2013 - North American Pairs

Flight "B"  District 1

Final Session - November 2nd, 2013 

NAP Flight "B" Overall results  November 2, 2013
 Score       C/O   Final   O/A   MPs
 185.14    205.00  390.14   1    9.38 Gold  Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 200.57    184.00  384.57   2    7.04 Gold  Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 191.25    164.00  355.25   3    5.28 Gold  James Gray - George Dewling
 147.75    207.00  354.75   4    3.96 Gold  Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 161.14    190.00  351.14   5    3.13 Gold  Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 204.75    146.00  350.75   6    2.76 Gold  Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian

 

Flight  "A" Final Results

Flight  "C" Final Results

 
Flight  "B" 1st Session Results
 
< Click here to return to NAP 2013 Home Page > 
 
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
  
      [ Jump to Section: A - Section A ]

      [ Jump to Section: B - Section B ]

=============================================================================================
Scores after 13 rounds Factored to  156.0 Average      Section  A
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank     C/O   Final  O/A   MPts
 16   65.63  204.75   1    146.00  350.75   6    2.76Gold Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian          [Summary]
  3   62.02  193.50   2    136.50  330.00        1.93Red  Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta         [Summary]
  2   61.30  191.25   3    163.00  354.25   3    5.28Gold James Gray - George Dewling              [Summary]
 17   54.57  170.25   4    128.50  298.75        0.97Red  Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson       [Summary]
  4   54.09  168.75   5    144.00  312.75        0.55Red  Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor              [Summary]
 12   53.61  167.25   6    160.50  327.75        0.90Red  Richard Dill - Carol Weir                [Summary]
  6   49.52  154.50   7    187.00  341.50        1.72Red  Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone        [Summary]
  5   49.28  153.75        156.00  309.75                 Brian Maciver - Shane Savage             [Summary]
 10   48.56  151.50        174.50  326.00        0.93Red  Lynne Tolson - John Tolson               [Summary]
  9   47.36  147.75        122.00  269.75                 Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia         [Summary]
 15   47.36  147.75        206.00  353.75   4    3.96Gold Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube           [Summary]
 13   47.12  147.00        124.00  271.00                 Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock   [Summary]
 11   46.88  146.25        197.00  343.25        1.86Red  Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson             [Summary]
  7   44.23  138.00        158.00  296.00                 Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff           [Summary]
 18   43.27  135.00        163.50  298.50        0.53Red  Edgar Wolman - P Mackay                  [Summary]
  8   42.07  131.25        143.00  274.25                 Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming [Summary]
  1   41.83  130.50        143.50  274.00                 Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey             [Summary]
 14   41.35  129.00        143.00  272.00                 Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler            [Summary]
                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                                                                                        BD:  1        S-T42
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: N        H-KT962
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: None     D-9752
 3 NT     W         430    1.00   7.00 4-Hickman-Traynor vs 10-Tolson-Tolson                          C-J
 6 S      E    50          8.00   0.00 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 3-Macpherson-Latta         S-AJ87                 S-9653     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E         420    4.50   3.50 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 14-Johns-Spindler        H-AQ53                 H-J4            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E         420    4.50   3.50 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 5-Maciver-Savage       D-QJ6                  D-AKT           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E         420    4.50   3.50 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 17-Brown-Nickerson          C-T7                   C-AK84      N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E         420    4.50   3.50 12-Dill-Weir vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                             S-KQ                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E         420    4.50   3.50 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 15-Harlow-Glube                   H-87                 E   2   4   3   5   5
 4 S      E         420    4.50   3.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 2-Gray-Dewling                         D-843                W   2   4   3   5   5
 4 S      E         450    0.00   8.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                            C-Q96532
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                                                                                        BD:  2        S-976
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: E        H-JT4
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: N-S      D-AQJ
 3 C      W    50          8.00   0.00 4-Hickman-Traynor vs 10-Tolson-Tolson                          C-QT65
 2 C      W          90    4.00   4.00 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 3-Macpherson-Latta         S-K54                  S-T832     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      W          90    4.00   4.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 14-Johns-Spindler        H-Q97                  H-A86           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      W          90    4.00   4.00 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 5-Maciver-Savage       D-2                    D-KT854         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      W          90    4.00   4.00 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 17-Brown-Nickerson          C-AKJ872               C-4         N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      E         110    0.00   8.00 12-Dill-Weir vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                             S-AQJ                S   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     W          90    4.00   4.00 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 15-Harlow-Glube                   H-K532               E   1   2   1   2   -
 1 NT     W          90    4.00   4.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 2-Gray-Dewling                         D-9763               W   1   2   1   2   -
 2 C      W          90    4.00   4.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                            C-93
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                                                                                             BD:  3        S-K62
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               Dlr: S        H-2
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Vul: E-W      D-J9863
 2 H      E         110    2.00   6.00 1-Hubley-Ritcey vs 15-Harlow-Glube                                  C-J982
 3 S      S          50    5.00   3.00 5-Maciver-Savage vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                 S-J87                  S-AT5      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      S   110          8.00   0.00 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 4-Hickman-Traynor               H-Q983                 H-KT754         C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      E         110    2.00   6.00 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 14-Johns-Spindler           D-KQ75                 D-A4            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E         110    2.00   6.00 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                C-75                   C-Q63       N   3   1   -   2   -
 3 H      E   100          6.50   1.50 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 8-Macdonald-Flemming                   S-Q943               S   3   1   -   2   -
 3 H      E   100          6.50   1.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 3-Macpherson-Latta                          H-AJ6                E   -   -   3   -   2
 2 H      E         110    2.00   6.00 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Dill-Weir                                  D-T2                 W   -   -   3   -   1
 2 H      E         110    2.00   6.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 2-Gray-Dewling                                  C-AKT4
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                                                                                             BD:  4        S-975
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               Dlr: W        H-QJ872
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Vul: Both     D-T963
 3 D      S         100    7.50   0.50 1-Hubley-Ritcey vs 15-Harlow-Glube                                  C-T
 5 C      W         600    2.50   5.50 5-Maciver-Savage vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                 S-84                   S-AKJT6    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E         620    0.50   7.50 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 4-Hickman-Traynor               H-K6                   H-T54           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      W         170    4.50   3.50 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 14-Johns-Spindler           D-J84                  D-K             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S         100    7.50   0.50 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                C-AQJ842               C-K975      N   -   1   1   -   -
 5 C      W         600    2.50   5.50 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 8-Macdonald-Flemming                   S-Q32                S   -   1   1   -   -
 4 C      E         170    4.50   3.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 3-Macpherson-Latta                          H-A93                E   5   -   -   4   3
 5 C      E         620    0.50   7.50 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 12-Dill-Weir                                  D-AQ752              W   5   -   -   4   3
 3 C      W         150    6.00   2.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 2-Gray-Dewling                                  C-63
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                                                                                           BD:  5        S-KQ64
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: N        H-85
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: N-S      D-Q73
 4 H      E         480    3.00   5.00 1-Hubley-Ritcey vs 9-Saunders-Colavecchia                         C-A542
 4 H      E         480    3.00   5.00 4-Hickman-Traynor vs 16-McInnes-Margolian           S-9                    S-832      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E         200    8.00   0.00 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 12-Dill-Weir                  H-KQ74                 H-AJT63         C   D   H   S  NT
 5 H      E         480    3.00   5.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 5-Maciver-Savage            D-AJ964                D-KT85          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E         480    3.00   5.00 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 14-Johns-Spindler               C-QJ6                  C-T         N   3   -   -   3   -
 5 H x    E         650    0.00   8.00 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                           S-AJT75              S   3   -   -   3   -
 3 H      E         230    6.50   1.50 15-Harlow-Glube vs 2-Gray-Dewling                                 H-92                 E   -   5   5   -   -
 4 H      E         480    3.00   5.00 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock                   D-2                  W   -   5   5   -   -
 3 H      E         230    6.50   1.50 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 3-Macpherson-Latta                            C-K9873
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                                                                                           BD:  6        S-KJ54
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: E        H-86
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: E-W      D-K973
 2 D      S   110          4.50   3.50 1-Hubley-Ritcey vs 9-Saunders-Colavecchia                         C-JT7
 2 D      S    90          1.50   6.50 4-Hickman-Traynor vs 16-McInnes-Margolian           S-AQ76                 S-T832     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      S   110          4.50   3.50 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 12-Dill-Weir                  H-T752                 H-A4            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S   110          4.50   3.50 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 5-Maciver-Savage            D-64                   D-QT8           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N          50    0.00   8.00 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 14-Johns-Spindler               C-Q54                  C-A932      N   1   3   2   -   2
 3 D      S   130          7.50   0.50 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                           S-9                  S   1   3   2   -   3
 2 D      S   110          4.50   3.50 15-Harlow-Glube vs 2-Gray-Dewling                                 H-KQJ93              E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 D      S   130          7.50   0.50 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock                   D-AJ52               W   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     N    90          1.50   6.50 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 3-Macpherson-Latta                            C-K86
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                                                                                           BD:  7        S-AT
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: S        H-AT2
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: Both     D-A94
 4 H      W         620    2.50   5.50 2-Gray-Dewling vs 10-Tolson-Tolson                                C-KQJT6
 5 C x    N        1100    0.00   8.00 5-Maciver-Savage vs 16-McInnes-Margolian            S-KJ85                 S-Q4       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N         200    5.00   3.00 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock     H-KQJ8654              H-3             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N         300    4.00   4.00 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 6-Matthews-Cardone        D-8                    D-KQT653        =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H x    W   500          8.00   0.00 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 14-Johns-Spindler              C-A                    C-9732      N   1   -   -   -   -
 3 H      W         170    6.50   1.50 12-Dill-Weir vs 8-Macdonald-Flemming                              S-97632              S   1   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W         620    2.50   5.50 15-Harlow-Glube vs 3-Macpherson-Latta                             H-97                 E   -   -   4   -   -
 3 H      W         170    6.50   1.50 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                             D-J72                W   -   -   4   -   -
 3 H x    W         930    1.00   7.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                             C-854
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                                                                                           BD:  8        S-T985
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: W        H-AKJ965
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: None     D-9
 4 D      W    50          3.00   5.00 2-Gray-Dewling vs 10-Tolson-Tolson                                C-75
 3 H x    N         300    0.00   8.00 5-Maciver-Savage vs 16-McInnes-Margolian            S-A3                   S-J642     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      N         100    1.00   7.00 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock     H-Q4                   H-873           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H x    N   530          7.50   0.50 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 6-Matthews-Cardone        D-QT752                D-AKJ           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D x    W   300          6.00   2.00 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 14-Johns-Spindler              C-T863                 C-AK2       N   -   -   2   2   -
 3 H x    N   530          7.50   0.50 12-Dill-Weir vs 8-Macdonald-Flemming                              S-KQ7                S   -   -   2   2   -
 3 NT     E    50          3.00   5.00 15-Harlow-Glube vs 3-Macpherson-Latta                             H-T2                 E   2   3   -   -   1
 3 H      N   140          5.00   3.00 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                             D-8643               W   2   3   -   -   1
 2 NT     E    50          3.00   5.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                             C-QJ94
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                                                                                               BD:  9        S-KQJ986
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                 Dlr: N        H-9
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                          Vul: E-W      D-KQT
 3 S      N   140          3.50   4.50 3-Macpherson-Latta vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                               C-KJ4
 3 C      S   130          1.50   6.50 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 16-McInnes-Margolian              S-A73                  S-T54      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N   420          7.00   1.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                 H-K732                 H-AQ654         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N   420          7.00   1.00 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                  D-A952                 D-7643          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N   420          7.00   1.00 12-Dill-Weir vs 14-Johns-Spindler                       C-52                   C-8         N   4   -   -   3   -
 3 C      S   130          1.50   6.50 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 9-Saunders-Colavecchia                   S-2                  S   4   -   -   3   -
 3 S      N   140          3.50   4.50 15-Harlow-Glube vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                                  H-JT8                E   -   2   2   -   -
 4 S      N          50    0.00   8.00 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Gray-Dewling                                  D-J8                 W   -   2   2   -   -
 3 S      N   170          5.00   3.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 5-Maciver-Savage                                  C-AQT9763
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                                                                                               BD: 10        S-KJ73
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                                 Dlr: E        H-AK3
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                          Vul: Both     D-KT8
 2 S      W   200          5.50   2.50 3-Macpherson-Latta vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                               C-A54
 2 S      W   100          1.00   7.00 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 16-McInnes-Margolian              S-AQ854                S-T62      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      W   200          5.50   2.50 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                 H-Q862                 H-J95           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S x    W   500          8.00   0.00 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                  D-3                    D-Q654          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W   200          5.50   2.50 12-Dill-Weir vs 14-Johns-Spindler                       C-QJT                  C-K93       N   3   4   2   -   3
 1 NT     N   120          3.00   5.00 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 9-Saunders-Colavecchia                   S-9                  S   3   4   2   -   3
 2 S      W   100          1.00   7.00 15-Harlow-Glube vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                                  H-T74                E   -   -   -   1   -
 2 S      W   200          5.50   2.50 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 2-Gray-Dewling                                  D-AJ972              W   -   -   -   1   -
 2 S      W   100          1.00   7.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 5-Maciver-Savage                                  C-8762
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                                                                                          BD: 11        S-T76
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: S        H-85
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: None     D-QT862
 2 H      W         140    1.00   7.00 1-Hubley-Ritcey vs 10-Tolson-Tolson                              C-T84
 3 NT     S          50    5.50   2.50 4-Hickman-Traynor vs 12-Dill-Weir                  S-43                   S-AQ98     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W         110    2.50   5.50 5-Maciver-Savage vs 15-Harlow-Glube                H-K9762                H-QT4           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 H      W          80    4.00   4.00 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 16-McInnes-Margolian         D-A975                 D-K4            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 S      E   100          8.00   0.00 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 2-Gray-Dewling           C-Q7                   C-9653      N   1   1   -   1   -
 1 C      S          50    5.50   2.50 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 8-Macdonald-Flemming                        S-KJ52               S   1   1   -   1   -
 2 H      W    50          7.00   1.00 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 14-Johns-Spindler                   H-AJ3                E   -   -   2   -   1
 2 NT     S         200    0.00   8.00 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Macpherson-Latta                         D-J3                 W   -   -   2   -   -
 2 H      W         110    2.50   5.50 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                           C-AKJ2
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                                                                                          BD: 12        S-Q863
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: W        H-Q98764
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: N-S      D-AJ
 2 D      W          90    5.50   2.50 1-Hubley-Ritcey vs 10-Tolson-Tolson                              C-3
 1 NT     E         120    0.00   8.00 4-Hickman-Traynor vs 12-Dill-Weir                  S-AT                   S-KJ7      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N         100    4.00   4.00 5-Maciver-Savage vs 15-Harlow-Glube                H-A52                  H-K3            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E          90    5.50   2.50 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 16-McInnes-Margolian         D-KQ873                D-954           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      W         110    2.00   6.00 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 2-Gray-Dewling           C-T84                  C-Q9765     N   -   -   2   1   -
 3 C      E         110    2.00   6.00 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 8-Macdonald-Flemming                        S-9542               S   -   -   2   1   -
 1 H      N   110          8.00   0.00 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 14-Johns-Spindler                   H-JT                 E   2   2   -   -   2
 3 D      W         110    2.00   6.00 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 3-Macpherson-Latta                         D-T62                W   2   2   -   -   2
 3 C      E    50          7.00   1.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                           C-AKJ2
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                                                                                         BD: 13        S-AJ54
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-T92
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: Both     D-987
 1 NT     W   100          8.00   0.00 2-Gray-Dewling vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                             C-A32
 PASS     N     PASS       5.50   2.50 5-Maciver-Savage vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock     S-73                   S-QT96     <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S         200    0.00   8.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 16-McInnes-Margolian      H-A87                  H-Q54           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 S      N         100    1.50   6.50 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 3-Macpherson-Latta            D-AT53                 D-K4            =   =   =   =  ==
 PASS     N     PASS       5.50   2.50 12-Dill-Weir vs 9-Saunders-Colavecchia            C-K864                 C-QJ75      N   -   1   -   1   -
 1 NT     W          90    3.00   5.00 14-Johns-Spindler vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                            S-K82                S   -   1   -   1   -
 PASS     N     PASS       5.50   2.50 15-Harlow-Glube vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                           H-KJ63               E   2   -   -   -   1
 PASS     N     PASS       5.50   2.50 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                         D-QJ62               W   2   -   -   -   -
 1 S      N         100    1.50   6.50 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                          C-T9
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                                                                                         BD: 14        S-K5
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-AJ9542
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: None     D-2
 4 H x    S   590          8.00   0.00 2-Gray-Dewling vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                             C-QJ83
 3 NT     S   400          7.00   1.00 5-Maciver-Savage vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock     S-Q9872                S-T6       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N   110          1.00   7.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 16-McInnes-Margolian      H-QT83                 H-6             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S         100    0.00   8.00 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 3-Macpherson-Latta            D-QJ                   D-KT9743        =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      N   170          5.00   3.00 12-Dill-Weir vs 9-Saunders-Colavecchia            C-KT                   C-A965      N   2   -   4   1   -
 2 H      N   140          2.50   5.50 14-Johns-Spindler vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                            S-AJ43               S   2   -   4   1   -
 2 H      N   170          5.00   3.00 15-Harlow-Glube vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                           H-K7                 E   -   2   -   -   -
 3 H      N   170          5.00   3.00 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                         D-A865               W   -   2   -   -   -
 2 H      N   140          2.50   5.50 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                          C-742
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                                                                                          BD: 15        S-Q65
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: S        H-KT9732
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: N-S      D-A9
 5 H      N   650          5.50   2.50 3-Macpherson-Latta vs 12-Dill-Weir                               C-QT
 4 S x    E   800          8.00   0.00 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey              S-K972                 S-AJT43    <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H      N   650          5.50   2.50 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 16-McInnes-Margolian     H-AJ8                  H-              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S x    W   300          2.50   5.50 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 4-Hickman-Traynor             D-JT76                 D-Q53           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S x    E   300          2.50   5.50 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 10-Tolson-Tolson      C-74                   C-J9863     N   1   -   5   -   1
 4 H      N   650          5.50   2.50 14-Johns-Spindler vs 2-Gray-Dewling                              S-8                  S   1   -   5   -   1
 4 H      N   650          5.50   2.50 15-Harlow-Glube vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                            H-Q654               E   -   -   -   2   -
 4 S x    W   100          0.00   8.00 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Maciver-Savage                           D-K842               W   -   -   -   2   -
 3 H      N   200          1.00   7.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 8-Macdonald-Flemming                         C-AK52
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                                                                                          BD: 16        S-K983
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: W        H-QJ7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: E-W      D-T9
 3 NT     W   100          7.50   0.50 3-Macpherson-Latta vs 12-Dill-Weir                               C-T954
 3 NT     W   100          7.50   0.50 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey              S-A52                  S-T6       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N         100    5.00   3.00 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 16-McInnes-Margolian     H-K54                  H-T862          C   D   H   S  NT
 1 C      W         110    4.00   4.00 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 4-Hickman-Traynor             D-AQ6                  D-J854          =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     W         120    2.00   6.00 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 10-Tolson-Tolson      C-AQ63                 C-KJ8       N   -   -   -   1   -
 4 H      E         620    0.00   8.00 14-Johns-Spindler vs 2-Gray-Dewling                              S-QJ74               S   -   -   -   1   -
 1 NT     W         120    2.00   6.00 15-Harlow-Glube vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                            H-A93                E   3   3   3   -   3
 1 NT     W          90    6.00   2.00 17-Brown-Nickerson vs 5-Maciver-Savage                           D-K732               W   3   3   3   -   3
 2 NT     W         120    2.00   6.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 8-Macdonald-Flemming                         C-72
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                                                                                          BD: 17        S-K983
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: N        H-J76
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: None     D-Q962
 2 S      E    50          6.00   2.00 1-Hubley-Ritcey vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                             C-K6
 1 NT     S   120          8.00   0.00 4-Hickman-Traynor vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock     S-6                    S-AJ742    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N         100    3.00   5.00 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 17-Brown-Nickerson           H-AQ8                  H-953           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      N         150    0.00   8.00 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 2-Gray-Dewling               D-KT753                D-AJ4           =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N    90          7.00   1.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 15-Harlow-Glube            C-7543                 C-T9        N   1   -   1   -   -
 4 C      S         100    3.00   5.00 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 16-McInnes-Margolian                         S-QT5                S   1   -   -   -   -
 2 S      N          50    5.00   3.00 12-Dill-Weir vs 5-Maciver-Savage                                 H-KT42               E   -   3   -   1   -
 3 D      W         130    1.00   7.00 14-Johns-Spindler vs 3-Macpherson-Latta                          D-8                  W   -   3   -   1   -
 2 S      N         100    3.00   5.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 9-Saunders-Colavecchia                       C-AQJ82
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                                                                                          BD: 18        S-3
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                            Dlr: E        H-865
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                     Vul: N-S      D-KQ632
 3 NT     S   600          3.50   4.50 1-Hubley-Ritcey vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                             C-T985
 3 NT     S   600          3.50   4.50 4-Hickman-Traynor vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock     S-T94                  S-KJ652    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S   600          3.50   4.50 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 17-Brown-Nickerson           H-AKT32                H-97            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      S         200    0.00   8.00 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 2-Gray-Dewling               D-75                   D-984           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S   630          7.00   1.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 15-Harlow-Glube            C-QJ4                  C-763       N   3   3   1   -   4
 3 NT     S   600          3.50   4.50 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 16-McInnes-Margolian                         S-AQ87               S   3   3   1   1   4
 3 NT     S   600          3.50   4.50 12-Dill-Weir vs 5-Maciver-Savage                                 H-QJ4                E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   600          3.50   4.50 14-Johns-Spindler vs 3-Macpherson-Latta                          D-AJT                W   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   660          8.00   0.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 9-Saunders-Colavecchia                       C-AK2
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                                                                                           BD: 19        S-KQ76
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: S        H-K65
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: E-W      D-4
 4 H      W   200          6.50   1.50 2-Gray-Dewling vs 12-Dill-Weir                                    C-T9653
 4 H      W         680    0.00   8.00 5-Maciver-Savage vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                 S-AJ32                 S-85       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W   200          6.50   1.50 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 17-Brown-Nickerson            H-AQJ432               H-97            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W         630    1.00   7.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 3-Macpherson-Latta          D-T8                   D-KQJ93         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W   100          3.50   4.50 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 15-Harlow-Glube           C-Q                    C-AK82      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         600    2.00   6.00 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                   S-T94                S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W   100          3.50   4.50 14-Johns-Spindler vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                            H-T8                 E   1   4   3   1   3
 4 H      W   200          6.50   1.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                         D-A7652              W   1   4   3   1   3
 6 NT     E   200          6.50   1.50 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 10-Tolson-Tolson                              C-J74
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                                                                                           BD: 20        S-T86
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: W        H-JT54
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: Both     D-AQ65
 3 S      W   100          6.00   2.00 2-Gray-Dewling vs 12-Dill-Weir                                    C-Q5
 4 S      W   100          6.00   2.00 5-Maciver-Savage vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                 S-AKQJ92               S-753      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      W         170    3.00   5.00 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 17-Brown-Nickerson            H-KQ3                  H-2             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W   100          6.00   2.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 3-Macpherson-Latta          D-K9                   D-JT832         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W         620    1.00   7.00 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 15-Harlow-Glube           C-94                   C-AJT2      N   -   -   3   -   -
 4 S      W         620    1.00   7.00 13-Livingstone-McClintock vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                   S-4                  S   -   -   3   -   -
 4 S      W   200          8.00   0.00 14-Johns-Spindler vs 4-Hickman-Traynor                            H-A9876              E   -   1   -   3   3
 4 S      W         620    1.00   7.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                         D-74                 W   -   1   -   3   3
 1 NT     W         150    4.00   4.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 10-Tolson-Tolson                              C-K8763
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                                                                                           BD: 21        S-84
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: N        H-T753
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: N-S      D-AJT7
 6 S      W   100          7.50   0.50 1-Hubley-Ritcey vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                             C-T83
 4 S      W         420    3.00   5.00 3-Macpherson-Latta vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock     S-AKT6                 S-QJ75     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W         400    5.00   3.00 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 2-Gray-Dewling                H-A6                   H-Q84           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W         450    0.50   7.50 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 17-Brown-Nickerson          D-K92                  D-65            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 S      W    50          6.00   2.00 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 4-Hickman-Traynor         C-J654                 C-AKQ7      N   -   2   2   -   -
 4 S      W         420    3.00   5.00 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 15-Harlow-Glube                               S-932                S   -   2   2   -   -
 4 S      W         450    0.50   7.50 14-Johns-Spindler vs 5-Maciver-Savage                             H-KJ92               E   4   -   -   4   3
 4 S      W         420    3.00   5.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 12-Dill-Weir                              D-Q843               W   4   -   -   4   3
 6 S      E   100          7.50   0.50 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                             C-92
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                                                                                           BD: 22        S-K
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                             Dlr: E        H-K986542
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                      Vul: E-W      D-J
 3 S      W         170    1.00   7.00 1-Hubley-Ritcey vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                             C-J632
 5 D      S         150    2.00   6.00 3-Macpherson-Latta vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock     S-AQJ8653              S-T42      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W   100          5.50   2.50 6-Matthews-Cardone vs 2-Gray-Dewling                H-A                    H-QJ            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      W         200    0.00   8.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 17-Brown-Nickerson          D-76                   D-Q95           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W   100          5.50   2.50 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 4-Hickman-Traynor         C-Q95                  C-AT874     N   -   2   4   -   -
 5 H      N   450          8.00   0.00 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 15-Harlow-Glube                               S-97                 S   -   2   4   -   -
 4 H      N          50    3.00   5.00 14-Johns-Spindler vs 5-Maciver-Savage                             H-T73                E   3   -   -   4   4
 4 S      W   100          5.50   2.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 12-Dill-Weir                              D-AKT8432            W   3   -   -   4   4
 4 S      W   100          5.50   2.50 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                             C-K
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                                                                                             BD: 23        S-QJT9654
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               Dlr: S        H-7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Vul: Both     D-53
 4 S      N   620          6.00   2.00 2-Gray-Dewling vs 8-Macdonald-Flemming                              C-KJ8
 4 S      N   650          7.00   1.00 4-Hickman-Traynor vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                  S-83                   S-K        <-Makeable contracts->
 5 S      N         100    1.50   6.50 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 3-Macpherson-Latta              H-T9862                H-AKQ5          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S x    N         200    0.00   8.00 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 17-Brown-Nickerson          D-K7                   D-AJ862         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W   200          4.50   3.50 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 5-Maciver-Savage                  C-QT53                 C-974       N   -   -   -   4   -
 4 H      W   100          3.00   5.00 14-Johns-Spindler vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                             S-A72                S   -   -   -   4   -
 4 H      W   200          4.50   3.50 15-Harlow-Glube vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                                H-J43                E   2   1   3   -   -
 4 S x    N   790          8.00   0.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock                   D-QT94               W   2   1   3   -   -
 5 S      N         100    1.50   6.50 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 12-Dill-Weir                                    C-A62
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                                                                                             BD: 24        S-T5
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                               Dlr: W        H-JT85
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                        Vul: None     D-KJT52
 3 S      E         200    6.50   1.50 2-Gray-Dewling vs 8-Macdonald-Flemming                              C-Q9
 2 S      E         200    6.50   1.50 4-Hickman-Traynor vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                  S-AQ87                 S-K643     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E         450    1.50   6.50 7-Broughton-Mihoff vs 3-Macpherson-Latta              H-KQ7                  H-632           C   D   H   S  NT
 5 S      E         450    1.50   6.50 9-Saunders-Colavecchia vs 17-Brown-Nickerson          D-6                    D-94            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E         450    1.50   6.50 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 5-Maciver-Savage                  C-K6542                C-AT73      N   -   1   -   -   -
 3 S      E         200    6.50   1.50 14-Johns-Spindler vs 6-Matthews-Cardone                             S-J92                S   -   1   -   -   -
 2 S      E         200    6.50   1.50 15-Harlow-Glube vs 11-Fleet-Thompson                                H-A94                E   5   -   -   5   1
 4 S      E         450    1.50   6.50 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock                   D-AQ873              W   5   -   -   5   1
 4 S      E         420    4.00   4.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 12-Dill-Weir                                    C-J8
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                                                                                         BD: 25        S-87
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-T9
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: E-W      D-A2
 5 C      N         100    7.00   1.00 3-Macpherson-Latta vs 9-Saunders-Colavecchia                    C-AKT9765
 3 H      W         170    4.00   4.00 5-Maciver-Savage vs 2-Gray-Dewling                S-Q653                 S-A42      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      W         620    0.00   8.00 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 4-Hickman-Traynor         H-Q752                 H-AK63          C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C x    N         300    2.00   6.00 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 17-Brown-Nickerson            D-K85                  D-QJ943         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 D      E   100          8.00   0.00 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 6-Matthews-Cardone           C-QJ                   C-4         N   3   -   -   -   2
 3 H      W         170    4.00   4.00 14-Johns-Spindler vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                         S-KJT9               S   3   -   -   -   2
 3 H      W         170    4.00   4.00 15-Harlow-Glube vs 12-Dill-Weir                                 H-J84                E   -   4   4   3   -
 3 D      E         110    6.00   2.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                         D-T76                W   -   4   4   3   -
 5 C x    N         500    1.00   7.00 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock                   C-832
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                                                                                         BD: 26        S-K62
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-987
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: Both     D-AK3
 2 S      S         100    5.50   2.50 3-Macpherson-Latta vs 9-Saunders-Colavecchia                    C-QT84
 3 H      E         170    0.00   8.00 5-Maciver-Savage vs 2-Gray-Dewling                S-Q43                  S-AT7      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      E         110    2.50   5.50 8-Macdonald-Flemming vs 4-Hickman-Traynor         H-63                   H-KQJT42        C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      E         110    2.50   5.50 10-Tolson-Tolson vs 17-Brown-Nickerson            D-QJT942               D-5             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E   100          7.00   1.00 11-Fleet-Thompson vs 6-Matthews-Cardone           C-52                   C-KJ6       N   2   -   -   1   -
 2 S      S         100    5.50   2.50 14-Johns-Spindler vs 7-Broughton-Mihoff                         S-J985               S   2   -   -   -   -
 2 H      E         110    2.50   5.50 15-Harlow-Glube vs 12-Dill-Weir                                 H-A5                 E   -   2   1   -   1
 2 S      S   110          8.00   0.00 16-McInnes-Margolian vs 1-Hubley-Ritcey                         D-876                W   -   2   1   -   1
 3 D      W         110    2.50   5.50 18-Wolman-Mackay vs 13-Livingstone-McClintock                   C-A973
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
  
      [ Jump to Section: A - Section A ]

      [ Jump to Section: B - Section B ]

=============================================================================================
Scores after 13 rounds Factored to  156.0 Average      Section  B
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank     C/O   Final  O/A   MPts
  7   64.29  200.57   1    185.00  385.57   2    7.04Gold Mike Covey - Daya Pillay              [Summary]
  9   59.34  185.14   2    205.00  390.14   1    9.38Gold Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding            [Summary]
  6   56.32  175.71   3    173.50  349.21        1.81Red  Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie       [Summary]
  2   56.04  174.86   4    134.50  309.36        0.90Red  Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox          [Summary]
 13   55.22  172.29   5    150.50  322.79        0.51Red  Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader [Summary]
 14   53.30  166.29   6    128.00  294.29        0.43Red  J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge    [Summary]
 10   52.75  164.57        154.50  319.07                 Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe      [Summary]
 11   51.65  161.14        191.00  352.14        3.13Gold Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell     [Summary]
  8   48.63  151.71        176.50  328.21        0.93Red  Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner             [Summary]
 16   47.80  149.14        139.00  288.14                 Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight       [Summary]
  4   45.33  141.43        136.50  277.93                 H Leiper - Pat Payne                  [Summary]
  3   44.51  138.86        149.50  288.36                 Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood         [Summary]
 15   44.23  138.00        166.00  304.00        0.44Red  James Anderson - G Godfrey            [Summary]
  1   43.41  135.43        165.50  300.93        0.38Red  Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain      [Summary]
  5   39.84  124.29        127.00  251.29                 Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy             [Summary]
 12   37.36  116.57        126.00  242.57                 Robert Williams - Annie Williams      [Summary]
                                 
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                                                                                      BD:  1        S-T42
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        Dlr: N        H-KT962
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Vul: None     D-9752
 4 S      E         420    3.00   4.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 14-Robertson-Budge                         C-J
 4 S      E         420    3.00   4.00 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 5-Boddy-Boddy              S-AJ87                 S-9653     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E         450    0.00   7.00 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 12-Williams-Williams        H-AQ53                 H-J4            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      E         420    3.00   4.00 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell     D-QJ6                  D-AKT           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E         420    3.00   4.00 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox         C-T7                   C-AK84      N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      E    50          6.50   0.50 13-Patterson-Fader vs 7-Covey-Pillay                         S-KQ                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 5 S      E    50          6.50   0.50 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood                   H-87                 E   2   4   3   5   5
 4 S      E         420    3.00   4.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 1-McDonald-Husain                     D-843                W   2   4   3   5   5
                                                                                                    C-Q96532
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                                                                                      BD:  2        S-976
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        Dlr: E        H-JT4
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Vul: N-S      D-AQJ
 2 C      W          90    2.00   5.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 14-Robertson-Budge                         C-QT65
 2 NT     W   150          7.00   0.00 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 5-Boddy-Boddy              S-K54                  S-T832     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      W          90    2.00   5.00 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 12-Williams-Williams        H-Q97                  H-A86           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      W    50          4.50   2.50 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell     D-2                    D-KT854         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 C      W    50          4.50   2.50 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox         C-AKJ872               C-4         N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 C      W          90    2.00   5.00 13-Patterson-Fader vs 7-Covey-Pillay                         S-AQJ                S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      N         200    0.00   7.00 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood                   H-K532               E   1   2   1   2   -
 3 C      W   100          6.00   1.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 1-McDonald-Husain                     D-9763               W   1   2   1   2   -
                                                                                                    C-93
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                                                                                        BD:  3        S-K62
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: S        H-2
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: E-W      D-J9863
 2 H      E         110    1.50   5.50 1-McDonald-Husain vs 8-Tanner-Tanner                           C-J982
 2 H      E         110    1.50   5.50 4-Leiper-Payne vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey            S-J87                  S-AT5      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N   110          6.50   0.50 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 14-Robertson-Budge              H-Q983                 H-KT754         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      E   100          4.50   2.50 7-Covey-Pillay vs 6-Sanford-Kennie               D-KQ75                 D-A4            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E         110    1.50   5.50 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 13-Patterson-Fader          C-75                   C-Q63       N   3   1   -   2   -
 3 H      E   100          4.50   2.50 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 12-Williams-Williams                     S-Q943               S   3   1   -   2   -
 3 C      S   110          6.50   0.50 11-Macdonald-Mitchell vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood                   H-AJ6                E   -   -   3   -   2
 2 H      E         110    1.50   5.50 16-Prange-Macknight vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox                        D-T2                 W   -   -   3   -   1
                                                                                                      C-AKT4
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                                                                                        BD:  4        S-975
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: W        H-QJ872
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: Both     D-T963
 3 NT     E         600    0.50   6.50 1-McDonald-Husain vs 8-Tanner-Tanner                           C-T
 4 S      E   100          7.00   0.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey            S-84                   S-AKJT6    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      E         200    2.00   5.00 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 14-Robertson-Budge              H-K6                   H-T54           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W         600    0.50   6.50 7-Covey-Pillay vs 6-Sanford-Kennie               D-J84                  D-K             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      W         150    4.50   2.50 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 13-Patterson-Fader          C-AQJ842               C-K975      N   -   1   1   -   -
 4 C      W         170    3.00   4.00 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 12-Williams-Williams                     S-Q32                S   -   1   1   -   -
 4 C      W         130    6.00   1.00 11-Macdonald-Mitchell vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood                   H-A93                E   5   -   -   4   3
 4 C      W         150    4.50   2.50 16-Prange-Macknight vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox                        D-AQ752              W   5   -   -   4   3
                                                                                                      C-63
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                                                                                       BD:  5        S-KQ64
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: N        H-85
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: N-S      D-Q73
 4 H      W         480    1.00   6.00 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 9-Kitchen-Golding                         C-A542
 4 S x    S         200    2.50   4.50 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey            S-9                    S-832      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S         100    5.50   1.50 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 14-Robertson-Budge          H-KQ74                 H-AJT63         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      E         200    2.50   4.50 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 7-Covey-Pillay               D-AJ964                D-KT85          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N   140          7.00   0.00 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 1-McDonald-Husain         C-QJ6                  C-T         N   3   -   -   3   -
 5 H x    E         750    0.00   7.00 11-Macdonald-Mitchell vs 13-Patterson-Fader                   S-AJT75              S   3   -   -   3   -
 2 H      E         170    4.00   3.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 4-Leiper-Payne                        H-92                 E   -   5   5   -   -
 4 S      S         100    5.50   1.50 16-Prange-Macknight vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood                    D-2                  W   -   5   5   -   -
                                                                                                     C-K9873
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                                                                                       BD:  6        S-KJ54
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: E        H-86
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: E-W      D-K973
 3 D      N   110          5.50   1.50 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 9-Kitchen-Golding                         C-JT7
 2 S      E   100          4.00   3.00 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey            S-AQ76                 S-T832     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      S   130          7.00   0.00 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 14-Robertson-Budge          H-T752                 H-A4            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S    90          2.00   5.00 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 7-Covey-Pillay               D-64                   D-QT8           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      S   110          5.50   1.50 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 1-McDonald-Husain         C-Q54                  C-A932      N   1   3   2   -   2
 2 D      S    90          2.00   5.00 11-Macdonald-Mitchell vs 13-Patterson-Fader                   S-9                  S   1   3   2   -   3
 3 D      S          50    0.00   7.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 4-Leiper-Payne                        H-KQJ93              E   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     S    90          2.00   5.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood                    D-AJ52               W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     C-K86
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                                                                                     BD:  7        S-AT
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: S        H-AT2
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: Both     D-A94
 4 H x    W         790    0.50   6.50 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 10-Misener-Donahoe                   C-KQJT6
 2 NT     N   120          6.00   1.00 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey       S-KJ85                 S-Q4       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W         170    5.00   2.00 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 8-Tanner-Tanner          H-KQJ8654              H-3             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      W         620    2.00   5.00 11-Macdonald-Mitchell vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox     D-8                    D-KQT653        =   =   =   =  ==
 4 C x    N         500    3.00   4.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 1-McDonald-Husain     C-A                    C-9732      N   1   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E   300          7.00   0.00 13-Patterson-Fader vs 5-Boddy-Boddy                         S-97632              S   1   -   -   -   -
 4 H x    W         790    0.50   6.50 14-Robertson-Budge vs 7-Covey-Pillay                        H-97                 E   -   -   4   -   -
 3 H      W         200    4.00   3.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 4-Leiper-Payne                       D-J72                W   -   -   4   -   -
                                                                                                   C-854
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                                                                                     BD:  8        S-T985
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: W        H-AKJ965
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: None     D-9
 2 NT     E         120    1.50   5.50 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 10-Misener-Donahoe                   C-75
 2 NT     E   100          5.50   1.50 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey       S-A3                   S-J642     <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W         120    1.50   5.50 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 8-Tanner-Tanner          H-Q4                   H-873           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      W         110    3.00   4.00 11-Macdonald-Mitchell vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox     D-QT752                D-AKJ           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     W         150    0.00   7.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 1-McDonald-Husain     C-T863                 C-AK2       N   -   -   2   2   -
 3 NT     E   100          5.50   1.50 13-Patterson-Fader vs 5-Boddy-Boddy                         S-KQ7                S   -   -   2   2   -
 3 H x    N   530          7.00   0.00 14-Robertson-Budge vs 7-Covey-Pillay                        H-T2                 E   2   3   -   -   1
 2 S      S          50    4.00   3.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 4-Leiper-Payne                       D-8643               W   2   3   -   -   1
                                                                                                   C-QJ94
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                                                                                       BD:  9        S-KQJ986
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: N        H-9
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: E-W      D-KQT
 3 C      S   130          1.00   6.00 1-McDonald-Husain vs 6-Sanford-Kennie                         C-KJ4
 3 S      N   170          3.00   4.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell         S-A73                  S-T54      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N   480          7.00   0.00 7-Covey-Pillay vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey           H-K732                 H-AQ654         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      N   170          3.00   4.00 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 9-Kitchen-Golding         D-A952                 D-7643          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N   170          3.00   4.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood     C-52                   C-8         N   4   -   -   3   -
 4 H      E   200          5.00   2.00 13-Patterson-Fader vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox                        S-2                  S   4   -   -   3   -
 4 S      N   420          6.00   1.00 14-Robertson-Budge vs 8-Tanner-Tanner                         H-JT8                E   -   2   2   -   -
 4 S      N          50    0.00   7.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 5-Boddy-Boddy                          D-J8                 W   -   2   2   -   -
                                                                                                     C-AQT9763
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                                                                                       BD: 10        S-KJ73
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: E        H-AK3
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: Both     D-KT8
 2 S      W   100          0.50   6.50 1-McDonald-Husain vs 6-Sanford-Kennie                         C-A54
 2 S      W   200          4.50   2.50 4-Leiper-Payne vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell         S-AQ854                S-T62      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N   600          6.00   1.00 7-Covey-Pillay vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey           H-Q862                 H-J95           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S   110          2.00   5.00 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 9-Kitchen-Golding         D-3                    D-Q654          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      W   200          4.50   2.50 12-Williams-Williams vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood     C-QJT                  C-K93       N   3   4   2   -   3
 1 NT     N   120          3.00   4.00 13-Patterson-Fader vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox                        S-9                  S   3   4   2   -   3
 2 S      W   100          0.50   6.50 14-Robertson-Budge vs 8-Tanner-Tanner                         H-T74                E   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     N   660          7.00   0.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 5-Boddy-Boddy                          D-AJ972              W   -   -   -   1   -
                                                                                                     C-8762
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                                                                                       BD: 11        S-T76
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: S        H-85
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: None     D-QT862
 3 H      W    50          2.00   5.00 1-McDonald-Husain vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood                      C-T84
 1 NT     S    90          5.50   1.50 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 7-Covey-Pillay              S-43                   S-AQ98     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W    50          2.00   5.00 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 12-Williams-Williams           H-K9762                H-QT4           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 C      N    70          4.00   3.00 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey          D-A975                 D-K4            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 H      W    50          2.00   5.00 11-Macdonald-Mitchell vs 10-Misener-Donahoe     C-Q7                   C-9653      N   1   1   -   1   -
 1 C      S    90          5.50   1.50 13-Patterson-Fader vs 4-Leiper-Payne                          S-KJ52               S   1   1   -   1   -
 2 H      W         110    0.00   7.00 14-Robertson-Budge vs 9-Kitchen-Golding                       H-AJ3                E   -   -   2   -   1
 4 H      E   150          7.00   0.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 6-Sanford-Kennie                       D-J3                 W   -   -   2   -   -
                                                                                                     C-AKJ2
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                                                                                       BD: 12        S-Q863
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: W        H-Q98764
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: N-S      D-AJ
 1 NT     E          90    3.50   3.50 1-McDonald-Husain vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood                      C-3
 1 NT     E         150    0.00   7.00 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 7-Covey-Pillay              S-AT                   S-KJ7      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N   110          7.00   0.00 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 12-Williams-Williams           H-A52                  H-K3            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E         120    1.50   5.50 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey          D-KQ873                D-954           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     E    50          5.50   1.50 11-Macdonald-Mitchell vs 10-Misener-Donahoe     C-T84                  C-Q9765     N   -   -   2   1   -
 2 NT     W         120    1.50   5.50 13-Patterson-Fader vs 4-Leiper-Payne                          S-9542               S   -   -   2   1   -
 3 C      W    50          5.50   1.50 14-Robertson-Budge vs 9-Kitchen-Golding                       H-JT                 E   2   2   -   -   2
 1 NT     E          90    3.50   3.50 16-Prange-Macknight vs 6-Sanford-Kennie                       D-T62                W   2   2   -   -   2
                                                                                                     C-AKJ2
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                                                                                         BD: 13        S-AJ54
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: N        H-T92
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: Both     D-987
 1 S      N    80          6.00   1.00 1-McDonald-Husain vs 5-Boddy-Boddy                              C-A32
 PASS     N     PASS       4.00   3.00 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 4-Leiper-Payne                S-73                   S-QT96     <-Makeable contracts->
 PASS     N     PASS       4.00   3.00 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 8-Tanner-Tanner            H-A87                  H-Q54           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      E          90    2.00   5.00 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 13-Patterson-Fader            D-AT53                 D-K4            =   =   =   =  ==
 PASS     N     PASS       4.00   3.00 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey          C-K864                 C-QJ75      N   -   1   -   1   -
 1 NT     S         300    0.00   7.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell                   S-K82                S   -   1   -   1   -
 1 NT     W   100          7.00   0.00 14-Robertson-Budge vs 10-Misener-Donahoe                        H-KJ63               E   2   -   -   -   1
 2 NT     E         120    1.00   6.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 7-Covey-Pillay                           D-QJ62               W   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                       C-T9
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                                                                                         BD: 14        S-K5
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                           Dlr: E        H-AJ9542
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                    Vul: None     D-2
 3 H      N   140          2.00   5.00 1-McDonald-Husain vs 5-Boddy-Boddy                              C-QJ83
 4 H      N   420          5.50   1.50 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 4-Leiper-Payne                S-Q9872                S-T6       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N   420          5.50   1.50 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 8-Tanner-Tanner            H-QT83                 H-6             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S   400          3.00   4.00 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 13-Patterson-Fader            D-QJ                   D-KT9743        =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N   420          5.50   1.50 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey          C-KT                   C-A965      N   2   -   4   1   -
 4 H      N          50    1.00   6.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell                   S-AJ43               S   2   -   4   1   -
 4 H      N   420          5.50   1.50 14-Robertson-Budge vs 10-Misener-Donahoe                        H-K7                 E   -   2   -   -   -
 2 NT     S         150    0.00   7.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 7-Covey-Pillay                           D-A865               W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                       C-742
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                                                                                       BD: 15        S-Q65
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: S        H-KT9732
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: N-S      D-A9
 4 H      N   650          5.00   2.00 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 6-Sanford-Kennie                          C-QT
 4 S      E         420    0.00   7.00 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 5-Boddy-Boddy            S-K972                 S-AJT43    <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E   100          1.00   6.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 9-Kitchen-Golding             H-AJ8                  H-              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N   650          5.00   2.00 7-Covey-Pillay vs 1-McDonald-Husain             D-JT76                 D-Q53           =   =   =   =  ==
 5 H      N   650          5.00   2.00 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey       C-74                   C-J9863     N   1   -   5   -   1
 4 H      N   620          2.00   5.00 13-Patterson-Fader vs 12-Williams-Williams                    S-8                  S   1   -   5   -   1
 4 H      N   650          5.00   2.00 14-Robertson-Budge vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell                   H-Q654               E   -   -   -   2   -
 5 H      N   650          5.00   2.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 8-Tanner-Tanner                        D-K842               W   -   -   -   2   -
                                                                                                     C-AK52
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                                                                                       BD: 16        S-K983
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: W        H-QJ7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: E-W      D-T9
 3 NT     W   100          5.00   2.00 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 6-Sanford-Kennie                          C-T954
 3 NT     W   100          5.00   2.00 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 5-Boddy-Boddy            S-A52                  S-T6       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     W         120    1.00   6.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 9-Kitchen-Golding             H-K54                  H-T862          C   D   H   S  NT
 1 C      W         110    2.00   5.00 7-Covey-Pillay vs 1-McDonald-Husain             D-AQ6                  D-J854          =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E   100          5.00   2.00 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 15-Anderson-Godfrey       C-AQ63                 C-KJ8       N   -   -   -   1   -
 2 S      N         100    3.00   4.00 13-Patterson-Fader vs 12-Williams-Williams                    S-QJ74               S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 NT     W   200          7.00   0.00 14-Robertson-Budge vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell                   H-A93                E   3   3   3   -   3
 2 NT     W         150    0.00   7.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 8-Tanner-Tanner                        D-K732               W   3   3   3   -   3
                                                                                                     C-72
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                                                                                        BD: 17        S-K983
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: N        H-J76
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: None     D-Q962
 1 NT     S   120          7.00   0.00 1-McDonald-Husain vs 13-Patterson-Fader                        C-K6
 2 NT     N         100    3.00   4.00 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 7-Covey-Pillay            S-6                    S-AJ742    <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N         150    1.00   6.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 6-Sanford-Kennie               H-AQ8                  H-953           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      W          90    4.00   3.00 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 10-Misener-Donahoe              D-KT753                D-AJ4           =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N          50    5.50   1.50 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox              C-7543                 C-T9        N   1   -   1   -   -
 2 C      S          50    5.50   1.50 14-Robertson-Budge vs 12-Williams-Williams                     S-QT5                S   1   -   -   -   -
 2 D      W         110    2.00   5.00 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell                   H-KT42               E   -   3   -   1   -
 1 S x    E         360    0.00   7.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 9-Kitchen-Golding                       D-8                  W   -   3   -   1   -
                                                                                                      C-AQJ82
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                                                                                        BD: 18        S-3
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: E        H-865
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: N-S      D-KQ632
 3 NT     S   660          7.00   0.00 1-McDonald-Husain vs 13-Patterson-Fader                        C-T985
 3 NT     S   600          3.00   4.00 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 7-Covey-Pillay            S-T94                  S-KJ652    <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     S   600          3.00   4.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 6-Sanford-Kennie               H-AKT32                H-97            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S   600          3.00   4.00 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 10-Misener-Donahoe              D-75                   D-984           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S         100    0.00   7.00 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox              C-QJ4                  C-763       N   3   3   1   -   4
 3 NT     S   600          3.00   4.00 14-Robertson-Budge vs 12-Williams-Williams                     S-AQ87               S   3   3   1   1   4
 3 NT     S   630          6.00   1.00 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell                   H-QJ4                E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     S   600          3.00   4.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 9-Kitchen-Golding                       D-AJT                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                      C-AK2
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                                                                                       BD: 19        S-KQ76
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: S        H-K65
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: E-W      D-4
 4 H      W   200          6.00   1.00 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 1-McDonald-Husain                         C-T9653
 5 H      W   100          4.00   3.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 8-Tanner-Tanner               S-AJ32                 S-85       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W         660    0.00   7.00 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 7-Covey-Pillay                 H-AQJ432               H-97            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E   100          4.00   3.00 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell       D-T8                   D-KQJ93         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W         620    1.00   6.00 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood        C-Q                    C-AK82      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E         600    2.00   5.00 14-Robertson-Budge vs 13-Patterson-Fader                      S-T94                S   -   -   -   -   -
 4 H      W   100          4.00   3.00 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 12-Williams-Williams                   H-T8                 E   1   4   3   1   3
 5 H      W   300          7.00   0.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 10-Misener-Donahoe                     D-A7652              W   1   4   3   1   3
                                                                                                     C-J74
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                                                                                       BD: 20        S-T86
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: W        H-JT54
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: Both     D-AQ65
 3 S      W         140    5.00   2.00 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 1-McDonald-Husain                         C-Q5
 4 S      W         620    2.00   5.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 8-Tanner-Tanner               S-AKQJ92               S-753      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W         620    2.00   5.00 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 7-Covey-Pillay                 H-KQ3                  H-2             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W         620    2.00   5.00 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell       D-K9                   D-JT832         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W   100          6.00   1.00 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood        C-94                   C-AJT2      N   -   -   3   -   -
 4 S      W         620    2.00   5.00 14-Robertson-Budge vs 13-Patterson-Fader                      S-4                  S   -   -   3   -   -
 4 S      W   200          7.00   0.00 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 12-Williams-Williams                   H-A9876              E   -   1   -   3   3
 4 S      W         620    2.00   5.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 10-Misener-Donahoe                     D-74                 W   -   1   -   3   3
                                                                                                     C-K8763
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                                                                                        BD: 21        S-84
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: N        H-T753
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: N-S      D-AJT7
 4 S      W         420    4.50   2.50 1-McDonald-Husain vs 14-Robertson-Budge                        C-T83
 4 S      W         420    4.50   2.50 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox          S-AKT6                 S-QJ75     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E         450    0.00   7.00 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 9-Kitchen-Golding               H-A6                   H-Q84           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W         420    4.50   2.50 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 8-Tanner-Tanner              D-K92                  D-65            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W         420    4.50   2.50 7-Covey-Pillay vs 12-Williams-Williams           C-J654                 C-AKQ7      N   -   2   2   -   -
 4 S      W         420    4.50   2.50 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 4-Leiper-Payne                           S-932                S   -   2   2   -   -
 4 S      W         420    4.50   2.50 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 13-Patterson-Fader                      H-KJ92               E   4   -   -   4   3
 3 NT     W         430    1.00   6.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell                   D-Q843               W   4   -   -   4   3
                                                                                                      C-92
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                                                                                        BD: 22        S-K
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: E        H-K986542
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: E-W      D-J
 3 S      W         140    0.50   6.50 1-McDonald-Husain vs 14-Robertson-Budge                        C-J632
 3 S      W         140    0.50   6.50 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox          S-AQJ8653              S-T42      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 S      W   100          4.00   3.00 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 9-Kitchen-Golding               H-A                    H-QJ            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      W   100          4.00   3.00 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 8-Tanner-Tanner              D-76                   D-Q95           =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W   200          6.50   0.50 7-Covey-Pillay vs 12-Williams-Williams           C-Q95                  C-AT874     N   -   2   4   -   -
 5 H      N         100    2.00   5.00 10-Misener-Donahoe vs 4-Leiper-Payne                           S-97                 S   -   2   4   -   -
 5 D      W   200          6.50   0.50 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 13-Patterson-Fader                      H-T73                E   3   -   -   4   4
 4 S      W   100          4.00   3.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell                   D-AKT8432            W   3   -   -   4   4
                                                                                                      C-K
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                                                                                       BD: 23        S-QJT9654
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: S        H-7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: Both     D-53
 4 S      N   620          5.50   1.50 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 14-Robertson-Budge                        C-KJ8
 4 H      W   100          0.00   7.00 4-Leiper-Payne vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood           S-83                   S-K        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N   200          2.50   4.50 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 10-Misener-Donahoe          H-T9862                H-AKQ5          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N   620          5.50   1.50 7-Covey-Pillay vs 9-Kitchen-Golding             D-K7                   D-AJ862         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      W   200          2.50   4.50 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 13-Patterson-Fader           C-QT53                 C-974       N   -   -   -   4   -
 4 S      N   620          5.50   1.50 11-Macdonald-Mitchell vs 5-Boddy-Boddy                        S-A72                S   -   -   -   4   -
 3 S      N   170          1.00   6.00 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 1-McDonald-Husain                      H-J43                E   2   1   3   -   -
 4 S      N   620          5.50   1.50 16-Prange-Macknight vs 12-Williams-Williams                   D-QT94               W   2   1   3   -   -
                                                                                                     C-A62
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                                                                                       BD: 24        S-T5
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: W        H-JT85
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: None     D-KJT52
 5 D x    N         500    0.50   6.50 2-Rappard-Wilcox vs 14-Robertson-Budge                        C-Q9
 3 S      E         200    4.50   2.50 4-Leiper-Payne vs 3-Sherwood-Sherwood           S-AQ87                 S-K643     <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D x    S         500    0.50   6.50 6-Sanford-Kennie vs 10-Misener-Donahoe          H-KQ7                  H-632           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      E         200    4.50   2.50 7-Covey-Pillay vs 9-Kitchen-Golding             D-6                    D-94            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      E         200    4.50   2.50 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 13-Patterson-Fader           C-K6542                C-AT73      N   -   1   -   -   -
 3 S      W         200    4.50   2.50 11-Macdonald-Mitchell vs 5-Boddy-Boddy                        S-J92                S   -   1   -   -   -
 5 S      E         450    2.00   5.00 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 1-McDonald-Husain                      H-A94                E   5   -   -   5   1
 4 D      N         100    7.00   0.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 12-Williams-Williams                   D-AQ873              W   5   -   -   5   1
                                                                                                     C-J8
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                                                                                     BD: 25        S-87
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: N        H-T9
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: E-W      D-A2
 4 H      W         620    0.50   6.50 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 14-Robertson-Budge                   C-AKT9765
 4 H      W         620    0.50   6.50 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 4-Leiper-Payne               S-Q653                 S-A42      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W         170    2.00   5.00 7-Covey-Pillay vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell       H-Q752                 H-AK63          C   D   H   S  NT
 4 C      N          50    6.50   0.50 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 10-Misener-Donahoe         D-K85                  D-QJ943         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 D      E         130    3.50   3.50 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 1-McDonald-Husain        C-QJ                   C-4         N   3   -   -   -   2
 4 C x    N         100    5.00   2.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 6-Sanford-Kennie                    S-KJT9               S   3   -   -   -   2
 4 C      N          50    6.50   0.50 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox                     H-J84                E   -   4   4   3   -
 2 D      E         130    3.50   3.50 16-Prange-Macknight vs 13-Patterson-Fader                   D-T76                W   -   4   4   3   -
                                                                                                   C-832
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                                                                                     BD: 26        S-K62
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: E        H-987
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: Both     D-AK3
 2 H      E   100          6.00   1.00 3-Sherwood-Sherwood vs 14-Robertson-Budge                   C-QT84
 3 C      N         100    3.50   3.50 5-Boddy-Boddy vs 4-Leiper-Payne               S-Q43                  S-AT7      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      E   100          6.00   1.00 7-Covey-Pillay vs 11-Macdonald-Mitchell       H-63                   H-KQJT42        C   D   H   S  NT
 2 S      S         100    3.50   3.50 8-Tanner-Tanner vs 10-Misener-Donahoe         D-QJT942               D-5             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      E   100          6.00   1.00 9-Kitchen-Golding vs 1-McDonald-Husain        C-52                   C-KJ6       N   2   -   -   1   -
 2 H      E         110    2.00   5.00 12-Williams-Williams vs 6-Sanford-Kennie                    S-J985               S   2   -   -   -   -
 3 H      E         140    1.00   6.00 15-Anderson-Godfrey vs 2-Rappard-Wilcox                     H-A5                 E   -   2   1   -   1
 3 S      S         300    0.00   7.00 16-Prange-Macknight vs 13-Patterson-Fader                   D-876                W   -   2   1   -   1
                                                                                                   C-A973
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     450   8      4 S      E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   4      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -110   2      2 H      E   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -100   7.5    3 D      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -480   3      4 H      E   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
  6  E  E-W  N-S     110   4.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     170   1.5    3 H      W   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  8  W  NONE E-W    -140   3      3 H      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -420   1      4 S      N   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -200   2.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -140   1      2 H      W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 12  W  N-S  N-S     -90   5.5    2 D      W    

 13  N  BOTH E-W      90   5      1 NT     W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 14  E  NONE E-W    -140   5.5    2 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -800   0      4 S x    E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -100   0.5    3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S      50   6      2 S      E   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     680   8      4 H      W   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 20  W  BOTH E-W    -100   2      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     100   7.5    6 S      W   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -170   1      3 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -650   1      4 S      N   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 24  W  NONE E-W     200   1.5    2 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     110   2      3 D      E   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -110   0      2 S      S    

          TOTAL:  87.00
  SESSION SCORE: 130.50   PERCENT:  41.83
     CARRY-OVER: 143.50
    EVENT SCORE: 274.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: James Gray - George Dewling
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   3.5    4 S      E   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   4      1 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     110   6      2 H      E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
  4  W  BOTH E-W     150   2      3 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     230   1.5    3 H      E   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -110   3.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -620   2.5    4 H      W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  8  W  NONE N-S      50   3      4 D      W    

  9  N  E-W  E-W      50   8      4 S      N   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -200   2.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W    -100   0      1 S      E   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 12  W  N-S  E-W     110   6      3 D      W    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     100   8      1 NT     W   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 14  E  NONE N-S     590   8      4 H x    S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -650   2.5    4 H      N   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 16  W  E-W  E-W     620   8      4 H      E    

 17  N  NONE E-W     150   8      2 S      N   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 18  E  N-S  E-W     200   8      5 C      S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   6.5    4 H      W   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 20  W  BOTH N-S     100   6      3 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     400   3      3 NT     W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -100   2.5    4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   6      4 S      N   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 24  W  NONE N-S    -200   6.5    3 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     170   4      3 H      W   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 26  E  BOTH E-W     170   8      3 H      E    

          TOTAL: 127.50
  SESSION SCORE: 191.25   PERCENT:  61.30  Session rank: 3
     CARRY-OVER: 163.00
    EVENT SCORE: 354.25  Event rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS:  9.56 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     -50   0      6 S      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   4      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -100   1.5    3 H      E   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
  4  W  BOTH E-W     170   3.5    4 C      E    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     230   1.5    3 H      E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
  6  E  E-W  E-W     -90   6.5    1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     620   5.5    4 H      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
  8  W  NONE E-W     -50   5      3 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     140   3.5    3 S      N   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 10  E  BOTH N-S     200   5.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     200   8      2 NT     S   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 12  W  N-S  E-W     110   6      3 D      W    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     100   6.5    1 S      N   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 14  E  NONE E-W     100   8      3 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     650   5.5    5 H      N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 16  W  E-W  N-S     100   7.5    3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE E-W     130   7      3 D      W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     630   7      3 NT     W   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 20  W  BOTH E-W    -100   2      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -420   3      4 S      W   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -150   2      5 D      S    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     100   6.5    5 S      N   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 24  W  NONE E-W     450   6.5    4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -100   7      5 C      N   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -100   5.5    2 S      S    

          TOTAL: 129.00
  SESSION SCORE: 193.50   PERCENT:  62.02  Session rank: 2
     CARRY-OVER: 136.50
    EVENT SCORE: 330.00  Event rank: 10
  MASTER POINTS:  3.09 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -430   1      3 NT     W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  2  E  N-S  N-S      50   8      3 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -110   0      2 S      S   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
  4  W  BOTH E-W     620   7.5    4 S      E    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -480   3      4 H      E   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
  6  E  E-W  N-S      90   1.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     930   7      3 H x    W   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
  8  W  NONE E-W     -50   5      2 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -140   4.5    3 S      N   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -100   7      2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S     -50   5.5    3 NT     S   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -120   0      1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    PASS   2.5    PASS     N   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 14  E  NONE E-W    -170   3      3 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -300   5.5    4 S x    W   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 16  W  E-W  E-W     110   4      1 C      W    

 17  N  NONE N-S     120   8      1 NT     S   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   4.5    4 H      W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 20  W  BOTH E-W    -200   0      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     -50   2      5 S      W   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -100   2.5    4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     650   7      4 S      N   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 24  W  NONE N-S    -200   6.5    2 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     620   8      4 H      W   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 26  E  BOTH E-W     110   5.5    2 H      E    

          TOTAL: 112.50
  SESSION SCORE: 168.75   PERCENT:  54.09  Session rank: 5
     CARRY-OVER: 144.00
    EVENT SCORE: 312.75
  MASTER POINTS:  0.55 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   3.5    4 S      E   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   4      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     -50   5      3 S      S   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -600   2.5    5 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     480   5      5 H      E   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -110   3.5    3 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S   -1100   0      5 C x    N   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
  8  W  NONE N-S    -300   0      3 H x    N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -170   3      3 S      N   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -100   7      2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -110   2.5    2 H      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -100   4      2 H      N    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    PASS   5.5    PASS     N   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 14  E  NONE N-S     400   7      3 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -100   8      4 S x    W   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 16  W  E-W  E-W      90   2      1 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE E-W      50   3      2 S      N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -680   0      4 H      W   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 20  W  BOTH N-S     100   6      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     450   7.5    4 S      W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 22  E  E-W  E-W      50   5      4 H      N    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -200   3.5    4 H      W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 24  W  NONE E-W     450   6.5    4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -170   4      3 H      W   James Gray - George Dewling
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -170   0      3 H      E    

          TOTAL: 102.50
  SESSION SCORE: 153.75   PERCENT:  49.28
     CARRY-OVER: 156.00
    EVENT SCORE: 309.75

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S      50   8      6 S      E   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   4      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     110   6      2 H      E   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  4  W  BOTH E-W     100   0.5    3 D      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -200   8      3 H      E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  6  E  E-W  N-S     110   4.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     300   4      3 S      N   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
  8  W  NONE E-W    -530   0.5    3 H x    N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     130   1.5    3 C      S   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 10  E  BOTH N-S     100   1      2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     110   5.5    2 H      W   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 12  W  N-S  E-W     -50   1      3 C      E    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    PASS   2.5    PASS     N   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 14  E  NONE E-W    -170   3      2 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     800   8      4 S x    E   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 16  W  E-W  N-S     100   7.5    3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -100   3      2 S      N   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     600   6      3 NT     W   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   7      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -400   5      3 NT     W   James Gray - George Dewling
 22  E  E-W  N-S     100   5.5    4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -100   5      4 H      W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 24  W  NONE E-W     200   1.5    3 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -100   0      4 D      E   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -100   1      2 H      E    

          TOTAL: 103.00
  SESSION SCORE: 154.50   PERCENT:  49.52  Session rank: 7
     CARRY-OVER: 187.00
    EVENT SCORE: 341.50  Event rank: 9
  MASTER POINTS:  3.40 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   3.5    4 S      E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  2  E  N-S  E-W     110   8      2 S      E    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     110   8      2 S      S   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -620   0.5    4 S      E    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     650   8      5 H x    E   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -130   0.5    3 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -200   5      2 S      N   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
  8  W  NONE N-S    -100   1      3 H      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -420   1      4 S      N   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -500   0      3 S x    W    

 11  S  NONE N-S     -80   4      1 H      W   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 12  W  N-S  N-S     -90   5.5    1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     100   6.5    1 S      N   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 14  E  NONE E-W    -140   5.5    2 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -650   2.5    4 H      N   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 16  W  E-W  E-W     120   6      1 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -150   0      2 S      N   James Gray - George Dewling
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -200   0      5 C      S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   6.5    4 H      W   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -170   3      3 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -100   0.5    6 S      W   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 22  E  E-W  E-W     170   7      3 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -100   1.5    5 S      N   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 24  W  NONE N-S    -450   1.5    4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     170   4      3 H      W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 26  E  BOTH E-W     100   2.5    2 S      S    

          TOTAL:  92.00
  SESSION SCORE: 138.00   PERCENT:  44.23
     CARRY-OVER: 158.00
    EVENT SCORE: 296.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      E   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   4      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -100   1.5    3 H      E   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
  4  W  BOTH E-W     600   5.5    5 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -480   3      5 H      E   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
  6  E  E-W  N-S     110   4.5    3 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     170   1.5    3 H      W   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  8  W  NONE E-W    -530   0.5    3 H x    N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     420   7      4 S      N   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 10  E  BOTH N-S     200   5.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W      50   2.5    1 C      S   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 12  W  N-S  E-W     110   6      3 C      E    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -200   0      1 NT     S   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 14  E  NONE N-S     110   1      2 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -200   7      3 H      N   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 16  W  E-W  E-W     120   6      2 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S      90   7      1 NT     N   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 18  E  N-S  N-S     630   7      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -630   1      3 NT     W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 20  W  BOTH N-S     100   6      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -450   0.5    4 S      W   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -200   0      3 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2      4 S      N   James Gray - George Dewling
 24  W  NONE E-W     200   1.5    3 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -620   0      4 H      W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -110   2.5    2 H      E    

          TOTAL:  87.50
  SESSION SCORE: 131.25   PERCENT:  42.07
     CARRY-OVER: 143.00
    EVENT SCORE: 274.25

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      E   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   4      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -110   2      2 H      E   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -170   4.5    4 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     480   5      4 H      E   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -110   3.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -300   4      3 S      N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  8  W  NONE N-S     530   7.5    3 H x    N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -130   6.5    3 C      S   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -120   5      1 NT     N    

 11  S  NONE N-S     100   8      1 S      E   James Gray - George Dewling
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -110   2      3 D      W    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    PASS   2.5    PASS     N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 14  E  NONE E-W    -170   3      2 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     650   5.5    5 H      N   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -100   5      2 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W     100   5      2 S      N   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -660   0      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   3.5    4 H      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   1      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S      50   6      5 S      W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 22  E  E-W  N-S     100   5.5    4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -200   0      4 S x    N   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 24  W  NONE N-S    -450   1.5    5 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     100   1      5 C      N   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 26  E  BOTH E-W     100   2.5    2 S      S    

          TOTAL:  98.50
  SESSION SCORE: 147.75   PERCENT:  47.36
     CARRY-OVER: 122.00
    EVENT SCORE: 269.75

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     430   7      3 NT     W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -50   0      3 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -110   2      2 H      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -100   7.5    3 D      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -480   3      4 S      E   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
  6  E  E-W  N-S     -50   0      3 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     620   5.5    4 H      W   James Gray - George Dewling
  8  W  NONE E-W     -50   5      4 D      W    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     420   7      4 S      N   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 10  E  BOTH N-S     500   8      3 S x    W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     140   7      2 H      W   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 12  W  N-S  E-W      90   2.5    2 D      W    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -100   1.5    1 S      N   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 14  E  NONE N-S    -100   0      3 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -300   5.5    4 S x    E   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 16  W  E-W  E-W     120   6      1 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -100   3      4 C      S   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1.5    6 NT     E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 20  W  BOTH E-W     150   4      1 NT     W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -420   3      4 S      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 22  E  E-W  N-S     450   8      5 H      N    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     200   4.5    4 H      W   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 24  W  NONE N-S    -450   1.5    4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -300   2      5 C x    N   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -110   2.5    2 H      E    

          TOTAL: 101.00
  SESSION SCORE: 151.50   PERCENT:  48.56
     CARRY-OVER: 174.50
    EVENT SCORE: 326.00
  MASTER POINTS:  0.93 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      E   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   4      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W      50   3      3 S      S   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
  4  W  BOTH E-W     600   5.5    5 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -650   0      5 H x    E   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
  6  E  E-W  N-S     130   7.5    3 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     500   8      4 H x    W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
  8  W  NONE N-S     300   6      4 D x    W    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -140   4.5    3 S      N   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -200   2.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S     -50   5.5    1 C      S   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -110   2      3 C      E    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -100   0      1 NT     W   James Gray - George Dewling
 14  E  NONE E-W    -590   0      4 H x    S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     300   2.5    4 S x    W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -110   4      1 C      W    

 17  N  NONE E-W     -50   2      2 S      E   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1.5    4 H      W   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   7      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -100   0.5    6 S      E   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -100   2.5    4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -200   3.5    4 H      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 24  W  NONE E-W     200   1.5    2 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     100   8      4 D      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 26  E  BOTH N-S     100   7      2 H      E    

          TOTAL:  97.50
  SESSION SCORE: 146.25   PERCENT:  46.88
     CARRY-OVER: 197.00
    EVENT SCORE: 343.25  Event rank: 8
  MASTER POINTS:  3.78 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Richard Dill - Carol Weir
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      E   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -110   0      2 S      E    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     110   6      2 H      E   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  4  W  BOTH E-W     620   7.5    5 C      E    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     200   0      3 H      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -110   3.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -170   6.5    3 H      W   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
  8  W  NONE N-S     530   7.5    3 H x    N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     420   7      4 S      N   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 10  E  BOTH N-S     200   5.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W      50   2.5    3 NT     S   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 12  W  N-S  E-W     120   8      1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    PASS   5.5    PASS     N   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 14  E  NONE N-S     170   5      2 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -650   2.5    5 H      N   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -100   0.5    3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S     -50   5      2 S      N   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1.5    4 H      W   James Gray - George Dewling
 20  W  BOTH E-W    -100   2      3 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     420   5      4 S      W   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -100   2.5    4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     100   6.5    5 S      N   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 24  W  NONE E-W     420   4      4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     170   4      3 H      W   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
 26  E  BOTH E-W     110   5.5    2 H      E    

          TOTAL: 111.50
  SESSION SCORE: 167.25   PERCENT:  53.61  Session rank: 6
     CARRY-OVER: 160.50
    EVENT SCORE: 327.75  Event rank: 12
  MASTER POINTS:  2.62 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      E   Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   4      1 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     100   6.5    3 H      E   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -600   2.5    5 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     480   5      4 H      E   Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -130   0.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     200   3      2 S      N   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
  8  W  NONE E-W     100   7      3 H      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     130   1.5    3 C      S   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 10  E  BOTH N-S     120   3      1 NT     N    

 11  S  NONE N-S      50   7      2 H      W   Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
 12  W  N-S  N-S     110   8      1 H      N    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    PASS   2.5    PASS     N   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 14  E  NONE E-W    -400   1      3 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     300   2.5    4 S x    E   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -120   2      1 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE E-W    -120   0      1 NT     S   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -600   2      3 NT     W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   1      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     420   5      4 S      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 22  E  E-W  E-W     150   6      5 D      S    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -790   0      4 S x    N   Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
 24  W  NONE E-W     450   6.5    4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     500   7      5 C x    N   Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
 26  E  BOTH E-W     110   5.5    3 D      W    

          TOTAL:  98.00
  SESSION SCORE: 147.00   PERCENT:  47.12
     CARRY-OVER: 124.00
    EVENT SCORE: 271.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Shirley Johns - Jane Spindler
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   3.5    4 S      E   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   4      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     110   6      2 H      E   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
  4  W  BOTH E-W     170   3.5    4 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     480   5      4 S      E   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  6  E  E-W  E-W      50   8      3 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -500   0      4 H x    W   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
  8  W  NONE E-W    -300   2      4 D x    W    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -420   1      4 S      N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -200   2.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   1      2 H      W   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -110   0      1 H      N    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     -90   3      1 NT     W   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 14  E  NONE N-S     140   2.5    2 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     650   5.5    4 H      N   James Gray - George Dewling
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -620   0      4 H      E    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -130   1      3 D      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   3.5    4 H      W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 20  W  BOTH N-S     200   8      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -450   0.5    4 S      W   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 22  E  E-W  N-S     -50   3      4 H      N    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     100   3      4 H      W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 24  W  NONE N-S    -200   6.5    3 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -170   4      3 H      W   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -100   5.5    2 S      S    

          TOTAL:  86.00
  SESSION SCORE: 129.00   PERCENT:  41.35
     CARRY-OVER: 143.00
    EVENT SCORE: 272.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Constance Glube
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   3.5    4 S      E   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   4      1 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     110   6      2 H      E   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
  4  W  BOTH E-W     100   0.5    3 D      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -230   6.5    3 H      E   James Gray - George Dewling
  6  E  E-W  N-S     110   4.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -620   2.5    4 H      W   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  8  W  NONE N-S      50   3      3 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     140   3.5    3 S      N   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 10  E  BOTH N-S     100   1      2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     110   5.5    2 H      W   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 12  W  N-S  E-W     100   4      2 H      N    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    PASS   5.5    PASS     N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 14  E  NONE N-S     170   5      2 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     650   5.5    4 H      N   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -120   2      1 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE E-W     -90   1      1 NT     N   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -630   1      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   4.5    4 H      W   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   7      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     420   5      4 S      W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -450   0      5 H      N    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     200   4.5    4 H      W   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 24  W  NONE N-S    -200   6.5    2 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -170   4      3 H      W   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -110   2.5    2 H      E    

          TOTAL:  98.50
  SESSION SCORE: 147.75   PERCENT:  47.36
     CARRY-OVER: 206.00
    EVENT SCORE: 353.75  Event rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS:  7.17 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Stewart McInnes - Tim Margolian
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      E   James Gray - George Dewling
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   4      1 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     100   6.5    3 H      E   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -170   4.5    4 C      E    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     480   5      4 H      E   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  6  E  E-W  E-W     -90   6.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    1100   8      5 C x    N   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
  8  W  NONE E-W     300   8      3 H x    N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -130   6.5    3 C      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -100   7      2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W      80   4      1 H      W   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 12  W  N-S  E-W      90   2.5    1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     200   8      1 NT     S   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 14  E  NONE E-W    -110   7      2 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -650   2.5    5 H      N   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 16  W  E-W  E-W     100   3      2 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W     100   5      4 C      S   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   6.5    4 H      W   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   1      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -420   3      4 S      W   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 22  E  E-W  N-S     100   5.5    4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     790   8      4 S x    N   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 24  W  NONE N-S    -450   1.5    4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -110   6      3 D      E   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
 26  E  BOTH N-S     110   8      2 S      S    

          TOTAL: 136.50
  SESSION SCORE: 204.75   PERCENT:  65.63  Session rank: 1
     CARRY-OVER: 146.00
    EVENT SCORE: 350.75  Event rank: 6
  MASTER POINTS:  4.86 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Mary Jane Brown - Winnie Nickerson
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   3.5    4 S      E   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   4      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -110   2      2 H      E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -620   0.5    5 C      E    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -480   3      4 H      E   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
  6  E  E-W  N-S     130   7.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -170   6.5    3 H      W   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
  8  W  NONE N-S     140   5      3 H      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     -50   0      4 S      N   James Gray - George Dewling
 10  E  BOTH N-S     200   5.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -200   0      2 NT     S   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -110   2      3 D      W    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    PASS   5.5    PASS     N   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
 14  E  NONE N-S     170   5      3 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     100   0      4 S x    W   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 16  W  E-W  N-S     -90   6      1 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE E-W     100   5      2 S      N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4.5    3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1.5    4 H      W   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 20  W  BOTH E-W     170   5      3 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     450   7.5    4 S      W   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 22  E  E-W  E-W     200   8      3 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     200   8      4 S x    N   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 24  W  NONE E-W     450   6.5    5 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     300   6      5 C x    N   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 26  E  BOTH E-W     110   5.5    2 H      E    

          TOTAL: 113.50
  SESSION SCORE: 170.25   PERCENT:  54.57  Session rank: 4
     CARRY-OVER: 128.50
    EVENT SCORE: 298.75
  MASTER POINTS:  0.97 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Edgar Wolman - P Mackay
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 8

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -450   0      4 S      E   Robert Hubley - Janet Ritcey
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   4      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -110   2      2 H      E   James Gray - George Dewling
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -150   6      3 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -230   6.5    3 H      E   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Latta
  6  E  E-W  N-S      90   1.5    1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -930   1      3 H x    W   Pam Hickman - Vicki Traynor
  8  W  NONE N-S      50   3      2 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     170   5      3 S      N   Brian Maciver - Shane Savage
 10  E  BOTH N-S     100   1      2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -110   2.5    2 H      W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 12  W  N-S  N-S      50   7      3 C      E    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -100   1.5    1 S      N   Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff
 14  E  NONE N-S     140   2.5    2 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     200   1      3 H      N   Mary Lynn Macdonald - M Candace Flemming
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -120   2      2 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -100   3      2 S      N   Ginny Saunders - Bob Colavecchia
 18  E  N-S  N-S     660   8      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   6.5    6 NT     E   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -150   4      1 NT     W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     100   7.5    6 S      E   Trisha Fleet - Alan Thompson
 22  E  E-W  N-S     100   5.5    4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -100   1.5    5 S      N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 24  W  NONE N-S    -420   4      4 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -500   1      5 C x    N   Diane Livingstone - Valerie McClintock
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -110   2.5    3 D      W    

          TOTAL:  90.00
  SESSION SCORE: 135.00   PERCENT:  43.27
     CARRY-OVER: 163.50
    EVENT SCORE: 298.50
  MASTER POINTS:  0.53 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   4      4 S      E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -100   1      3 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -110   1.5    2 H      E   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -600   0.5    3 NT     E    

  5  N  N-S  E-W    -140   0      3 S      N   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -110   1.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     500   4      4 C x    N   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  8  W  NONE E-W     150   7      2 NT     W    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     130   1      3 C      S   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 10  E  BOTH N-S     100   0.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S      50   2      3 H      W   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 12  W  N-S  N-S     -90   3.5    1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH N-S      80   6      1 S      N   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 14  E  NONE N-S     140   2      3 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -650   2      4 H      N   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 16  W  E-W  E-W     110   5      1 C      W    

 17  N  NONE N-S     120   7      1 NT     S   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 18  E  N-S  N-S     660   7      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1      4 H      W   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 20  W  BOTH E-W     140   2      3 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      W   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -140   0.5    3 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -170   6      3 S      N   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 24  W  NONE E-W     450   5      5 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     130   3.5    2 D      E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -100   1      2 H      E    

          TOTAL:  79.00
  SESSION SCORE: 135.43   PERCENT:  43.41
     CARRY-OVER: 165.50
    EVENT SCORE: 300.93
  MASTER POINTS:  0.38 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   4      4 S      E   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -50   2.5    2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     110   5.5    2 H      E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
  4  W  BOTH E-W     150   2.5    4 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -480   1      4 H      W   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
  6  E  E-W  N-S     110   5.5    3 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     620   5      4 H      W   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
  8  W  NONE E-W     110   4      3 D      W    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -200   2      4 H      E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -120   4      1 NT     N    

 11  S  NONE N-S      90   5.5    1 NT     S   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -150   0      1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    PASS   4      PASS     N   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 14  E  NONE N-S     420   5.5    4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     650   5      4 H      N   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 16  W  E-W  N-S     100   5      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE E-W      50   1.5    2 S      N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 18  E  N-S  E-W     100   7      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   6      4 H      W   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -140   5      3 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     420   2.5    4 S      W   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 22  E  E-W  E-W     140   6.5    3 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   5.5    4 S      N   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 24  W  NONE N-S    -500   0.5    5 D x    N    

 25  N  E-W  E-W      50   0.5    4 C      N   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 26  E  BOTH E-W     140   6      3 H      E    

          TOTAL: 102.00
  SESSION SCORE: 174.86   PERCENT:  56.04  Session rank: 4
     CARRY-OVER: 134.50
    EVENT SCORE: 309.36
  MASTER POINTS:  0.90 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     -50   0.5    5 S      E   James Anderson - G Godfrey
  2  E  N-S  E-W     200   7      2 H      N    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -110   0.5    3 C      S   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
  4  W  BOTH E-W     130   1      4 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     100   1.5    4 S      S   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
  6  E  E-W  E-W     -90   5      1 NT     S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -790   0.5    4 H x    W   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
  8  W  NONE N-S    -120   1.5    2 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -170   4      3 S      N   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -200   2.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   5      3 H      W   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 12  W  N-S  E-W      90   3.5    1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    PASS   4      PASS     N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 14  E  NONE N-S     420   5.5    4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -420   0      4 S      E   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 16  W  E-W  N-S     100   5      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -100   3      2 NT     N   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     620   6      4 H      W   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 20  W  BOTH E-W    -100   1      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      W   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -140   0.5    3 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -100   7      4 H      W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 24  W  NONE E-W     200   2.5    3 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -620   0.5    4 H      W   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 26  E  BOTH N-S     100   6      2 H      E    

          TOTAL:  81.00
  SESSION SCORE: 138.86   PERCENT:  44.51
     CARRY-OVER: 149.50
    EVENT SCORE: 288.36

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: H Leiper - Pat Payne
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   3      4 S      E   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   2      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -110   1.5    2 H      E   James Anderson - G Godfrey
  4  W  BOTH N-S     100   7      4 S      E    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     170   3      2 H      E   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  6  E  E-W  E-W      50   7      3 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     200   3      3 H      W   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
  8  W  NONE E-W      50   3      2 S      S    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     170   3      3 S      N   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 10  E  BOTH N-S     200   4.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -90   1.5    1 C      S   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 12  W  N-S  E-W     120   5.5    2 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    PASS   3      PASS     N   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 14  E  NONE E-W    -420   1.5    4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     100   1      4 S      E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -120   1      2 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -150   1      2 S      N   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   4      5 H      W   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   2      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     420   2.5    4 S      W   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 22  E  E-W  E-W     100   5      5 H      N    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     100   0      4 H      W   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 24  W  NONE N-S    -200   4.5    3 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     620   6.5    4 H      W   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 26  E  BOTH E-W     100   3.5    3 C      N    

          TOTAL:  82.50
  SESSION SCORE: 141.43   PERCENT:  45.33
     CARRY-OVER: 136.50
    EVENT SCORE: 277.93

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   4      4 S      E   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -150   0      2 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     110   6.5    2 S      N   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -200   2      3 S      E    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -200   2.5    4 S x    S   James Anderson - G Godfrey
  6  E  E-W  N-S     100   4      2 S      E    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -300   0      3 NT     E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
  8  W  NONE E-W    -100   1.5    3 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W  E-W      50   7      4 S      N   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -660   0      3 NT     N    

 11  S  NONE N-S      50   2      3 H      W   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 12  W  N-S  N-S     110   7      2 H      N    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     -80   1      1 S      N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 14  E  NONE E-W    -140   5      3 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     420   7      4 S      E   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -100   2      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S     -90   4      2 D      W   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -660   0      3 NT     W   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   2      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -450   0      4 S      E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 22  E  E-W  N-S     100   4      5 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   1.5    4 S      N   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 24  W  NONE E-W     200   2.5    3 S      W    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -620   0.5    4 H      W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -100   3.5    3 C      N    

          TOTAL:  72.50
  SESSION SCORE: 124.29   PERCENT:  39.84
     CARRY-OVER: 127.00
    EVENT SCORE: 251.29

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   3      4 S      E   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
  2  E  N-S  N-S     150   7      2 NT     W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -100   2.5    3 H      E   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
  4  W  BOTH E-W     600   6.5    3 NT     W    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -100   5.5    4 S      S   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
  6  E  E-W  N-S     130   7      3 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     120   6      2 NT     N   James Anderson - G Godfrey
  8  W  NONE N-S     100   5.5    2 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -130   6      3 C      S   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -100   6.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W    -150   0      4 H      E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 12  W  N-S  E-W      90   3.5    1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     -90   2      2 C      E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 14  E  NONE N-S     400   3      3 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -650   2      4 H      N   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -100   2      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE E-W     150   6      2 S      N   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   4      3 NT     E   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   2      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      W   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 22  E  E-W  N-S     100   4      3 D      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     200   2.5    3 S      N   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 24  W  NONE N-S    -500   0.5    5 D x    S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     100   2      4 C x    N   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 26  E  BOTH E-W     110   5      2 H      E    

          TOTAL: 102.50
  SESSION SCORE: 175.71   PERCENT:  56.32  Session rank: 3
     CARRY-OVER: 173.50
    EVENT SCORE: 349.21  Event rank: 7
  MASTER POINTS:  4.25 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     -50   0.5    4 S      E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   5      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     100   4.5    3 H      E   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -600   0.5    3 NT     W    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     200   4.5    3 H      E   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  6  E  E-W  E-W     -90   5      1 NT     S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     790   6.5    4 H x    W   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
  8  W  NONE E-W    -530   0      3 H x    N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     480   7      4 S      N   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 10  E  BOTH N-S     600   6      3 NT     N    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -90   1.5    1 NT     S   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 12  W  N-S  E-W     150   7      1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     120   6      2 NT     E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 14  E  NONE E-W     150   7      2 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     650   5      4 H      N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -110   2      1 C      W    

 17  N  NONE E-W     100   4      2 NT     N   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     660   7      3 NT     W   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   5      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      W   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 22  E  E-W  N-S     200   6.5    4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   5.5    4 S      N   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 24  W  NONE N-S    -200   4.5    2 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -170   2      3 H      W   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 26  E  BOTH N-S     100   6      3 H      E    

          TOTAL: 117.00
  SESSION SCORE: 200.57   PERCENT:  64.29  Session rank: 1
     CARRY-OVER: 185.00
    EVENT SCORE: 385.57  Event rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS: 12.75 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -450   0      4 S      E   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   2      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     110   5.5    2 H      E   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
  4  W  BOTH E-W     600   6.5    3 NT     E    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -200   2.5    3 H      E   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
  6  E  E-W  N-S      90   2      1 NT     S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     170   2      3 H      W   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
  8  W  NONE E-W     120   5.5    2 NT     W    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -420   1      4 S      N   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -100   6.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S      70   4      1 C      N   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -120   1.5    1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    PASS   3      PASS     N   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 14  E  NONE E-W    -420   1.5    4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -650   2      5 H      N   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 16  W  E-W  E-W     150   7      2 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S     -50   5.5    2 S      N   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -100   0      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   3      5 H      W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   5      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     420   2.5    4 S      W   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -100   3      3 D      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     200   2.5    4 H      W   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 24  W  NONE N-S    -200   4.5    3 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     -50   6.5    4 C      N   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -100   3.5    2 S      S    

          TOTAL:  88.50
  SESSION SCORE: 151.71   PERCENT:  48.63
     CARRY-OVER: 176.50
    EVENT SCORE: 328.21  Event rank: 11
  MASTER POINTS:  2.83 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   3      4 S      E   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
  2  E  N-S  N-S      50   4.5    2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -110   1.5    2 H      E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -150   4.5    3 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     480   6      4 H      W   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -110   1.5    3 D      N    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -170   5      3 H      W   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  8  W  NONE N-S    -120   1.5    2 NT     W    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -170   4      3 S      N   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -110   5      3 D      S    

 11  S  NONE E-W     110   7      2 H      W   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 12  W  N-S  E-W     -50   1.5    3 C      W    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    PASS   4      PASS     N   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 14  E  NONE N-S     420   5.5    4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -100   6      4 S      E   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 16  W  E-W  E-W     120   6      2 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE E-W     360   7      1 S x    E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -620   1      4 H      W   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 20  W  BOTH N-S     100   6      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     450   7      4 S      E   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -100   3      5 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   1.5    4 S      N   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 24  W  NONE E-W     200   2.5    2 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -130   3.5    2 D      E   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 26  E  BOTH N-S     100   6      2 H      E    

          TOTAL: 108.00
  SESSION SCORE: 185.14   PERCENT:  59.34  Session rank: 2
     CARRY-OVER: 205.00
    EVENT SCORE: 390.14  Event rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS: 17.00 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   3      4 S      E   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
  2  E  N-S  N-S      50   4.5    2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     100   4.5    3 H      E   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -170   3      4 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  N-S     140   7      3 S      N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
  6  E  E-W  N-S     110   5.5    2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     790   6.5    4 H x    W   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
  8  W  NONE E-W     120   5.5    2 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     170   3      3 S      N   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 10  E  BOTH N-S     110   2      3 D      S    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   5      3 H      W   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 12  W  N-S  E-W     -50   1.5    2 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -100   0      1 NT     W   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 14  E  NONE E-W    -420   1.5    4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     650   5      5 H      N   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 16  W  E-W  N-S     100   5      4 H      E    

 17  N  NONE E-W      90   3      2 D      W   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -300   0      5 H      W   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   5      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -100   2      5 H      N    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -200   4.5    3 S      N   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 24  W  NONE E-W     500   6.5    5 D x    S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W      50   0.5    4 C      N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 26  E  BOTH E-W     100   3.5    2 S      S    

          TOTAL:  96.00
  SESSION SCORE: 164.57   PERCENT:  52.75
     CARRY-OVER: 154.50
    EVENT SCORE: 319.07

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   4      4 S      E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -50   2.5    2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     110   6.5    3 C      S   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -130   6      4 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -750   0      5 H x    E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
  6  E  E-W  N-S      90   2      2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -620   2      4 H      W   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
  8  W  NONE N-S    -110   3      3 D      W    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -170   4      3 S      N   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -200   2.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S      50   2      3 H      W   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 12  W  N-S  N-S      50   5.5    2 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH E-W     300   7      1 NT     S   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 14  E  NONE E-W      50   6      4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -650   2      4 H      N   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -200   0      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE E-W     110   5      2 D      W   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -630   1      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   3      3 NT     E   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   5      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     430   6      3 NT     W   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -100   3      4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   5.5    4 S      N   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 24  W  NONE N-S    -200   4.5    3 S      W    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     170   5      3 H      W   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -100   1      3 H      E    

          TOTAL:  94.00
  SESSION SCORE: 161.14   PERCENT:  51.65
     CARRY-OVER: 191.00
    EVENT SCORE: 352.14  Event rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  5.67 Gold (Overall)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Robert Williams - Annie Williams
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     450   7      4 S      E   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   5      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -100   2.5    3 H      E   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
  4  W  BOTH E-W     170   4      4 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -170   4      2 H      E   H Leiper - Pat Payne
  6  E  E-W  N-S     -50   0      3 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -500   3      4 C x    N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
  8  W  NONE N-S    -150   0      2 NT     W    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     170   3      3 S      N   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 10  E  BOTH N-S     200   4.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   5      3 H      W   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -110   0      2 H      N    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -300   0      1 NT     S   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 14  E  NONE N-S     -50   1      4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -620   5      4 H      N   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 16  W  E-W  E-W     100   4      2 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W      50   1.5    2 C      S   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -600   4      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   3      4 H      W   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 20  W  BOTH E-W    -200   0      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     420   2.5    4 S      W   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -200   0.5    4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   1.5    4 S      N   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 24  W  NONE E-W     100   0      4 D      N    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -100   5      4 C x    N   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -110   2      2 H      E    

          TOTAL:  68.00
  SESSION SCORE: 116.57   PERCENT:  37.36
     CARRY-OVER: 126.00
    EVENT SCORE: 242.57

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S      50   6.5    4 S      E   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   2      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     110   5.5    2 H      E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
  4  W  BOTH E-W     150   2.5    3 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     750   7      5 H x    E   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
  6  E  E-W  E-W     -90   5      2 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     300   7      3 NT     E   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
  8  W  NONE N-S     100   5.5    3 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     200   5      4 H      E   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 10  E  BOTH N-S     120   3      1 NT     N    

 11  S  NONE N-S      90   5.5    1 C      S   H Leiper - Pat Payne
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -120   1.5    2 NT     W    

 13  N  BOTH E-W      90   5      2 C      E   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 14  E  NONE E-W    -400   4      3 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     620   2      4 H      N   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -100   3      2 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W    -120   0      1 NT     S   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 18  E  N-S  E-W    -660   0      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     600   5      3 NT     E   J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   5      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     420   2.5    4 S      W   James Anderson - G Godfrey
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -200   0.5    5 D      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -200   4.5    4 H      W   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 24  W  NONE E-W     200   2.5    3 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     130   3.5    2 D      E   Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
 26  E  BOTH E-W     300   7      3 S      S    

          TOTAL: 100.50
  SESSION SCORE: 172.29   PERCENT:  55.22  Session rank: 5
     CARRY-OVER: 150.50
    EVENT SCORE: 322.79
  MASTER POINTS:  0.51 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: J David Robertson - W. Barry Budge
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     420   4      4 S      E   H Leiper - Pat Payne
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   5      2 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -110   0.5    2 S      N   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
  4  W  BOTH E-W     200   5      3 S      E    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     100   1.5    4 S      S   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -130   0      3 D      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -790   0.5    4 H x    W   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
  8  W  NONE N-S     530   7      3 H x    N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     420   6      4 S      N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 10  E  BOTH N-S     100   0.5    2 S      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -110   0      2 H      W   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 12  W  N-S  N-S      50   5.5    3 C      W    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     100   7      1 NT     W   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 14  E  NONE N-S     420   5.5    4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     650   5      4 H      N   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 16  W  E-W  N-S     200   7      3 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S     -50   5.5    2 C      S   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -600   2      3 NT     E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   2      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W     420   2.5    4 S      W   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 22  E  E-W  E-W     140   6.5    3 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -620   1.5    4 S      N   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 24  W  NONE E-W     500   6.5    5 D x    N    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     620   6.5    4 H      W   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -100   1      2 H      E    

          TOTAL:  97.00
  SESSION SCORE: 166.29   PERCENT:  53.30  Session rank: 6
     CARRY-OVER: 128.00
    EVENT SCORE: 294.29
  MASTER POINTS:  0.43 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: James Anderson - G Godfrey
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S      50   6.5    5 S      E   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -200   0      2 H      N    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     110   5.5    2 H      E   H Leiper - Pat Payne
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -100   0      4 S      E    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     200   4.5    4 S x    S   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -100   3      2 S      E    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -120   1      2 NT     N   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
  8  W  NONE E-W    -100   1.5    2 NT     E    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -480   0      4 S      N   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -600   1      3 NT     N    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -70   3      1 C      N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 12  W  N-S  E-W     120   5.5    1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    PASS   3      PASS     N   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 14  E  NONE E-W    -420   1.5    4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -650   2      5 H      N   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -100   2      4 H      E    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -110   2      2 D      W   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 18  E  N-S  N-S     630   6      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   4      4 H      W   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 20  W  BOTH N-S     200   7      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -420   4.5    4 S      W   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 22  E  E-W  N-S     200   6.5    5 D      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     170   1      3 S      N   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
 24  W  NONE N-S    -450   2      5 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     -50   6.5    4 C      N   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -140   1      3 H      E    

          TOTAL:  80.50
  SESSION SCORE: 138.00   PERCENT:  44.23
     CARRY-OVER: 166.00
    EVENT SCORE: 304.00
  MASTER POINTS:  0.44 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Lydia Prange - Ronald Macknight
Dist 1 NAOP Maritime - B Second Session November 3, 2013
District 1 NAOP GP1311131
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -420   3      4 S      E   Beverley McDonald - Gundi Husain
  2  E  N-S  N-S     100   6      3 C      W    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -110   1.5    2 H      E   Scott Rappard - Chris Wilcox
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -150   4.5    4 C      W    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -100   5.5    4 S      S   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood
  6  E  E-W  N-S      90   2      1 NT     S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -200   4      3 H      W   H Leiper - Pat Payne
  8  W  NONE N-S     -50   4      2 S      S    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     -50   0      4 S      N   Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy
 10  E  BOTH N-S     660   7      3 NT     N    

 11  S  NONE N-S     150   7      4 H      E   Jessie Sanford - Elianor Kennie
 12  W  N-S  N-S     -90   3.5    1 NT     E    

 13  N  BOTH N-S    -120   1      2 NT     E   Mike Covey - Daya Pillay
 14  E  NONE N-S    -150   0      2 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     650   5      5 H      N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -150   0      2 NT     W    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -360   0      1 S x    E   Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
 18  E  N-S  N-S     600   3      3 NT     S    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     300   7      5 H      W   Kristie Misener - Arthur Donahoe
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   2      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S    -430   1      3 NT     W   Helen Macdonald - George Mitchell
 22  E  E-W  N-S     100   4      4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     620   5.5    4 S      N   Robert Williams - Annie Williams
 24  W  NONE N-S    -100   7      4 D      N    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -130   3.5    2 D      E   Carole Anne Patterson - Barbara Fader
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -300   0      3 S      S    

          TOTAL:  87.00
  SESSION SCORE: 149.14   PERCENT:  47.80
     CARRY-OVER: 139.00
    EVENT SCORE: 288.14

------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 
<  Back to the Top  >
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Note: Final Masterpoint awards will be shared on a % basis 
with the Western part of District 1 (Quebec) on 10th Nov.