Robertson-Budge         H-T5                   H-AJ7432         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W         650    3.50   8.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 15-Tanner-Tanner                 D-T865                 D-A              =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W         620    9.00   3.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 17-Hickman-Traynor     C-AKQ                  C-73         N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      W         620    9.00   3.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Leiper-Payne                              S-Q87                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E         680    0.50  11.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                             H-Q86                 E   4   1   5   5   3
 4 S      W         620    9.00   3.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                                D-K7                  W   4   1   5   5   3
 4 H      W         680    0.50  11.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                           C-98652
 4 H      E         650    3.50   8.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 4 H      W         650    3.50   8.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell
 4 S      W         650    3.50   8.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 5-Misener-Donahoe
 4 S      W         620    9.00   3.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                                                                                          BD: 20        S-982
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: W        H-AJ5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: Both     D-QJ93
 5 D      N   600         10.00   2.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 9-McDonald-Husain                              C-AQ6
 3 NT     N   660         12.00   0.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 11-Patterson-Fader           S-T754                 S-AQJ3      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N   130          2.50   9.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 13-Robertson-Budge         H-Q62                  H-K9874          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      N   150          6.00   6.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 15-Tanner-Tanner                 D-65                   D-2              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N   150          6.00   6.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 17-Hickman-Traynor     C-KT73                 C-J54        N   1   4   -   -   4
 3 D      N   130          2.50   9.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Leiper-Payne                              S-K6                  S   1   4   -   -   4
 5 D      N         100    0.00  12.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                             H-T3                  E   -   -   1   1   -
 5 D      S   600         10.00   2.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                                D-AKT874              W   -   -   1   1   -
 4 D      N   130          2.50   9.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                           C-982
 4 D      N   130          2.50   9.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 3 NT     S   600         10.00   2.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell
 4 D      N   150          6.00   6.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 5-Misener-Donahoe
 3 H      E   200          8.00   4.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                                                                                         BD: 21        S-JT
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-AQJT9
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: N-S      D-842
 4 S      E         450    4.50   7.50 1-Harlow-Glube vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                              C-QT2
 4 S      E         450    4.50   7.50 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey         S-32                   S-AKQ8764   <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E         450    4.50   7.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 12-Covey-Pillay           H-K7653                H-84             C   D   H   S  NT
 6 NT     W    50         11.00   1.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 14-Williams-Williams            D-AQ7                  D-KJ6            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E         450    4.50   7.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 16-Sanford-Kennie     C-A83                  C-6          N   1   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E         450    4.50   7.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Prange-Macknight                         S-95                  S   1   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E         450    4.50   7.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                         H-2                   E   -   2   2   5   5
 6 S      E    50         11.00   1.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                           D-T953                W   -   2   3   5   5
 4 S      E         450    4.50   7.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                       C-KJ9754
 4 S      E         450    4.50   7.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 4 S      E         450    4.50   7.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 5 S      E         450    4.50   7.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 4-Kitchen-Golding
 6 S      E    50         11.00   1.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 6-Boddy-Boddy
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                                                                                         BD: 22        S-62
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-94
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: E-W      D-T954
 2 S      W   200         10.00   2.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                              C-AKJ53
 3 S      E   100          2.50   9.50 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey         S-JT84                 S-AKQ3      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W   200         10.00   2.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 12-Covey-Pillay           H-A62                  H-QT             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      S   140          5.00   7.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 14-Williams-Williams            D-732                  D-K86            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      S   110          4.00   8.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 16-Sanford-Kennie     C-762                  C-QT94       N   2   3   3   -   1
 2 H x    S   570         12.00   0.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Prange-Macknight                         S-975                 S   2   3   3   -   1
 5 D x    S         500    0.00  12.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                         H-KJ8753              E   -   -   -   1   -
 2 H      S   170          7.00   5.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                           D-AQJ                 W   -   -   -   1   -
 2 H      S   170          7.00   5.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                       C-8
 2 H      S   170          7.00   5.00 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 3 H      S          50    1.00  11.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 2 S      E   100          2.50   9.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 4-Kitchen-Golding
 1 NT     E   200         10.00   2.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 6-Boddy-Boddy
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                                                                                        BD: 23        S-J
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: S        H-AT72
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: Both     D-J82
 3 NT     S         100    1.00  11.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                          C-A9753
 1 NT     S    90          3.50   8.50 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 9-McDonald-Husain          S-87654                S-AQT9      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      S    90          3.50   8.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 11-Patterson-Fader       H-93                   H-KQJ64          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      W   100          5.50   6.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 13-Robertson-Budge             D-Q94                  D-75             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      N         100    1.00  11.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 15-Tanner-Tanner     C-QJ2                  C-86         N   4   3   1   -   2
 1 NT     S   120          9.50   2.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                        S-K32                 S   4   3   1   -   2
 3 D      S   110          7.50   4.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 2-Leiper-Payne                              H-85                  E   -   -   -   1   -
 2 NT     S   120          9.50   2.50 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                          D-AKT63               W   -   -   -   1   -
 4 D      S         100    1.00  11.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                            C-KT4
 3 D      S   150         11.00   1.00 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
 1 NT     S   180         12.00   0.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 3 C      N   110          7.50   4.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 12-Covey-Pillay
 2 S      E   100          5.50   6.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 5-Misener-Donahoe
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                                                                                        BD: 24        S-A92
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: W        H-AJ9543
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: None     D-T2
 2 H      N          50    2.00  10.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                          C-42
 2 H      N   140          9.50   2.50 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 9-McDonald-Husain          S-JT3                  S-Q85       <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E    50          5.50   6.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 11-Patterson-Fader       H-K8762                H-Q              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H x    N   470         12.00   0.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 13-Robertson-Budge             D-J65                  D-Q973           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N          50    2.00  10.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 15-Tanner-Tanner     C-A8                   C-KQ973      N   -   -   2   2   1
 2 H      N   110          7.50   4.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                        S-K764                S   -   1   2   2   1
 2 NT     W    50          5.50   6.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 2-Leiper-Payne                              H-T                   E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      N          50    2.00  10.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                          D-AK84                W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 C      E   150         11.00   1.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                            C-JT65
 2 S      S   140          9.50   2.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
 1 NT     N          50    2.00  10.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 2 H      N          50    2.00  10.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 12-Covey-Pillay
 2 H      N   110          7.50   4.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 5-Misener-Donahoe
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                                                                                            BD: 25        S-K5
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: N        H-AQ963
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: E-W      D-Q7
 2 H      N         150    1.00  11.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                                    C-QT76
 1 NT     N    90         10.00   2.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox               S-AQ92                 S-J87       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      W          90    6.00   6.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey          H-5                    H-KT742          C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     N         100    4.00   8.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 12-Covey-Pillay                    D-K9542                D-T              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N         100    4.00   8.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 14-Williams-Williams     C-983                  C-AKJ2       N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      N         150    1.00  11.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 16-Sanford-Kennie                             S-T643                S   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     S    90         10.00   2.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 1-Prange-Macknight                              H-J8                  E   2   1   -   2   2
 2 H      N          50    7.50   4.50 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                           D-AJ863               W   3   1   1   2   2
 2 S      W   200         12.00   0.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                            C-54
 1 NT     N         150    1.00  11.00 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood
 2 H      N         100    4.00   8.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 1 NT     N          50    7.50   4.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 1 NT     N    90         10.00   2.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 13-Robertson-Budge
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                                                                                            BD: 26        S-K7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                              Dlr: E        H-J
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                       Vul: Both     D-QT72
 4 S      E   200          9.00   3.00 1-Harlow-Glube vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                                    C-AJ7542
 3 D      E   100          6.00   6.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox               S-QJ32                 S-9865      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 C x    N         500    1.00  11.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey          H-AK63                 H-Q75            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W   300         10.50   1.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 12-Covey-Pillay                    D-J983                 D-AK65           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E   100          6.00   6.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 14-Williams-Williams     C-8                    C-K9         N   4   -   -   -   -
 3 D      E   100          6.00   6.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 16-Sanford-Kennie                             S-AT4                 S   3   -   -   -   -
 2 C x    E   580         12.00   0.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 1-Prange-Macknight                              H-T9842               E   -   3   1   3   1
 4 S      E   100          6.00   6.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                           D-4                   W   -   3   1   3   1
 2 S      W         170    2.50   9.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                            C-QT63
 2 S      W         170    2.50   9.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood
 3 S      E   100          6.00   6.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 4 S      E         620    0.00  12.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 4 H      W   300         10.50   1.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 13-Robertson-Budge
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 27
                                                                                           BD: 27        S-T8754
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: S        H-J8
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: None     D-95
 1 NT     S   120         12.00   0.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                         C-AJ43
 2 S      N          50    3.00   9.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 9-McDonald-Husain           S-KQJ6                 S-A         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W   100          8.50   3.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 11-Patterson-Fader                H-K742                 H-QT5            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E   100          8.50   3.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 13-Robertson-Budge      D-8732                 D-KQT6           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W    50          5.50   6.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 15-Tanner-Tanner               C-8                    C-T9762      N   1   -   -   1   -
 1 NT     S          50    3.00   9.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                             S-932                 S   1   -   -   1   -
 2 C      S          50    3.00   9.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 2-Leiper-Payne                                H-A963                E   -   2   1   -   -
 2 NT x   S         100    0.50  11.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                           D-AJ4                 W   -   2   1   -   -
 2 S      N   110         10.50   1.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                                 C-KQ5
 2 C      S         100    0.50  11.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
 2 S      N   110         10.50   1.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 1 NT     S    90          7.00   5.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 12-Covey-Pillay
 3 H      E    50          5.50   6.50 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 14-Williams-Williams
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 28
                                                                                           BD: 28        S-KJT97
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: W        H-AKJ
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: N-S      D-AQJ8
 5 D      S         400    0.00  12.00 2-Broughton-Mihoff vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                         C-K
 5 S      S   680          3.50   8.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 9-McDonald-Husain           S-2                    S-Q3        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N   680          3.50   8.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 11-Patterson-Fader                H-542                  H-T63            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      S   680          3.50   8.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 13-Robertson-Budge      D-K54                  D-T97632         =   =   =   =  ==
 6 S      N  1460         11.00   1.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 15-Tanner-Tanner               C-QT9876               C-A4         N   1   2   5   6   4
 6 S      S  1460         11.00   1.00 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 17-Hickman-Traynor                             S-A8654               S   1   2   5   6   4
 6 S      N  1430          8.50   3.50 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 2-Leiper-Payne                                H-Q987                E   -   -   -   -   -
 6 S      N  1460         11.00   1.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                           D-                    W   -   -   -   -   -
 5 S      N   680          3.50   8.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                                 C-J532
 6 S      N  1430          8.50   3.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox
 4 S      N   680          3.50   8.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 4 S      N   680          3.50   8.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 12-Covey-Pillay
 4 S      N   710          7.00   5.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 14-Williams-Williams
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 29
                                                                                         BD: 29        S-A83
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-A
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: Both     D-KQT2
 3 NT     N   660          5.00   7.00 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                        C-QJT72
 3 NT     N   660          5.00   7.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey             S-J9742                S-T5        <-Makeable contracts->
 6 NT x   N         200    0.00  12.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 12-Covey-Pillay       H-854                  H-T962           C   D   H   S  NT
 6 H      S         100    1.50  10.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 14-Williams-Williams         D-J874                 D-953            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S   690          9.50   2.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 16-Sanford-Kennie              C-4                    C-AK93       N   5   4   4   3   5
 6 NT     S  1440         12.00   0.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 1-Prange-Macknight                          S-KQ6                 S   4   4   4   3   5
 3 NT     S   690          9.50   2.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                      H-KQJ73               E   -   -   -   -   -
 5 NT     N   690          9.50   2.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                           D-A6                  W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   660          5.00   7.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                             C-865
 6 NT     N         100    1.50  10.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 3 NT     S   690          9.50   2.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 3 NT     S   660          5.00   7.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 13-Robertson-Budge
 3 NT     S   660          5.00   7.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 15-Tanner-Tanner
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 30
                                                                                         BD: 30        S-KT73
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-KT8
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: None     D-QT6
 1 NT     E    50          7.50   4.50 3-Macdonald-Flemming vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                        C-853
 1 NT     E          90    4.50   7.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey             S-A652                 S-QJ4       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      E         110    1.50  10.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 12-Covey-Pillay       H-J7653                H-A              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     W   150         12.00   0.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 14-Williams-Williams         D-J5                   D-A9843          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      E          90    4.50   7.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 16-Sanford-Kennie              C-K6                   C-T742       N   1   -   1   -   2
 1 NT     S          50    6.00   6.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 1-Prange-Macknight                          S-98                  S   1   -   1   -   2
 2 D      E    50          7.50   4.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                      H-Q942                E   -   1   -   1   -
 3 D      E         110    1.50  10.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                           D-K72                 W   -   1   -   1   -
 2 H      W   100          9.00   3.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                             C-AQJ9
 1 NT     S   120         10.50   1.50 12-Maciver-Savage vs 9-McDonald-Husain
 1 NT     S   120         10.50   1.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 3 C      S         200    0.00  12.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 13-Robertson-Budge
 2 S      N         100    3.00   9.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 15-Tanner-Tanner
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 31
                                                                                          BD: 31        S-92
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: S        H-KQJ972
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: N-S      D-J2
 4 H      N   620          9.00   3.00 4-Gray-Dewling vs 9-McDonald-Husain                              C-KQ3
 4 S      S         200    1.50  10.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 11-Patterson-Fader     S-J63                  S-KQ8       <-Makeable contracts->
 6 NT x   N         500    0.00  12.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 13-Robertson-Budge            H-653                  H-T84            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N   600          5.50   6.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 15-Tanner-Tanner                D-54                   D-AT63           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N         100    3.00   9.00 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 17-Hickman-Traynor             C-J7652                C-AT4        N   1   3   3   3   2
 3 NT     N   660         12.00   0.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 2-Leiper-Payne                             S-AT754               S   -   3   3   3   2
 4 H      N   620          9.00   3.00 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                            H-A                   E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N   600          5.50   6.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                                    D-KQ987               W   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      N   620          9.00   3.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                            C-98
 3 NT     N         200    1.50  10.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 3 NT     N   600          5.50   6.50 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 12-Covey-Pillay
 5 H      N   650         11.00   1.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 14-Williams-Williams
 3 NT     N   600          5.50   6.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 16-Sanford-Kennie
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 32
                                                                                          BD: 32        S-987653
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: W        H-854
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: E-W      D-Q73
 4 S      N   420          9.50   2.50 4-Gray-Dewling vs 9-McDonald-Husain                              C-A
 4 S      N   450         11.50   0.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 11-Patterson-Fader     S-4                    S-AQJ2      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S         100    0.50  11.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 13-Robertson-Budge            H-KQJ932               H-T76            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      S   400          7.50   4.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 15-Tanner-Tanner                D-J4                   D-T62            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N   450         11.50   0.50 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 17-Hickman-Traynor             C-9864                 C-T75        N   5   5   -   4   5
 6 NT     S          50    3.00   9.00 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 2-Leiper-Payne                             S-KT                  S   5   5   -   4   5
 4 D      N   150          5.50   6.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 4-Kitchen-Golding                            H-A                   E   -   -   1   -   -
 5 D      S   400          7.50   4.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 6-Boddy-Boddy                                    D-AK985               W   -   -   1   -   -
 4 S      N          50    3.00   9.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 8-Rappard-Wilcox                            C-KQJ32
 4 D      S   150          5.50   6.50 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey
 6 D x    S         100    0.50  11.50 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 12-Covey-Pillay
 4 S      N   420          9.50   2.50 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 14-Williams-Williams
 4 S      N          50    3.00   9.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 16-Sanford-Kennie
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 33
                                                                                           BD: 33        S-Q87
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: N        H-KQJ7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: None     D-952
 3 NT     E         400    2.50   9.50 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey                   C-Q94
 3 NT     E         400    2.50   9.50 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Covey-Pillay                S-A542                 S-KJ9       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      W         130   11.50   0.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 14-Williams-Williams             H-32                   H-T98            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E         400    2.50   9.50 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 16-Sanford-Kennie               D-KJT87                D-A63            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D      E         130   11.50   0.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 1-Prange-Macknight            C-A5                   C-KJ73       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E         400    2.50   9.50 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                          S-T63                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     E         150    9.00   3.00 11-Dill-Weir vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                                 H-A654                E   3   5   2   5   3
 2 NT     E         150    9.00   3.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                          D-Q4                  W   3   5   2   5   3
 2 NT     E         210    6.00   6.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 9-McDonald-Husain                          C-T862
 2 NT     E         150    9.00   3.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 2 S      W         170    7.00   5.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 13-Robertson-Budge
 3 NT     E         400    2.50   9.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 15-Tanner-Tanner
 3 NT     E         400    2.50   9.50 17-Johns-Spindler vs 17-Hickman-Traynor
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 34
                                                                                           BD: 34        S-54
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: E        H-A764
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: N-S      D-AQ7
 3 S x    E         530    0.00  12.00 5-Livingstone-McClintock vs 10-Anderson-Godfrey                   C-J632
 3 S      E         140    2.00  10.00 6-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Covey-Pillay                S-QT63                 S-AJ982     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 S      E    50          7.50   4.50 7-Wolman-Mackay vs 14-Williams-Williams             H-9532                 H-K              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      E    50          7.50   4.50 8-Fleet-Thompson vs 16-Sanford-Kennie               D-J5                   D-KT62           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E    50          7.50   4.50 9-Macpherson-Latta vs 1-Prange-Macknight            C-T75                  C-A94        N   3   2   3   -   2
 4 H      S         200    1.00  11.00 10-Hubley-Ritcey vs 3-Macdonald-Mitchell                          S-K7                  S   3   2   3   -   2
 3 S      E    50          7.50   4.50 11-Dill-Weir vs 5-Misener-Donahoe                                 H-QJT8                E   -   -   -   2   -
 3 H      S   140         11.00   1.00 12-Maciver-Savage vs 7-Sherwood-Sherwood                          D-9843                W   -   -   -   2   -
 4 H      N         100    4.00   8.00 13-Matthews-Cardone vs 9-McDonald-Husain                          C-KQ8
 4 H      N         100    4.00   8.00 14-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 11-Patterson-Fader
 3 H      N   140         11.00   1.00 15-Tolson-Tolson vs 13-Robertson-Budge
 4 H      S         100    4.00   8.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 15-Tanner-Tanner
 3 H      S   140         11.00   1.00 17-Johns-Spindler vs 17-Hickman-Traynor
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ] [ 27 ] [ 29 ] [ 31 ] [ 33 ]
 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   8.5    2 H      E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
  2  E  N-S      100   9.5    2 S      E    

  3  S  E-W      300   12     4 S      W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  4  W  BOTH    PASS   10     PASS     N    

  5  N  N-S       50   10.5   4 H      W   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
  6  E  E-W     -130   0      3 C      E    

  7  S  BOTH     620   7      4 H      N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  8  W  NONE     150   12     1 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W     -170   10.5   3 H      W   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 10  E  BOTH     140   12     2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE     100   10     4 S x    E   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 12  W  N-S      680   9      5 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   4      3 NT     E   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 14  E  NONE      50   10.5   2 H      W    

 15  S  N-S     -100   6.5    1 NT     N   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 16  W  E-W     -660   10     3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE      50   11     4 S      W   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 18  E  N-S     -100   6.5    4 H      N    

 19  S  E-W     -620   9      4 H      W   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 20  W  BOTH     600   10     5 D      N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   4.5    4 S      E   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 22  E  E-W      200   10     2 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   1      3 NT     S   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 24  W  NONE     -50   2      2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W     -150   1      2 H      N   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 26  E  BOTH     200   9      4 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 206.00   PERCENT:  66.03  Session rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS:  2.66 Gold

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
  4  W  BOTH    -100   8      3 C      S    

  5  N  N-S     -430   0      3 NT     E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
  6  E  E-W      130   5.5    3 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH    -500   0      6 D x    S   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  8  W  NONE     -90   4      2 C      E    

  9  N  E-W     -620   6.5    4 H      W   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 10  E  BOTH    -100   6      2 NT     N    

 11  S  NONE    -300   0      4 H x    N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 12  W  N-S      680   9      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH     200   12     3 NT     E   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 14  E  NONE    -110   2      2 H      W    

 15  S  N-S      300   11.5   2 S x    E   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 16  W  E-W     -690   3      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE     100   12     4 S      W   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 18  E  N-S     -100   6.5    1 NT     N    

 19  S  E-W     -620   9      4 S      W   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 20  W  BOTH     660   12     3 NT     N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   4.5    4 S      E   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 22  E  E-W      100   2.5    3 S      E    

 23  S  BOTH      90   3.5    1 NT     S   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 24  W  NONE     140   9.5    2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W       90   10     1 NT     N   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 26  E  BOTH     100   6      3 D      E    

 27  S  NONE     120   12     1 NT     S   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 28  W  N-S     -400   0      5 D      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 158.00   PERCENT:  50.64

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  5  N  N-S       50   10.5   4 H      W   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
  6  E  E-W     -100   1      5 D x    N    

  7  S  BOTH     110   3      3 D      S   H Leiper - Pat Payne
  8  W  NONE     140   10.5   3 S      N    

  9  N  E-W     -620   6.5    4 H      W   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 10  E  BOTH    -400   0      3 S      N    

 11  S  NONE     -50   5.5    4 H      N   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 12  W  N-S     -100   0      3 NT     N    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   4      3 NT     E   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 14  E  NONE     110   12     2 S      N    

 15  S  N-S     -200   2.5    3 C      N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 16  W  E-W     -680   6.5    4 S      W    

 17  N  NONE    -100   10     3 H x    S   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 18  E  N-S      110   10     2 H      N    

 19  S  E-W     -620   9      4 S      E   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 20  W  BOTH     130   2.5    3 D      N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   4.5    4 S      E   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 22  E  E-W      200   10     3 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH      90   3.5    2 D      S   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 24  W  NONE      50   5.5    1 NT     E    

 25  N  E-W      -90   6      2 D      W   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 26  E  BOTH    -500   1      4 C x    N    

 27  S  NONE     -50   3      2 S      N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 28  W  N-S      680   3.5    5 S      S    

 29  N  BOTH     660   5      3 NT     N   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 30  E  NONE      50   7.5    1 NT     E    

  SESSION SCORE: 143.00   PERCENT:  45.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: James Gray - George Dewling
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  7  S  BOTH     620   7      4 H      N   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
  8  W  NONE    -110   1.5    3 C      E    

  9  N  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     E   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 10  E  BOTH    -200   2.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE     420   12     4 H      N   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 12  W  N-S      650   4.5    4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   4      3 NT     E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 14  E  NONE     -90   5.5    1 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S      150   9      3 D      W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 16  W  E-W     -660   10     3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -420   5      4 S      W   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 18  E  N-S     -200   1.5    4 C      S    

 19  S  E-W     -650   3.5    4 H      W   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 20  W  BOTH     150   6      4 D      N    

 21  N  N-S       50   11     6 NT     W   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 22  E  E-W      140   5      2 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH     100   5.5    2 S      W   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 24  W  NONE     470   12     2 H x    N    

 25  N  E-W     -100   4      2 NT     N   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 26  E  BOTH     300   10.5   4 H      W    

 27  S  NONE     100   8.5    3 H      W   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 28  W  N-S      680   3.5    4 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH     660   5      3 NT     N   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 30  E  NONE     -90   4.5    1 NT     E    

 31  S  N-S      620   9      4 H      N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 32  W  E-W      420   9.5    4 S      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 163.00   PERCENT:  52.24  Session rank: 6
  MASTER POINTS:  0.44 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  9  N  E-W     -660   0.5    3 NT     E   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 10  E  BOTH     110   9.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE    -100   2.5    4 H x    N   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 12  W  N-S      680   9      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   4      3 NT     E   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 14  E  NONE    -150   1      2 S      N    

 15  S  N-S      300   11.5   3 H x    E   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 16  W  E-W     -660   10     3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -110   9      2 S      W   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 18  E  N-S     -200   1.5    4 H      S    

 19  S  E-W     -620   9      4 H      W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 20  W  BOTH     150   6      3 D      N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   4.5    4 S      E   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 22  E  E-W      110   4      2 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   1      3 C      N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 24  W  NONE     -50   2      2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W     -100   4      2 H      N   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 26  E  BOTH     100   6      3 S      E    

 27  S  NONE     100   8.5    3 NT     E   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 28  W  N-S      680   3.5    5 S      S    

 29  N  BOTH    -200   0      6 NT x   N   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 30  E  NONE    -110   1.5    2 D      E    

 31  S  N-S     -200   1.5    4 S      S   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 32  W  E-W      450   11.5   4 S      N    

 33  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     E   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 34  E  N-S     -530   0      3 S x    E    

  SESSION SCORE: 124.00   PERCENT:  39.74

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -140   6      2 H      E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
  2  E  N-S     -110   5.5    3 C      W    

 11  S  NONE    -100   2.5    5 H      N   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 12  W  N-S      680   9      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   4      3 NT     E   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 14  E  NONE    -180   0      1 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S     -500   0      3 C x    N   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 16  W  E-W     -690   3      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -420   5      5 D      E   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 18  E  N-S     -100   6.5    3 H      N    

 19  S  E-W     -620   9      4 S      W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 20  W  BOTH     130   2.5    3 D      N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   4.5    4 S      E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 22  E  E-W      570   12     2 H x    S    

 23  S  BOTH     120   9.5    1 NT     S   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 24  W  NONE     110   7.5    2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W     -150   1      2 H      N   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 26  E  BOTH     100   6      3 D      E    

 27  S  NONE      50   5.5    2 H      W   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 28  W  N-S     1460   11     6 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH    -100   1.5    6 H      S   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 30  E  NONE     150   12     2 NT     W    

 31  S  N-S     -500   0      6 NT x   N   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 32  W  E-W     -100   0.5    4 S      S    

 33  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     E   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 34  E  N-S     -140   2      3 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 128.50   PERCENT:  41.19

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -170   5      3 H      E   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
  2  E  N-S      130   11     4 D      S    

  3  S  E-W     -600   9      3 NT     W   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
  4  W  BOTH    -620   1.5    4 S      W    

 13  N  BOTH     100   10     3 NT     E   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 14  E  NONE     -50   8      2 S      N    

 15  S  N-S     -110   4.5    2 H      E   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 16  W  E-W     -690   3      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -420   5      5 D      E   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 18  E  N-S     -100   6.5    3 H      N    

 19  S  E-W     -680   0.5    4 H      E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 20  W  BOTH    -100   0      5 D      N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   4.5    4 S      E   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 22  E  E-W     -500   0      5 D x    S    

 23  S  BOTH     110   7.5    3 D      S   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 24  W  NONE      50   5.5    2 NT     W    

 25  N  E-W       90   10     1 NT     S   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 26  E  BOTH     580   12     2 C x    E    

 27  S  NONE     -50   3      1 NT     S   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 28  W  N-S     1460   11     6 S      S    

 29  N  BOTH     690   9.5    3 NT     S   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 30  E  NONE     -90   4.5    2 D      E    

 31  S  N-S      600   5.5    3 NT     N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 32  W  E-W      400   7.5    5 C      S    

 33  N  NONE    -130   11.5   2 D      W   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 34  E  N-S       50   7.5    1 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 163.50   PERCENT:  52.40  Session rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  0.53 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   8.5    2 H      E   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  2  E  N-S      140   12     3 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     W   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  4  W  BOTH    PASS   10     PASS     N    

  5  N  N-S       50   10.5   4 H      W   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
  6  E  E-W      300   10     3 H      W    

 15  S  N-S     -110   4.5    2 S      E   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 16  W  E-W     -660   10     3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -440   1.5    5 D      E   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 18  E  N-S      120   11     1 NT     N    

 19  S  E-W     -620   9      4 S      W   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 20  W  BOTH     600   10     5 D      S    

 21  N  N-S       50   11     6 S      E   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 22  E  E-W      170   7      2 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH     120   9.5    2 NT     S   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 24  W  NONE     -50   2      2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W      -50   7.5    2 H      N   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 26  E  BOTH     100   6      4 S      E    

 27  S  NONE     -50   3      2 C      S   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 28  W  N-S     1430   8.5    6 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH    1440   12     6 NT     S   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 30  E  NONE     -50   6      1 NT     S    

 31  S  N-S     -100   3      4 H      N   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 32  W  E-W      450   11.5   4 S      N    

 33  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     E   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 34  E  N-S       50   7.5    3 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 197.00   PERCENT:  63.14  Session rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS:  1.86 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  2  E  N-S     -200   3      4 D x    S    

  3  S  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     W   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
  4  W  BOTH    -620   1.5    4 S      W    

  5  N  N-S     -420   2.5    4 H      W   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  6  E  E-W      130   5.5    3 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH     110   3      3 D      S   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  8  W  NONE     100   9      3 NT     E    

 17  N  NONE    -440   1.5    5 D      E   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 18  E  N-S     -200   1.5    4 H      N    

 19  S  E-W     -680   0.5    4 H      W   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 20  W  BOTH     130   2.5    4 D      N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   4.5    4 S      E   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 22  E  E-W      170   7      2 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   1      4 D      S   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 24  W  NONE     150   11     3 C      E    

 25  N  E-W      200   12     2 S      W   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 26  E  BOTH    -170   2.5    2 S      W    

 27  S  NONE    -100   0.5    2 NT x   S   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 28  W  N-S     1460   11     6 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH     690   9.5    3 NT     S   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 30  E  NONE      50   7.5    2 D      E    

 31  S  N-S      660   12     3 NT     N   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 32  W  E-W      -50   3      6 NT     S    

 33  N  NONE    -130   11.5   4 D      E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 34  E  N-S       50   7.5    3 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 136.50   PERCENT:  43.75

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -430   0      3 NT     W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
  2  E  N-S     -110   5.5    3 C      W    

  3  S  E-W     -600   9      3 NT     W   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
  4  W  BOTH    -130   7      2 D      E    

  5  N  N-S     -400   5.5    3 NT     E   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  6  E  E-W      130   5.5    3 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH     620   7      4 H      N   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
  8  W  NONE     140   10.5   2 S      N    

  9  N  E-W     -620   6.5    4 H      W   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 10  E  BOTH    -200   2.5    2 H      S    

 19  S  E-W     -650   3.5    4 H      E   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 20  W  BOTH     130   2.5    4 D      N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   4.5    4 S      E   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 22  E  E-W      170   7      2 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH     150   11     3 D      S   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 24  W  NONE     140   9.5    2 S      S    

 25  N  E-W     -150   1      1 NT     N   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 26  E  BOTH    -170   2.5    2 S      W    

 27  S  NONE     110   10.5   2 S      N   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 28  W  N-S      680   3.5    5 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH     690   9.5    5 NT     N   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 30  E  NONE    -110   1.5    3 D      E    

 31  S  N-S      620   9      4 H      N   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 32  W  E-W      150   5.5    4 D      N    

 33  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     E   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 34  E  N-S     -200   1      4 H      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 143.50   PERCENT:  45.99

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Richard Dill - Carol Weir
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   8.5    2 H      E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
  2  E  N-S     -100   7.5    3 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     W   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
  4  W  BOTH    -170   5.5    3 S      W    

  5  N  N-S     -400   5.5    3 NT     W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
  6  E  E-W      200   9      4 H      W    

  7  S  BOTH     110   3      2 D      S   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
  8  W  NONE      50   7.5    3 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W     -650   2      4 H      W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 10  E  BOTH     110   9.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE      50   8.5    4 S      E   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 12  W  N-S      680   9      4 S      N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   4.5    4 S      E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 22  E  E-W      -50   1      3 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH     180   12     1 NT     S   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 24  W  NONE     -50   2      1 NT     N    

 25  N  E-W     -100   4      2 H      N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 26  E  BOTH     100   6      3 S      E    

 27  S  NONE    -100   0.5    2 C      S   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 28  W  N-S     1430   8.5    6 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH     660   5      3 NT     S   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 30  E  NONE     100   9      2 H      W    

 31  S  N-S      600   5.5    3 NT     N   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 32  W  E-W      400   7.5    5 D      S    

 33  N  NONE    -150   9      2 NT     E   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 34  E  N-S       50   7.5    3 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 160.50   PERCENT:  51.44  Session rank: 7
  MASTER POINTS:  0.38 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE      50   11     3 H      E   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
  2  E  N-S     -500   0      6 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     W   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
  4  W  BOTH     110   12     2 H      N    

  5  N  N-S     -420   2.5    4 H      E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
  6  E  E-W      -50   2.5    5 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH     620   7      4 H      S   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
  8  W  NONE    -110   1.5    2 C      E    

  9  N  E-W     -620   6.5    4 H      W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 10  E  BOTH     110   9.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE     -50   5.5    4 H      N   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 12  W  N-S      650   4.5    4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH     100   10     3 NT     E   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 14  E  NONE     -90   5.5    1 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH     110   7.5    3 C      N   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 24  W  NONE     -50   2      2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W      -50   7.5    1 NT     N   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 26  E  BOTH    -620   0      4 S      E    

 27  S  NONE     110   10.5   2 S      N   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 28  W  N-S      680   3.5    4 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH    -100   1.5    6 NT     N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 30  E  NONE     120   10.5   1 NT     S    

 31  S  N-S      620   9      4 H      N   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 32  W  E-W      -50   3      4 S      N    

 33  N  NONE    -150   9      2 NT     E   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 34  E  N-S      140   11     3 H      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 156.00   PERCENT:  50.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     100   12     4 H      E   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
  2  E  N-S      100   9.5    4 C      W    

  3  S  E-W     -600   9      3 NT     W   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
  4  W  BOTH    -200   4      3 H      N    

  5  N  N-S       50   10.5   4 H      W   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
  6  E  E-W      500   11     6 C x    E    

  7  S  BOTH     650   11     4 H      N   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
  8  W  NONE    -120   0      1 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W     -620   6.5    4 H      E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 10  E  BOTH    -200   2.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE      50   8.5    4 S      E   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 12  W  N-S      680   9      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   4      3 NT     E   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 14  E  NONE      50   10.5   2 C      W    

 15  S  N-S      100   8      2 D x    W   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 16  W  E-W     -690   3      3 NT     W    

 25  N  E-W       90   10     1 NT     N   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 26  E  BOTH     300   10.5   4 H      W    

 27  S  NONE      90   7      1 NT     S   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 28  W  N-S      680   3.5    4 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH     690   9.5    3 NT     S   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 30  E  NONE     120   10.5   1 NT     S    

 31  S  N-S     -200   1.5    3 NT     N   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 32  W  E-W      150   5.5    4 D      S    

 33  N  NONE    -210   6      2 NT     E   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 34  E  N-S     -100   4      4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 187.00   PERCENT:  59.94  Session rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  1.33 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -110   8.5    2 H      E   James Anderson - G Godfrey
  2  E  N-S     -100   7.5    4 D      S    

  3  S  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     W   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
  4  W  BOTH    PASS   10     PASS     N    

  5  N  N-S     -420   2.5    4 H      W   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
  6  E  E-W      170   8      3 S      S    

  7  S  BOTH    -200   1      4 H      N   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
  8  W  NONE     -90   4      1 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W     -660   0.5    3 NT     E   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 10  E  BOTH    -100   6      2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE     -50   5.5    4 H      N   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 12  W  N-S      680   9      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   4      3 NT     W   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 14  E  NONE    -100   3.5    2 S      N    

 15  S  N-S     -300   1      3 C      N   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 16  W  E-W    -1430   0      6 S      W    

 17  N  NONE    -420   5      4 S      W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 18  E  N-S     -100   6.5    3 H      N    

 27  S  NONE      50   5.5    3 H      E   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 28  W  N-S      710   7      4 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH     660   5      3 NT     S   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 30  E  NONE    -200   0      3 C      S    

 31  S  N-S      600   5.5    3 NT     N   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 32  W  E-W     -100   0.5    6 D x    S    

 33  N  NONE    -150   9      2 NT     E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 34  E  N-S     -100   4      4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 122.00   PERCENT:  39.10

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     W   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
  2  E  N-S     -200   3      4 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -600   9      3 NT     W   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
  4  W  BOTH    -170   5.5    3 S      W    

  5  N  N-S     -140   8      3 H      W   James Anderson - G Godfrey
  6  E  E-W      690   12     4 S x    S    

  7  S  BOTH     620   7      4 H      N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
  8  W  NONE     -50   6      3 H      S    

  9  N  E-W     -170   10.5   1 H      W   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 10  E  BOTH     110   9.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE     130   11     4 C      S   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 12  W  N-S      620   2      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH     100   10     3 NT     E   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 14  E  NONE     -50   8      2 D      S    

 15  S  N-S     -200   2.5    2 S      S   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 16  W  E-W     -680   6.5    4 S      W    

 17  N  NONE    -500   0      5 H x    S   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 18  E  N-S     -200   1.5    3 S      S    

 19  S  E-W     -650   3.5    4 H      W   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 20  W  BOTH     600   10     3 NT     S    

 29  N  BOTH     660   5      3 NT     S   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 30  E  NONE    -100   3      2 S      N    

 31  S  N-S      650   11     5 H      N   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 32  W  E-W      420   9.5    4 S      N    

 33  N  NONE    -170   7      2 S      W   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 34  E  N-S      140   11     3 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 174.50   PERCENT:  55.93  Session rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  0.93 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     W   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  2  E  N-S     -400   1      4 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -600   9      3 NT     W   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
  4  W  BOTH    -620   1.5    4 S      W    

  5  N  N-S     -420   2.5    4 H      W   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
  6  E  E-W      130   5.5    4 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH     650   11     4 H      N   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
  8  W  NONE     -90   4      2 C      E    

  9  N  E-W      100   12     4 H      W   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 10  E  BOTH    -100   6      2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE     -50   5.5    4 H      N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 12  W  N-S      620   2      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   4      3 NT     E   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 14  E  NONE     -50   8      2 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S      200   10     3 D      W   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 16  W  E-W     -660   10     3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -150   8      3 D      E   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 18  E  N-S      140   12     2 H      N    

 19  S  E-W     -650   3.5    4 S      W   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 20  W  BOTH     150   6      4 D      N    

 21  N  N-S     -450   4.5    5 S      E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 22  E  E-W      100   2.5    2 S      E    

 31  S  N-S      600   5.5    3 NT     N   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 32  W  E-W      -50   3      4 S      N    

 33  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     E   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 34  E  N-S     -100   4      4 H      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 146.00   PERCENT:  46.79

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     E   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
  2  E  N-S     -200   3      2 H      N    

  3  S  E-W     -630   3      3 NT     W   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  4  W  BOTH    -620   1.5    4 S      W    

  5  N  N-S     -150   7      2 NT     W   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  6  E  E-W      -50   2.5    5 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH     650   11     4 H      N   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
  8  W  NONE      50   7.5    3 C      E    

  9  N  E-W     -620   6.5    4 H      W   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 10  E  BOTH    -200   2.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE    -150   1      5 H      N   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 12  W  N-S      620   2      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH    -600   4      3 NT     E   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 14  E  NONE    -100   3.5    1 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S     -100   6.5    1 NT     N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 16  W  E-W     -690   3      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE    -420   5      5 D      E   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 18  E  N-S     -100   6.5    4 H      N    

 19  S  E-W     -620   9      4 S      W   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 20  W  BOTH     200   8      3 H      E    

 21  N  N-S       50   11     6 S      E   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 22  E  E-W      200   10     1 NT     E    

 23  S  BOTH     100   5.5    2 S      E   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 24  W  NONE     110   7.5    2 H      N    

 33  N  NONE    -400   2.5    3 NT     E   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 34  E  N-S      140   11     3 H      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 143.00   PERCENT:  45.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   3.5    2 H      E   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
  2  E  N-S     -100   2.5    2 S      E    

  3  S  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
  4  W  BOTH     130   5      2 D      E    

  5  N  N-S      430   12     3 NT     E   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
  6  E  E-W     -130   6.5    3 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH    -110   9      2 D      S   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  8  W  NONE     -50   4.5    3 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W      620   5.5    4 H      W   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 10  E  BOTH     400   12     3 S      N    

 11  S  NONE      50   6.5    4 H      N   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 12  W  N-S     -650   7.5    4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH     600   8      3 NT     E   James Gray - George Dewling
 14  E  NONE      90   6.5    1 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S     -100   4      2 D x    W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 16  W  E-W      690   9      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE     110   3      2 S      W   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 18  E  N-S      200   10.5   4 H      S    

 21  N  N-S      450   7.5    4 S      E   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 22  E  E-W     -570   0      2 H x    S    

 25  N  E-W      -90   2      1 NT     S   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 26  E  BOTH    -580   0      2 C x    E    

 29  N  BOTH   -1440   0      6 NT     S   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 30  E  NONE      50   6      1 NT     S    

 33  N  NONE     130   0.5    4 D      E   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 34  E  N-S      -50   4.5    3 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 139.00   PERCENT:  44.55

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: H Leiper - Pat Payne
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     430   12     3 NT     W   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
  2  E  N-S      110   6.5    3 C      W    

  3  S  E-W      630   9      3 NT     W   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
  4  W  BOTH     100   4      3 C      S    

  5  N  N-S      400   6.5    3 NT     W   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  6  E  E-W     -200   3      4 H      W    

  7  S  BOTH    -110   9      3 D      S   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
  8  W  NONE    -140   1.5    3 S      N    

  9  N  E-W      620   5.5    4 H      W   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 10  E  BOTH    -110   2.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE    -420   0      4 H      N   James Gray - George Dewling
 12  W  N-S     -650   7.5    4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH     600   8      3 NT     E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 14  E  NONE     -50   1.5    2 C      W    

 15  S  N-S     -300   0.5    3 H x    E   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 16  W  E-W      660   2      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE     420   7      4 S      W   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 18  E  N-S      100   5.5    3 H      N    

 19  S  E-W      620   3      4 S      W   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 20  W  BOTH    -130   9.5    3 D      N    

 23  S  BOTH    -110   4.5    3 D      S   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 24  W  NONE     -50   6.5    2 NT     W    

 27  S  NONE      50   9      2 C      S   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 28  W  N-S    -1430   3.5    6 S      N    

 31  S  N-S     -660   0      3 NT     N   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 32  W  E-W       50   9      6 NT     S    

  SESSION SCORE: 136.50   PERCENT:  43.75

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      630   9      3 NT     W   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  4  W  BOTH     170   6.5    3 S      W    

  5  N  N-S      -50   1.5    4 H      W   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
  6  E  E-W      100   11     5 D x    N    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   5      4 H      S   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
  8  W  NONE     110   10.5   2 C      E    

  9  N  E-W      630   9      3 NT     E   James Gray - George Dewling
 10  E  BOTH     200   9.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE     -50   3.5    4 S      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 12  W  N-S     -680   3      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH     600   8      3 NT     E   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 14  E  NONE     150   11     2 S      N    

 15  S  N-S      300   11     3 C      N   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 16  W  E-W     1430   12     6 S      W    

 17  N  NONE     420   7      5 D      E   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 18  E  N-S      100   5.5    3 H      N    

 19  S  E-W      650   8.5    4 H      W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 20  W  BOTH    -600   2      3 NT     S    

 21  N  N-S      450   7.5    4 S      E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 22  E  E-W      500   12     5 D x    S    

 25  N  E-W       50   4.5    2 H      N   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 26  E  BOTH    -100   6      4 S      E    

 29  N  BOTH    -690   2.5    3 NT     S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 30  E  NONE     -50   4.5    2 D      E    

 33  N  NONE     400   9.5    3 NT     E   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 34  E  N-S      200   11     4 H      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 191.00   PERCENT:  61.22  Session rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS:  1.86 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   3.5    2 H      E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  2  E  N-S      100   4.5    3 H      N    

  5  N  N-S      420   9.5    4 H      E   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
  6  E  E-W       50   9.5    5 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   5      4 H      N   James Gray - George Dewling
  8  W  NONE     110   10.5   3 C      E    

  9  N  E-W      620   5.5    4 H      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 10  E  BOTH     200   9.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE     100   9.5    4 H x    N   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 12  W  N-S     -680   3      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH     600   8      3 NT     W   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 14  E  NONE     100   8.5    2 S      N    

 15  S  N-S      500   12     3 C x    N   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 16  W  E-W      690   9      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE     500   12     5 H x    S   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 18  E  N-S      200   10.5   3 S      S    

 19  S  E-W      680   11.5   4 H      E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 20  W  BOTH     100   12     5 D      N    

 21  N  N-S      450   7.5    5 S      E   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 22  E  E-W     -100   9.5    2 S      E    

 23  S  BOTH    -120   2.5    2 NT     S   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 24  W  NONE      50   10     2 H      N    

 27  S  NONE     100   11.5   2 NT x   S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 28  W  N-S    -1460   1      6 S      N    

 31  S  N-S     -620   3      4 H      N   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 32  W  E-W     -150   6.5    4 D      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 205.00   PERCENT:  65.71  Session rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS:  2.66 Gold

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      630   9      3 NT     W   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
  4  W  BOTH    -110   0      2 H      N    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 H      N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  8  W  NONE     120   12     1 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W      660   11.5   3 NT     E   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 10  E  BOTH    -110   2.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE      50   6.5    4 H      N   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 12  W  N-S     -680   3      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH     600   8      3 NT     E   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 14  E  NONE     180   12     1 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S      200   9.5    2 S      S   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 16  W  E-W      680   5.5    4 S      W    

 17  N  NONE     420   7      5 D      E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 18  E  N-S      100   5.5    3 H      N    

 19  S  E-W      650   8.5    4 S      W   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 20  W  BOTH    -150   6      4 D      N    

 21  N  N-S      -50   1      6 S      E   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 22  E  E-W     -170   5      2 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   6.5    2 S      E   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 24  W  NONE    -110   4.5    2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W     -200   0      2 S      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 26  E  BOTH     170   9.5    2 S      W    

 29  N  BOTH    -690   2.5    5 NT     N   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 30  E  NONE     110   10.5   3 D      E    

 33  N  NONE     150   3      2 NT     E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 34  E  N-S      -50   4.5    3 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 154.50   PERCENT:  49.52

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     -50   1      3 H      E   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
  2  E  N-S      500   12     6 H      N    

  5  N  N-S      -50   1.5    4 H      W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  6  E  E-W     -500   1      6 C x    E    

  9  N  E-W      660   11.5   3 NT     E   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 10  E  BOTH     100   6      2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE     100   9.5    5 H      N   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 12  W  N-S     -680   3      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   2      3 NT     E   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 14  E  NONE      50   4      2 D      S    

 15  S  N-S      110   7.5    2 H      E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 16  W  E-W      690   9      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE     150   4      3 D      E   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 18  E  N-S     -140   0      2 H      N    

 19  S  E-W      620   3      4 S      W   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 20  W  BOTH    -600   2      5 D      S    

 21  N  N-S      -50   1      6 S      E   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 22  E  E-W     -200   2      1 NT     E    

 23  S  BOTH     100   11     4 D      S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 24  W  NONE    -150   1      3 C      E    

 25  N  E-W      150   11     2 H      N   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 26  E  BOTH    -200   3      4 S      E    

 27  S  NONE    -110   1.5    2 S      N   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 28  W  N-S     -680   8.5    5 S      N    

 31  S  N-S     -600   6.5    3 NT     N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 32  W  E-W     -400   4.5    5 D      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 127.00   PERCENT:  40.71

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  4  W  BOTH     200   8      3 H      N    

  7  S  BOTH     200   11     4 H      N   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
  8  W  NONE      90   8      1 NT     E    

 11  S  NONE    -130   1      4 C      S   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 12  W  N-S     -620   10     4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   2      3 NT     E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 14  E  NONE      50   4      2 S      N    

 15  S  N-S     -200   2      3 D      W   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 16  W  E-W      660   2      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE     440   10.5   5 D      E   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 18  E  N-S     -120   1      1 NT     N    

 19  S  E-W      620   3      4 S      W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 20  W  BOTH    -200   4      3 H      E    

 21  N  N-S      450   7.5    4 S      E   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 22  E  E-W     -170   5      2 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH     100   11     3 NT     S   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 24  W  NONE      50   10     2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W      150   11     1 NT     N   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 26  E  BOTH     170   9.5    2 S      W    

 27  S  NONE    -120   0      1 NT     S   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 28  W  N-S      400   12     5 D      S    

 29  N  BOTH    -660   7      3 NT     S   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 30  E  NONE    -100   3      2 H      W    

 33  N  NONE     150   3      2 NT     E   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 34  E  N-S     -140   1      3 H      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 149.50   PERCENT:  47.92

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE    -100   0      4 H      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  2  E  N-S     -100   2.5    4 C      W    

  5  N  N-S      420   9.5    4 H      W   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
  6  E  E-W     -170   4      3 S      S    

  9  N  E-W      170   1.5    1 H      W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 10  E  BOTH    -110   2.5    2 H      S    

 13  N  BOTH     600   8      3 NT     E   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 14  E  NONE      50   4      2 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S      110   7.5    2 S      E   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 16  W  E-W      660   2      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE     420   7      5 D      E   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 18  E  N-S      100   5.5    4 H      N    

 19  S  E-W      680   11.5   4 H      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 20  W  BOTH    -130   9.5    4 D      N    

 21  N  N-S      450   7.5    4 S      E   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 22  E  E-W     -200   2      2 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH    -150   1      3 D      S   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 24  W  NONE    -140   2.5    2 S      S    

 25  N  E-W      -90   2      1 NT     N   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 26  E  BOTH    -100   6      3 D      E    

 27  S  NONE     100   11.5   2 C      S   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 28  W  N-S    -1430   3.5    6 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH    -660   7      3 NT     N   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 30  E  NONE     -50   4.5    1 NT     E    

 31  S  N-S     -620   3      4 H      N   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 32  W  E-W       50   9      4 S      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 134.50   PERCENT:  43.11

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W      630   9      3 NT     W   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
  4  W  BOTH    PASS   2      PASS     N    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   5      4 H      N   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  8  W  NONE      50   6      3 H      S    

 11  S  NONE      50   6.5    4 H      N   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 12  W  N-S     -620   10     4 S      N    

 15  S  N-S      100   5.5    1 NT     N   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 16  W  E-W      690   9      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE     440   10.5   5 D      E   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 18  E  N-S      200   10.5   4 H      N    

 19  S  E-W      620   3      4 H      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 20  W  BOTH    -600   2      5 D      N    

 21  N  N-S      450   7.5    4 S      E   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 22  E  E-W     -170   5      2 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH     -90   8.5    1 NT     S   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 24  W  NONE    -140   2.5    2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W      100   8      2 H      N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 26  E  BOTH    -100   6      3 S      E    

 27  S  NONE      50   9      2 S      N   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 28  W  N-S     -680   8.5    5 S      S    

 29  N  BOTH     100   10.5   6 NT     N   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 30  E  NONE    -120   1.5    1 NT     S    

 31  S  N-S     -620   3      4 H      N   James Gray - George Dewling
 32  W  E-W     -420   2.5    4 S      N    

 33  N  NONE     210   6      2 NT     E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 34  E  N-S      100   8      4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 165.50   PERCENT:  53.04  Session rank: 7
  MASTER POINTS:  0.38 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: James Anderson - G Godfrey
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   3.5    2 H      E   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
  2  E  N-S      100   4.5    4 D      S    

  5  N  N-S      140   4      3 H      W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  6  E  E-W     -690   0      4 S x    S    

  9  N  E-W     -100   0      4 H      W   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 10  E  BOTH     100   6      2 H      S    

 13  N  BOTH     600   8      3 NT     E   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 14  E  NONE     100   8.5    1 NT     S    

 17  N  NONE     -50   1      4 S      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 18  E  N-S      100   5.5    4 H      N    

 19  S  E-W      650   8.5    4 H      E   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 20  W  BOTH    -130   9.5    4 D      N    

 21  N  N-S      450   7.5    4 S      E   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 22  E  E-W     -100   9.5    3 S      E    

 23  S  BOTH    -180   0      1 NT     S   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 24  W  NONE      50   10     1 NT     N    

 25  N  E-W       90   6      2 D      W   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 26  E  BOTH     500   11     4 C x    N    

 27  S  NONE    -110   1.5    2 S      N   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 28  W  N-S     -680   8.5    4 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH    -660   7      3 NT     N   James Gray - George Dewling
 30  E  NONE      90   7.5    1 NT     E    

 31  S  N-S      200   10.5   3 NT     N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 32  W  E-W     -150   6.5    4 D      S    

 33  N  NONE     400   9.5    3 NT     E   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 34  E  N-S      530   12     3 S x    E    

  SESSION SCORE: 166.00   PERCENT:  53.21  Session rank: 6
  MASTER POINTS:  0.44 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     140   6      2 H      E   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  2  E  N-S      110   6.5    3 C      W    

  3  S  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  4  W  BOTH     170   6.5    3 S      W    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 H      N   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
  8  W  NONE      90   8      2 C      E    

 11  S  NONE     150   11     5 H      N   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 12  W  N-S     -620   10     4 S      N    

 15  S  N-S      100   5.5    1 NT     N   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 16  W  E-W      660   2      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W      620   3      4 S      W   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 20  W  BOTH    -660   0      3 NT     N    

 21  N  N-S      450   7.5    4 S      E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 22  E  E-W       50   11     3 H      S    

 23  S  BOTH     -90   8.5    2 D      S   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 24  W  NONE     -50   6.5    1 NT     E    

 25  N  E-W       50   4.5    1 NT     N   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 26  E  BOTH     620   12     4 S      E    

 27  S  NONE    -100   3.5    3 H      W   James Gray - George Dewling
 28  W  N-S     -680   8.5    4 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH    -690   2.5    3 NT     S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 30  E  NONE    -120   1.5    1 NT     S    

 31  S  N-S      200   10.5   4 S      S   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 32  W  E-W     -450   0.5    4 S      N    

 33  N  NONE     150   3      2 NT     E   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 34  E  N-S      100   8      4 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 150.50   PERCENT:  48.24

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   9.5    3 NT     W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  2  E  N-S      200   9      4 H      N    

  3  S  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
  4  W  BOTH     620   10.5   4 S      W    

  5  N  N-S      420   9.5    4 H      W   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
  6  E  E-W     -130   6.5    4 D      N    

  9  N  E-W      620   5.5    4 H      W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 10  E  BOTH     200   9.5    2 H      S    

 13  N  BOTH     600   8      3 NT     E   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 14  E  NONE     -50   1.5    2 H      W    

 17  N  NONE    -100   0      4 S      W   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 18  E  N-S      100   5.5    1 NT     N    

 21  N  N-S      450   7.5    4 S      E   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 22  E  E-W     -200   2      3 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH    -110   4.5    3 C      N   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 24  W  NONE      50   10     2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W      100   8      2 NT     N   James Gray - George Dewling
 26  E  BOTH    -300   1.5    4 H      W    

 27  S  NONE     -90   5      1 NT     S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 28  W  N-S     -680   8.5    4 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH     200   12     6 NT x   N   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 30  E  NONE     110   10.5   2 D      E    

 31  S  N-S     -600   6.5    3 NT     N   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 32  W  E-W      100   11.5   6 D x    S    

 33  N  NONE     400   9.5    3 NT     E   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 34  E  N-S      140   10     3 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 185.00   PERCENT:  59.29  Session rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  1.33 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     170   7      3 H      E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
  2  E  N-S     -130   1      4 D      S    

  3  S  E-W      600   3      3 NT     W   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
  4  W  BOTH     620   10.5   4 S      W    

  5  N  N-S      -50   1.5    4 H      W   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
  6  E  E-W     -300   2      3 H      W    

  7  S  BOTH    -650   1      4 H      N   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
  8  W  NONE     -50   4.5    3 C      E    

 11  S  NONE    -100   2      4 S x    E   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 12  W  N-S     -680   3      5 S      N    

 15  S  N-S     -300   0.5    2 S x    E   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 16  W  E-W      690   9      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W      620   3      4 S      E   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 20  W  BOTH    -130   9.5    3 D      N    

 23  S  BOTH    -100   6.5    2 S      W   James Gray - George Dewling
 24  W  NONE    -470   0      2 H x    N    

 25  N  E-W      -90   2      1 NT     N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 26  E  BOTH    -300   1.5    4 H      W    

 27  S  NONE    -100   3.5    3 NT     E   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 28  W  N-S     -680   8.5    5 S      S    

 29  N  BOTH    -660   7      3 NT     S   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 30  E  NONE     200   12     3 C      S    

 31  S  N-S      500   12     6 NT x   N   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 32  W  E-W      100   11.5   4 S      S    

 33  N  NONE     170   5      2 S      W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 34  E  N-S     -140   1      3 H      N    

  SESSION SCORE: 128.00   PERCENT:  41.03

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Robert Williams - Annie Williams
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   9.5    3 NT     W   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
  2  E  N-S      400   11     4 H      N    

  3  S  E-W      630   9      3 NT     W   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
  4  W  BOTH    PASS   2      PASS     N    

  5  N  N-S      150   5      2 NT     W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
  6  E  E-W       50   9.5    5 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH    -110   9      3 D      S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  8  W  NONE    -100   3      3 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W      170   1.5    3 H      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 10  E  BOTH    -140   0      2 H      S    

 13  N  BOTH    -200   0      3 NT     E   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 14  E  NONE     110   10     2 H      W    

 17  N  NONE     100   2      3 H x    S   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 18  E  N-S     -110   2      2 H      N    

 21  N  N-S      -50   1      6 NT     W   James Gray - George Dewling
 22  E  E-W     -140   7      2 H      S    

 25  N  E-W      100   8      2 H      N   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 26  E  BOTH    -100   6      3 S      E    

 27  S  NONE     -50   6.5    3 H      E   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 28  W  N-S     -710   5      4 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH     100   10.5   6 H      S   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 30  E  NONE    -150   0      2 NT     W    

 31  S  N-S     -650   1      5 H      N   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 32  W  E-W     -420   2.5    4 S      N    

 33  N  NONE     130   0.5    2 D      W   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 34  E  N-S      -50   4.5    1 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 126.00   PERCENT:  40.38

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     110   3.5    2 H      E   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
  2  E  N-S     -140   0      3 H      N    

  3  S  E-W      630   9      3 NT     W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
  4  W  BOTH     620   10.5   4 S      W    

  5  N  N-S      420   9.5    4 H      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  6  E  E-W     -130   6.5    3 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   5      4 H      N   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
  8  W  NONE    -150   0      1 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W      620   5.5    4 H      W   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 10  E  BOTH     200   9.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE     300   12     4 H x    N   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 12  W  N-S     -680   3      4 S      N    

 15  S  N-S      200   9.5    3 C      N   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 16  W  E-W      680   5.5    4 S      W    

 19  S  E-W      650   8.5    4 H      W   James Gray - George Dewling
 20  W  BOTH    -150   6      4 D      N    

 23  S  BOTH     100   11     3 C      N   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 24  W  NONE      50   10     2 H      N    

 27  S  NONE     -50   6.5    2 H      W   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 28  W  N-S    -1460   1      6 S      N    

 29  N  BOTH    -660   7      3 NT     S   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 30  E  NONE     100   9      2 S      N    

 31  S  N-S     -600   6.5    3 NT     N   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 32  W  E-W     -400   4.5    5 C      S    

 33  N  NONE     400   9.5    3 NT     E   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 34  E  N-S      100   8      4 H      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 176.50   PERCENT:  56.57  Session rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  0.93 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   9.5    3 NT     E   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
  2  E  N-S      200   9      2 H      N    

  3  S  E-W      630   9      3 NT     W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  4  W  BOTH     620   10.5   4 S      W    

  5  N  N-S      -50   1.5    4 H      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
  6  E  E-W      130   12     3 C      E    

  7  S  BOTH    -620   5      4 H      N   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
  8  W  NONE    -140   1.5    2 S      N    

  9  N  E-W      620   5.5    4 H      W   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 10  E  BOTH     100   6      2 NT     N    

 11  S  NONE     -50   3.5    4 S      E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 12  W  N-S     -680   3      4 S      N    

 13  N  BOTH     600   8      3 NT     E   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 14  E  NONE    -110   0      2 S      N    

 17  N  NONE     420   7      4 S      W   James Gray - George Dewling
 18  E  N-S      200   10.5   4 C      S    

 21  N  N-S      450   7.5    4 S      E   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 22  E  E-W     -110   8      2 H      S    

 25  N  E-W      150   11     2 H      N   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 26  E  BOTH    -100   6      3 D      E    

 29  N  BOTH    -690   2.5    3 NT     S   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 30  E  NONE      90   7.5    2 D      E    

 31  S  N-S     -600   6.5    3 NT     N   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 32  W  E-W       50   9      4 S      N    

 33  N  NONE     400   9.5    3 NT     E   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 34  E  N-S      -50   4.5    3 S      E    

  SESSION SCORE: 173.50   PERCENT:  55.61  Session rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  0.53 Red

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document]

Summary for pair: Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B First Session November 3, 2013
Championnat Du Quebec GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 12

BRD DLR VUL VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE     400   9.5    3 NT     W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  2  E  N-S      200   9      4 D x    S    

  3  S  E-W     -300   0      4 S      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
  4  W  BOTH    PASS   2      PASS     N    

  5  N  N-S      400   6.5    3 NT     E   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
  6  E  E-W     -130   6.5    3 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH     500   12     6 D x    S   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
  8  W  NONE      90   8      2 C      E    

  9  N  E-W      650   10     4 H      W   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 10  E  BOTH    -110   2.5    2 H      S    

 11  S  NONE      50   6.5    4 H      N   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 12  W  N-S      100   12     3 NT     N    

 13  N  BOTH    -100   2      3 NT     E   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 14  E  NONE      90   6.5    1 NT     W    

 15  S  N-S     -150   3      3 D      W   James Gray - George Dewling
 16  W  E-W      660   2      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W      620   3      4 H      W   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 20  W  BOTH    -150   6      3 D      N    

 23  S  BOTH    -120   2.5    1 NT     S   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 24  W  NONE    -110   4.5    2 H      N    

 27  S  NONE      50   9      1 NT     S   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 28  W  N-S    -1460   1      6 S      S    

 31  S  N-S      100   9      4 H      N   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 32  W  E-W     -450   0.5    4 S      N    

 33  N  NONE     400   9.5    3 NT     E   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 34  E  N-S     -140   1      3 H      S    

  SESSION SCORE: 144.00   PERCENT:  46.15

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 
 
<  Back to the Top  >