2012 - North American Open Pairs

Flight "A"  District 1 Finals

Final Session - November 3rd, 2012

 

Flight  "B" Final Results

Flight  "C" Final Results

< Flight "A" 1st Session >
< Click here for previous years results >
< Click here to return to NAP 2012 Home Page >
Note: Final Masterpoint awards will be shared on a % basis 
with the Western part of District 1 (Quebec) on 10th Nov.
 
NAP - Flight A 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012

Pair    Pct   Score Qual  Rank     C/O   Final   O/A   MPs
  4   60.44  188.57   Q    1    180.16  368.73   1   24.00Gold Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
 12   57.64  179.83   Q   3/4   171.25  351.08   2   18.00Gold Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
  8   53.82  167.92   Q    5    179.03  346.95   3   13.50Gold Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
  8   48.90  152.57   Q         186.93  339.50   4   10.13Gold Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 11   54.39  169.71   Q    4    168.64  338.35   5    8.00Gold Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
  2   62.15  193.92   Q    1    141.84  335.76   6    6.86Gold Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
 14   52.47  163.71   Q         170.77  334.48   7    6.00Gold Ken Eisner - David Scammell
  1   56.59  176.57   Q   2/3   155.91  332.48   8    5.33Gold Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  5   53.30  166.29   Q    6    163.82  330.11   9    4.80Gold Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
 13   61.80  192.83   Q    2    132.04  324.87  10    4.36Gold Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 10   57.64  179.83   Q   3/4   143.71  323.54  11    4.00Gold Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
 
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012

      [ Jump to Section: A - NAP Flight-A Section A ]

      [ Jump to Section: B - NAP Flight-A Section B ]

=============================================================================================
Scores after 13 rounds Factored to  156.0 Average      Section  A
Pair    Pct   Score Qual  Rank     C/O   Final   O/A  
  2   62.15  193.92   Q    1    141.84  335.76   6    6.86Gold Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford     [Summary]
 13   61.80  192.83   Q    2    132.04  324.87  10    4.36Gold Lynne Tolson - John Tolson        [Summary]
 10   57.64  179.83   Q   3/4   143.71  323.54  11    4.00Gold Grant Godfrey - James Anderson    [Summary]
 12   57.64  179.83   Q   3/4   171.25  351.08   2   18.00Gold Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer       [Summary]
  8   53.82  167.92   Q    5    179.03  346.95   3   13.50Gold Virginia Giza - Larry Mock        [Summary]
  5   52.78  164.67   Q    6    155.80  320.47        0.49Red  Terry Shaw - James Kirby          [Summary]
  3   50.96  159.00             146.48  305.48                 Brian Delong - Denis Murphy       [Summary]
 15   47.92  149.50   Q         157.97  307.47                 Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone [Summary]
  7   47.22  147.33             152.79  300.12                 Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney       [Summary]
 16   46.88  146.25             148.04  294.29                 Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick   [Summary]
  1   45.83  143.00             161.30  304.30        0.36Red  Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner         [Summary]
 14   45.14  140.83             165.23  306.06        0.76Red  Neil Balcom - David Morse         [Summary]
 11   44.10  137.58             151.81  289.39                 Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver      [Summary]
  4   39.24  122.42             164.78  287.20        0.43Red  Dale Murray - Mark Golding        [Summary]
  9   37.82  118.00             168.20  286.20        1.09Red  Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu         [Summary]
                                 MPts
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                                                                                    BD:  1        S-Q432
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: N        H-QT5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: None     D-974
 2 C      E         110    4.00   2.00 4-Murray-Golding vs 14-Balcom-Morse                        C-985
 3 NT     E         400    1.00   5.00 8-Giza-Mock vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer              S-AJ86                 S-K7        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     E         400    1.00   5.00 9-Demont-Hsu vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver           H-763                  H-J984           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E    50          5.50   0.50 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 2-Shankel-Sanford     D-JT53                 D-A6             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E    50          5.50   0.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney        C-AK                   C-QJT32      N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     W         150    3.00   3.00 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 3-Delong-Murphy                     S-T95                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E         400    1.00   5.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 1-Tanner-Tanner                   H-AK2                 E   3   2   3   2   2
                                                                                                  D-KQ82                W   3   2   3   2   2
                                                                                                  C-764
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                                                                                    BD:  2        S-QJ963
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: E        H-T5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: N-S      D-K972
 2 S      S   140          6.00   0.00 4-Murray-Golding vs 14-Balcom-Morse                        C-53
 1 NT     E          90    2.00   4.00 8-Giza-Mock vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer              S-A84                  S-K72       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 S      N         100    0.50   5.50 9-Demont-Hsu vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver           H-QJ8                  H-9732           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S    90          4.00   2.00 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 2-Shankel-Sanford     D-AQ53                 D-T8             =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S   120          5.00   1.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney        C-T86                  C-AJ92       N   -   1   -   2   -
 1 S      N    80          3.00   3.00 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 3-Delong-Murphy                     S-T5                  S   -   1   -   2   -
 2 D      S         100    0.50   5.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 1-Tanner-Tanner                   H-AK64                E   1   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                  D-J64                 W   1   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                  C-KQ74
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                                                                                      BD:  3        S-7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        Dlr: S        H-KQT9752
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Vul: E-W      D-T
 5 H x    N         100    0.00   6.00 1-Tanner-Tanner vs 8-Giza-Mock                               C-AQ32
 4 H      N   450          5.00   1.00 4-Murray-Golding vs 15-Matthews-Cardone        S-A9653                S-QJ82      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H x    N   650          6.00   0.00 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 14-Balcom-Morse                H-A3                   H-8              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N   420          3.50   2.50 9-Demont-Hsu vs 13-Tolson-Tolson               D-K8632                D-A74            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S x    W   200          1.50   4.50 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer        C-T                    C-98765      N   1   -   3   -   -
 4 H      S   420          3.50   2.50 11-O'Brien-Maciver vs 3-Delong-Murphy                        S-KT4                 S   1   -   3   -   -
 5 S      W   200          1.50   4.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 2-Shankel-Sanford                   H-J64                 E   -   3   -   4   -
                                                                                                    D-QJ95                W   -   3   -   4   -
                                                                                                    C-KJ4
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                                                                                      BD:  4        S-Q964
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        Dlr: W        H-Q972
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Vul: Both     D-T4
 4 S      S   620          3.00   3.00 1-Tanner-Tanner vs 8-Giza-Mock                               C-Q74
 3 S      S   170          0.50   5.50 4-Murray-Golding vs 15-Matthews-Cardone        S-3                    S-A5        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      S   620          3.00   3.00 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 14-Balcom-Morse                H-AKJT843              H-65             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S x    S   790          5.00   1.00 9-Demont-Hsu vs 13-Tolson-Tolson               D-976                  D-AK8532         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S   620          3.00   3.00 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer        C-62                   C-J93        N   3   -   -   4   -
 4 S x    S   990          6.00   0.00 11-O'Brien-Maciver vs 3-Delong-Murphy                        S-KJT872              S   3   -   -   4   -
 3 S      S   170          0.50   5.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 2-Shankel-Sanford                   H-                    E   -   4   4   -   2
                                                                                                    D-QJ                  W   -   3   4   -   2
                                                                                                    C-AKT85
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                                                                                    BD:  5        S-A5
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: N        H-AT95
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: N-S      D-864
 3 NT     E    50          6.00   0.00 2-Shankel-Sanford vs 9-Demont-Hsu                          C-QJ64
 2 NT     E         120    5.00   1.00 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 15-Matthews-Cardone          S-K96                  S-Q84       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     E         180    1.50   4.50 8-Giza-Mock vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney             H-J876                 H-K2             C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E         180    1.50   4.50 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 1-Tanner-Tanner       D-K532                 D-AJT97          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E         460    0.00   6.00 11-O'Brien-Maciver vs 13-Tolson-Tolson       C-A5                   C-K32        N   1   -   -   -   -
 3 D      E         150    3.50   2.50 12-Eastwood-Ayer vs 4-Murray-Golding                       S-JT732               S   1   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     E         150    3.50   2.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 3-Delong-Murphy                   H-Q43                 E   -   5   2   1   3
                                                                                                  D-Q                   W   -   5   2   1   3
                                                                                                  C-T987
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                                                                                    BD:  6        S-KJ85
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: E        H-K87
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: E-W      D-K5
 2 D      W         110    1.50   4.50 2-Shankel-Sanford vs 9-Demont-Hsu                          C-AK82
 2 S      S         100    3.50   2.50 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 15-Matthews-Cardone          S-Q74                  S-AT        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     N         100    3.50   2.50 8-Giza-Mock vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney             H-QJT9                 H-A64            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     N          50    5.00   1.00 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 1-Tanner-Tanner       D-A96                  D-J8432          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      S         150    0.00   6.00 11-O'Brien-Maciver vs 13-Tolson-Tolson       C-Q96                  C-T73        N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      N   110          6.00   0.00 12-Eastwood-Ayer vs 4-Murray-Golding                       S-9632                S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 D      W         110    1.50   4.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 3-Delong-Murphy                   H-532                 E   1   2   1   1   1
                                                                                                  D-QT7                 W   1   3   2   1   1
                                                                                                  C-J54
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                                                                                     BD:  7        S-AQ84
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: S        H-A
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: Both     D-AT94
 4 S      N   620          5.50   0.50 3-Delong-Murphy vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson                      C-AT64
 3 NT     N         100    1.00   5.00 9-Demont-Hsu vs 8-Giza-Mock                   S-JT75                 S-2         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N         100    1.00   5.00 11-O'Brien-Maciver vs 2-Shankel-Sanford       H-432                  H-JT97           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N   600          3.50   2.50 12-Eastwood-Ayer vs 1-Tanner-Tanner           D-KJ86                 D-Q2             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N   600          3.50   2.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 5-Shaw-Kirby              C-73                   C-KQJ985     N   1   4   4   5   3
 4 S      N   620          5.50   0.50 14-Balcom-Morse vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney                        S-K963                S   1   4   4   5   2
 4 S      N         100    1.00   5.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 4-Murray-Golding                   H-KQ865               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                   D-753                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                   C-2
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                                                                                     BD:  8        S-98763
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: W        H-AK97
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: None     D-A7
 4 H      N   420          4.50   1.50 3-Delong-Murphy vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson                      C-AT
 4 S      N   420          4.50   1.50 9-Demont-Hsu vs 8-Giza-Mock                   S-KT                   S-J54       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S          50    1.50   4.50 11-O'Brien-Maciver vs 2-Shankel-Sanford       H-T54                  H-Q2             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N   420          4.50   1.50 12-Eastwood-Ayer vs 1-Tanner-Tanner           D-T853                 D-KJ9642         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      N          50    1.50   4.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 5-Shaw-Kirby              C-KQJ8                 C-74         N   3   -   5   4   1
 4 H      N         150    0.00   6.00 14-Balcom-Morse vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney                        S-AQ2                 S   3   -   5   4   1
 4 S      N   420          4.50   1.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 4-Murray-Golding                   H-J863                E   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                   D-Q                   W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                   C-96532
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                                                                                    BD:  9        S-Q43
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: N        H-AT93
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: E-W      D-54
 4 D      E   100          4.00   2.00 4-Murray-Golding vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver                     C-Q852
 3 S      S         100    1.50   4.50 7-Stanley-Mahoney vs 15-Matthews-Cardone     S-J72                  S-A9        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 H      W   300          6.00   0.00 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 9-Demont-Hsu          H-QJ8752               H-6              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D x    E         670    0.00   6.00 12-Eastwood-Ayer vs 3-Delong-Murphy          D-K9                   D-AT8632         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      S         100    1.50   4.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 2-Shankel-Sanford        C-76                   C-AJT3       N   -   -   -   1   -
 3 S      S          50    3.00   3.00 14-Balcom-Morse vs 8-Giza-Mock                             S-KT865               S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 H      W   200          5.00   1.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 5-Shaw-Kirby                      H-K4                  E   -   2   1   -   -
                                                                                                  D-QJ7                 W   -   2   1   -   -
                                                                                                  C-K94
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                                                                                    BD: 10        S-KJ42
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: E        H-Q2
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: Both     D-Q76
 3 H      E         140    0.50   5.50 4-Murray-Golding vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver                     C-QT98
 1 NT     S   120          5.00   1.00 7-Stanley-Mahoney vs 15-Matthews-Cardone     S-Q53                  S-A986      <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W   100          4.00   2.00 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 9-Demont-Hsu          H-AK97                 H-JT54           C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H x    W   200          6.00   0.00 12-Eastwood-Ayer vs 3-Delong-Murphy          D-JT85                 D-4              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 H      W         140    0.50   5.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 2-Shankel-Sanford        C-72                   C-K643       N   1   3   -   -   1
 1 NT     S    90          2.50   3.50 14-Balcom-Morse vs 8-Giza-Mock                             S-T7                  S   1   3   -   -   1
 1 NT     S    90          2.50   3.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 5-Shaw-Kirby                      H-863                 E   -   -   2   1   -
                                                                                                  D-AK932               W   -   -   2   1   -
                                                                                                  C-AJ5
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                                                                                     BD: 11        S-5432
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: S        H-95
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: None     D-T94
 3 D x    S         300    0.00   6.00 1-Tanner-Tanner vs 3-Delong-Murphy                          C-KT74
 2 H      W         110    2.50   3.50 2-Shankel-Sanford vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney        S-AT6                  S-QJ9       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      W         110    2.50   3.50 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer              H-T742                 H-KQ63           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     E         150    1.00   5.00 8-Giza-Mock vs 15-Matthews-Cardone            D-63                   D-KJ7            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     E          90    4.50   1.50 11-O'Brien-Maciver vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson     C-J832                 C-AQ6        N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     E    50          6.00   0.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 4-Murray-Golding                        S-K87                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     E          90    4.50   1.50 14-Balcom-Morse vs 9-Demont-Hsu                             H-AJ8                 E   2   1   3   1   2
                                                                                                   D-AQ852               W   1   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                   C-95
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                                                                                     BD: 12        S-A982
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: W        H-K5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: N-S      D-53
 5 D      S         100    1.50   4.50 1-Tanner-Tanner vs 3-Delong-Murphy                          C-J8743
 3 NT     S   630          5.50   0.50 2-Shankel-Sanford vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney        S-QT7                  S-KJ643     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      N         300    0.00   6.00 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer              H-QJT97                H-84             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     S   630          5.50   0.50 8-Giza-Mock vs 15-Matthews-Cardone            D-86                   D-J74            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      N         100    1.50   4.50 11-O'Brien-Maciver vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson     C-Q95                  C-KT2        N   3   4   2   1   4
 2 NT     S   150          4.00   2.00 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 4-Murray-Golding                        S-5                   S   3   4   2   1   4
 2 S x    W   100          3.00   3.00 14-Balcom-Morse vs 9-Demont-Hsu                             H-A632                E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                   D-AKQT92              W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                   C-A6
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                                                                                      BD: 13        S-832
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        Dlr: N        H-J852
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Vul: Both     D-AKJ73
 4 H      S   680          6.00   0.00 1-Tanner-Tanner vs 5-Shaw-Kirby                              C-K
 4 H      S   650          3.00   3.00 2-Shankel-Sanford vs 4-Murray-Golding          S-QJ74                 S-A965      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S   650          3.00   3.00 3-Delong-Murphy vs 8-Giza-Mock                 H-Q4                   H-T3             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S   650          3.00   3.00 9-Demont-Hsu vs 15-Matthews-Cardone            D-T982                 D-Q5             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S   650          3.00   3.00 12-Eastwood-Ayer vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver         C-JT6                  C-A8754      N   1   4   5   1   3
 4 H      S   620          0.00   6.00 14-Balcom-Morse vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson                       S-KT                  S   1   4   5   1   3
 4 H      S   650          3.00   3.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney                   H-AK976               E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    D-64                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    C-Q932
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                                                                                      BD: 14        S-KQ76
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        Dlr: E        H-K842
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Vul: None     D-K643
 5 D      S          50    0.50   5.50 1-Tanner-Tanner vs 5-Shaw-Kirby                              C-4
 5 C x    E   300          2.00   4.00 2-Shankel-Sanford vs 4-Murray-Golding          S-A9                   S-JT5       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S   420          3.50   2.50 3-Delong-Murphy vs 8-Giza-Mock                 H-63                   H-T95            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 D      S          50    0.50   5.50 9-Demont-Hsu vs 15-Matthews-Cardone            D-75                   D-AJT            =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C x    W   500          6.00   0.00 12-Eastwood-Ayer vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver         C-KJ97652              C-QT83       N   -   4   4   4   -
 4 S      N   420          3.50   2.50 14-Balcom-Morse vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson                       S-8432                S   -   4   4   4   -
 4 S      N   450          5.00   1.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney                   H-AQJ7                E   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    D-Q982                W   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                    C-A
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                                                                                      BD: 15        S-T985
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        Dlr: S        H-Q
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Vul: N-S      D-QJT753
 2 D      S         100    3.50   2.50 3-Delong-Murphy vs 5-Shaw-Kirby                              C-Q2
 4 S      N         300    1.00   5.00 4-Murray-Golding vs 9-Demont-Hsu               S-Q7                   S-AK43      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S         300    1.00   5.00 7-Stanley-Mahoney vs 1-Tanner-Tanner           H-T832                 H-J75            C   D   H   S  NT
 2 D      N         100    3.50   2.50 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 15-Matthews-Cardone     D-K8                   D-962            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E   100          5.50   0.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer           C-AJ873                C-K96        N   -   1   -   -   -
 4 C      W   100          5.50   0.50 14-Balcom-Morse vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver                        S-J62                 S   -   1   -   -   -
 1 NT     S         300    1.00   5.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 8-Giza-Mock                         H-AK964               E   3   -   2   1   3
                                                                                                    D-A4                  W   3   -   2   1   3
                                                                                                    C-T54
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                                                                                      BD: 16        S-Q98652
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                        Dlr: W        H-AJ5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                 Vul: E-W      D-
 3 S      N   170          3.50   2.50 3-Delong-Murphy vs 5-Shaw-Kirby                              C-AKQT
 3 S      N   170          3.50   2.50 4-Murray-Golding vs 9-Demont-Hsu               S-A4                   S-JT3       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      N   420          6.00   0.00 7-Stanley-Mahoney vs 1-Tanner-Tanner           H-T73                  H-K98            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 H      S         100    0.50   5.50 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 15-Matthews-Cardone     D-AQJ42                D-KT985          =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N   170          3.50   2.50 13-Tolson-Tolson vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer           C-865                  C-J3         N   4   -   2   4   -
 4 C      N         100    0.50   5.50 14-Balcom-Morse vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver                        S-K7                  S   4   -   2   4   -
 3 S      N   170          3.50   2.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 8-Giza-Mock                         H-Q642                E   -   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                    D-763                 W   -   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                    C-9742
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                                                                                     BD: 17        S-6
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: N        H-K7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: None     D-K4
 5 C x    N         500    0.00   6.00 1-Tanner-Tanner vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                         C-KT986542
 4 D      W    50          4.50   1.50 3-Delong-Murphy vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney          S-KQJ                  S-A732      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E         420    2.00   4.00 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson           H-QT                   H-J98432         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E         420    2.00   4.00 8-Giza-Mock vs 2-Shankel-Sanford              D-A9732                D-Q6             =   =   =   =  ==
 6 D      W   150          6.00   0.00 14-Balcom-Morse vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer           C-AJ3                  C-Q          N   3   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E         420    2.00   4.00 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver                   S-T9854               S   3   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E    50          4.50   1.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 9-Demont-Hsu                       H-A65                 E   -   2   4   2   2
                                                                                                   D-JT85                W   -   2   4   2   2
                                                                                                   C-7
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                                                                                     BD: 18        S-AT8765
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: E        H-QT5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: N-S      D-J9
 6 C      W         920    0.50   5.50 1-Tanner-Tanner vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                         C-63
 3 NT     W         460    4.00   2.00 3-Delong-Murphy vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney          S-K4                   S-93        <-Makeable contracts->
 6 C      W         920    0.50   5.50 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson           H-A862                 H-K              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      W         170    6.00   0.00 8-Giza-Mock vs 2-Shankel-Sanford              D-5                    D-AKT8643        =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         460    4.00   2.00 14-Balcom-Morse vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer           C-AKQ754               C-T92        N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S x    N         500    2.00   4.00 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver                   S-QJ2                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         460    4.00   2.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 9-Demont-Hsu                       H-J9743               E   5   4   1   -   1
                                                                                                   D-Q72                 W   6   5   1   1   4
                                                                                                   C-J8
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                                                                                        BD: 19        S-7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: S        H-JT64
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: E-W      D-KQ872
 2 S      E         140    1.00   5.00 2-Shankel-Sanford vs 1-Tanner-Tanner                           C-976
 2 S      E         170    0.00   6.00 4-Murray-Golding vs 8-Giza-Mock                  S-Q83                  S-T9642     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W   100          3.50   2.50 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney                H-KQ5                  H-A987           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W   300          6.00   0.00 9-Demont-Hsu vs 3-Delong-Murphy                  D-AJ54                 D-9              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W   100          3.50   2.50 14-Balcom-Morse vs 13-Tolson-Tolson              C-KT8                  C-A42        N   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      W   200          5.00   1.00 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer                        S-AKJ5                S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      E         110    2.00   4.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson                   H-32                  E   1   -   2   3   1
                                                                                                      D-T63                 W   1   -   2   3   1
                                                                                                      C-QJ53
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                                                                                        BD: 20        S-
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                          Dlr: W        H-T875
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                   Vul: Both     D-T9763
 4 S      W         620    3.00   3.00 2-Shankel-Sanford vs 1-Tanner-Tanner                           C-QJT3
 4 S      W         620    3.00   3.00 4-Murray-Golding vs 8-Giza-Mock                  S-AKJ982               S-QT743     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W         620    3.00   3.00 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 7-Stanley-Mahoney                H-J64                  H-AQ9            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W         620    3.00   3.00 9-Demont-Hsu vs 3-Delong-Murphy                  D-KQ                   D-85             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      E         620    3.00   3.00 14-Balcom-Morse vs 13-Tolson-Tolson              C-K8                   C-762        N   3   3   -   -   -
 4 S      W         620    3.00   3.00 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer                        S-65                  S   3   3   -   -   -
 4 S      W         620    3.00   3.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson                   H-K32                 E   -   -   -   4   2
                                                                                                      D-AJ42                W   -   -   -   4   2
                                                                                                      C-A954
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                                                                                       BD: 21        S-AKQ74
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: N        H-Q654
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: N-S      D-A8
 3 C      S   170          1.50   4.50 1-Tanner-Tanner vs 14-Balcom-Morse                            C-T5
 2 H      N   140          0.00   6.00 3-Delong-Murphy vs 2-Shankel-Sanford            S-J983                 S-T62       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 H      N   170          1.50   4.50 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 9-Demont-Hsu                    H-JT9                  H-A82            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N   630          3.50   2.50 7-Stanley-Mahoney vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer           D-KJ73                 D-QT52           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N   660          6.00   0.00 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 4-Murray-Golding         C-96                   C-K74        N   5   2   4   5   4
 4 H      S   650          5.00   1.00 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                       S-5                   S   5   2   4   4   4
 3 NT     N   630          3.50   2.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver                   H-K73                 E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     D-964                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                     C-AQJ832
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                                                                                       BD: 22        S-A82
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                         Dlr: E        H-KT53
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                  Vul: E-W      D-T83
 2 D      W         110    4.00   2.00 1-Tanner-Tanner vs 14-Balcom-Morse                            C-J98
 2 NT     W         150    2.00   4.00 3-Delong-Murphy vs 2-Shankel-Sanford            S-KQ97                 S-T6        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      E         110    4.00   2.00 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 9-Demont-Hsu                    H-QJ764                H-8              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W         630    0.50   5.50 7-Stanley-Mahoney vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer           D-4                    D-AK7652         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 C      E   100          6.00   0.00 10-Godfrey-Anderson vs 4-Murray-Golding         C-KT4                  C-A652       N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         630    0.50   5.50 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                       S-J543                S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 D      E         110    4.00   2.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver                   H-A92                 E   3   3   2   2   2
                                                                                                     D-QJ9                 W   3   3   3   2   2
                                                                                                     C-Q73
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                                                                                     BD: 23        S-A7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: S        H-87652
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: Both     D-T763
 4 C      E         150    5.50   0.50 2-Shankel-Sanford vs 14-Balcom-Morse                        C-86
 5 C      E         600    2.50   3.50 4-Murray-Golding vs 3-Delong-Murphy           S-83                   S-T95       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 C      E         150    5.50   0.50 7-Stanley-Mahoney vs 9-Demont-Hsu             H-QJ9                  H-AK4            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      E         600    2.50   3.50 8-Giza-Mock vs 13-Tolson-Tolson               D-AKJ8                 D-Q2             =   =   =   =  ==
 5 C      E         620    0.00   6.00 11-O'Brien-Maciver vs 5-Shaw-Kirby            C-AQJT                 C-K7542      N   -   -   -   -   -
 5 C      E         600    2.50   3.50 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 1-Tanner-Tanner                      S-KQJ642              S   -   -   -   -   -
 5 C      E         600    2.50   3.50 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer                   H-T3                  E   5   4   3   1   1
                                                                                                   D-954                 W   5   4   3   1   1
                                                                                                   C-93
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                                                                                     BD: 24        S-A9
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: W        H-QJ953
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: None     D-T2
 2 NT     S   150          3.50   2.50 2-Shankel-Sanford vs 14-Balcom-Morse                        C-A875
 3 NT     S   400          5.00   1.00 4-Murray-Golding vs 3-Delong-Murphy           S-T63                  S-Q874      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N   460          6.00   0.00 7-Stanley-Mahoney vs 9-Demont-Hsu             H-AKT74                H-62             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      S         100    0.00   6.00 8-Giza-Mock vs 13-Tolson-Tolson               D-Q83                  D-K6             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     S          50    1.00   5.00 11-O'Brien-Maciver vs 5-Shaw-Kirby            C-94                   C-KQT63      N   1   4   2   1   3
 2 NT     N   150          3.50   2.50 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 1-Tanner-Tanner                      S-KJ52                S   1   4   2   1   3
 2 H      N   110          2.00   4.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 12-Eastwood-Ayer                   H-8                   E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                   D-AJ9754              W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                   C-J2
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                                                                                     BD: 25        S-AK6
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: N        H-Q753
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: E-W      D-KT73
 4 D      N         100    2.00   4.00 3-Delong-Murphy vs 14-Balcom-Morse                          C-J9
 3 D      N          50    4.50   1.50 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 4-Murray-Golding              S-QJ9854               S-32        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 D      N   110          6.00   0.00 7-Stanley-Mahoney vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver       H-96                   H-AJT842         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 D      N          50    4.50   1.50 8-Giza-Mock vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson            D-AQ5                  D-J              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT x   N         800    0.00   6.00 9-Demont-Hsu vs 1-Tanner-Tanner               C-AT                   C-8752       N   2   3   -   -   -
 5 D      N         100    2.00   4.00 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 2-Shankel-Sanford                    S-T7                  S   2   3   -   -   -
 5 D x    N         100    2.00   4.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                   H-K                   E   -   -   2   2   1
                                                                                                   D-98642               W   -   -   2   2   1
                                                                                                   C-KQ643
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                                                                                     BD: 26        S-9
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                       Dlr: E        H-AKQJ843
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                                Vul: Both     D-A86
 7 NT     N  2220          4.00   2.00 3-Delong-Murphy vs 14-Balcom-Morse                          C-T3
 7 NT     N  2220          4.00   2.00 5-Shaw-Kirby vs 4-Murray-Golding              S-QJT82                S-743       <-Makeable contracts->
 6 H      N  1430          1.00   5.00 7-Stanley-Mahoney vs 11-O'Brien-Maciver       H-6                    H-T9752          C   D   H   S  NT
 7 NT     N  2220          4.00   2.00 8-Giza-Mock vs 10-Godfrey-Anderson            D-JT93                 D-Q5             =   =   =   =  ==
 6 NT     S  1440          2.00   4.00 9-Demont-Hsu vs 1-Tanner-Tanner               C-J76                  C-954        N   7   5   6   3   7
 3 NT     N   690          0.00   6.00 15-Matthews-Cardone vs 2-Shankel-Sanford                    S-AK65                S   7   5   6   3   7
 7 NT x   N  2490          6.00   0.00 16-Anderson-McCormick vs 13-Tolson-Tolson                   H-                    E   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                   D-K742                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                   C-AKQ82
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]

      [ Jump to Section: A - NAP Flight-A Section A ]

      [ Jump to Section: B - NAP Flight-A Section B ]

=============================================================================================
Scores after 13 rounds Factored to  156.0 Average      Section  B
Pair    Pct   Score Qual  Rank     C/O   Final   O/A  
  4   59.89  186.86   Q    1    180.16  367.02   1   24.00Gold Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy       [Summary]
  1   57.14  178.29   Q    2    155.91  334.20   8    5.33Gold Richard Dill - Carol Weir        [Summary]
  3   56.59  176.57   Q    3    139.73  316.30        1.52Red  Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet     [Summary]
 11   54.39  169.71   Q    4    168.64  338.35   5    8.00Gold Del Knox - Scott Macdougall      [Summary]
  5   53.85  168.00   Q   5/6   163.82  331.82   9    4.80Gold Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay     [Summary]
  6   53.85  168.00   Q   5/6   148.40  316.40        0.56Red  Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab    [Summary]
 14   52.47  163.71   Q         170.77  334.48   7    6.00Gold Ken Eisner - David Scammell      [Summary]
 15   51.38  160.29   Q         154.87  315.16                 Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds        [Summary]
 12   49.72  155.14             133.66  288.80                 Robert Williams - Alan Stern     [Summary]
  2   49.18  153.43             147.24  300.67                 Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman  [Summary]
  8   48.63  151.71   Q         186.93  338.64   4   10.13Gold Anne Posch - Jon Shute           [Summary]
  9   46.98  146.57             154.69  301.26                 Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko  [Summary]
 16   45.33  141.43             142.40  283.83                 Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell      [Summary]
 10   42.86  133.71             153.83  287.54                 Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton     [Summary]
  7   40.11  125.14             178.46  303.60        1.09Red  Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes [Summary]
 13   37.64  117.43             116.69  234.12                 Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs       [Summary]
                                 MPts
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 1
                                                                                    BD:  1        S-Q432
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: N        H-QT5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: None     D-974
 2 C      E         110    2.50   4.50 4-Landry-Legacy vs 14-Eisner-Scammell                      C-985
 3 NT     E    50          7.00   0.00 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 5-Thompson-MacKay       S-AJ86                 S-K7        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 C      E          90    5.50   1.50 8-Posch-Shute vs 12-Williams-Stern           H-763                  H-J984           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 C      E         110    2.50   4.50 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 11-Knox-Macdougall     D-JT53                 D-A6             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     E         120    0.00   7.00 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 2-Johns-Riteman          C-AK                   C-QJT32      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 C      E         110    2.50   4.50 13-Harlow-Higgs vs 7-Moulton-McInnes                       S-T95                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 C      E          90    5.50   1.50 15-Wells-Lynds vs 3-Thompson-Fleet                         H-AK2                 E   3   2   3   2   2
 2 H      E         110    2.50   4.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 1-Dill-Weir                           D-KQ82                W   3   2   3   2   2
                                                                                                  C-764
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 2
                                                                                    BD:  2        S-QJ963
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: E        H-T5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: N-S      D-K972
 1 S      N   110          4.00   3.00 4-Landry-Legacy vs 14-Eisner-Scammell                      C-53
 2 H      E    50          1.00   6.00 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 5-Thompson-MacKay       S-A84                  S-K72       <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     E   200          6.00   1.00 8-Posch-Shute vs 12-Williams-Stern           H-QJ8                  H-9732           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      E    50          1.00   6.00 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 11-Knox-Macdougall     D-AQ53                 D-T8             =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     S   150          5.00   2.00 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 2-Johns-Riteman          C-T86                  C-AJ92       N   -   1   -   2   -
 1 NT     E    50          1.00   6.00 13-Harlow-Higgs vs 7-Moulton-McInnes                       S-T5                  S   -   1   -   2   -
 3 H x    E   300          7.00   0.00 15-Wells-Lynds vs 3-Thompson-Fleet                         H-AK64                E   1   -   1   -   1
 1 NT     S    90          3.00   4.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 1-Dill-Weir                           D-J64                 W   1   -   1   -   1
                                                                                                  C-KQ74
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 3
                                                                                   BD:  3        S-7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: S        H-KQT9752
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: E-W      D-T
 4 H      N   420          5.00   2.00 1-Dill-Weir vs 8-Posch-Shute                              C-AQ32
 5 H      N         100    1.00   6.00 4-Landry-Legacy vs 15-Wells-Lynds           S-A9653                S-QJ82      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 H x    N         300    0.00   7.00 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 14-Eisner-Scammell     H-A3                   H-8              C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N          50    2.50   4.50 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 6-Halliday-Macnab      D-K8632                D-A74            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N   450          6.50   0.50 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 13-Harlow-Higgs       C-T                    C-98765      N   1   -   3   -   -
 5 H      N          50    2.50   4.50 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 12-Williams-Stern                     S-KT4                 S   1   -   3   -   -
 4 S      W   100          4.00   3.00 11-Knox-Macdougall vs 3-Thompson-Fleet                    H-J64                 E   -   3   -   4   -
 4 H      N   450          6.50   0.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 2-Johns-Riteman                      D-QJ95                W   -   3   -   4   -
                                                                                                 C-KJ4
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 4
                                                                                   BD:  4        S-Q964
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: W        H-Q972
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: Both     D-T4
 4 S x    S   790          6.50   0.50 1-Dill-Weir vs 8-Posch-Shute                              C-Q74
 4 S      S   620          3.00   4.00 4-Landry-Legacy vs 15-Wells-Lynds           S-3                    S-A5        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S x    S   790          6.50   0.50 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 14-Eisner-Scammell     H-AKJT843              H-65             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      S   620          3.00   4.00 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 6-Halliday-Macnab      D-976                  D-AK8532         =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      S   620          3.00   4.00 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 13-Harlow-Higgs       C-62                   C-J93        N   3   -   -   4   -
 4 S      N   620          3.00   4.00 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 12-Williams-Stern                     S-KJT872              S   3   -   -   4   -
 5 S x    S         200    0.00   7.00 11-Knox-Macdougall vs 3-Thompson-Fleet                    H-                    E   -   4   4   -   2
 4 S      S   620          3.00   4.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 2-Johns-Riteman                      D-QJ                  W   -   3   4   -   2
                                                                                                 C-AKT85
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 5
                                                                                   BD:  5        S-A5
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: N        H-AT95
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: N-S      D-864
 2 NT     E         150    7.00   0.00 2-Johns-Riteman vs 9-Broughton-Toczko                     C-QJ64
 2 NT     E         180    5.00   2.00 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 15-Wells-Lynds         S-K96                  S-Q84       <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     W         180    5.00   2.00 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 14-Eisner-Scammell     H-J876                 H-K2             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     E         430    1.00   6.00 8-Posch-Shute vs 7-Moulton-McInnes          D-K532                 D-AJT97          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     E         400    3.00   4.00 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 1-Dill-Weir             C-A5                   C-K32        N   1   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     E         180    5.00   2.00 11-Knox-Macdougall vs 13-Harlow-Higgs                     S-JT732               S   1   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E         430    1.00   6.00 12-Williams-Stern vs 4-Landry-Legacy                      H-Q43                 E   -   5   2   1   3
 3 NT     E         430    1.00   6.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 3-Thompson-Fleet                     D-Q                   W   -   5   2   1   3
                                                                                                 C-T987
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 6
                                                                                   BD:  6        S-KJ85
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: E        H-K87
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: E-W      D-K5
 2 H      W         140    1.50   5.50 2-Johns-Riteman vs 9-Broughton-Toczko                     C-AK82
 1 NT     N         100    5.00   2.00 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 15-Wells-Lynds         S-Q74                  S-AT        <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     N         100    5.00   2.00 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 14-Eisner-Scammell     H-QJT9                 H-A64            C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     N         100    5.00   2.00 8-Posch-Shute vs 7-Moulton-McInnes          D-A96                  D-J8432          =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     N         150    0.00   7.00 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 1-Dill-Weir             C-Q96                  C-T73        N   -   -   -   -   -
 1 NT     N          50    7.00   0.00 11-Knox-Macdougall vs 13-Harlow-Higgs                     S-9632                S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      W         110    3.00   4.00 12-Williams-Stern vs 4-Landry-Legacy                      H-532                 E   1   2   1   1   1
 2 H      W         140    1.50   5.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 3-Thompson-Fleet                     D-QT7                 W   1   3   2   1   1
                                                                                                 C-J54
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 7
                                                                                   BD:  7        S-AQ84
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: S        H-A
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: Both     D-AT94
 4 S      N   620          4.50   2.50 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton                      C-AT64
 4 S      S   620          4.50   2.50 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 15-Wells-Lynds         S-JT75                 S-2         <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N   140          0.00   7.00 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 8-Posch-Shute         H-432                  H-JT97           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N   620          4.50   2.50 11-Knox-Macdougall vs 2-Johns-Riteman       D-KJ86                 D-Q2             =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N   600          1.00   6.00 12-Williams-Stern vs 1-Dill-Weir            C-73                   C-KQJ985     N   1   4   4   5   3
 4 S      N   620          4.50   2.50 13-Harlow-Higgs vs 5-Thompson-MacKay                      S-K963                S   1   4   4   5   2
 4 S      N   620          4.50   2.50 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 7-Moulton-McInnes                   H-KQ865               E   -   -   -   -   -
 4 S      N   620          4.50   2.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 4-Landry-Legacy                      D-753                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                 C-2
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 8
                                                                                   BD:  8        S-98763
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: W        H-AK97
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: None     D-A7
 2 S      N   200          6.00   1.00 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton                      C-AT
 4 S      N   420          7.00   0.00 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 15-Wells-Lynds         S-KT                   S-J54       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N   170          3.50   3.50 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 8-Posch-Shute         H-T54                  H-Q2             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      N         100    0.00   7.00 11-Knox-Macdougall vs 2-Johns-Riteman       D-T853                 D-KJ9642         =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N   170          3.50   3.50 12-Williams-Stern vs 1-Dill-Weir            C-KQJ8                 C-74         N   3   -   5   4   1
 2 S      N   170          3.50   3.50 13-Harlow-Higgs vs 5-Thompson-MacKay                      S-AQ2                 S   3   -   5   4   1
 3 S      N   170          3.50   3.50 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 7-Moulton-McInnes                   H-J863                E   -   2   -   -   -
 3 S      N   140          1.00   6.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 4-Landry-Legacy                      D-Q                   W   -   2   -   -   -
                                                                                                 C-96532
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 9
                                                                                  BD:  9        S-Q43
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    Dlr: N        H-AT93
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Vul: E-W      D-54
 3 D      E         110    1.00   6.00 1-Dill-Weir vs 6-Halliday-Macnab                         C-Q852
 3 S      S         100    2.50   4.50 4-Landry-Legacy vs 11-Knox-Macdougall      S-J72                  S-A9        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      S         100    2.50   4.50 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 15-Wells-Lynds        H-QJ8752               H-6              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 S      S          50    4.00   3.00 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 9-Broughton-Toczko     D-K9                   D-AT8632         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S x    S         300    0.00   7.00 12-Williams-Stern vs 3-Thompson-Fleet      C-76                   C-AJT3       N   -   -   -   1   -
 3 D      E   200          6.50   0.50 13-Harlow-Higgs vs 2-Johns-Riteman                       S-KT865               S   -   -   -   1   -
 3 H      W   200          6.50   0.50 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 8-Posch-Shute                      H-K4                  E   -   2   1   -   -
 3 D      E   100          5.00   2.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 5-Thompson-MacKay                   D-QJ7                 W   -   2   1   -   -
                                                                                                C-K94
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 10
                                                                                  BD: 10        S-KJ42
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                    Dlr: E        H-Q2
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                             Vul: Both     D-Q76
 2 H      E   100          3.00   4.00 1-Dill-Weir vs 6-Halliday-Macnab                         C-QT98
 3 H      W   200          7.00   0.00 4-Landry-Legacy vs 11-Knox-Macdougall      S-Q53                  S-A986      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S    90          2.00   5.00 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 15-Wells-Lynds        H-AK97                 H-JT54           C   D   H   S  NT
 1 NT     S         200    0.00   7.00 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 9-Broughton-Toczko     D-JT85                 D-4              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      S   110          4.00   3.00 12-Williams-Stern vs 3-Thompson-Fleet      C-72                   C-K643       N   1   3   -   -   1
 3 D      S         100    1.00   6.00 13-Harlow-Higgs vs 2-Johns-Riteman                       S-T7                  S   1   3   -   -   1
 1 NT     S   120          5.50   1.50 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 8-Posch-Shute                      H-863                 E   -   -   2   1   -
 2 NT     S   120          5.50   1.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 5-Thompson-MacKay                   D-AK932               W   -   -   2   1   -
                                                                                                C-AJ5
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 11
                                                                                    BD: 11        S-5432
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: S        H-95
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: None     D-T94
 1 NT     E          90    5.00   2.00 1-Dill-Weir vs 3-Thompson-Fleet                            C-KT74
 3 NT     E    50          6.50   0.50 2-Johns-Riteman vs 7-Moulton-McInnes         S-AT6                  S-QJ9       <-Makeable contracts->
 2 NT     E         120    3.00   4.00 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 12-Williams-Stern       H-T742                 H-KQ63           C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      W         140    1.00   6.00 8-Posch-Shute vs 15-Wells-Lynds              D-63                   D-KJ7            =   =   =   =  ==
 1 NT     E         120    3.00   4.00 11-Knox-Macdougall vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton       C-J832                 C-AQ6        N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     E         150    0.00   7.00 13-Harlow-Higgs vs 4-Landry-Legacy                         S-K87                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     E    50          6.50   0.50 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 9-Broughton-Toczko                   H-AJ8                 E   2   1   3   1   2
 1 NT     E         120    3.00   4.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 6-Halliday-Macnab                     D-AQ852               W   1   -   2   -   1
                                                                                                  C-95
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 12
                                                                                    BD: 12        S-A982
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: W        H-K5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: N-S      D-53
 3 NT     N   630          5.50   1.50 1-Dill-Weir vs 3-Thompson-Fleet                            C-J8743
 3 D      S   130          1.50   5.50 2-Johns-Riteman vs 7-Moulton-McInnes         S-QT7                  S-KJ643     <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N   630          5.50   1.50 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 12-Williams-Stern       H-QJT97                H-84             C   D   H   S  NT
 3 D      S   170          3.00   4.00 8-Posch-Shute vs 15-Wells-Lynds              D-86                   D-J74            =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     N   630          5.50   1.50 11-Knox-Macdougall vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton       C-Q95                  C-KT2        N   3   4   2   1   4
 3 D      S   130          1.50   5.50 13-Harlow-Higgs vs 4-Landry-Legacy                         S-5                   S   3   4   2   1   4
 5 D      S         100    0.00   7.00 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 9-Broughton-Toczko                   H-A632                E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     N   630          5.50   1.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 6-Halliday-Macnab                     D-AKQT92              W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                  C-A6
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 13
                                                                                   BD: 13        S-832
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: N        H-J852
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: Both     D-AKJ73
 4 H      S   650          4.00   3.00 1-Dill-Weir vs 5-Thompson-MacKay                          C-K
 4 H      S   650          4.00   3.00 2-Johns-Riteman vs 4-Landry-Legacy          S-QJ74                 S-A965      <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      S   650          4.00   3.00 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 8-Posch-Shute           H-Q4                   H-T3             C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S   650          4.00   3.00 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 13-Harlow-Higgs        D-T982                 D-Q5             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S   680          7.00   0.00 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 15-Wells-Lynds        C-JT6                  C-A8754      N   1   4   5   1   3
 4 H      S   650          4.00   3.00 12-Williams-Stern vs 11-Knox-Macdougall                   S-KT                  S   1   4   5   1   3
 3 H      S   200          0.50   6.50 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton                    H-AK976               E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 H      S   200          0.50   6.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 7-Moulton-McInnes                    D-64                  W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                 C-Q932
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 14
                                                                                   BD: 14        S-KQ76
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: E        H-K842
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: None     D-K643
 5 H      S          50    0.50   6.50 1-Dill-Weir vs 5-Thompson-MacKay                          C-4
 5 D      S          50    0.50   6.50 2-Johns-Riteman vs 4-Landry-Legacy          S-A9                   S-JT5       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      S   170          2.00   5.00 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 8-Posch-Shute           H-63                   H-T95            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      S   420          3.50   3.50 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 13-Harlow-Higgs        D-75                   D-AJT            =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      S   450          5.00   2.00 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 15-Wells-Lynds        C-KJ97652              C-QT83       N   -   4   4   4   -
 4 H      N   420          3.50   3.50 12-Williams-Stern vs 11-Knox-Macdougall                   S-8432                S   -   4   4   4   -
 5 C x    W   500          6.50   0.50 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton                    H-AQJ7                E   2   -   -   -   -
 5 C x    W   500          6.50   0.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 7-Moulton-McInnes                    D-Q982                W   2   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                 C-A
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 15
                                                                                    BD: 15        S-T985
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: S        H-Q
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: N-S      D-QJT753
 2 S      N         200    3.50   3.50 2-Johns-Riteman vs 6-Halliday-Macnab                       C-Q2
 1 NT     S         200    3.50   3.50 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 5-Thompson-MacKay        S-Q7                   S-AK43      <-Makeable contracts->
 1 NT     S         200    3.50   3.50 4-Landry-Legacy vs 9-Broughton-Toczko        H-T832                 H-J75            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N         300    0.00   7.00 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 1-Dill-Weir             D-K8                   D-962            =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      N         200    3.50   3.50 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 15-Wells-Lynds           C-AJ873                C-K96        N   -   1   -   -   -
 1 NT     S         200    3.50   3.50 13-Harlow-Higgs vs 12-Williams-Stern                       S-J62                 S   -   1   -   -   -
 2 D      S    90          7.00   0.00 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 11-Knox-Macdougall                   H-AK964               E   3   -   2   1   3
 2 S x    N         200    3.50   3.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 8-Posch-Shute                         D-A4                  W   3   -   2   1   3
                                                                                                  C-T54
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 16
                                                                                    BD: 16        S-Q98652
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                      Dlr: W        H-AJ5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                               Vul: E-W      D-
 3 S      N   140          3.00   4.00 2-Johns-Riteman vs 6-Halliday-Macnab                       C-AKQT
 3 S      N   170          4.50   2.50 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 5-Thompson-MacKay        S-A4                   S-JT3       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 S      N   200          6.00   1.00 4-Landry-Legacy vs 9-Broughton-Toczko        H-T73                  H-K98            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      N   420          7.00   0.00 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 1-Dill-Weir             D-AQJ42                D-KT985          =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      W         110    0.50   6.50 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 15-Wells-Lynds           C-865                  C-J3         N   4   -   2   4   -
 3 D      E         110    0.50   6.50 13-Harlow-Higgs vs 12-Williams-Stern                       S-K7                  S   4   -   2   4   -
 2 S      N   170          4.50   2.50 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 11-Knox-Macdougall                   H-Q642                E   -   2   -   -   1
 4 S      N          50    2.00   5.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 8-Posch-Shute                         D-763                 W   -   2   -   -   1
                                                                                                  C-9742
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 17
                                                                                   BD: 17        S-6
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: N        H-K7
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: None     D-K4
 5 C x    N         500    0.00   7.00 1-Dill-Weir vs 13-Harlow-Higgs                            C-KT986542
 5 D      W   150          6.00   1.00 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 7-Moulton-McInnes       S-KQJ                  S-A732      <-Makeable contracts->
 5 D      W   200          7.00   0.00 4-Landry-Legacy vs 6-Halliday-Macnab        H-QT                   H-J98432         C   D   H   S  NT
 4 H      E         420    2.00   5.00 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton       D-A9732                D-Q6             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      E         420    2.00   5.00 8-Posch-Shute vs 2-Johns-Riteman            C-AJ3                  C-Q          N   3   -   -   -   -
 4 H      E         420    2.00   5.00 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 12-Williams-Stern                   S-T9854               S   3   -   -   -   -
 4 C      N         100    4.00   3.00 15-Wells-Lynds vs 11-Knox-Macdougall                      H-A65                 E   -   2   4   2   2
 5 D      W    50          5.00   2.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 9-Broughton-Toczko                   D-JT85                W   -   2   4   2   2
                                                                                                 C-7
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 18
                                                                                   BD: 18        S-AT8765
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: E        H-QT5
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: N-S      D-J9
 3 NT     W         460    3.50   3.50 1-Dill-Weir vs 13-Harlow-Higgs                            C-63
 3 NT     W         430    7.00   0.00 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 7-Moulton-McInnes       S-K4                   S-93        <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     W         460    3.50   3.50 4-Landry-Legacy vs 6-Halliday-Macnab        H-A862                 H-K              C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     W         460    3.50   3.50 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton       D-5                    D-AKT8643        =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         460    3.50   3.50 8-Posch-Shute vs 2-Johns-Riteman            C-AKQ754               C-T92        N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         460    3.50   3.50 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 12-Williams-Stern                   S-QJ2                 S   -   -   -   -   -
 3 NT     W         520    0.00   7.00 15-Wells-Lynds vs 11-Knox-Macdougall                      H-J9743               E   5   4   1   -   1
 3 NT     W         460    3.50   3.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 9-Broughton-Toczko                   D-Q72                 W   6   5   1   1   4
                                                                                                 C-J8
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 19
                                                                                   BD: 19        S-7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: S        H-JT64
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: E-W      D-KQ872
 3 S      E   200          5.50   1.50 2-Johns-Riteman vs 1-Dill-Weir                            C-976
 4 S x    E   200          5.50   1.50 4-Landry-Legacy vs 8-Posch-Shute            S-Q83                  S-T9642     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      E   200          5.50   1.50 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 7-Moulton-McInnes      H-KQ5                  H-A987           C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W   200          5.50   1.50 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 11-Knox-Macdougall     D-AJ54                 D-9              =   =   =   =  ==
 2 S      E         110    0.50   6.50 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 3-Thompson-Fleet      C-KT8                  C-A42        N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 D      N    90          2.00   5.00 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 13-Harlow-Higgs                     S-AKJ5                S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 S      W         110    0.50   6.50 15-Wells-Lynds vs 12-Williams-Stern                       H-32                  E   1   -   2   3   1
 2 NT     W   100          3.00   4.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton                     D-T63                 W   1   -   2   3   1
                                                                                                 C-QJ53
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 20
                                                                                   BD: 20        S-
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: W        H-T875
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: Both     D-T9763
 4 S      W         620    3.50   3.50 2-Johns-Riteman vs 1-Dill-Weir                            C-QJT3
 4 S      W         620    3.50   3.50 4-Landry-Legacy vs 8-Posch-Shute            S-AKJ982               S-QT743     <-Makeable contracts->
 4 S      W         620    3.50   3.50 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 7-Moulton-McInnes      H-J64                  H-AQ9            C   D   H   S  NT
 4 S      W         620    3.50   3.50 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 11-Knox-Macdougall     D-KQ                   D-85             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 S      W         620    3.50   3.50 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 3-Thompson-Fleet      C-K8                   C-762        N   3   3   -   -   -
 4 S      W         620    3.50   3.50 14-Eisner-Scammell vs 13-Harlow-Higgs                     S-65                  S   3   3   -   -   -
 4 S      W         620    3.50   3.50 15-Wells-Lynds vs 12-Williams-Stern                       H-K32                 E   -   -   -   4   2
 4 S      W         620    3.50   3.50 16-Brown-Campbell vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton                     D-AJ42                W   -   -   -   4   2
                                                                                                 C-A954
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 21
                                                                                   BD: 21        S-AKQ74
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: N        H-Q654
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: N-S      D-A8
 3 NT     S   660          6.50   0.50 1-Dill-Weir vs 14-Eisner-Scammell                         C-T5
 3 NT     N   630          4.00   3.00 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 2-Johns-Riteman         S-J983                 S-T62       <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N   660          6.50   0.50 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 9-Broughton-Toczko     H-JT9                  H-A82            C   D   H   S  NT
 3 C      S   150          1.50   5.50 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 8-Posch-Shute          D-KJ73                 D-QT52           =   =   =   =  ==
 3 S      N   170          3.00   4.00 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 12-Williams-Stern      C-96                   C-K74        N   5   2   4   5   4
 3 C      S   150          1.50   5.50 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 4-Landry-Legacy                       S-5                   S   5   2   4   4   4
 4 H      N   650          5.00   2.00 15-Wells-Lynds vs 13-Harlow-Higgs                         H-K73                 E   -   -   -   -   -
 2 H      N   140          0.00   7.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 11-Knox-Macdougall                   D-964                 W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                 C-AQJ832
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 22
                                                                                   BD: 22        S-A82
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: E        H-KT53
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: E-W      D-T83
 3 D      E         130    3.50   3.50 1-Dill-Weir vs 14-Eisner-Scammell                         C-J98
 2 NT     W         120    5.50   1.50 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 2-Johns-Riteman         S-KQ97                 S-T6        <-Makeable contracts->
 2 D      E         130    3.50   3.50 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 9-Broughton-Toczko     H-QJ764                H-8              C   D   H   S  NT
 2 NT     W         150    2.00   5.00 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 8-Posch-Shute          D-4                    D-AK7652         =   =   =   =  ==
 3 NT     W         630    1.00   6.00 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 12-Williams-Stern      C-KT4                  C-A652       N   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     W         120    5.50   1.50 10-Shaw-Hamilton vs 4-Landry-Legacy                       S-J543                S   -   -   -   -   -
 2 NT     W   100          7.00   0.00 15-Wells-Lynds vs 13-Harlow-Higgs                         H-A92                 E   3   3   2   2   2
 3 NT     W         660    0.00   7.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 11-Knox-Macdougall                   D-QJ9                 W   3   3   3   2   2
                                                                                                 C-Q73
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 23
                                                                                   BD: 23        S-A7
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: S        H-87652
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: Both     D-T763
 4 C      E         150    4.00   3.00 2-Johns-Riteman vs 14-Eisner-Scammell                     C-86
 3 NT     W   200          7.00   0.00 4-Landry-Legacy vs 3-Thompson-Fleet         S-83                   S-T95       <-Makeable contracts->
 4 H      E   100          6.00   1.00 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton       H-QJ9                  H-AK4            C   D   H   S  NT
 5 C      W         600    1.50   5.50 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 9-Broughton-Toczko     D-AKJ8                 D-Q2             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 C      W         150    4.00   3.00 8-Posch-Shute vs 13-Harlow-Higgs            C-AQJT                 C-K7542      N   -   -   -   -   -
 3 C      E         150    4.00   3.00 11-Knox-Macdougall vs 5-Thompson-MacKay                   S-KQJ642              S   -   -   -   -   -
 5 C      E         600    1.50   5.50 15-Wells-Lynds vs 1-Dill-Weir                             H-T3                  E   5   4   3   1   1
 3 NT     E         660    0.00   7.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 12-Williams-Stern                    D-954                 W   5   4   3   1   1
                                                                                                 C-93
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 24
                                                                                   BD: 24        S-A9
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: W        H-QJ953
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: None     D-T2
 3 D      S          50    1.00   6.00 2-Johns-Riteman vs 14-Eisner-Scammell                     C-A875
 2 S      E    50          4.00   3.00 4-Landry-Legacy vs 3-Thompson-Fleet         S-T63                  S-Q874      <-Makeable contracts->
 3 NT     N          50    1.00   6.00 6-Halliday-Macnab vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton       H-AKT74                H-62             C   D   H   S  NT
 2 H      N          50    1.00   6.00 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 9-Broughton-Toczko     D-Q83                  D-K6             =   =   =   =  ==
 2 NT     S   150          7.00   0.00 8-Posch-Shute vs 13-Harlow-Higgs            C-94                   C-KQT63      N   1   4   2   1   3
 2 NT     S   120          5.00   2.00 11-Knox-Macdougall vs 5-Thompson-MacKay                   S-KJ52                S   1   4   2   1   3
 PASS     N     PASS       3.00   4.00 15-Wells-Lynds vs 1-Dill-Weir                             H-8                   E   -   -   -   -   -
 3 D      S   130          6.00   1.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 12-Williams-Stern                    D-AJ9754              W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                 C-J2
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 25
                                                                                   BD: 25        S-AK6
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: N        H-Q753
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: E-W      D-KT73
 5 D x    N         300    0.00   7.00 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 14-Eisner-Scammell                    C-J9
 4 D x    N   510          6.00   1.00 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 4-Landry-Legacy        S-QJ9854               S-32        <-Makeable contracts->
 4 D      N         100    2.00   5.00 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 11-Knox-Macdougall     H-96                   H-AJT842         C   D   H   S  NT
 3 NT     N         150    1.00   6.00 8-Posch-Shute vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton           D-AQ5                  D-J              =   =   =   =  ==
 3 D      N   110          3.50   3.50 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 1-Dill-Weir           C-AT                   C-8752       N   2   3   -   -   -
 6 H      N   500          5.00   2.00 12-Williams-Stern vs 6-Halliday-Macnab                    S-T7                  S   2   3   -   -   -
 3 D      N   110          3.50   3.50 15-Wells-Lynds vs 2-Johns-Riteman                         H-K                   E   -   -   2   2   1
 4 S x    W   800          7.00   0.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 13-Harlow-Higgs                      D-98642               W   -   -   2   2   1
                                                                                                 C-KQ643
===================================================================================
 
             RESULTS OF BOARD 26
                                                                                   BD: 26        S-9
               SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES                                     Dlr: E        H-AKQJ843
Contract Dcl  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W                                              Vul: Both     D-A86
 7 NT     N  2220          6.50   0.50 3-Thompson-Fleet vs 14-Eisner-Scammell                    C-T3
 7 NT     S  2220          6.50   0.50 5-Thompson-MacKay vs 4-Landry-Legacy        S-QJT82                S-743       <-Makeable contracts->
 6 NT     N  1440          4.00   3.00 7-Moulton-McInnes vs 11-Knox-Macdougall     H-6                    H-T9752          C   D   H   S  NT
 6 H      N  1430          2.50   4.50 8-Posch-Shute vs 10-Shaw-Hamilton           D-JT93                 D-Q5             =   =   =   =  ==
 4 H      N   680          1.00   6.00 9-Broughton-Toczko vs 1-Dill-Weir           C-J76                  C-954        N   7   5   6   3   7
 3 C      E  1430          2.50   4.50 12-Williams-Stern vs 6-Halliday-Macnab                    S-AK65                S   7   5   6   3   7
 6 NT     N  1470          5.00   2.00 15-Wells-Lynds vs 2-Johns-Riteman                         H-                    E   -   -   -   -   -
 7 NT     N         100    0.00   7.00 16-Brown-Campbell vs 13-Harlow-Higgs                      D-K742                W   -   -   -   -   -
                                                                                                 C-AKQ82
===================================================================================

 [Top]  Boards:  [ 1 ] [ 3 ] [ 5 ] [ 7 ] [ 9 ] [ 11 ] [ 13 ] [ 15 ] [ 17 ] [ 19 ] [ 21 ] [ 23 ] [ 25 ]
 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     400   5      3 NT     E   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
  2  E  N-S  E-W     100   5.5    2 D      S    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -100   0      5 H x    N   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
  4  W  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     180   4.5    1 NT     E   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
  6  E  E-W  E-W      50   1      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -600   2.5    3 NT     N   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
  8  W  NONE E-W    -420   1.5    4 S      N    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -300   0      3 D x    S   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -100   1.5    5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     680   6      4 H      S   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
 14  E  NONE N-S     -50   0.5    5 D      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     300   5      1 NT     S   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -420   0      4 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -500   0      5 C x    N   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -920   0.5    6 C      W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     140   5      2 S      E   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     170   1.5    3 C      S   Neil Balcom - David Morse
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -110   4      2 D      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     600   3.5    5 C      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 24  W  NONE E-W    -150   2.5    2 NT     N    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     800   6      3 NT x   N   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -1440   4      6 NT     S    

          TOTAL:  66.00
  SESSION SCORE: 143.00   PERCENT:  45.83
     CARRY-OVER: 161.30
    EVENT SCORE: 304.30
  MASTER POINTS:  0.36 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     -50   0.5    3 NT     E   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -90   2      1 NT     S    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -200   4.5    5 S      W   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -170   5.5    3 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S      50   6      3 NT     E   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -110   1.5    2 D      W    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     100   5      3 NT     N   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
  8  W  NONE E-W      50   4.5    4 H      S    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     100   4.5    3 S      S   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 10  E  BOTH E-W     140   5.5    2 H      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -110   2.5    2 H      W   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
 12  W  N-S  N-S     630   5.5    3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     650   3      4 H      S   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 14  E  NONE N-S     300   2      5 C x    E    

 17  N  NONE E-W     420   4      4 H      E   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 18  E  N-S  E-W     170   0      3 C      W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -140   1      2 S      E   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -140   6      2 H      N   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
 22  E  E-W  E-W     150   4      2 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -150   5.5    4 C      E   Neil Balcom - David Morse
 24  W  NONE N-S     150   3.5    2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     100   4      5 D      N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -690   6      3 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  89.50
  SESSION SCORE: 193.92   PERCENT:  62.15  Session rank: 1
     CARRY-OVER: 141.84
    EVENT SCORE: 335.76  Event rank: 6
  MASTER POINTS:  6.86 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     150   3      2 NT     W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -80   3      1 S      N    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -420   2.5    4 H      S   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -990   0      4 S x    S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     150   2.5    2 NT     E   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
  6  E  E-W  E-W     110   4.5    2 D      W    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     620   5.5    4 S      N   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
  8  W  NONE N-S     420   4.5    4 H      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     670   6      3 D x    E   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -200   0      3 H x    W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     300   6      3 D x    S   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 12  W  N-S  E-W     100   4.5    5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     650   3      4 H      S   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 14  E  NONE N-S     420   3.5    4 H      S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -100   3.5    2 D      S   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
 16  W  E-W  N-S     170   3.5    3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S      50   4.5    4 D      W   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -460   4      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -300   0      4 S      W   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     140   0      2 H      N   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -150   2      2 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     600   3.5    5 C      E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 24  W  NONE E-W    -400   1      3 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -100   2      4 D      N   Neil Balcom - David Morse
 26  E  BOTH N-S    2220   4      7 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  79.50
  SESSION SCORE: 159.00   PERCENT:  50.96
     CARRY-OVER: 146.48
    EVENT SCORE: 305.48

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Dale Murray - Mark Golding
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -110   4      2 C      E   Neil Balcom - David Morse
  2  E  N-S  N-S     140   6      2 S      S    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     450   5      4 H      N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  4  W  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    3 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     150   2.5    3 D      E   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
  6  E  E-W  E-W    -110   0      2 S      N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     100   5      4 S      N   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
  8  W  NONE E-W    -420   1.5    4 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     100   4      4 D      E   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
 10  E  BOTH N-S    -140   0.5    3 H      E    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   0      2 NT     E   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -150   2      2 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -650   3      4 H      S   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
 14  E  NONE E-W    -300   4      5 C x    E    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -300   1      4 S      N   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
 16  W  E-W  N-S     170   3.5    3 S      N    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -170   0      2 S      E   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -660   0      3 NT     N   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -100   0      3 C      E    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -600   2.5    5 C      E   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
 24  W  NONE N-S     400   5      3 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W      50   1.5    3 D      N   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -2220   2      7 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  56.50
  SESSION SCORE: 122.42   PERCENT:  39.24
     CARRY-OVER: 164.78
    EVENT SCORE: 287.20
  MASTER POINTS:  0.43 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Terry Shaw - James Kirby
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  3  S  E-W  N-S     650   6      5 H x    N   Neil Balcom - David Morse
  4  W  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -120   5      2 NT     E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -100   3.5    2 S      S    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -600   2.5    3 NT     N   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  8  W  NONE E-W      50   4.5    4 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -200   1      3 H      W   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
 10  E  BOTH E-W     -90   3.5    1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -110   2.5    2 H      W   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -300   0      4 H      N    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -680   0      4 H      S   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 14  E  NONE E-W      50   5.5    5 D      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     100   2.5    2 D      S   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -170   2.5    3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -420   2      4 H      E   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -920   0.5    6 C      W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   3.5    3 NT     W   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     170   1.5    2 H      N   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -110   4      3 D      E    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     620   6      5 C      E   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
 24  W  NONE E-W      50   5      3 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     -50   4.5    3 D      N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 26  E  BOTH N-S    2220   4      7 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  76.00
  SESSION SCORE: 164.67   PERCENT:  52.78  Session rank: 6
     CARRY-OVER: 155.80
    EVENT SCORE: 320.47
  MASTER POINTS:  0.49 Red (Session)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     -50   0.5    3 NT     E   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -120   1      1 NT     S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     180   4.5    2 NT     E   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
  6  E  E-W  E-W     100   2.5    1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -620   0.5    4 S      N   Neil Balcom - David Morse
  8  W  NONE E-W     150   6      4 H      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -100   1.5    3 S      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 10  E  BOTH N-S     120   5      1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE E-W     110   3.5    2 H      W   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -630   0.5    3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -650   3      4 H      S   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
 14  E  NONE E-W    -450   1      4 S      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -300   1      1 NT     S   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 16  W  E-W  N-S     420   6      4 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W     -50   1.5    4 D      W   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
 18  E  N-S  E-W     460   2      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   2.5    3 NT     W   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     630   3.5    3 NT     N   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -630   0.5    3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -150   5.5    3 C      E   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
 24  W  NONE N-S     460   6      3 NT     N    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     110   6      3 D      N   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
 26  E  BOTH N-S    1430   1      6 H      N    

          TOTAL:  68.00
  SESSION SCORE: 147.33   PERCENT:  47.22
     CARRY-OVER: 152.79
    EVENT SCORE: 300.12

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -400   1      3 NT     E   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
  2  E  N-S  N-S     -90   2      1 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     100   6      5 H x    N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -620   3      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -180   1.5    2 NT     E   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -100   3.5    1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W     100   5      3 NT     N   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
  8  W  NONE E-W    -420   1.5    4 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W      50   3      3 S      S   Neil Balcom - David Morse
 10  E  BOTH E-W     -90   3.5    1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -150   1      1 NT     E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 12  W  N-S  N-S     630   5.5    3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -650   3      4 H      S   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
 14  E  NONE E-W    -420   2.5    4 H      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     300   5      1 NT     S   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -170   2.5    3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -420   2      4 H      E   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -170   6      3 C      W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     170   6      2 S      E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -600   2.5    5 C      E   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 24  W  NONE N-S    -100   0      4 D      S    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     -50   4.5    4 D      N   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
 26  E  BOTH N-S    2220   4      7 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  77.50
  SESSION SCORE: 167.92   PERCENT:  53.82  Session rank: 5
     CARRY-OVER: 179.03
    EVENT SCORE: 346.95  Event rank: 3
  MASTER POINTS: 13.50 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -400   1      3 NT     E   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -100   0.5    2 S      N    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     420   3.5    4 H      N   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  4  W  BOTH N-S     790   5      4 S x    S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     -50   0      3 NT     E   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
  6  E  E-W  E-W     110   4.5    2 D      W    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -100   1      3 NT     N   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
  8  W  NONE N-S     420   4.5    4 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -300   0      3 H      W   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -100   2      2 H      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W      90   1.5    1 NT     E   Neil Balcom - David Morse
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -100   3      2 S x    W    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     650   3      4 H      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 14  E  NONE N-S     -50   0.5    5 D      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     300   5      4 S      N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -170   2.5    3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W     -50   1.5    4 H      E   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
 18  E  N-S  E-W     460   2      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     300   6      4 S      W   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -170   4.5    2 H      N   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
 22  E  E-W  E-W     110   2      3 D      E    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     150   0.5    3 C      E   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
 24  W  NONE E-W    -460   0      3 NT     N    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -800   0      3 NT x   N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 26  E  BOTH N-S    1440   2      6 NT     S    

          TOTAL:  59.00
  SESSION SCORE: 118.00   PERCENT:  37.82
     CARRY-OVER: 168.20
    EVENT SCORE: 286.20
  MASTER POINTS:  1.09 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S      50   5.5    3 NT     E   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
  2  E  N-S  N-S      90   4      1 NT     S    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     200   1.5    4 S x    W   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
  4  W  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -180   1.5    1 NT     E   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  6  E  E-W  N-S     -50   5      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -620   0.5    4 S      N   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
  8  W  NONE E-W    -420   1.5    4 H      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     300   6      3 H      W   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
 10  E  BOTH N-S     100   4      2 H      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W      90   1.5    1 NT     E   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
 12  W  N-S  E-W     100   4.5    5 C      N    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -620   6      4 H      S   Neil Balcom - David Morse
 14  E  NONE E-W    -420   2.5    4 S      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -100   3.5    2 D      N   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -100   0.5    3 H      S    

 17  N  NONE E-W     420   4      4 H      E   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
 18  E  N-S  E-W     920   5.5    6 C      W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     110   4      2 S      E   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     660   6      3 NT     N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 22  E  E-W  N-S     100   6      3 C      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W      50   1.5    4 D      N   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -2220   2      7 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  83.00
  SESSION SCORE: 179.83   PERCENT:  57.64  Session rank: 3/4
     CARRY-OVER: 143.71
    EVENT SCORE: 323.54  Event rank: 11
  MASTER POINTS:  4.00 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     400   5      3 NT     E   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
  2  E  N-S  E-W     100   5.5    2 S      N    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     420   3.5    4 H      S   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
  4  W  BOTH N-S     990   6      4 S x    S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -460   0      3 NT     E   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -150   0      3 S      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -100   1      3 NT     N   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
  8  W  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    4 H      S    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -100   2      4 D      E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 10  E  BOTH E-W     140   5.5    3 H      E    

 11  S  NONE N-S     -90   4.5    1 NT     E   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -100   1.5    5 C      N    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -650   3      4 H      S   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 14  E  NONE E-W    -500   0      5 C x    W    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -100   0.5    4 C      W   Neil Balcom - David Morse
 16  W  E-W  E-W     100   5.5    4 C      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W     420   4      4 H      E   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 18  E  N-S  E-W     500   4      4 S x    N    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -630   2.5    3 NT     N   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
 22  E  E-W  E-W     110   2      2 D      E    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -620   0      5 C      E   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
 24  W  NONE N-S     -50   1      3 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -110   0      3 D      N   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -1430   5      6 H      N    

          TOTAL:  63.50
  SESSION SCORE: 137.58   PERCENT:  44.10
     CARRY-OVER: 151.81
    EVENT SCORE: 289.39

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     400   5      3 NT     E   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
  2  E  N-S  E-W      90   4      1 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -200   4.5    4 S x    W   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -620   3      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -150   3.5    3 D      E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  6  E  E-W  N-S     110   6      2 S      N    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     600   3.5    3 NT     N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  8  W  NONE N-S     420   4.5    4 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -670   0      3 D x    E   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
 10  E  BOTH N-S     200   6      3 H x    W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     110   3.5    2 H      W   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
 12  W  N-S  E-W     300   6      4 H      N    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     650   3      4 H      S   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
 14  E  NONE N-S     500   6      5 C x    W    

 15  S  N-S  E-W    -100   0.5    3 NT     E   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -170   2.5    2 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W    -150   0      6 D      W   Neil Balcom - David Morse
 18  E  N-S  E-W     460   2      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1      4 S      W   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -630   2.5    3 NT     N   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
 22  E  E-W  E-W     630   5.5    3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     600   3.5    5 C      E   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
 24  W  NONE E-W    -110   4      2 H      N    

          TOTAL:  83.00
  SESSION SCORE: 179.83   PERCENT:  57.64  Session rank: 3/4
     CARRY-OVER: 171.25
    EVENT SCORE: 351.08  Event rank: 2
  MASTER POINTS: 18.00 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S      50   5.5    3 NT     E   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
  2  E  N-S  N-S     120   5      1 NT     S    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -420   2.5    4 H      N   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -790   1      4 S x    S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     460   6      3 NT     E   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
  6  E  E-W  E-W     150   6      3 S      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     600   3.5    3 NT     N   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
  8  W  NONE N-S     -50   1.5    4 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -100   1.5    3 S      S   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
 10  E  BOTH N-S    -140   0.5    2 H      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S      50   6      2 NT     E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
 12  W  N-S  N-S     150   4      2 NT     S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     100   5.5    3 NT     E   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 16  W  E-W  N-S     170   3.5    2 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W     500   6      5 C x    N   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 18  E  N-S  E-W     920   5.5    6 C      W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   2.5    3 NT     W   Neil Balcom - David Morse
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3      4 S      E    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -650   1      4 H      S   Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
 22  E  E-W  E-W     630   5.5    3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     600   3.5    5 C      E   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 24  W  NONE E-W     100   6      4 D      S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     100   4      5 D x    N   Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -2490   0      7 NT x   N    

          TOTAL:  89.00
  SESSION SCORE: 192.83   PERCENT:  61.80  Session rank: 2
     CARRY-OVER: 132.04
    EVENT SCORE: 324.87  Event rank: 10
  MASTER POINTS:  4.36 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Neil Balcom - David Morse
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     110   2      2 C      E   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -140   0      2 S      S    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -650   0      5 H x    N   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -620   3      4 S      S    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     620   5.5    4 S      N   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
  8  W  NONE N-S    -150   0      4 H      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     -50   3      3 S      S   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 10  E  BOTH N-S      90   2.5    1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE N-S     -90   4.5    1 NT     E   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
 12  W  N-S  N-S     100   3      2 S x    W    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     620   0      4 H      S   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
 14  E  NONE N-S     420   3.5    4 S      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S     100   5.5    4 C      W   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -100   0.5    4 C      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S     150   6      6 D      W   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -460   4      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   3.5    3 NT     W   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3      4 S      E    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -170   4.5    3 C      S   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 22  E  E-W  E-W     110   2      2 D      W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     150   0.5    4 C      E   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
 24  W  NONE E-W    -150   2.5    2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     100   4      4 D      N   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -2220   2      7 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  65.00
  SESSION SCORE: 140.83   PERCENT:  45.14
     CARRY-OVER: 165.23
    EVENT SCORE: 306.06
  MASTER POINTS:  0.76 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Timothy Matthews - Sheila Cardone
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -150   3      2 NT     W   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
  2  E  N-S  N-S      80   3      1 S      N    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -450   1      4 H      N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -170   5.5    3 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     120   1      2 NT     E   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
  6  E  E-W  E-W     100   2.5    2 S      S    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     100   4.5    3 S      S   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -120   1      1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE E-W     150   5      1 NT     E   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -630   0.5    3 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -650   3      4 H      S   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
 14  E  NONE E-W      50   5.5    5 D      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     100   2.5    2 D      N   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
 16  W  E-W  E-W     100   5.5    3 H      S    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -420   2      4 H      E   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -500   2      4 S x    N    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   5      4 S      W   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     650   5      4 H      S   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -630   0.5    3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -600   2.5    5 C      E   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
 24  W  NONE N-S     150   3.5    2 NT     N    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -100   2      5 D      N   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
 26  E  BOTH N-S     690   0      3 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  69.00
  SESSION SCORE: 149.50   PERCENT:  47.92
     CARRY-OVER: 157.97
    EVENT SCORE: 307.47
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: A Results]

Summary for pair: Steve Anderson - Jill McCormick
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 6

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -400   1      3 NT     E   Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner
  2  E  N-S  N-S    -100   0.5    2 D      S    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     200   1.5    5 S      W   Hugh Shankel - Jessie Sanford
  4  W  BOTH N-S     170   0.5    3 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -150   3.5    2 NT     E   Brian Delong - Denis Murphy
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -110   1.5    2 D      W    

  7  S  BOTH N-S    -100   1      4 S      N   Dale Murray - Mark Golding
  8  W  NONE N-S     420   4.5    4 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     200   5      3 H      W   Terry Shaw - James Kirby
 10  E  BOTH N-S      90   2.5    1 NT     S    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     650   3      4 H      S   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney
 14  E  NONE N-S     450   5      4 S      N    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -300   1      1 NT     S   Virginia Giza - Larry Mock
 16  W  E-W  N-S     170   3.5    3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S      50   4.5    4 H      E   Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -460   4      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -110   2      2 S      E   Grant Godfrey - James Anderson
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3      4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     630   3.5    3 NT     N   Norm O'Brien - Brian Maciver
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -110   4      2 D      E    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -600   2.5    5 C      E   Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
 24  W  NONE N-S     110   2      2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -100   2      5 D x    N   Lynne Tolson - John Tolson
 26  E  BOTH N-S    2490   6      7 NT x   N    

          TOTAL:  67.50
  SESSION SCORE: 146.25   PERCENT:  46.88
     CARRY-OVER: 148.04
    EVENT SCORE: 294.29

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Richard Dill - Carol Weir
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     110   4.5    2 H      E   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -90   4      1 NT     S    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     420   5      4 H      N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  4  W  BOTH N-S     790   6.5    4 S x    S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     400   4      3 NT     E   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
  6  E  E-W  E-W     150   7      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -600   6      3 NT     N   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
  8  W  NONE E-W    -170   3.5    2 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -110   1      3 D      E   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
 10  E  BOTH N-S     100   3      2 H      E    

 11  S  NONE N-S     -90   5      1 NT     E   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
 12  W  N-S  N-S     630   5.5    3 NT     N    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     650   4      4 H      S   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
 14  E  NONE N-S     -50   0.5    5 H      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     300   7      3 NT     N   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -420   0      4 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -500   0      5 C x    N   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1.5    3 S      E   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     660   6.5    3 NT     S   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -130   3.5    3 D      E    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     600   5.5    5 C      E   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
 24  W  NONE E-W    PASS   4      PASS     N    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -110   3.5    3 D      N   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
 26  E  BOTH E-W    -680   6      4 H      N    

          TOTAL: 104.00
  SESSION SCORE: 178.29   PERCENT:  57.14  Session rank: 2
     CARRY-OVER: 155.91
    EVENT SCORE: 334.20  Event rank: 8
  MASTER POINTS:  5.33 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     120   7      2 NT     E   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -150   2      1 NT     S    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -450   0.5    4 H      N   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -620   4      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -150   7      2 NT     E   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -140   1.5    2 H      W    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      N   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
  8  W  NONE E-W     100   7      4 H      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -200   0.5    3 D      E   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
 10  E  BOTH E-W     100   6      3 D      S    

 11  S  NONE N-S      50   6.5    3 NT     E   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
 12  W  N-S  N-S     130   1.5    3 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     650   4      4 H      S   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
 14  E  NONE N-S     -50   0.5    5 D      S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -200   3.5    2 S      N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
 16  W  E-W  N-S     140   3      3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W     420   5      4 H      E   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 18  E  N-S  E-W     460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   5.5    3 S      E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -630   3      3 NT     N   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
 22  E  E-W  E-W     120   1.5    2 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -150   4      4 C      E   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
 24  W  NONE N-S     -50   1      3 D      S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -110   3.5    3 D      N   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -1470   2      6 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  89.50
  SESSION SCORE: 153.43   PERCENT:  49.18
     CARRY-OVER: 147.24
    EVENT SCORE: 300.67

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W      90   1.5    2 C      E   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -300   0      3 H x    E    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -100   3      4 S      W   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
  4  W  BOTH E-W     200   7      5 S x    S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     430   6      3 NT     E   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
  6  E  E-W  E-W     140   5.5    2 H      W    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     620   4.5    4 S      N   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
  8  W  NONE N-S     200   6      2 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     300   7      3 S x    S   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -110   3      3 D      S    

 11  S  NONE E-W      90   2      1 NT     E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -630   1.5    3 NT     N    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     650   4      4 H      S   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 14  E  NONE N-S     170   2      3 S      S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -200   3.5    1 NT     S   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
 16  W  E-W  N-S     170   4.5    3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S     150   6      5 D      W   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -430   7      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     110   6.5    2 S      E   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     630   4      3 NT     N   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -120   5.5    2 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -200   0      3 NT     W   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
 24  W  NONE E-W     -50   3      2 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -300   0      5 D x    N   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
 26  E  BOTH N-S    2220   6.5    7 NT     N    

          TOTAL: 103.00
  SESSION SCORE: 176.57   PERCENT:  56.59  Session rank: 3
     CARRY-OVER: 139.73
    EVENT SCORE: 316.30
  MASTER POINTS:  1.52 Red (Session)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -110   2.5    2 C      E   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
  2  E  N-S  N-S     110   4      1 S      N    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -100   1      5 H      N   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
  4  W  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     430   6      3 NT     E   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
  6  E  E-W  E-W     110   4      2 H      W    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      N   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
  8  W  NONE E-W    -140   6      3 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -100   2.5    3 S      S   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
 10  E  BOTH N-S     200   7      3 H      W    

 11  S  NONE E-W     150   7      2 NT     E   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -130   5.5    3 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -650   3      4 H      S   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
 14  E  NONE E-W      50   6.5    5 D      S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -200   3.5    1 NT     S   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
 16  W  E-W  N-S     200   6      3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S     200   7      5 D      W   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   5.5    4 S x    E   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -150   5.5    3 C      S   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 22  E  E-W  E-W     120   1.5    2 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     200   7      3 NT     W   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
 24  W  NONE N-S      50   4      2 S      E    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -510   1      4 D x    N   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -2220   0.5    7 NT     S    

          TOTAL: 109.00
  SESSION SCORE: 186.86   PERCENT:  59.89  Session rank: 1
     CARRY-OVER: 180.16
    EVENT SCORE: 367.02  Event rank: 1
  MASTER POINTS: 24.00 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     -50   0      3 NT     E   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -50   6      2 H      E    

  3  S  E-W  N-S    -300   0      5 H x    N   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
  4  W  BOTH N-S     790   6.5    4 S x    S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -180   5      2 NT     E   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -100   5      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      N   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
  8  W  NONE E-W    -170   3.5    2 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -100   2      3 D      E   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -120   1.5    2 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -120   3      2 NT     E   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
 12  W  N-S  N-S     630   5.5    3 NT     N    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -650   3      4 H      S   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 14  E  NONE E-W      50   6.5    5 H      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     200   3.5    1 NT     S   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -170   2.5    3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -420   2      4 H      E   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   5.5    4 S      E   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     660   6.5    3 NT     N   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -130   3.5    2 D      E    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     150   3      3 C      E   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
 24  W  NONE E-W    -120   2      2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     510   6      4 D x    N   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
 26  E  BOTH N-S    2220   6.5    7 NT     S    

          TOTAL:  98.00
  SESSION SCORE: 168.00   PERCENT:  53.85  Session rank: 5/6
     CARRY-OVER: 163.82
    EVENT SCORE: 331.82  Event rank: 9
  MASTER POINTS:  4.80 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S      50   7      3 NT     E   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
  2  E  N-S  N-S      50   1      2 H      E    

  3  S  E-W  E-W      50   4.5    4 H      N   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -620   4      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -180   5      1 NT     W   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -100   5      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     620   4.5    4 S      S   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
  8  W  NONE N-S     420   7      4 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     110   6      3 D      E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -100   4      2 H      E    

 11  S  NONE E-W     120   4      1 NT     E   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -630   1.5    3 NT     N    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     650   4      4 H      S   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
 14  E  NONE N-S     420   3.5    4 H      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     200   3.5    2 S      N   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -140   4      3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W    -200   0      5 D      W   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
 18  E  N-S  E-W     460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     200   5.5    4 S      W   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     150   1.5    3 C      S   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -150   2      2 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S     100   6      4 H      E   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 24  W  NONE N-S     -50   1      3 NT     N    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -500   2      6 H      N   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -1430   4.5    3 C      E    

          TOTAL:  98.00
  SESSION SCORE: 168.00   PERCENT:  53.85  Session rank: 5/6
     CARRY-OVER: 148.40
    EVENT SCORE: 316.40
  MASTER POINTS:  0.56 Red (Session)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     110   4.5    3 C      E   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -50   6      1 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     -50   2.5    4 H      N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
  4  W  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     430   6      3 NT     E   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  6  E  E-W  E-W     100   2      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      N   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
  8  W  NONE E-W    -170   3.5    3 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -100   2.5    3 S      S   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
 10  E  BOTH N-S      90   2      1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   0.5    3 NT     E   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -130   5.5    3 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -200   6.5    3 H      S   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 14  E  NONE E-W    -500   0.5    5 C x    W    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -300   0      3 NT     N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 16  W  E-W  N-S     420   7      4 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W    -150   1      5 D      W   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
 18  E  N-S  E-W     430   0      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1.5    4 S      E   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     170   3      3 S      N   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -630   1      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -600   1.5    5 C      W   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
 24  W  NONE N-S     -50   1      2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -100   2      4 D      N   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
 26  E  BOTH N-S    1440   4      6 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  73.00
  SESSION SCORE: 125.14   PERCENT:  40.11
     CARRY-OVER: 178.46
    EVENT SCORE: 303.60
  MASTER POINTS:  1.09 Red (Session)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Anne Posch - Jon Shute
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     -90   5.5    2 C      E   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
  2  E  N-S  N-S     200   6      1 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -420   2      4 H      N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -790   0.5    4 S x    S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -430   1      3 NT     E   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -100   5      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -140   7      3 S      N   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
  8  W  NONE E-W    -170   3.5    3 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W    -200   0.5    3 H      W   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -120   1.5    1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -140   1      2 H      W   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
 12  W  N-S  N-S     170   3      3 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -650   3      4 H      S   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
 14  E  NONE E-W    -170   5      3 S      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     200   3.5    2 S x    N   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 16  W  E-W  E-W      50   5      4 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -420   2      4 H      E   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1.5    4 S x    E   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -150   5.5    3 C      S   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
 22  E  E-W  E-W     150   5      2 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -150   4      4 C      W   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
 24  W  NONE N-S     150   7      2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W  N-S    -150   1      3 NT     N   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 26  E  BOTH N-S    1430   2.5    6 H      N    

          TOTAL:  88.50
  SESSION SCORE: 151.71   PERCENT:  48.63
     CARRY-OVER: 186.93
    EVENT SCORE: 338.64  Event rank: 4
  MASTER POINTS: 10.13 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -110   2.5    2 C      E   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
  2  E  N-S  N-S      50   1      2 H      E    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     450   6.5    4 H      N   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
  4  W  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     150   0      2 NT     E   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
  6  E  E-W  E-W     140   5.5    2 H      W    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     140   0      3 S      N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  8  W  NONE N-S     170   3.5    3 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W      50   3      3 S      S   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 10  E  BOTH E-W     200   7      1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE E-W     -50   0.5    3 NT     E   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
 12  W  N-S  E-W     100   7      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     680   7      4 H      S   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
 14  E  NONE N-S     450   5      4 H      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     200   3.5    1 NT     S   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -200   1      3 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W     -50   2      5 D      W   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 18  E  N-S  E-W     460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -110   0.5    2 S      E   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -660   0.5    3 NT     N   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
 22  E  E-W  E-W     130   3.5    2 D      E    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     600   5.5    5 C      W   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
 24  W  NONE E-W      50   6      2 H      N    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     110   3.5    3 D      N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 26  E  BOTH N-S     680   1      4 H      N    

          TOTAL:  85.50
  SESSION SCORE: 146.57   PERCENT:  46.98
     CARRY-OVER: 154.69
    EVENT SCORE: 301.26

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -120   0      2 NT     E   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
  2  E  N-S  N-S     150   5      1 NT     S    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     -50   2.5    5 H      N   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
  4  W  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      N    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -400   3      3 NT     E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -150   0      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      N   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
  8  W  NONE E-W    -200   1      2 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     -50   4      3 S      S   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
 10  E  BOTH N-S    -200   0      1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE E-W     120   4      1 NT     E   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -630   1.5    3 NT     N    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -200   6.5    3 H      S   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
 14  E  NONE E-W    -500   0.5    5 C x    W    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -200   3.5    2 S      N   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -110   0.5    3 D      W    

 17  N  NONE E-W     420   5      4 H      E   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
 18  E  N-S  E-W     460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -100   4      2 NT     W   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     150   1.5    3 C      S   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -120   5.5    2 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W    -100   1      4 H      E   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
 24  W  NONE E-W      50   6      3 NT     N    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     150   6      3 NT     N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -1430   4.5    6 H      N    

          TOTAL:  78.00
  SESSION SCORE: 133.71   PERCENT:  42.86
     CARRY-OVER: 153.83
    EVENT SCORE: 287.54

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     110   4.5    2 C      E   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
  2  E  N-S  E-W     -50   6      2 H      E    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     100   4      4 S      W   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
  4  W  BOTH N-S    -200   0      5 S x    S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -180   5      2 NT     E   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
  6  E  E-W  N-S     -50   7      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     620   4.5    4 S      N   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
  8  W  NONE N-S    -100   0      4 H      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     100   4.5    3 S      S   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
 10  E  BOTH E-W    -200   0      3 H      W    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -120   3      1 NT     E   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 12  W  N-S  N-S     630   5.5    3 NT     N    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -650   3      4 H      S   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
 14  E  NONE E-W    -420   3.5    4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     -90   0      2 D      S   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
 16  W  E-W  E-W    -170   2.5    2 S      N    

 17  N  NONE E-W     100   3      4 C      N   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
 18  E  N-S  E-W     520   7      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W    -200   1.5    4 S      W   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -140   7      2 H      N   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 22  E  E-W  E-W     660   7      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -150   4      3 C      E   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
 24  W  NONE N-S     120   5      2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     100   5      4 D      N   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -1440   3      6 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  99.00
  SESSION SCORE: 169.71   PERCENT:  54.39  Session rank: 4
     CARRY-OVER: 168.64
    EVENT SCORE: 338.35  Event rank: 5
  MASTER POINTS:  8.00 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Robert Williams - Alan Stern
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W      90   1.5    2 C      E   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -200   1      1 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W  E-W      50   4.5    5 H      N   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -620   4      4 S      N    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -430   1      3 NT     E   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -110   3      2 H      W    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     600   1      3 NT     N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  8  W  NONE N-S     170   3.5    2 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S    -300   0      3 S x    S   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
 10  E  BOTH N-S     110   4      3 D      S    

 11  S  NONE E-W     120   4      2 NT     E   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -630   1.5    3 NT     N    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     650   4      4 H      S   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
 14  E  NONE N-S     420   3.5    4 H      N    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     200   3.5    1 NT     S   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
 16  W  E-W  E-W     110   6.5    3 D      E    

 17  N  NONE E-W     420   5      4 H      E   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
 18  E  N-S  E-W     460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     110   6.5    2 S      W   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -170   4      3 S      N   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
 22  E  E-W  E-W     630   6      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     660   7      3 NT     E   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 24  W  NONE E-W    -130   1      3 D      S    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     500   5      6 H      N   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
 26  E  BOTH N-S    1430   2.5    3 C      E    

          TOTAL:  90.50
  SESSION SCORE: 155.14   PERCENT:  49.72
     CARRY-OVER: 133.66
    EVENT SCORE: 288.80

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -110   2.5    3 C      E   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
  2  E  N-S  N-S      50   1      1 NT     E    

  3  S  E-W  E-W    -450   0.5    4 H      N   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -620   4      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     180   2      2 NT     E   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
  6  E  E-W  E-W      50   0      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     620   4.5    4 S      N   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
  8  W  NONE N-S     170   3.5    2 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     200   6.5    3 D      E   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
 10  E  BOTH N-S    -100   1      3 D      S    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -150   0      2 NT     E   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
 12  W  N-S  N-S     130   1.5    3 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -650   3      4 H      S   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
 14  E  NONE E-W    -420   3.5    4 H      S    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -200   3.5    1 NT     S   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
 16  W  E-W  N-S    -110   0.5    3 D      E    

 17  N  NONE E-W     500   7      5 C x    N   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 18  E  N-S  E-W     460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  E-W     -90   5      2 D      N   Ken Eisner - David Scammell
 20  W  BOTH E-W     620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -650   2      4 H      N   Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
 22  E  E-W  E-W    -100   0      2 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     150   3      4 C      W   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 24  W  NONE E-W    -150   0      2 NT     S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W    -800   0      4 S x    W   Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
 26  E  BOTH E-W     100   7      7 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  68.50
  SESSION SCORE: 117.43   PERCENT:  37.64
     CARRY-OVER: 116.69
    EVENT SCORE: 234.12

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Ken Eisner - David Scammell
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE E-W     110   4.5    2 C      E   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
  2  E  N-S  E-W    -110   3      1 S      N    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     300   7      5 H x    N   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -790   0.5    4 S x    S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     180   2      1 NT     W   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
  6  E  E-W  E-W     100   2      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     620   4.5    4 S      N   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
  8  W  NONE N-S     170   3.5    3 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     200   6.5    3 H      W   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 10  E  BOTH N-S     120   5.5    1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE N-S      50   6.5    3 NT     E   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
 12  W  N-S  N-S    -100   0      5 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     200   0.5    3 H      S   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 14  E  NONE N-S     500   6.5    5 C x    W    

 15  S  N-S  N-S      90   7      2 D      S   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
 16  W  E-W  N-S     170   4.5    2 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -420   2      4 H      E   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S      90   2      2 D      N   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  E-W    -660   0.5    3 NT     S   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 22  E  E-W  E-W     130   3.5    3 D      E    

 23  S  BOTH E-W     150   3      4 C      E   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
 24  W  NONE E-W      50   6      3 D      S    

 25  N  E-W  E-W     300   7      5 D x    N   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
 26  E  BOTH E-W   -2220   0.5    7 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  95.50
  SESSION SCORE: 163.71   PERCENT:  52.47
     CARRY-OVER: 170.77
    EVENT SCORE: 334.48  Event rank: 7
  MASTER POINTS:  6.00 Gold (Overall)
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S     -90   5.5    2 C      E   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
  2  E  N-S  N-S     300   7      3 H x    E    

  3  S  E-W  E-W     100   6      5 H      N   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
  4  W  BOTH E-W    -620   4      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  E-W     180   2      2 NT     E   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
  6  E  E-W  E-W     100   2      1 NT     N    

  7  S  BOTH E-W    -620   2.5    4 S      S   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
  8  W  NONE E-W    -420   0      4 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  E-W     100   4.5    3 S      S   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
 10  E  BOTH E-W     -90   5      1 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE E-W     140   6      2 H      W   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 12  W  N-S  E-W    -170   4      3 D      S    

 13  N  BOTH E-W    -680   0      4 H      S   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
 14  E  NONE E-W    -450   2      4 H      S    

 15  S  N-S  E-W     200   3.5    2 S      N   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 16  W  E-W  E-W     110   6.5    3 D      W    

 17  N  NONE N-S    -100   4      4 C      N   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -520   0      3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S    -110   0.5    2 S      W   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     650   5      4 H      N   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
 22  E  E-W  N-S     100   7      2 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -600   1.5    5 C      E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
 24  W  NONE N-S    PASS   3      PASS     N    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     110   3.5    3 D      N   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
 26  E  BOTH N-S    1470   5      6 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  93.50
  SESSION SCORE: 160.29   PERCENT:  51.38
     CARRY-OVER: 154.87
    EVENT SCORE: 315.16
QUALIFIED

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 [Top of Document] [ Return to Section: B Results]

Summary for pair: Bea Brown - Evelyn Campbell
NAP - 2nd Session Saturday Aft Session November 3, 2012
 MAP-A
Average: 156.0  Top on a Board: 7

BRD DLR VUL DIR VS RESULT SCORE  Contract Dec Card  Opponents

  1  N  NONE N-S    -110   2.5    2 H      E   Richard Dill - Carol Weir
  2  E  N-S  N-S      90   3      1 NT     S    

  3  S  E-W  N-S     450   6.5    4 H      N   Shirley Johns - Dorothy Riteman
  4  W  BOTH N-S     620   3      4 S      S    

  5  N  N-S  N-S    -430   1      3 NT     E   Alan Thompson - Trisha Fleet
  6  E  E-W  N-S    -140   1.5    2 H      W    

  7  S  BOTH N-S     620   4.5    4 S      N   Daniel Landry - Liz Legacy
  8  W  NONE N-S     140   1      3 S      N    

  9  N  E-W  N-S     100   5      3 D      E   Carol Thompson - Mary MacKay
 10  E  BOTH N-S     120   5.5    2 NT     S    

 11  S  NONE N-S    -120   3      1 NT     E   Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab
 12  W  N-S  N-S     630   5.5    3 NT     N    

 13  N  BOTH N-S     200   0.5    3 H      S   Myrtle Moulton - Stewart McInnes
 14  E  NONE N-S     500   6.5    5 C x    W    

 15  S  N-S  N-S    -200   3.5    2 S x    N   Anne Posch - Jon Shute
 16  W  E-W  N-S     -50   2      4 S      N    

 17  N  NONE N-S      50   5      5 D      W   Derek Broughton - Edward Toczko
 18  E  N-S  N-S    -460   3.5    3 NT     W    

 19  S  E-W  N-S     100   3      2 NT     W   Marcia Shaw - Carol Hamilton
 20  W  BOTH N-S    -620   3.5    4 S      W    

 21  N  N-S  N-S     140   0      2 H      N   Del Knox - Scott Macdougall
 22  E  E-W  N-S    -660   0      3 NT     W    

 23  S  BOTH N-S    -660   0      3 NT     E   Robert Williams - Alan Stern
 24  W  NONE N-S     130   6      3 D      S    

 25  N  E-W  N-S     800   7      4 S x    W   Hazel Harlow - Beryl Higgs
 26  E  BOTH N-S    -100   0      7 NT     N    

          TOTAL:  82.50
  SESSION SCORE: 141.43   PERCENT:  45.33
     CARRY-OVER: 142.40
    EVENT SCORE: 283.83

------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       <  Back to the Top  >
 
 

 
 
 

 

 

 
Note: As Montreal had 7 tables in A the finals Masterpoint totals have been revised.